Race Results for
Copperas Cove Skill Based Road Race Championship a
Copperas Cove, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   AG Cycling
3 Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
4 Phil Wikoff (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   AG Cycling
5 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
7 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
8 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
9 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Team Tilson Homes
12 Zach Fiocca (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 157225   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
16 Joseph Tokarski (1 - Cat2)   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
17 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
18 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
19 Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504   Velossimo Racing
20 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
21 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
22 Mark Ross   Dallas, TX 56748   Mirage
23 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
24 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
25 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Kevin Kremke (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Kristian House (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX 102056   UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
28 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
29 Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
30 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Team West End
31 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
32 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
33 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
34 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
35 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
36 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
37 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
38 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Team Tilson Homes
39 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
40 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
41 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Lone Star Racing Club
42 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
43 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809   
44 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Team Hotel San Jose
45 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
46 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Solar Eclipse
47 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
48 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
4 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
7 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Team Tilson Homes
8 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967   
12 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
13 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
15 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
16 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
17 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Agustin Magallanes   Laredo, TX 166819   Laredo Cycling Club
19 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
20 Derrek Taber   Dallas, TX 126527   
21 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
22 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
23 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
24 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   Velossimo Racing
25 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
26 John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   
27 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
28 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
29 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
30 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
31 Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   Team Lone Star Bicycles
32 Kirk English   Houston, TX 194337   Team Tilson Homes
33 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
34 Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143   Alliance Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   Team Tilson Homes
2 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
3 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
5 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
6 Joshua McKean   Garland, TX 206698   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Hotel San Jose
8 David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   Mirage
9 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
11 Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Velossimo Racing
13 Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Danny Berry   Mckinney, TX 253060   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
16 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
17 Adrian Snell   Houston, TX 232028   
18 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   360 Cycleworks Inc
19 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
21 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
22 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO 232496   
23 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
24 Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
25 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   Southern Elite
26 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
28 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   NRC/PedalMasher
29 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX 155738   Austin Flyers
30 Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
31 Dylan Byrd   Austin, TX 264971   
32 Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA 256167   
33 Paul Harrison   Oklahoma City, OK 188867   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
34 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   
35 David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   Mirage
36 Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
37 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
38 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club
39 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
40 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41 Tom Goebel   Austin, TX 250342   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
42 Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
43 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
44 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
45 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
46 Brent Moulder   Frisco, TX 237395   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
47 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
48 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Internet
49 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
50 Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX 240368   The Woodlands Cycling Club
51 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX 221367   Camino Real Cycling Team
52 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
53 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
54 David Anschutz   Allen, TX 59834   Matrix Cycling Club
55 Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX 217653   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
56 R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
57 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
58 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
59 Edwin Buck   Arlington, TX 221017   Colavita Racing Inc.
60 Stefan Law   Cypress, TX 235153   Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing Team
61 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
62 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
63 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
64 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX 255168   NRC/PedalMasher
65 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   Southern Elite
66 Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
67 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
68 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
69 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
70 Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   Mirage
71 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
72 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing
73 Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
74 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
75 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   
2 Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973   
3 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
4 patrick romano   Austin, TX 251625   
5 Tim Petrvalsky   Los Angeles, CA 192461   
6 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
7 Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
8 Troy Woods   Houston, TX 233663   
9 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
11 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   
12 Joseph Dominey   Laredo, TX 251173   
13 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
14 Luke Czerw   Syracuse, NY 264996   
15 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team Tilson Homes
16 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   B & B Bicycles
17 Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
18 John Rigdon   Houston, TX 166741   Team Bikesport
19 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
20 Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX 243236   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
21 Stephen Riedl   Plano, TX 251171   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycling Club
23 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
24 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Luke Germann   Mckinney, TX 261781   
26 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975   Bicycle Sport Shop
27 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
28 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
29 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycling Club
30 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
31 Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX 199178   
32 Tom Spaits   North Charleston, SC 80208   Peak Fitness Racing
33 Shane WOHLRABE      
34 robert harvey   Houston, TX 256982   Northwest Cycling Club
35 Bill Bass   The Woodlands, TX 200043   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
36 Robert Hughes   Richardson, TX 250957   Matrix Cycling Club
37 Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
38 John Hanna   Rosenberg, TX 249360   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
39 Sean McManus   Pflugerville, TX 257194   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
40 Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
41 Ethan Lane   Dallas, TX 241327   Matrix Cycling Club
42 Trevor Hadley   Corpus Christi, TX 191517   Team Bicycles Inc.
43 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles
44 Claues Miller      

Men - Cat 5 - Non-champ

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Odom      
2 Matthew Breeding   Shenandoah, TX 243179   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Ian Newcomb      
4 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
5 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
6 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   
7 Marque Allen      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Menchaca III      
2 Austin Day      
3 Joaquin Menchaca      
4 Jake Menchaca      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Matthew Breeding   Shenandoah, TX 243179   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   
2 Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
3 Neil Haley   Bedford, TX 242993   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Mirage
2 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
3 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
4 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
5 Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
6 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
7 Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
8 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
9 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   
10 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX 200433   Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Lone Star Works/Colonels
2 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Lone Star Works/Colonels
3 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   
4 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
5 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Austin Flyers
6 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
7 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Lone Star Works/Colonels
8 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Lone Star Works/Colonels
3 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
4 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX 144579   NRC/PedalMasher
5 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
6 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX 230216   Lone Star Works/Colonels
7 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   360 Cycleworks Inc
8 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
9 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   
10 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
11 Nancy Riedl   Plano, TX 251172   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
13 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 222231   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
15 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Austin Flyers
16 Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX 190281   Broken Films Racing
17 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
19 Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee