Race Results for
25th Annual Exeter Criterium
Exeter, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA56:45 195634  33 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
2 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAst 52534  27 Nerac Pro Cycling
3 Daniel Estevez   st  90 Hot Tubes
4 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  17 360 Racing / Landry's Bike
5 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CAst 138681  47 Team Rubicon/Orbea
6 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZst 61037  45 Waste Management-RacelabU23
7 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CTst 144563  19 Bicycling Magazine
8 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NHst 182401  44 NorEast Cycling
9 Christopher Jones   Bend, ORst 187300  81 Nerac Pro Cycling
10 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  122 Gearworks/Spin Arts
11 Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  10 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
12 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NHst 189727  46 FiordiFrutta
13 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  64 Union Velo
14 Timothy Doud (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZst 198782  53 Waste Management-RacelabU23
15 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 46238  82 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
16 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VTst 135389  31 Boston Scientific Cycling
17 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  38 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
18 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  11 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  60 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  13 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
21 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
22 Daniel Holt   st  24 Nerac Pro Cycling
23 Ryan Kelly   Concord, NHst 213400  50 Sunapee/S&W
24 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYst 86404  133 North Atlantic Velo
25 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  107 Housatonic Wheelclub
26 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  56 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
27 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  14 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
28 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  85 Gearworks/Spin Arts
29 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  21 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
30 Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, MEst 130824  76 Billy's Capeable Bunny
31 Erik Paddleford   Concord, NHst 27028  48 
32 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  22 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  42 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
34 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NCst 14782  Kane Bikes/NC Cycling dot com
35 Steven Roszko   Westhamptonst 56688  110 BikeReg.com
36 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  61 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
37 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  114 
38 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  29 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Edward Momm   Portsmouth, NHst 24743  70 Boston Scientific Cycling
40 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NHst 160731  120 
41 Christopher Fore   Concord, NHst 71479  83 Sunapee/S&W racing team
42 Todd Yezefski (1 - Pro)   Medford, MAst 104840  25 Nerac Pro Cycling
43 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  40 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
44 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAst 53649  35 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy
45 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, MEst 212692  49 Base 36/SMCC
46 Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  12 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
47 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  127 Noreast
48 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAst 196503  116 
49 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  28 Corner Cycle
50 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
51 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  63 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
52 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  115 
53 Harrison Harb (1 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  77 CCNS/Pedal Power
54 Philip Porter (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 227021  80 CCB/Volkswagen
55 William Letendre   Etna, NHst 20980  39 Boston Scientific Cycling
56 Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  54 Putney Bicycle Club
57 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NHst 97346  125 Noreast
58 Brian Keegan   Dover, NHst 188073  123 Noreast
59 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  86 Mechanical Services-CycleMania
60 Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  57 Putney/West Hill
61 Cory Burns   Watertown, NYst 133640  43 Fiordifrutta Cyling Team
62 Brian Lavigne   Bow, NHst 138095  51 Sunapee/S&W Racing
63 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  52 NorEast Cycling
64 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NHst 203374  135 Housatonic Wheelclub
65 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  59 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
66 Noah Harwood   Boulder, COst 187142  131 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
67 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, COst 146402  126 Noreast
68 Joshua Bartlett (2 - Cat1)   Windham, NHst 156797  23 Noreast
69 David Mitchell   San Diego, CAst 199149  88 NorEast Cycling
70 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, MEst 57045  37 Gorham Bike & Ski
71 John Meerse   Simsbury, CTst 63360  72 
72 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  18 Sunapee/S&W
73 Gary Dalton   st  132 Swamp Yankee
74 Paul Ward   st  109 
75 Aidan Charles (2 - Pro)   Middletown, CTst 164128  36 Nerac Pro Cycling
76 Damien Colfer (1 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 159160  75 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
77 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NHst 11435  121 
78 Matt Boober   st  129 Sram
79 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  65 Union Velo Club
80 Patrick Walsh   st  15 Nerac Pro Cycling
81 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  Corner Cycle
82 James Burke   Arlington, MAst 49796  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
83 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  Nerac Pro Cycling
84 Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NHst 57235  111 White Mountain Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NH43:05 223322  214 UNH
2 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  221 SUNAPEE/S&W
3 Rebecca Wellons   st  203 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Marta Downing   st  208 CCB
5 Amy Wallace   Andover, MAst 180801  212 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NHst 132431  213 New Hampshire Cycling Club
7 Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NHst 163581  209 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
8 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MAst 115530  201 BikeReg.com
9 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FLst 229099  217 Vanderkitten
10 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  202 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Jackelyn Crowell   st  210 
12 Kristie Reynolds   st  218 Noreast Cycling
13 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  220 Bikeworks/Hallamore
14 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  204 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
15 Rachel Brown   st  211 
16 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NHst 196334  207 NorEast Cycling
17 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NHst 155241  219 Terry Precision
18 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  215 North Atlantic Velo
19 Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NHst 200532  216 Boston Scientific Cycling
20 Michelle Hurley   st  206 
21 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHat :40 211194  205 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee