Race Results for
Plattekill Extreme Downhill #3
Plattekill Mtn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Downhill - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:30.144 197485  89 Rotec Cycles/Magura/Gamut/ODI/SDG
2 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT00:03:45.456 231811  90 Morewood Bikes
3 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:03:47.312 207340  84 ride-this.com
4 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:03:49.839 224087  87 Midd Freeride
5 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH00:03:50.603 139600  88 Azonic/O'Neal
6 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT00:03:51.781 229383  86 Sinister Bikes
7 Alex Mahlum   Cooperstown, NY00:04:21.225 207713  91 Charmin Ultra
DNF Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY 228558  85 Elevate Cycles

Men - Downhill - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:03.644 231814  124 Alpine Shop
1 Mark Hautaniemi   00:04:55.383  141 
2 Chris Overton   Westhampton, NY00:04:08.423 247788  127 BM Construction
2 Clay Patterson   00:05:03.616  139 
3 Jamie Cook   00:04:30.637  121 Bullydog Bikes
3 Michael Fisher   00:05:26.937  150 Havin Fun Racing/Smoking Aces
4 Zack Kilmartin   Glens Falls, NY00:04:31.901 254907  128 
4 Kevin Skelly   00:05:47.982  138 Downs Cycles
5 Devin Larson   00:04:40.882  129 Overlook Mtn Bikes
5 Evan Altfest   00:07:15.375  189 Sierra Cycles
6 Hunter Budd   00:04:54.098  122 E13
7 Evan Mallory   00:05:08.839  130 Windham Mountain Outfitters
8 Jeffrey Frick   00:05:08.854  125 Down Cycles
9 Kyle Garrity   00:06:49.395  126 
DNF Sam Halton     140 Utopia Optics

Men - Downhill

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:23.993 140892  Bear Naked/Cannondale
2 Adam Raphael   00:03:27.797  Kona Midwest/MESS
3 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:31.615 208966  CNYBike.com/Smith/Michelin
4 James Ford   Littleton, CO00:03:33.874 157072  15 Sinister/Fast imes
5 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:03:34.239 149326  elevate/lincolnlogs/e13/661
6 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:40.266 200208  14 RPR Racing
7 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:03:40.571 165912  GW/Probar/Azonic/661/Turner/SDG/
8 Ken Walter   Park Ridge, NJ00:03:40.935 227997  Maxxis/Monster/ODI
9 Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MA00:03:41.007 236840  12 Cent Racing/Landy's/Virus
10 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:03:43.957 164519  13 Drummer RAcing/Andy's Cycle
11 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:44.707 184234  wachusett brewing/ kenda/dt swiss
12 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ00:03:45.726 188663  16 diablo
13 Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA00:03:46.391 163964  12 Gravity Warehouse
14 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY00:03:47.611 265153  10 Transition/661/e13
15 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY00:03:51.065 247799  Team Plattekill
16 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ00:03:52.401 174047  11 Rotec cycles

Men - Downhill - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA00:03:35.276 212921  33 Mt Perk Cycles
1 Julio Cesar Rocha   00:04:31.719  143 
1 Nicholas D'Emidio   00:04:16.451  98 
2 Justin Rybicky   Harpersfield, NY00:03:36.074 234921  40 Green Fish Adventure Sports
2 Tim Rosie   00:04:18.653  105 THT
2 Chancey Phillips   00:05:35.607  145 
3 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:41.115 227999  35 Crankfire Racing
3 James Rogers   00:04:23.861  94 Cycle Craft
4 Luke Snyder   00:03:41.624  27 Keswick Cycle
4 Robert Thodal   Bethlehem, PA00:04:27.548 231000  97 Lehigh U.
5 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:03:44.276 224091  28 
5 john (Brewster) kanis   00:04:32.225  100 Slaphead - MO FO
6 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ00:03:46.184 194097  37 My Road Trip Funds
6 George Berger   Bethlehem, PA00:04:35.436 194956  96 Action Wheels
7 Ryan Nolan   Spring City, PA00:03:47.688 214695  34 Backbone Racing
7 Eric Schaeffer   Bethlehem, PA00:04:36.543 249131  99 Action Wheels
8 Brian Smith   Glen Rock, NJ00:03:49.008 193197  38 
8 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT00:04:39.550 262124  107 
9 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA00:03:56.535 189596  26 RPR Racing
9 David Eypper   00:04:39.755  101 
10 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA00:04:05.767 175933  39 intense/e13/spy/sun ringle/hayes
10 Ian Powell   Waterford, NY00:04:40.775 141028  103 windham mtn outfitters
11 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT00:04:16.028 194357  36 NE Sovereign DH Racing
11 Nicholas Borsari   Hamden, CT00:05:10.661 251906  95 
12 David Schoon   Somerville, MA00:04:17.299 163803  30 Wachusett Brewing
12 Garison Clapp   00:05:20.220  106 
13 Stephen Broome   00:05:29.372  104 
13 Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY00:04:19.110 193977  25 Hot Granny's. com
14 Chris Nolan   00:04:28.107  24 Team Plattekill
14 Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY00:06:12.784 247338  102 windham mtn outfitters
15 Peter Vulpiani   00:06:19.605  32 Overlook Mtn Bikes
DNF Doug Chazotte   Worcester, MA 160436  29 
DNF Luke Georgian   Niantic, CT 247795  31 Azonic
DNF Eduardo Santigo     144 
DNF Brian Ward     142 Team Plattekill

Men - Downhill - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sasha Merljak   00:03:31.160  51 KK Murska Sobota/Atomlab/Kenda
1 Corey Rodriguez   New York, NY00:04:03.975 265595  114 
2 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA00:03:44.141 246327  48 Action Wheels
2 Bill Allison   00:04:12.883  112 Plattekill
3 James Roy   Stowe, VT00:03:50.353 192483  63 CNY Bikes.com/oakley
3 Jeff Westbrook   00:04:15.190  113 Pinky
4 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:51.942 163823  61 rpr racing
4 phillip pattavina   Boonton, NJ00:04:24.010 263941  111 Cycle Craft
5 Lander Junqueira   Newark, NJ00:03:56.051 194354  50 SVB racing
5 Robert Cuomo   Bayshore, NY00:05:12.883 264490  108 Team Plattekill
6 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:03:56.119 192183  60 Turner/Maxxis/Fox/Hayes/The/EVS
6 Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY00:05:23.553 178330  115 Racers Edge/Brooklyn Bike Rider
7 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:57.657 154787  64 Keswick cycle
8 David Mee   Belmont, MA00:04:03.537 251696  53 
9 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:04:04.707 173561  59 SVB Racing
10 Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT00:04:09.886 214437  62 Drummer Racing/sinister
11 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY00:04:20.480 213798  65 Niagara County Chicken Breast Farmers
12 Jimmy Rosario   New York, NY00:04:27.064 181464  54 Tread Bike Shop
13 Matthew Kane   Beacon, NY00:04:34.337 213785  49 Down Cycles
14 Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:04:46.193 193978  52 

Men - Downhill - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Daney   00:05:37.320  146 
2 Jamie Alexander   00:08:56.116  147 Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle

Men - Downhill - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:04:11.013 229386  72 Bike Loft
1 Greg Hancock   00:05:06.764  117 
2 Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY00:04:11.129 188855  71 Racers Edge
2 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA00:05:07.459 188250  116 SVB Racing/Kenda Tires
3 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ00:04:13.353 139587  76 cnybikes.com/Sugarbush Resort
3 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA00:05:54.309 218912  118 Havin Fun Racing/ Sheridan Printing
4 George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:16.150 197486  70 OMR/Azonic/Labatts
5 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT00:04:17.036 27111  69 Morewood/661/I9/Kenda
6 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA00:04:30.267 186810  75 svb racing/turner/azonic
7 Andrew Glick   Huntington Station, NY00:04:33.631 241180  74 Bike Junkie
8 Walter Schramm   Huntington Station, NY00:04:40.232 213799  73 Bike Junkie

Women - Downhill - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Daney   00:07:05.669  136 
DNF Taylor Allison     135 Plattekill

Women - Downhill

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabel Georgian   Niantic, CT00:04:39.159 247793  22 Azonic
1 Bonnie Chapman   00:06:47.871  132 
2 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY00:04:39.582 200770  21 Team CMI/Magura/SIC
2 Danielle Stingel   00:06:54.287  134 PLattekill/ Overlook
3 Amy Lockshire   00:08:30.085  133 SVB/turner

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee