Race Results for
Mt Lemmon Time Trial
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:23:48 255203   unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Hayt   Tucson, AZ1:13:23 254849   Saguaro Velo
2Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ1:24:04 223146   HLHAP
3Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ1:06:33 258248   Strada

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ1:04:50 260529   unattached
2Robert Chorost   1:23:23   unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ0:54:42 170296   Swiss American
2Alex Strickland   1:06:25   unattached
3Ron Stanage   1:06:52   unattached
4Adam Zeidiri   1:17:21   unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO0:55:52 30810   ACA
2Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ0:56:45 242717   Team Aggress
3Toby Ford   0:58:29   unattached
4Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ1:00:58 261467   unattached
5Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ1:01:16 47706   unattached
6Jesus Esquer   1:02:49   Norson-UH
7Frederick Van Hook   Tucson, AZ1:06:09 228880   Southwest Hand
8Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ1:09:21 203915   Team Aggress
DNFBrent Ruegamer   Mesa, AZDNF 65039   Tribe
DNFEdward Gilligan   Tucson, AZDNF 41964   unattached

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ0:51:01 116748   Team Rhino
2Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:55:13 205616   Southwest Hand
3Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ0:55:14 56619   Summit Velo
4Richard Moore   Tucson, AZ0:56:57 42022   Team Rhino
5Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:57:51 191857   GST Racing
6John Johnson   Tucson, AZ1:01:20 17974   Southwest Hand
7Mark Senese   Tucson, AZ1:02:45 224100   Southwest Hand
8Michael Hillenbrand   Las Vegas, NV1:06:16 4621   Azphalt

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:52:53 46885   Team Rhino
2Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:53:20 82541   GST Racing
3David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:55:11 170958   Ride Clean
4Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:56:49 154067   GST Racing
5Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ0:57:26 109736   Southwest Hand
6Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX0:57:28 220814   Presteza
7Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ0:58:49 48867   Southwest Hand
8Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ0:59:30 140652   Team RPM
9Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC1:00:19 62396   unattached
10Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ1:01:20 21068   Team Rhino
11David French   Tucson, AZ1:04:09 53871   Southwest Hand

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Brisnehan   Tucson, AZ0:53:20 265129   FWRT
2Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:54:51 129819   unattached
3Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:55:16 152403   Southwest Hand
4Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ0:58:09 4607   Norson-UH
5Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:58:31 188528   WMRC
6David Denomy   Tucson, AZ0:58:54 201700   Southwest Hand
7Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ1:00:05 77005   Landis/Trek
8Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:34 65059   Team RPM
9Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ1:01:41 40955   Azphalt Cycling
10 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ1:04:25 62833   Presteza
11James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:06:36 226520   Team RPM
12Daniel Feingold   Sierra Vista, AZ1:06:49 104863   Thunder Mtn
13Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ1:09:12 230830   unattached
14Kenneth Mangham   Tucson, AZ1:16:34 264619   unattached

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:04:50 113000   Thunder Mtn
2Mark Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:06:59 126189   GST Racing
3Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ1:09:46 237559   unattached
4Tom Ebenhack   Tucson, AZ1:12:14 220626   Southwest Hand
6Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ1:15:10 51242   Procon
7Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:15:46 180527   Thunder Mtn

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA0:55:31 55245   Karl Strauss / SDBC
2Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:01:03 54272   Southwest Hand
3James Buttke   Hereford, AZ1:14:19 197547   Thunder Mtn

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Barnes   Tucson, AZ1:07:55 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Sweet   Tucson, AZ1:07:01 47129   Southwest Hand

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ0:47:34 192679   Landis/Trek
2Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:49:04 190677   Rideclean
3Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:53:50 195833   HLHAP
4Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ0:54:45 109348   Eclipse Racing
5Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ0:54:58 40381   Eclipse Racing
6Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH0:55:56 133936   Eclipse Racing
7Heath McFarland   0:56:29   unattached
8Evan Hyde   Park City, UT0:57:35 221976   NashvilleCyclist.com
9Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ0:59:08 117086   Titus Cycles
10Pablo Sanchez Soria   Tucson, AZ1:00:28 230734   Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Driver   1:00:12   unattached
2Ed Foster   1:01:15   unattached
3Nick Jett   1:07:14   unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caren Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA1:04:51 42254   Le Scomparse
2Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:09:09 167315   Landis/Trek
3Howard Jones   1:10:34   unattached
4Debby Price   1:14:32   unattached
5Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:16:28 219630   Thunder Mtn
6Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ1:19:09 212788   Summit Velo
6Brendan Naef   1:19:09   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:51:47 195946   Summit Velo
2Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ0:52:17 178596   Presteza
3Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ0:52:49 220038   Summit Velo
4Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ0:55:01 230240   Team WM
5Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:58:05 53715   Le Scomparse
6Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:58:24 151304   Summit Velo
7Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA0:59:18 257006   Team WM
8Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ1:01:14 211013   Team Aggress
9Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ1:02:18 204637   Summit Velo
10Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ1:06:25 220650   U of A
11Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:06:37 153282   Eclipse Racing
12Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ1:14:14 108702   Summit Velo
DNFThomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 243091   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ0:53:41 108052   Summit Velo
2Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:54:17 220904   Celo Pacific
3Jhonathon Bojorquez   0:55:28   unattached
4Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0:57:11 256718   unattached
5Ignacio Rivera De Rosales   Tucson, AZ0:57:14 283356   Bizas El Grupo
6Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:57:17 195924   HLHAP
7Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ0:58:36 216006   Team Aggress
8Donald Domkowski   0:59:30   Team Aggress
9Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ1:00:10 221141   HLHAP
10Stephane Niquet   Portland, OR1:00:50 226692   Team Aggress
11Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS1:01:21 203850   Summit Velo
12Aaron Mike   Tucson, AZ1:04:43 261757   Racelab/U23
13Jose Nicola Gil   1:06:33   unattached
14Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ1:06:33 206249   unattached
15Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ1:07:57 218198   Saguaro Velo
16Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ1:10:15 208783   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:54:30 260527   unattached
2Russ Scott   0:54:46   unattached
3Ryan Jondall   Tucson, AZ0:55:14 206868   Summit Velo
4Jose Delgado   0:56:21   Team Rhino
5Eliot Pinhey   0:56:35   unattached
6Joel Castro   0:58:32   unattached
7Kevin Engelhardt   Tucson, AZ0:58:51 238014   unattached
8Troy Burns   Vail, AZ0:58:52 239690   Team 53x11 Coffee
9Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0:59:39 249884   Saguaro Velo
10Nathan Franke   1:00:01   unattached
11Breck Schuler   1:00:28   unattached
12Sergio Dominguez   1:01:01   unattached
13Matthew Beauregard   1:01:07   unattached
14John Thaxton   Tucson, AZ1:01:18 35277   Saguaro Velo
15Dean Praubaugh   1:01:21   unattached
16Keith Lombardo   Tucson, AZ1:01:47 205767   Summit Velo
17Chris Ramsey   1:02:15   unattached
18Ernesto Ibecci Hoya   1:02:19   unattached
19Richard Horn   1:02:19   unattached
20Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ1:02:46 258249   FWRT
21Steve Siwik   1:02:56   Southwest Hand
22Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley1:04:06 249038   unattached
23Andrew Lebovitz   Tucson, AZ1:04:12 268444   unattached
24Mike Fleishman   1:04:24   unattached
25Gerry Yarab   1:04:29   unattached
26Jeremy Kapteyn   1:04:33   unattached
27James Green   1:05:04   unattached
28Chris Florko   1:05:12   unattached
29Greg Heden   1:05:35   unattached
30Mike Noonan   1:05:35   unattached
31Eric Sipos   1:06:02   unattached
32John Matzek   1:06:05   unattached
33Chad Brown   1:06:13   unattached
34Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX1:06:24 89596   unattached
35Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ1:06:26 251512   Amgen Cycling Club
36Kevin Kraus   1:06:34   unattached
37Bill McCollum   1:07:00   unattached
38Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ1:07:11 254383   FWRT
39Alejandro Figueroa   1:08:11   unattached
40Marco Menchaca   1:08:21   unattached
41Andrew Mahoney   1:08:28   Moon-e
42Stefan Walz   1:08:32   Moon-e
43C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:08:47 68673   Team Rhino
44Robert Bennen   1:08:59   19 South Racing
45Esteban Armendanz   1:09:04   unattached
46William Bock   1:09:10   unattached
47Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ1:09:55 249143   Summit Velo
48Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:10:12 177810   Rage Cycles
49John Greenway   Mesa, AZ1:10:31 211967   HLHAP
50Andrew Gyorke   1:10:41   Southwest Hand
51Steve Treinen   1:10:53   unattached
52Jim Parsons   1:11:37   unattached
53Alfredo Gonzalez   Mesa, AZ1:11:53 257661   Landis/Trek
54Sven Gunn   1:11:55   Saguaro Velo
55Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ1:12:24 259904   unattached
56Javier Armendanz   1:12:32   unattached
57Tom Phielix   1:12:42   unattached
58Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ1:13:02 196932   Southwest Hand
59Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ1:13:18 204647   Saguaro Velo
60Cody Evenhas   1:14:24   unattached
61Chris Hewett   1:16:38   unattached
62John Harris   1:18:11   unattached
63Charles Scruggs   1:18:35   unattached
64Jay Zuckerman   1:18:40   unattached
65Devin Blane   1:19:08   unattached
66James Gonnason   1:19:13   unattached
67James Johnson   1:20:28   unattached
68John Boswell   Tucson, AZ1:21:08 239528   unattached
69Lee Flenard   1:21:37   unattached
70Parke Hautem   1:21:43   unattached
71Mark Lopes   1:22:04   unattached
72Jason Mukavetz   1:22:53   unattached
73Barry Smart   1:23:28   unattached
74Rodney Clary   1:27:31   unattached
75Tony Pittner   1:28:39   unattached
DNFDennis Winsten   DNF   unattached
DNFJohn Locke   DNF   unattached

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britney Naef   1:40:28   unattached

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Jones   Tucson, AZ1:30:07 235332   Broadway Bikes

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ1:14:56 140960   Mtn Velo
2Deborah Huie   Tucson, AZ1:18:06 76951   Saguaro Velo
3Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ1:20:02 187601   Team Rhino
4Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM1:20:26 202385   Summit Velo

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ1:02:01 108769   Southwest Hand
2Leslie O'Doherty   Tucson, AZ1:03:56 225549   Southwest Hand
3arica ryersbach   Tucson, AZ1:08:10 268511   unattached
4Catherine Stewart   Tucson, AZ1:14:08 261600   unattached
5Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ1:17:32 249452   Summit Velo
6Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ1:23:56 254640   Team Kenda Tire

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ1:11:05 141474   Tribe
2Ingrid McCarty   Tucson, AZ1:25:46 265932   FWRT

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA1:13:25 77089   Karl Strauss / SDBC
2Patricia Denomy   Tucson, AZ1:18:27 251177   Southwest Hand
3Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ1:27:52 247487   Strada

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Bajer (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ1:00:16 98702   Camelback Cycling
2Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:02:04 219930   Summit Velo
3Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:41 196731   Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion
4Kristen Marshall (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ1:03:44 231443   Bicycle Haus
5Maureen Brooks   Tucson, AZ1:04:12 180767   Landis/Trek
6Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ1:04:39 239691   Summit Velo
7Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL1:05:24 87823   Tribe Racing
8Cindy McFarland   DNF   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ1:01:58 220964   Summit Velo
2Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:02:58 214920   Luna Womens MTB
3Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:07:38 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Ribes   1:02:55   unattached
2Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:04:50 263876   unattached
3Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ1:07:29 264011   Strada
4Beth Vanarsdall   1:08:08   unattached
5Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:08:10 255571   unattached
6Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:09:48 231145   Summit Velo
7Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:10:56 236576   unattached
8Terrin Lane   1:12:30   unattached
9Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ1:13:07 250985   Summit Velo
10Paula Suprenant   1:15:15   unattached
11Christine Meadower   1:17:50   Team Aggress
12Heather Sipos   1:20:31   unattached
13Kari Hutton   1:22:41   unattached
14Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:24:49 196282   Summit Velo
15Jen Rogge   1:25:49   Moon-e
16Katie Noonan   1:26:18   unattached
17Kendra Sweet   Tampa, FL1:31:02 255719   Summit Velo
18Gretchen Aronoff   1:32:43   Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee