Race Results for
San Marcos Circuit Race
San Marcos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  665 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
2 Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272  659 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
3 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567  645 Team 5 Star Fish
4 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  648 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  670 Southern California Velo
6 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  666 Team 5 Star Fish
7 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  653 CA Pools Racing
8 Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  671 Cycling Science
9 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  656 Team Velosport
10 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  647 Team DARE
11 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  651 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12 Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA 60986  662 Team Simple Green
13 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  660 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
14 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333  658 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
15 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  643 DeWalt Racing
16 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  664 Inland Valley Elite
17 Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  640 San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Quintero Jose     673 Cycling Science
18 Jose Quintero     673 Cycling Science
19 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  668 Team 5 Star Fish
20 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  667 Team 5 Star Fish
21 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  644 Karl Strauss/SDBC
22 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  672 Successfulliving.com
23 Bill Purcell   Portland, OR 28850  657 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
24 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  642 Cycling Science

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  382 South Bay Wheelmen
2 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  362 Paramount Racing
3 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  358 DeWalt Racing
4 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089  365 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  387 Edge/Toyota
6 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828  363 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
7 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293  384 Team DARE
8 Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA 46985  375 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9 Edward Erler   Claremont, CA 225044  386 Southern California Velo
10 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  366 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
11 Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 61504  354 Team Ranchos
12 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  379 South Bay Wheelmen
13 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  352 Citrus Valley Velo
14 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904  380 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
15 Mark Farley   San Diego, CA 242807  353 San Diego Cyclo Vets
16 Marshall Tony     388 Swami's
16 Tony Marshall     388 Swami's
17 mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425  360 Karl Strauss/SDBC
18 Barton Neil     364 Ranchos
18 Neil Barton     364 Ranchos
19 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  361 Paramount Racing
20 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  377 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
21 Dennis Richards   San Diego, CA 248366  381 San Diego Cyclo Vets
22 Edward Fields   San Diego, CA 197925  355 Ranchos Cycling Club
23 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  378 South Bay Wheelmen
24 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  356 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Miller     362 Paramount Racing
2 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  358 DeWalt Racing
3 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089  365 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828  363 Citrus Valley Velo
5 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  366 UCC/JW Floors
6 Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 61504  354 Team Ranchos
7 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  352 Citrus Valley Velo
8 Mark Farley   San Diego, CA 242807  353 San Diego Cyclo Vets
9 mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425  360 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10 Barton Neil     364 Ranchos
10 Neil Barton     364 Ranchos
11 Leo Petlus     361 Paramount
12 Edward Fields   San Diego, CA 197925  355 Ranchos Cycling Club
13 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  356 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  382 South Bay Wheelmen
2 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  387 Edge/Toyota
3 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293  384 Team DARE
4 Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA 46985  375 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Edward Erler   Claremont, CA 225044  386 Southern California Velo
6 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  379 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904  380 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Marshall Tony     388 Swami's
8 Tony Marshall     388 Swami's
9 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  377 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Dennis Richards   San Diego, CA 248366  381 San Diego Cyclo Vets
11 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  378 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960  886 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  866 Central Coast Magazine
3 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  895 Amgen/Giant Masters
4 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  883 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Ephraim Starr (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 56472  76 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
6 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  900 Amgen/Giant Masters
7 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875  864 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
8 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901  859 Central Coast Magazine
9 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  889 Kahala LaGrange
10 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  894 Schroeder Iron/ Incycle Masters
11 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  860 Team Ranchos
12 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  887 Amgen/Giant Masters
13 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  77 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
14 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891  862 Team Simple Green
15 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995  899 CA Pools Racing
16 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  884 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
17 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA 108165  815 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
18 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  857 Team Velocity
19 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  896 Swami's Cycling Club
20 Douglas Katona   Lake Forest, CA 63546  854 Motortabs Cycling Team
21 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247  892 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
22 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964  79 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
23 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884  891 Amgen/Giant Masters
24 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101  878 Money First-Coronado Investments-Mcghies
25 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  871 Sun Coast Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  940 Sonance/Specialized
2 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417  941 Sonance/Specialized
3 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  933 Team Simple Green
4 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  910 Edge/Toyota
5 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  903 DeWalt Racing
6 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  912 Team Ranchos
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  922 Sun Coast Velo
8 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  924 Team Ranchos
9 Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  934 Sonance/Specialized
10 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  919 Team 5 Star Fish
11 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  937 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Steve Copeland   Huntington Bh, CA 7745  906 Motortabs Cycling Team
13 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867  932 Team Simple Green
14 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  938 Cycles Veloce
15 Michael Ash   Encinitas, CA 140661  901 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  915 Acme Racing
17 Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA 243796  925 Unattached
18 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  935 Team Simple Green
19 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  918 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632  923 Team Ranchos
21 Robert Fagnant   San Diego, CA 151754  909 Ranchos Cycling Club
22 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  921 Edge/Toyota
23 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286  902 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883  914 South Bay Wheelmen
25 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  913 Sonance/Specialized
26 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  917 Edge/Toyota
27 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  916 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
28 Jeffrey Woolsey   San Clemente, CA 48646  931 Unattached
29 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  904 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Tony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  920 DeWalt Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737  581 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748  586 Unattached
3 Stuart Allman   San Diego, CA 62666  536 Team Ranchos
4 casey weaver   Topanga, CA 255762  589 NOW-MS Society
5 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952  568 Unattached
6 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219  543 Swami's Cycling Club
7 Jarette Capelli   Ventura, CA 262021  537 Camarillo Bike Company
8 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  563 Karl Strauss/SDBC
9 Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  551 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10 Ernie Krueger   Aliso Viejo, CA 207055  582 Team Velosport
11 Steven Woo   San Francisco, CA 76510  569 Fusion Sport USA
12 Gregory Hammond   San Carlos, CA 182697  546 Encore Cycling
13 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  566 Karl Strauss/SDBC
14 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  502 Team 5 Star Fish
15 Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821  544 Swami's Cycling Club
16 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  567 Money First-Coronado Investments-Mcghies
17 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964  591 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
18 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520  539 Cycling Science
19 Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  541 Sixtufit.com
20 Peter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952  592 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
21 Alfonzo Luis     564 UC Cyclery
21 Luis Alfonzo     564 UC Cyclery
22 Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 203229  580 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23 David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057  578 Santa Clarita Velo
24 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543  514 UCLA Cycling-USCF
25 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  577 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
26 Danny Pickett   Naperville, IL 205606  585 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Michael Schade   San Diego, CA 254277  575 Unattached
28 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741  570 Swami's Cycling Club
29 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  594 Karl Strauss/SDBC
30 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA 161189  574 DeWalt Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392  23 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Jose Doronila   San Diego, CA 254070  13 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743  32 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 David DuBois   Lompoc, CA 256581  15 Unattached
5 Jack Oh   Upland, CA 65075  42 Southern California Velo
6 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524  12 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302  26 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  56 Unattached
9 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  50 UCLA Cycling-USCF
10 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  Unattached
11 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917  37 Team Simple Green
12 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797  40 Cynergy Cycles
13 Angel Blas   Chula Vista, CA 236382  DeWalt Racing
14 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858  45 Swami's Cycling Club
15 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  24 Team Velosport
16 Sean McSweeney   Santa Monica, CA 130707  38 Kahala LaGrange
17 Jeffrey Wade   San Diego, CA 230665  54 Team Ranchos
18 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA 242069  36 Swami's Cycling Club
19 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589  44 DeWalt Racing
20 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  28 Cycle Science Racing Team
21 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600  72 Team Ranchos
22 Carlos Rosales   Fonatana, CA 121767  64 Team Velocity
23 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  14 Time Factory Team
24 Jorge Vargas   San Diego, CA 102021  52 DeWalt Racing
25 Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA 237830  18 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
26 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  55 Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  70 Kahala LaGrange
28 Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782  61 Unattached
29 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  39 Team Simple Green
30 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  19 United Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lumkong Gerard     123 
1 Gerard Lumkong     123 
2 Udo Heinz   Encinitas, CA 261622  116 Team Ranchos
3 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995  156 DeWalt Racing
4 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA 251613  135 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 James Miller   Westchester, CA 256360  129 Unattached
6 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643  101 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7 Vigil Mark     152 
7 Mark Vigil     152 
8 Cameron Sanders   Oceanside, CA 266621  145 Unattached
9 Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA 254506  150 Unattached
10 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  147 Form Fitness
11 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513  126 Team Simple Green
12 Shaun Gordon   San Diego, CA 243256  153 Unattached
13 Joseph Patterson   Los Angeles, CA 264494  136 UCLA Cycling
14 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426  113 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
15 Patrick Pezzoli   Leucadia 238924  139 Unattached
16 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA 256862  127 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
17 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142  114 Unattached
18 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074  124 Ranchos Cycling Club
19 Buysse Shane     103 
19 Shane Buysse     103 
20 Jeff Fieldhack   San Diego, CA 200128  110 Team Ranchos
21 Juan Mullen   El Cajon, CA 259879  131 DeWalt Racing
22 Robert DeSpain   Carlsbad, CA 255424  108 Ranchos Cycling Club
23 Faustino Hernandez   San Diego, CA 256454  117 Team Ranchos
24 Nguyen David     134 
24 David Nguyen     134 
25 Javier Perez   Henderson, NV 233291  137 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
26 Santoro Michael     146 
26 Michael Santoro     146 
27 Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA 255135  102 Unattached
28 Steve Morris   Encinitas, CA 61377  155 Karl Strauss/SDBC
29 Milnes Matthew     130 
29 Matthew Milnes     130 
30 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528  144 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  276 Southern California Velo
2 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  263 Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  249 Unattached
4 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  247 
5 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  246 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
6 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  275 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Bodilla Omar A.     257 
7 Omar Bodilla     257 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Toth     393 
2 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  390 United Cycling Club
3 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  391 Unattached
4 Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664  392 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  94 Money First-Coronado Investments-Mcghies
2 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  98 Southern California Velo
3 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  90 Time Factory Team
4 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  96 Southern California Velo
5 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  97 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  93 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  95 DeWalt Racing
8 Erik Egelko   Ventura, CA 264716  91 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  92 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA 235668  90 Big City Velo
2 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  88 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Alfonzon Luis     92 UC Cycerly
3 Luis Alfonzon     92 UC Cycerly
4 Rogelia Horta Castro     91 UC Cyclery/Jw Floors
4 Horta Castro Rogelia     91 UC Cyclery/Jw Floors
5 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  84 Karl Strauss/SDBC
6 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  87 Southern California Velo
7 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 226166  85 United Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  416 Helens/Orbea
2 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720  419 Helens/Orbea
3 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647  411 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876  424 CA Pools Racing
5 Martina Sturm (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 235581  418 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA 255240  415 Team Simple Green
7 Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  421 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  406 OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews
9 Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584  428 Team Helens
10 Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804  426 DeWalt Racing
11 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  410 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
12 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  405 Helens/Orbea
13 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  423 Helens/Orbea
14 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181  422 Cycling Science
15 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  402 Southern California Velo
16 Dafna Abelson   San Diego, CA 199199  401 DeWalt Racing
17 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  417 Helens/Orbea
18 Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195  408 Patent It!
19 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  425 CA Pools Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA 255240  473 Team Simple Green
2 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  463 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Felder Amanda     471 Unattached
3 Amanda Felder     471 Unattached
4 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790  472 Paramount Racing
5 Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955  458 Paramount Racing
6 Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA 219443  455 Paramount Racing
7 Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281  465 CA Pools Racing
8 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694  466 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Louise Keoghan   Santa Monica, CA 241220  467 NOW-MS Society
10 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491  456 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Lisa Tokuoka   Mission Viejo, CA 212252  462 Team Simple Green
12 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  460 PaulTracy.com
13 Angela Dybdahl   Lancaster, CA 255446  453 NOW-MS Society
14 Allison Dingler (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 257282  468 Karl Strauss/SDBC
15 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  451 DeWalt Racing
16 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657  450 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
17 Hattie Wetherington   San Diego, CA 228925  459 DeWalt Racing
18 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  452 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19 Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  457 Helens/Orbea
20 Robin Brown   Irvine, CA 260904  469 Clif Bar/Labor/Steak Knives
21 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  461 Kahala LaGrange

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felder Amanda     471 Unattached
2 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  460 PaulTracy.com
3 Angela Dybdahl   Lancaster, CA 255446  453 NOW-MS Society
4 Allison Dingler   Houston, TX 257282  468 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  451 DeWalt Racing
6 Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  457 Helens/Orbea
7 Robin Brown   Irvine, CA 260904  469 Clif Bar/Labor/Steak Knives
8 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  461 Kahala LaGrange

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA 252987   Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601   Southern California Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee