Race Results for
Quad Cities Criterium
Rock Island, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
2Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
4Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   US National Team/Baraboo Sharks
5Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Team X Cycling
7Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
9Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   Baraboo Sharks
10Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   HRRC / Trek Stores
11Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920   Team X Cycling
12Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   St Louis Cyclones
14Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
15Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
17Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698   ABD Cycling Team
18Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
20Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828   Baraboo Sharks
21Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
22Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   St Louis Cyclones
23Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874   Team Turner Logistics
24Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
25Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831   Vision Quest
26Jordan Fatke   Fond Du Lac, WI 228267   Baraboo Sharks
27Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
28Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588   Team Turner Logistics
29John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
30Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
31Peter Smith   Columbia, KY 246698   Baraboo Sharks
32Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230   Team Turner Logistics
33John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
34James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
35Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   South Chicago Wheelmen
36Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH 194380   Team Turner Logistics
37Michael Taylor   Saint Louis, MO 241278   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
38Aaron McKeown      
39Matthew Huseboe   Hudson, WI 210731   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40Matthew Jasper   Cedar Rapids, IA 255255   HBA Racing Team
41Nathan Larson   Wildwood, MO 261514   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
42Samuel Cohen   Iowa City, IA 263796   DICE
43Christian Stone   North Freedom, WI 229845   Baraboo Sharks
44Jan Murphy   Saint Louis, MO 262679   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFBen Pohlman   Columbia, MO 225140   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
DNFLUIS RODRIGUEZ   Des Moines, IA 259902   DMOS/Bike World Race Team
DNFJeff Rudy   West Bend, WI 248401   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
4Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7Benjamin Stone   North Freedom, WI 245188   Baraboo Sharks
9Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   Kenosha Velosport Inc
11Alex Grell      DICE
12Jordan Zugmaier   Bettendorf, IA 257483   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)

Men - Category 1 2 Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   Heartland Road Racing Club
3Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   Kentucky Flyers
4John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Kentucky Flyers
5Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   Team Wheel & Sprocket
6Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   Trek/Shimano
8Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   St Louis Cyclones
9Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782   Turin Bicycling Society
11William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   HRRC / Trek Stores
12Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   VMG
13Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Bianchi Grand Performance
14Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078   Saturn of Toledo
15Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   HRRC / Trek Stores
16Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycle Club
17Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
18Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
19David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
20Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207   Team X Cycling
21Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
22Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   Princeton U
23John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
24Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Team Einstein Cycling
25Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962   velo trocadero cycling
26Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   Unattached
27Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Alderfer Bergen
28Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548   Team Einsteins Cycling
29Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   PCW Cycling Inc.
30John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373   Turin Bicycling Society
31Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   PCW Cycling Inc.
32Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 209784   HART
33Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   Alderfer Bergen
34James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   velo trocadero cycling
35Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   Kentucky Flyers
36Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
37Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193   Century Road Club Association
38Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347   Turin Bicycling Society
39Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   Team X Cycling
40Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
41Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   Tulsa Wheelmen
42Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   Bianchi/Grand Performance
43Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Bianchi/Grand Performance
44Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
45Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   ABD Cycle Club
46Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
47Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Bianchi/Grand Performance
48Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
49Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Team Wheel & Sprocket
50Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA 130769   ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
51Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Dog Fish
52Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483   Team Einstein Cycling
53Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   ABD Cycle Club
54John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867   Team Wheel and Sprocket
55Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
56Jason Smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339   Texas Roadhouse cycling team
57Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
58Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
59Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
60Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147   ABD Cycle Club
61Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
62Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
63David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
64Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
65John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370   Team Einstein Cycling
66Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
67Jason Friday    62542   Sioux City Velo
68Matt Holecko      Great Dane Velo
69Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947   Team X Cycling
70William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157   CSU
71Dylan Lewis   Decatur, IL 97071   ABD Cycle Club
72Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869   Jelly Belly
73Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   PCW/Trek
74Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   Bicycle Heaven
75Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark Racing
76Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing
77Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
78Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ 192334   HART
79Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   Great Dane Velo Club
80Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   Morris Trucking
81Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   ABD Cycle Club
82Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   Hagens-Berman Cycling
83John Olney   Naperville 152158   Iowa City Cycling Club
84Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
85Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437   Iowa City Cycling Club
86Michael Kehrberg   Bloomington, IN 156514   Texas Roadhouse cycling team
87Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
88Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
89Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNFLee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNFCharles (Casey) McCauley   Irvine, CA 209986   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFNicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Heartland Road Racing Club
DNFAdam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Heartland Road Racing Club
DNFHarlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180   EMC/Velum Cycles
DNFJohn Grant   Louisville, KY 193579   Kentucky Flyers
DNFDavid Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC/Velum Cycles
DNFDavid Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   EMC/Velum Cycles
DNFMatthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   Homegrown Racing
DNFJoseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFScott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFNathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Velum Cycles
DNFLucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490   ABD Cycle Club
DNFSean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767   Turin Bicycling Society
DNFJoseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
DNFTimothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   Great Dane Velo Club
DNFDerek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718   Big Shark Racing
DNFKirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   Texas Roadhouse cycling team
DNFClark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365   Team Mack Paper Co.
DNFDaniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   Proctor Cycling Team
DNFFrank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481   A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNFJoshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark Racing Team
DNFErik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
DNFWesley Hartman   Denver, CO 198103   HART
DNFTucker Olander   Westminster, CO 176282   Team Einstein Cycling
DNFNoah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698   Team Wheel and Sprocket
DNFJ Skiles Keith   Louisville, KY 65997   Kentucky Flyers
DNFBrent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303   Velo Trocadero
DNFDavid Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNFGarrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO 118647   Unattached

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
1Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   MBRC/Flanders
3Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA 130769   ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
4Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack Paper Co.
7Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   South ChicagoWheelmen
9James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162   Vergesport.com Midwest
9Ethan Froese    12469   Labor Power
10Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   Harper's Cycling & Fitness
13Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590   Des Moines Cycle Club
14Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   Team Mack Paper Co.
15Tad Leusch   Walford, IA 114357   All9Yards.com
15Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Chiropower
16Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   Des Moines Cycle Club
17Phillip Curran   Davenport, IA 208180   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
17Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
18Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team Wheaton/Franciscan Healthcare
19James Warnke   Denver, IA 242449   Bike Tech Racing Club
21David Haussler   Coal Valley, IL 247076   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
21Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
22Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833   Lincoln Plating-Lemond
23Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124   Mercy-Specialized
23John Olney   Naperville 152158   Mercy-Specialized
25Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451   ABD Cycling Team
26Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
27Patrick Hanrahan   Bettendorf, IA 199180   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
28Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29John Dunne      Sabre Hockey
33Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485   Atlas Core Cycling
36David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   EMC/Velum Cycles
37Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
38Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365   Team Mack Paper Co.
39Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180   EMC/Velum Cycles
42Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
44Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
45John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
47Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163   ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
48Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Velum Cycles
DNFScott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNFWarner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   Unattached
DNFDarrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFJonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNFJohn Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
DNFSydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   Lincoln Plating-Lemond

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Eaton   Marshalltown, IA 68790   Central Iowa Cycling Club
2Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
3John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4Larry Moore   Waukesha, WI 45704   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5Jeff Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 190471   Indianapolis Cycling Club
6Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
7Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9Robert Benedum   Amery, WI 51817   Loon State Cyclists
10Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   Vergegear.com Midwest
11Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
12Ronald Howell   Coralville, IA 213079   Two Bee Racing
13David Haussler   Coal Valley, IL 247076   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
14Paul Forsythe   Crown Point, IN 55600   Vergesport.com Midwest
15Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Proctor Cycling Team
16Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
17David Green   Bettendorf, IA 262760   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
18Newt Colburn   Burlington, IA 7303   Bike Burlington
19James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899   Mercy-Specialized
20Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058   Bike Tech Racing Club
21W Daniel Burns   Bettendorf, IA 45139   DICE
22Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710   DMOS/Bike World Race Team
23Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark Racing
24Rick Wren   Rock Island, IL 116368   
25David Thompson   Moline, IL 205709   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722   Bike Tech Racing Club
2J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3Orlin Clarquist   Silvis, IL 241295   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   Morris Trucking Velo
5Scott Thistle   Oconomowoc, WI 206291   velo trocadero cycling
6Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358   Brazen Dropouts
7Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11Jonathan Carlson (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 160808   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
12Larry Moore   Waukesha, WI 45704   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC/Velum Cycles
19Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
20Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490   ABD Cycling Team
25Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073   Mercy-Specialized
27Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   EMC/Velum Cycles
29Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935   University of Chicago Velo Club
30Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
32Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064   Iowa City Cycling Club
34Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   Bianchi/Grand Performance
35Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   TeamWheaton/FranciscanHealthCare
40Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Kreitler Rollers
41Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   Velo Force
43Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647   Iowa City Cycling Club
46Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
49David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNFScott Cook   Crystal Lake, IL 7666   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFPete Hill   Wheaton, IL 203699   Bicycle Heaven
DNFThomas Grobelny      unattached
DNFScott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   ICS-Chain Reaction
DNFMark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
2Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074   Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426   Brazen Dropouts
4Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   ICS-Chain Reaction
6Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   Some Guys Cycling/In Hand Ctr
8Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049   Team Get A Grip Cycles
9Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   Unattached
10Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   PCW Cycling Inc.
12Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   EMC/Velum Cycles
13Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935   University of Chicago Velo Club
14Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349   Unattached
16Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920   Team X Cycling
17Daniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994   Unattached
18Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434   One Percent More! Racing
19Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956   Free State Racing
20Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   Team Get A Grip Cycles
21Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
23Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199   Mercy-Specialized
24Jared Christie   Norman, OK 55447   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
25Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818   Unattached
26Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436   One Percent More! Racing
27James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064   Big Shark Racing
28Christopher Affrunti   Denver, CO 236194   Team Einstein Cycling
29John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112   Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Peoria Bicycle Club
31Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO 118647   Unattached
32Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   Unattached
33Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828   Baraboo Sharks
34James Skeen   Winfield, IL 235288   Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
35Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676   Brazen Dropouts
36John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   XXX Racing
37Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
38Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485   Atlas Core Cycling
39James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680   Team Major Taylor
41Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
42Matthew Huseboe   Hudson, WI 210731   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
43Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Team X Cycling
44Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   Get A Grip Cycles
45Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
46Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657   Team 14 Productions Cycling Team
47Thomas Grobelny      unattached
48Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
49Michael Possley   Chicago, IL 132264   Team Get A Grip Cycles
50Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
51William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621   Team Koehlinger/Team Chiropower
52Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698   Team Type 1
53Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534   Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNFLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   St Louis Cyclones
DNFSteven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388   Momentum Racing
DNFJonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNFJeff Rudy   West Bend, WI 248401   Baraboo Sharks
DNFJohn Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978   Team Mack Paper Co.
2Bryan Merrill   Chicago, IL 232995   Team Get A Grip Cycles
3Aaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN 258995   Morris Trucking Velo
4Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TN 172684   Hammer Nutrition
5Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081   International Christian Cycling Club
6Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574   Team Mack Paper Co.
8Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419   Mercy-Specialized
9Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
10Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139   Team Beans & Barley
11Christopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO 192785   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
12Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   South Chicago Wheelmen
13Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002   Atlas Core Cycling
14Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061   C-U Racing
15Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16Jeff Carl   Indianapolis, IN 241108   
17Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140   Team Skin
18Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   Harper's Cycling & Fitness
19Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228   Unattached
20Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182   Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
21Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934   Proctor Cycling Team
22William Ford   Illinois City, IL 237120   Harper's Cycling & Fitness
23Brian Archambault   Naperville, IL 238538   
24Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25David Foong   Bloomington, IN 235602   Team Major Taylor
26Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759   Brazen Dropouts
27John Eppen   Spearfish, SD 252741   ICCC
28Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
29Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700   Baraboo Sharks
30Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   ABD Cycling Team
31Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH 194380   Team Turner Logistics
32Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874   DICE
33Joel Crouch   Chicago, IL 244599   ABD
34Chris Hansen   Iowa City, IA 233985   Team 14 Productions Cycling Team
35Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874   Team Turner Logistics
36Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelman
37Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA 192337   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
38Alfonso Lerma   Bloomingon, IN 238344   Team Major Taylor
39Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
40Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   South Chicago Wheelmen
41Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047   St Louis Cyclones
42Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392   ABD Cycling Team
43Matthew Eitelberg   Salinas, CA 238080   University of Chicago Velo Club
44Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831   Vision Quest
45Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA 195675   MBWC
46Jeff Abel   Cary, NC 205894   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
47andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143   Unattached
48Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
49Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230   Team Turner Logistics
50Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
51Ben Pohlman   Columbia, MO 225140   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFKeaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   St Louis Cyclones
DNFTad Leusch   Walford, IA 114357   All9Yards.com
DNFGrant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588   Team Turner Logistics
DNFWilliam Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257   Unattached
DNFJeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287   DICE
DNFDerek Bailey   Spencer, IA 246742   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709   Vergegear.com Midwest
4Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   South Chicago Wheelmen
6Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140   Team Skin
8Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200   Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
10richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801   South Chicago Wheelmen
14Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
16Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   All9Yards.com Cycling Team
18Mike Winter (1 - Cat4)   Rock Island, IL 206195   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
20David Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Moline, IL 205709   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
22Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
24Bruce Timmerman   Dubuque, IA 35611   Chain Reaction/Free Flight
26William Ford   Illinois City, IL 237120   Harper's Cycling & Fitness
28Joel Crouch   Chicago, IL 244599   ABD
30Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFDavid Hartig   Dubuque, IA 214348   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO 207272   Unattached
2Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   Unattached
3Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228   Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
4Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440   Unattached
5Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044   Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
7Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8Drew Hanson   Hampton, IL 264979   Unattached
9Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10Justin Schnee   Ames, IA 257018   Sioux City Velo
11John Dunne      Sabre Hockey
12Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13Eric Nordstrom   Orion, IL 248473   DICE
14Jeff Abel   Cary, NC 205894   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
15JEff Abernathy      
16Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775   Turin Bicycling Society
17Scott Fett   Coralville, IA 260873   Two Bee Racing
18Matt Goedken      none
19Rusten Sheskey   Waukesha, WI 233910   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20Michael Taylor   Saint Louis, MO 241278   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
21Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670   DICE
22zachary blair   Hampton, IL 261851   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
23Jonathan Lee      
24Allan Wallander   Loveland, OH 206637   Unattached
25Matt Klemish   Bettendorf, IA 244471   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
26Brandon Skweres   Darien, IL 216534   ABD Cycling Team
27Doug Fairall      
28Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169   St Louis Cyclones
DNFJeff Megraw      
DNFCzarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782   St Louis Cyclones
DNFEvan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
DNFMichael Zugmaier   Bettendorf, IA 204909   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNFWalter Dethlefs   Geneseo, IL 259782   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNFMark Holmes      
DNFJimmy Carrico   Mount Vernon, IA 246622   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFAndrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Unattached
DNFMike Cavallo      
DNFJude Rolsch   Moline, IL 258296   DICE
DNFJosh Lederman      
DNFPeter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFBradley Stegall      Proctor Cycling TEam
DNFMatthew Jasper   Cedar Rapids, IA 255255   HBA Racing Team
DNFChristian Stone   North Freedom, WI 229845   Baraboo Sharks
DNFSamuel Cohen   Iowa City, IA 263796   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNFErik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163   Unattached
DNFKeith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127   Unattached
DNFJan Murphy   Saint Louis, MO 262679   Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Women - Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport Inc
5Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Aevyrie Roessler      Baraboo Sharks
8Flannery Allison   Saint Louis, MO 247400   Unattached
10Emily Labbe      
13Tiffany Glanz   Deltona, FL 255651   Orlando Road Club
DNFNicole Harper      HArpers's Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3Mindi Martin (1 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 105609   Team Revolution
4Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Team Kenda Tire
6Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504   Kentucky Flyers
7Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO 166006   Velo Bella-Kona
8Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   XPlane/Team Revoultion
9Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148   Team Kenda Tire
10Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Team Kenda Tire
12Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   Iowa City Cycling Club
13Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   Mercy Cycling Team
14Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005   Team Rio Grande
15Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265   MBRC/Flanders
16Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Xplane Team Revolution
17Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD Cycling Team
18Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   ABD Cycle Club
19Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   Lincoln Plating-Lemond
20Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853   Unattached
21Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
22Katherine Morales (1-Day!)      
23Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443   Morris Trucking Velo
24Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Mercy Cycling Team
25Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137   Birchwood/GIS
26Emily Morris (2 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 108606   Morris Trucking Velo
DNFMolly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFAndrea Venteicher   Waukon, IA 155843   Atlas Core Cycling
DNFJane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFAmanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   Atlas Core Cycling
DNFPaula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   MBRC/Flanders
DNFSheryl Golin   Medina, MN 223863   Velo Bella-Kona
DNFJessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3Steph Jansing   Saint Louis, MO 244804   Team Revolution
4Margaret Sproat   Duluth, MN 223910   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5Robin Goforth   Iowa City, IA 240092   Iowa City Cycling Club
6Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319   Unattached
7Lindsay Koren   Bloomington, IN 241426   Unattached
8Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497   Wheaton Fransiscan Healthcare
9Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713   Team Kenda Tire
10Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport Inc
11Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823   Midwest Racing Thunder
12Molly Godlewski      
13Julie Panzica   Granger, IN 263304   Unattached
14Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047   America's Dairyland
15Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN 101389   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Racing Inc.
17Jenna Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 257321   Morris Trucking Velo
18Tamara Pastor      Team Mack
19Brooke Schuman   Elk Grove Village, IL 262721   Team Kenda Tire
20Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc
21Kimla Sheetz   Knoxville, IL 251145   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
22Brianna Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 229643   DMOS/Bike World Race Team
23Jennifer Plambeck   Bettendorf, IA 249002   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee