Race Results for
Modesto Criterium
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Contra Costa Cycling Club
3Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770   Delta Velo
4Jun Aishima (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5james zumwalt   Coronado, CA 252330   Unattached
6Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   Mako
7Mike Kelly      Unattached
8Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA 141124   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
9Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
11Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club
12Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468   Unattached
14Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819   Unattached
15Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Southern Sierra Cyclists
16Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA 27253   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
18Rob Bishop   Chico 230714   Sierra Express/TONC
19Matthew McChesney (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 196924   BPG/Montano Velo
20Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Delta Velo
21Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA 130535   Bicycle Planet
22Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA 23088   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
23Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA 250307   Delta Velo
24Lance Slaughter   Fresno, CA 238392   Central Valley Cycling
25Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
26Larry Ingram   Merced, CA 56311   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
27Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   Davis Bike Club
28Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   East Bay Cyclists
29Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
30Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   Unattached
31Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   Central Valley Cycling
32Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
33William Hansen   Modesto, CA 247502   Unattached
34John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   East Bay Cyclists
35Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
36John Morris      Unattached
37Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458   Unattached
38John Livinal   Merced, CA 142107   Unattached
39Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Southern Sierra Cyclists
40Peter Mersino   Fresno, CA 256977   Vapor Racing
41John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
42matthew gregory   Escalon, CA 250497   East Bay Cyclists
43John Beaudry   Merced, CA 239028   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
44Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   Third Pillar

Men - Master 1 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
2Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Valley Cycling
3Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
4Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   East Bay Cyclists
5Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
6Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
7Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
8Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA 142184   NorCal Elite Cycling
9Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Team Oakland Cycling
10Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   Form Fitness
11Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA 55885   NorCal Elite Cycling
12Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
13Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Team Oakland Cycling
14Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
16Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629   Unattached
17Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA 219604   East Bay Cyclists
18Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   East Bay Cyclists
19James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   Form Fitness
20Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   Pedali Alpini Inc.
21Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Team Oakland Cycling
22John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   Team Clover
23Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
24Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
25Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815   Unattached
26Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
27Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
28Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Southern Sierra Cyclists
29David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   East Bay Cyclists
30Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
31Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
32Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
33Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   Form Fitness
34Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
35Jim Robinson (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 30187   NorCal Elite Cycling
36Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
37William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   NorCal Elite Cycling
38Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
39Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Contra Costa Cycling Club
40Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   Team TIBCO
41Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   NorCal Elite Cycling
42David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   East Bay Cyclists
43Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   NorCal Elite Cycling
44Benjamin Swann   Sacramento, CA 34735   Anvil Delta Cases Cycling
45Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamiel Reza Danesh (1 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088   Kodak
2Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   VMG
3Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   NorCal Elite Cycling
4Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling
6Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
7Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Team Oakland Cycling
8Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
9John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
10Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Contra Costa Cycling Club
11Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   NorCal Elite Cycling
12Mark Duroy   Modesto, CA 52805   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
13Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
14Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
15Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Arete` Racing
16Jonathan Carlson (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 160808   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
17Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
18William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   NorCal Elite Cycling
19Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   BPG/Montano Velo
20Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970   Nor Cal Elite
21David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   East Bay Cyclists
23Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Team Oakland Cycling
24Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
25Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Spine
26Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete` Racing
27Akira Wong (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 142606   Unattached
28David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   East Bay Cyclists
29Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Team Spine
30Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
31Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
32Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
33Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley
34Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA 55885   NorCal Elite Cycling
35Sergei Badeka (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797   BPG/Montano Velo
36Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
37Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Contra Costa Cycling Club
38Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   NorCal Elite Cycling
39James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   NorCal Elite Cycling
40Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
41Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
42Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511   Unattached
43Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Valley Cycling
44Allen Vugrincic   Palo Alto, CA 157409   NorCal Elite Cycling
45Benjamin Lindsay (2 - Cat1)   Dublin, CA 204098   Contra Costa Cycling Club
46robbie Brennan   Chicago 57309   NorCal Elite Cycling
47Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   NorCal Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101   Unattached
3John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness
4Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
6Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Spine
7Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
8Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
9Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   Roaring Mouse Cycles
10James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   Form Fitness
11Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217   Team Spine
12Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Spine
13Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
14Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
15Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   BPG/Montano Velo
16Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Team City
17Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   Pedali Alpini Inc.
19Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Southern Sierra Cyclists
20Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
21Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Southern Sierra Cyclists
22George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
23Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   Form Fitness
24Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Pedali Alpini Inc.
25Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26Theo St Pierre-Osterander   Arcata, CA 169933   SF Velo
27Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   Eastside Cycling
28Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling
29Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
30Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Pedali Alpini Inc.
31Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
32John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
33Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   Form Fitness
34Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
35Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
2Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770   Delta Velo
3Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA 248916   Davis Bike Club
4Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Third Pillar
5Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Contra Costa Cycling Club
7Andrew Kerr   Fresno, CA 254193   Vapor Racing
8Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
9Nathan Levering   Sonora, CA 78706   Delta Velo
10Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA 208643   Third Pillar
11Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   NU Vision Cyclery
12Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Delta Velo
13Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
14Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA 141124   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
15Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA 250307   Delta Velo
16Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
17james zumwalt   Coronado, CA 252330   Unattached
18Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160   Valley Spokesmen
19James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport USA
20Darren Rich   Visalia, CA 114347   Unattached
21Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   Unattached
22Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   Third Pillar
23Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819   Unattached
24Rob Bishop   Chico 230714   Sierra Express/TONC
25Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   Central Valley Cycling
26Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125   Team Oakland Cycling
28Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
29Jun Aishima (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   Davis Bike Club
31Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
32John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   East Bay Cyclists
33Tyson Schroeder (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 253921   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
34Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
35Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Southern Sierra Cyclists
36Vincent Jamison (1 - Cat5)   Modesto, CA 259956   Unattached
37Frank Chavez (3 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 223925   Southern Sierra Cyclists
38Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   Davis Bike Club
39Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Delta Velo
40Dean Starn      Unattached
41Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA 258303   Bicycle Chef-APAC
42Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
3John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   Team Clover
4Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley
5Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Pedali Alpini Inc.
7Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Pedali Alpini Inc.
9Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
10Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
11Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   Pedali Alpini Inc.
12Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
13John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
14Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113   Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
18John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Southern Sierra Cyclists
19Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Southern Sierra Cyclists
20Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA 242583   Third Pillar
21John Livinal   Merced, CA 142107   Unattached
22Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA 195261   Unattached
23Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
24Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Steven Thomas   San Jose, CA 35381   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   Webcor/Alto Velo
4James Conniff (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 197963   Valley Spokesmen
5Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   Pedali Alpini Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee