Race Results for
Somerset Circuit TT
Readington Twp., NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ31:44 229865  Team Somerset
2Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ32:11 241677  Colavata Racing
3Zachary Buchanan   Green Creek, NJ33:17 240778  Team Somerset
4Julien Perreault   Branchburg, NJ35:15 259126  19 Colavata Racing
5Alec Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ35:55 258626  24 Colavata Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ24:26 241672  14 Skylands Racing
2Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ26:36 233280  23 Colavata Racing
3Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ28:27 231596  Team Somerset
4Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ32:06 250355  11 GS Park Ridge
5Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ35:45 232132  10 Colavata Racing

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   
2Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ24:29 240943  21 Colavata Racing
3Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ26:10 228086  20 Colavata Racing
4Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ30:12 256275  3DRacing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ22:25 237187  18 3DRacing
2Brian Register   Middletown, NJ23:17 216275  12 Liberty Cycle
3Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN23:47 230154  15 Altheus/Storm
4Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ27:04 251969  17 Colavata Racing
5Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ34:00 259615  13 Colavata Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ21:53 214939  88 Westwood Velo
2Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ22:29 168519  87 Norwood Agency
3Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ22:52 208780  81 3D Racing
4Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ23:09 66981  83 3D Racing
5Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ23:11 35249  86 PS Racing
6Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ23:32 10934  75 Seacoast Builders
7James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA23:46 209455  80 Team Fitness
8Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ23:55 43711  76 Westwood Velo
9James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ24:42 139741  78 Skylands Cycling
10Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ25:34 231682  85 Norwood Agency
11Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ25:43 261242  84 Watchung

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ22:00 92584  112 Liberty Cycle
2Scott Hodder   22:36  113 DKNY/Signature
3Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY22:43 47197  109 Deno's
4Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA22:46 67395  102 Tri State Velo
5Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ22:57 111890  110 Team Somerset
6Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ23:01 50966  97 Liberty Cycle
7Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ23:24 181324  101 Liberty Cycle
8Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ23:40 50865  111 DKNY/Signature
9Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ23:59 88231  96 Team Somerset
10Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ24:33 97973  107 Guy's Racing
11William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ24:34 111889  106 Team Somerset
12Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ24:38 189023  115 CTC Cranford
13Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ24:59 170709  100 3D Racing
14Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ24:59 122420  105 3D Racing
15Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ25:14 154757  91 Colavita Racing
16Brian Rosenblatt   25:21  90 Team Someret
17Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT25:23 153870  116 3D Racing
18Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ25:26 162317  104 Watchung
19Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ25:27 60450  103 Jaeger Wheelmen
20Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ25:29 141575  99 Colavita Racing
21Thomas Kempner   New York, NY25:30 18876  89 CRCA
22Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ25:34 182370  95 Colavita Racing
23Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ25:51 138754  92 Team Somerset
24Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA26:42 96775  94 CRCofA
25Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ27:21 64719  114 Team Somerset
26jeff fischer   Warren, NJ28:47 250738  98 
27Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ30:47 29530  108 Skylands Cycling

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ24:16 45887  127 Team Somerset
2Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY24:25 58097  124 Westwood Velo
3Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ25:13 18404  126 Colavita Racing
4Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ25:19 215096  123 Skylands Cycling
5Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ25:21 174559  117 Colavita Racing
6Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ25:21 164301  119 Westwood Velo
8Frank Noll   Brooklyn, NY25:50 188467  120 Skylands Cycling
9Kevin Funabashi   Westwood, NJ26:41 188212  118 GS Park Ridge
10Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ27:19 236499  121 Pro Pedals

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ21:23 192578  61 Westwood Velo
2Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ21:28 187996  56 Northeastern Hdw.
3Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ21:40 151319  63 Van Dessel Fact.
4Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ22:01 42780  60 Northeastern Hdw.
5David Martin   Morristown , NJ23:04 81521  64 Northeastern Hdw.
6Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ23:21 191924  55 Van Dessel Fact.
7Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY23:35 175547  58 Van Dessel Fact.
8Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ25:14 228570  57 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Davila   North Brunswick, NJ22:31 183398  32 Westwood Cycle
2Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY23:07 189842  50 DKNY/Signature
3David Linenberg   Westfield, NJ23:20 249361  38 Westwood Cycle
4Jason Jaksetic   Stanhope, NJ23:51 229486  36 Team Martys
5James Register Jr.   Middletown, NJ24:07 216274  47 Liberty Cycle
6Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ24:16 211564  49 Northeastern Hdw.
7Murray Resinski   Morris Plains, NJ24:17 237261  48 Colavita Racing
8David Misiac   24:28  40 Paramount MultiSpt
9Richard Wolf   New York, NY24:38 201669  26 CRCA
10Ricky Viapiana   Hackensack, NJ24:52 179263  53 Sotheby's Strictly Bi
11Eric Marquard   25:01  39 
12Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ25:26 131013  52 CRCofA
13Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL25:27 242754  51 Team Somerset
14Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ25:50 196092  30 Team Somerset
15Ron Rakos   26:12  46 
16Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ26:20 209937  44 
17Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ26:25 225494  54 3D Racing
18Mike Fraternale   East Brunswick, NJ26:32 221278  34 CSE
19Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ26:39 98343  28 Watchung
20Mike Nusbaum   26:54  42 Paramount MultiSpt
21Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ27:06 229396  29 GS Park Ridge
22G D'Alessandro   28:00  31 Team Somerset
24James O'Neill   Washington, NJ28:39 245085  43 Watchung
25Benjamin Harelick (1 - Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ28:40 261015  35 Westwood Cycle
26Philippe Dordai (2 - Cat5)   Maplewood, NJ29:08 238037  33 Colavita Racing
27Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ35:58 64565  27 Strictly Bicycles
2828Nathan Nassif   Summit, NJ LLC 249445  41 Alexis

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ38:56 259391  Colavata Racing

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ32:32 258623  Colavata Racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ30:03 238042  Colavata Racing
2Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ33:18 237203  Colavata Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ24:06 49047  74 Team Somerset
2Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ25:31 141989  70 Guy's Racing
3Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ26:06 204047  72 Team Bikery
4Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ26:42 171858  69 Team Somerset
5Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT27:32 181311  68 Conneticut
6Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA28:26 258873  73 
7Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ29:47 226052  71 Team Somerset
8Grace Lin   Short Hills, NJ30:50 243457  65 Team Somerset
9Amy Rappaport   31:21  67 Team Somerset
10Kathleen McKernan   Florham Park, NJ35:06 261038  66 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee