Race Results for
Mount Joy Road Race (TM)
Mount Joy, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Red - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  66 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
2Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  67 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
3Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  65 TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
4Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  68 GOTHAM CYCLISTS

Men - Red - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  63 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA 256281  64 HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
3Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  62 

Men - B - JR - 14/16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  498 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
2JEFF ALPERT     497 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
3Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  499 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB

Men - B - JR - 17/18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  495 RED ROSE ROCKETS

Men - A - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  46 GUY'S RACING
2Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538  35 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
3Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597  40 FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING
DNFJimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126  36 TRI-STATE VELO

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  119 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE
2Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  128 TRI-STATE VELO
3Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  137 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
4Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  136 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
5Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  126 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
6Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  139 
7John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  127 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
8Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  108 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
9Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  121 ELITE BICYCLES
10Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  132 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
11Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  111 GUY'S RACING
12Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  100 BIKELINE/LWA
13Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  138 
14David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  102 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
15John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  125 ELITE BICYCLES
16William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  110 BCRC - TRU BREW
17Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  131 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
18Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  106 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
19David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802  101 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
20Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  107 GUYS RACING
21Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  122 CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
22Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  123 ELITE BICYCLES
23Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  134 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
24Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  115 ELITE BICYCLES

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  292 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  269 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
3Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  202 BIKE LINE/LWA
4Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  279 GUYS RACING
5Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  290 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
6Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  285 UNATTACHED
7David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  287 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
8Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  280 TRI-STATE VELO
9Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  284 GUY'S RACING
10Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  272 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
11Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  297 GUYS RACING
12Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  281 GUY'S RACING
13RICH CORDERO     267 GUY'S RACING
14James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  296 MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
15Paul White   Falls Church, VA 181671  298 EVOLUTION
16Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  215 EVOLUTION CYCLING
17Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  288 ERA CYCLING
18Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841  291 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORT
19Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  283 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
20William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  265 ERA CYCLING
21Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  293 
22John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  274 MAIN LINE CYCLING
23Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  271 ERA CYCLING
24James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  277 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
25David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  282 MAIN LINE CYCLING
26George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764  276 LWA/BIKELINE
27Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  289 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  67 ERA CYCLING
2Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  68 TEAM FUJI
3Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  63 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
4Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  64 CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  149 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  148 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/HUDSON TRAIL
3Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  167 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  173 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
5Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  187 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  179 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  140 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8Justin O'Malley   Falls Church, VA 26456  177 EVOLUTION CYCLING
9James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  182 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/HUDSON TRAIL
10Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  168 PENN CYCLING/FAULKNER HONDA RACING
11Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  189 HUMAN ZOOM-PABST BLUE RIBBON
12Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  198 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13NICK FRIESEN     155 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  143 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/HUDSON TRAIL
15Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  159 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES / MARATHON ROOFING
16Jed Schober   Lititz, PA 137636  184 GB SPINNERS
17Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  160 GOTHAM CYCLIST
18Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  197 C3/ADG
19Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  194 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
20Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  157 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
21Nick Pakulla (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 196660  180 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
22Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  154 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO.
23Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  190 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
24Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  146 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
25RICK NORTON     176 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
26James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  193 
27John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  175 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
28David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  147 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
29Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  171 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  150 FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
31Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  162 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
33STEVE CUMMINGS     151 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
34Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  174 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
35Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  188 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
36Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  170 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
37Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  186 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
38Richard Ball (2 - Cat2)   Cresco, PA 2421  142 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR
39Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  191 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
40Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  195 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNFJared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  141 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
DNFRamon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  144 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNFKyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  152 TECHNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO RACING
DNFSkip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  153 360 RACING
DNFAdam Fung (Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  156 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNFElias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  158 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/HUDSON TRAIL
DNFWade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  161 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNFShane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  164 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
DNFBen Landers (Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 20262  165 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNFRussell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  166 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/HUDSON TRAIL
DNFChristopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  169 EVOLUTION CYCLING
DNFRyan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  172 
DNFGeorge Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  178 VOS RACING
DNFAdam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  181 CANE CREEK/ABRC
DNFJoseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  183 TARGETRAINING
DNFLouis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  185 HUMAN ZOOM-PBR
DNFEthan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  192 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
DNFKarl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  196 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
DNFChad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  199 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  361 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
2Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  364 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  300 
4Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  345 TEAM SQUIGGLE
5Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  375 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
6Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  374 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
7Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  495 RED ROSE ROCKETS
8Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  387 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
9Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  371 ROUTE1VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
10Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  393 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
11Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  328 EVOLUTION CYCLING
12Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  342 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
13Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538  362 ETS-SILVER CYCLES
14Anthony Baldo   Laflin, PA 163118  322 UPSTSATE VELO-SICKLERS
15Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  397 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
16Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  366 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
17Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  352 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
18John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  376 ARTEMIS
19Kevin Kopanski (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 199814  360 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
20Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  381 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
21Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  379 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
22Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  370 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
23Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  351 ABRT/LATITUDE
24MARK FLUCHEL     343 GUYS RACING
25Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  385 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
26David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384  338 ALL AMERICAN
27David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  382 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
28Emerson Loustau (2 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 234249  365 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
29Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  346 MONSTR HEALTHCARE
30Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  319 ROUTE1VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
31Matthew Stutts (3 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD 196427  390 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  347 ROUTE 1 VELO/ CAPITOL HILL BIKES
32MICHAEL WHITAKER     399 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PA RENF
33Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  372 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
35Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  327 EAST COAST VELO
36Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  340 ETS / SILVER CYCLES
38Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  380 TRI STATE VELO
39Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  348 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
40Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  368 UNATTACHED
41Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256  358 EVOLUTION CYCLING
42Darek Bushnaq   Baltimore, MD 54799  330 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
43Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  386 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
44Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  377 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
45Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  391 FAULKNER HONDA RACING

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  402 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
2Morabito Christopher   Bethlehem, PA 248220  453 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
3Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  491 ABRT/LATITUDE
4Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  432 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
5David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  439 BIKELINE/LWA
6Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  446 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
7Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  410 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
8James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  404 CYCLEDROME RACING
9Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823  471 TRI STATE VELO
10John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  441 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  407 THE BIKE LANE
13Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  412 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV;AR
14Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  429 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  495 BEANS BIKES
16MARK BROADWATER     405 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  455 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
18Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA 189821  437 EVOLUTION CYCLING
19MICHAEL LONG     444 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
20Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  416 EVOLUTION CYCLING
21Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  408 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  427 LSV KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
23BENJAMIN FETTERMAN     420 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
24Erik Klemm   Newton, NJ 248179  436 SKYLANDS CYCLING
25Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  414 CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S
26David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  413 THE BIKE LANE
27Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN 219637  497 SPOKES-N-SKIS /ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
28Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  421 TEAM INDEPENDENCE/KESWICK CYCLE
29Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  431 
30Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  400 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
31Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  423 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
32Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  498 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FID
33Ken Cohen   Wilmington, DE 234792  411 CHRISTIANA CARE PT - FIRST STATE
34Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  454 EVOLUTION RACING
35Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  415 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
36Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  459 EVOLUTION CYCLING
37Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  418 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
38Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  426 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
39Nicholas Pandelidis   York, PA 230503  458 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
40Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208  422 MLC-BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
41David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  434 TEAM N-TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
42Adam Berg   Baltimore, MD 224968  403 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
43Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  428 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
44Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  479 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
45N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  474 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
46Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  438 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP A
47AARON MACKLEY     445 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
48Michael Mills   Etters, PA 239987  452 
49Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  447 SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
50Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  443 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
51Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  499 
52Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  417 CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FIDDLE
53Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  462 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP A
54John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  475 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
55Jeffrey Krupa   Saint Marys, PA 68495  440 HOLLTLOFT/KWIK FILL
56Edward Russell   Towson, MD 206327  473 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
57Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  419 HAMPTON VELO
58John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507  401 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FIRST STATE VELO SPO
58Mark Lewandowski   Bethesda, MD 172653  442 UNATTACHED
59Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  457 ABRT/LATITUDE

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  76 TEAM BBC
2james martin   Moorestown , NJ 258851  79 GUY'S RACING
3warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  74 GUYS RACING
4Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  84 LWA-BIKELINE
5Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  71 N/A
6Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MD 145836  91 TITUS CYCLES / HAMMER NUTRITION / SMITH
7Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  98 MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
8Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  63 RED ROSE ROCKETS
9Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  70 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
10Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA 256281  64 HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
11Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568  88 FSVS
12Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  59 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
13Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  80 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
14Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  94 HONEY STINGER
15Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT 252966  87 TEAM BBC
16BRIAN FLYNN     142 TEAM BBC
17Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  72 
18CURT BRUBAKER     58 BIG RING VELO
19TOM NAGLE     69 
20Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  68 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
21Jared Brooks   Conestoga, PA 252650  57 MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
22Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  77 TEAM FUJI
23dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  61 BIKE LINE
24Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  81 C3/ADG/JOE'S
25Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  62 
26Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  53 N/A
27John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325  97 
28Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342  52 GUYS RACING
29Robert Schafer   Washington, DC 255984  89 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
30Russell Abbott   Etters, PA 259224  51 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
31Samuel Weikel III   West Chester, PA 260607  99 
32JOHN MYRICK     83 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
33J Scott Randles   Aberdeen, MD 156865  86 
34MICHAEL HENKEL     73 
35mark mueller   Bel Air, MD 253427  82 TEAMBBC
36Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  92 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
37RICHARD HOLZWORTH     75 

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Postlethwait   Wilmington, DE 247806  41 TEAM DRT/ DEEP BLUE
2RYAN HARDY     26 
3Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  21 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
4Alex Moyer   Lebanon, PA 252943  40 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
5Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  12 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
6SCOTT BOLAND     
7Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  N~TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
7Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  36 ABRT/LATITUDE
8David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  29 NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH
9JEFF GARVEY     20 TEAM DRT/TOSCANA
10Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  
11Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751  140 
12Luke Sandusky   Towson, MD 259317  42 
13Dusty Grim   Landenberg, PA 258942  24 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
14Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710  43 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
15Nick Baughan   Wyndmoor, PA 247761  WISSAHICKON
16Christopher Miller   Lansdowne, PA 260172  37 GUY'S RACING
17Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  
18Chris Chapman   Newark, DE 258109  14 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
19Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  30 MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
20BRIAN KLOTZ     31 
21Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  25 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
22Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  48 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
23ERIC KOLTZ     32 
24Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  141 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
25Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  10 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONST.
26Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022  27 PRO PEDALS
28Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  15 
29Daniel Townsend   Waldorf, MD 254940  49 TEAM N-TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
30Michael Beahm   Allentown, PA 232128  BIKELINE / LWA
31BARRY BAIRD     TEAM DRT-DEEP BLUE
32Steven Esworthy   Harrisburg, PA 241747  17 SHIPPENSBURG U CYCLING CLUB
33David Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  TRI STATE VELO
34Travis Leaman   New Holland, PA 256943  34 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
35MATTHEW SMITH     44 EVOLUTION RACING
36David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969  28 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
37Jordan Bush   New Holland, PA 256094  11 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
38BRADLEY YEAKEL     50 BIKELINE/LWA
39Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  18 
40JASON LAWSON     33 TEAM N~TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR
41James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  16 ARTEMIS

Women - Red - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  398 TEAM VORTEX
2Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  396 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
3Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  395 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
DNFKaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  397 VORTEX

Women - Red - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  378 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susanna Matsen   Baltimore, MD 225452  522 JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
2Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  599 CYCLESPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
3Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  378 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
4Julie Reid (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 70349  535 CRCA / DKNY SIGNATURE CYCLES
5Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  497 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
6Mary Goldschmidt (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 243492  495 STURDY GIRL
7Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  509 EAST COAST VELO
8Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  578 ABRT/LATITUDE
9Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  540 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
10Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  590 ABRT/LATITUDE
11Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014  502 TEAM BBC
12EMILY MACKAY     514 
13Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  498 TRI STATE VELO
14DANA CUOMO     490 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
15Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  504 TEAM FUJI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee