Race Results for
Custom Alloy Tour of High Bridge
High Bridge, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  35 liberty
2 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  40 
3 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  26 3d racing
4 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  36 liberty
5 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  29 3d racing
6 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  27 ideal tile
7 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  37 skylands
8 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280  31 colavita
9 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  30 
10 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971  32 colavita
11 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ 251969  28 colavita
12 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  34 colavita

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  342 csr
2 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  339 liberty
3 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  329 somerset
4 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  338 crca
5 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  346 axb/crca
6 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  334 van dessel
7 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249  331 
8 Shawn Ricci   Ringoes, NJ 149661  333 psracing
9 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414  348 liberty
10 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974  379 liberty
12 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  349 colavita
13 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001  335 van dessel
14 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  340 somerset
15 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  337 crca
16 Christopher Kunkel   Hopewell, NJ 196423  330 century rd club
17 Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827  341 somerset
18 George Anderson   Washington, NJ 181281  332 psracing
19 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  347 crca

Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  78 century rd club
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  65 westwood velo
3 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  74 century rd club
4 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  73 gs mengoni
5 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  81 century rd club
6 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  86 crca
7 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  68 fiordifrutta
8 Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ 27167  77 metra/ideal
9 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  72 gs mengoni
10 Peter Fitzpatrick   Voorhess, NJ 264144  53 velocity
11 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  79 century rd club
12 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  70 liberty
13 amauris perez     75 gs mengoni
14 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  57 ysg racing
15 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521  257 ne hardware
16 Jonathan Erdelyi (2 - Cat1)   Fair Haven, NJ 58720  52 metra/ideal
17 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  62 century rd club
18 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  50 team united homes
19 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY 183978  88 crca
20 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN 180972  84 champion systems

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  198 westwood velo
2 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  193 skylands
3 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  182 united team homes
4 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  196 crca
5 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  176 3d racing
6 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  195 colavita
7 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  180 metral/wendy/ideal
8 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  197 somerset
9 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710  187 team bulldog
10 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  201 dkny
11 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  183 liberty
12 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  185 westwood velo
13 Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835  179 
14 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570  194 westwood velo
15 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  184 watchung whlmen
16 Ian Hughes   Morristown, NJ 211768  199 liberty
17 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  190 crca
18 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214  200 skylands
19 Didier Blanc   Chester, NJ 184652  177 van dessel
20 Justin Brown   New York, NY 232666  188 empire cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  243 cycle craft
2 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  264 westwood velo
3 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  269 
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  255 colavita
5 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY 222315  240 team blue ribbon
6 Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813  271 liberty
7 HEBERT QUINTERO   Lodi, NJ 260700  276 team fitness
8 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  267 westwood velo
9 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  268 liberty
10 Michael Lonergan   Brookside, NJ 241304  229 van dessel
11 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  244 skylands
12 Kevin Schild   Long Valley, NJ 226203  280 liberty
13 Alex Van Plantinga   Princeton, NJ 200633  251 pettier shop
14 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  274 skylands
15 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  232 crcofa
16 Jason Jaksetic   Stanhope, NJ 229486  250 team marty
17 Eric Davila   North Brunswick, NJ 183398  225 westwood velo
18 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144  260 cycle funattic
19 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  273 century rd club
20 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  228 crcofa

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  12 cycle science
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  13 watchung whlmen
3 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 123316  17 cycle science
4 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462  10 radical
5 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  crca/comedy central
6 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  guys racing
7 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ 196777  cycle craft
8 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  somerset
9 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  somerset
10 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  somerset
11 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY 230334  16 sanchez-metro/crca
12 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053  riptide
13 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  11 crca
14 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  15 crca
15 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869  14 bikery
DNF Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  
DNF Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee