Race Results for
Mt Lemmon Time Trial
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:23:48 255203   unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hayt   Tucson, AZ1:13:23 254849   Saguaro Velo
2 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ1:24:04 223146   HLHAP
3 Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ1:06:33 258248   Strada

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ1:04:50 260529   unattached
2 Robert Chorost   1:23:23   unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ0:54:42 170296   Swiss American
2 Alex Strickland   1:06:25   unattached
3 Ron Stanage   1:06:52   unattached
4 Adam Zeidiri   1:17:21   unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO0:55:52 30810   ACA
2 Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ0:56:45 242717   Team Aggress
3 Toby Ford   0:58:29   unattached
4 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ1:00:58 261467   unattached
5 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ1:01:16 47706   unattached
6 Jesus Esquer   1:02:49   Norson-UH
7 Frederick Van Hook   Tucson, AZ1:06:09 228880   Southwest Hand
8 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ1:09:21 203915   Team Aggress
DNF Brent Ruegamer   Mesa, AZDNF 65039   Tribe
DNF Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZDNF 41964   unattached

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ0:51:01 116748   Team Rhino
2 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:55:13 205616   Southwest Hand
3 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ0:55:14 56619   Summit Velo
4 Richard Moore   Tucson, AZ0:56:57 42022   Team Rhino
5 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:57:51 191857   GST Racing
6 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ1:01:20 17974   Southwest Hand
7 Mark Senese   Tucson, AZ1:02:45 224100   Southwest Hand
8 Michael Hillenbrand   Las Vegas, NV1:06:16 4621   Azphalt

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:52:53 46885   Team Rhino
2 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:53:20 82541   GST Racing
3 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:55:11 170958   Ride Clean
4 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:56:49 154067   GST Racing
5 Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ0:57:26 109736   Southwest Hand
6 Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX0:57:28 220814   Presteza
7 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ0:58:49 48867   Southwest Hand
8 Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ0:59:30 140652   Team RPM
9 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC1:00:19 62396   unattached
10 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ1:01:20 21068   Team Rhino
11 David French   Tucson, AZ1:04:09 53871   Southwest Hand

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Brisnehan   Tucson, AZ0:53:20 265129   FWRT
2 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:54:51 129819   unattached
3 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:55:16 152403   Southwest Hand
4 Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ0:58:09 4607   Norson-UH
5 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:58:31 188528   WMRC
6 David Denomy   Tucson, AZ0:58:54 201700   Southwest Hand
7 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ1:00:05 77005   Landis/Trek
8 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:34 65059   Team RPM
9 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ1:01:41 40955   Azphalt Cycling
10 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ1:04:25 62833   Presteza
11 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:06:36 226520   Team RPM
12 Daniel Feingold   Sierra Vista, AZ1:06:49 104863   Thunder Mtn
13 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ1:09:12 230830   unattached
14 Kenneth Mangham   Tucson, AZ1:16:34 264619   unattached

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:04:50 113000   Thunder Mtn
2 Mark Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:06:59 126189   GST Racing
3 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ1:09:46 237559   unattached
4 Tom Ebenhack   Tucson, AZ1:12:14 220626   Southwest Hand
6 Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ1:15:10 51242   Procon
7 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:15:46 180527   Thunder Mtn

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA0:55:31 55245   Karl Strauss / SDBC
2 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:01:03 54272   Southwest Hand
3 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ1:14:19 197547   Thunder Mtn

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ1:07:55 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Sweet   Tucson, AZ1:07:01 47129   Southwest Hand

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ0:47:34 192679   Landis/Trek
2 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:49:04 190677   Rideclean
3 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:53:50 195833   HLHAP
4 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ0:54:45 109348   Eclipse Racing
5 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ0:54:58 40381   Eclipse Racing
6 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH0:55:56 133936   Eclipse Racing
7 Heath McFarland   0:56:29   unattached
8 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT0:57:35 221976   NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ0:59:08 117086   Titus Cycles
10 Pablo Sanchez Soria   Tucson, AZ1:00:28 230734   Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Driver   1:00:12   unattached
2 Ed Foster   1:01:15   unattached
3 Nick Jett   1:07:14   unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caren Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA1:04:51 42254   Le Scomparse
2 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:09:09 167315   Landis/Trek
3 Howard Jones   1:10:34   unattached
4 Debby Price   1:14:32   unattached
5 Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:16:28 219630   Thunder Mtn
6 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ1:19:09 212788   Summit Velo
6 Brendan Naef   1:19:09   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:51:47 195946   Summit Velo
2 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ0:52:17 178596   Presteza
3 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ0:52:49 220038   Summit Velo
4 Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ0:55:01 230240   Team WM
5 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:58:05 53715   Le Scomparse
6 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:58:24 151304   Summit Velo
7 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA0:59:18 257006   Team WM
8 Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ1:01:14 211013   Team Aggress
9 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ1:02:18 204637   Summit Velo
10 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ1:06:25 220650   U of A
11 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:06:37 153282   Eclipse Racing
12 Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ1:14:14 108702   Summit Velo
DNF Thomas Jondall   Tucson AzDNF 243091   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ0:53:41 108052   Summit Velo
2 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:54:17 220904   Celo Pacific
3 Jhonathon Bojorquez   0:55:28   unattached
4 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0:57:11 256718   unattached
5 Ignacio Rivera De Rosales   Tucson, AZ0:57:14 283356   Bizas El Grupo
6 Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:57:17 195924   HLHAP
7 Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ0:58:36 216006   Team Aggress
8 Donald Domkowski   0:59:30   Team Aggress
9 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ1:00:10 221141   HLHAP
10 Stephane Niquet   Portland, OR1:00:50 226692   Team Aggress
11 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS1:01:21 203850   Summit Velo
12 Aaron Mike   Tucson, AZ1:04:43 261757   Racelab/U23
13 Jose Nicola Gil   1:06:33   unattached
14 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ1:06:33 206249   unattached
15 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ1:07:57 218198   Saguaro Velo
16 Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ1:10:15 208783   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:54:30 260527   unattached
2 Russ Scott   0:54:46   unattached
3 Ryan Jondall   Tucson, AZ0:55:14 206868   Summit Velo
4 Jose Delgado   0:56:21   Team Rhino
5 Eliot Pinhey   0:56:35   unattached
6 Joel Castro   0:58:32   unattached
7 Kevin Engelhardt   Tucson, AZ0:58:51 238014   unattached
8 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ0:58:52 239690   Team 53x11 Coffee
9 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0:59:39 249884   Saguaro Velo
10 Nathan Franke   1:00:01   unattached
11 Breck Schuler   1:00:28   unattached
12 Sergio Dominguez   1:01:01   unattached
13 Matthew Beauregard   1:01:07   unattached
14 John Thaxton   Tucson, AZ1:01:18 35277   Saguaro Velo
15 Dean Praubaugh   1:01:21   unattached
16 Keith Lombardo   Tucson, AZ1:01:47 205767   Summit Velo
17 Chris Ramsey   1:02:15   unattached
18 Ernesto Ibecci Hoya   1:02:19   unattached
19 Richard Horn   1:02:19   unattached
20 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ1:02:46 258249   FWRT
21 Steve Siwik   1:02:56   Southwest Hand
22 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley1:04:06 249038   unattached
23 Andrew Lebovitz   Tucson, AZ1:04:12 268444   unattached
24 Mike Fleishman   1:04:24   unattached
25 Gerry Yarab   1:04:29   unattached
26 Jeremy Kapteyn   1:04:33   unattached
27 James Green   1:05:04   unattached
28 Chris Florko   1:05:12   unattached
29 Greg Heden   1:05:35   unattached
30 Mike Noonan   1:05:35   unattached
31 Eric Sipos   1:06:02   unattached
32 John Matzek   1:06:05   unattached
33 Chad Brown   1:06:13   unattached
34 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX1:06:24 89596   unattached
35 Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ1:06:26 251512   Amgen Cycling Club
36 Kevin Kraus   1:06:34   unattached
37 Bill McCollum   1:07:00   unattached
38 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ1:07:11 254383   FWRT
39 Alejandro Figueroa   1:08:11   unattached
40 Marco Menchaca   1:08:21   unattached
41 Andrew Mahoney   1:08:28   Moon-e
42 Stefan Walz   1:08:32   Moon-e
43 C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:08:47 68673   Team Rhino
44 Robert Bennen   1:08:59   19 South Racing
45 Esteban Armendanz   1:09:04   unattached
46 William Bock   1:09:10   unattached
47 Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ1:09:55 249143   Summit Velo
48 Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:10:12 177810   Rage Cycles
49 John Greenway   Mesa, AZ1:10:31 211967   HLHAP
50 Andrew Gyorke   1:10:41   Southwest Hand
51 Steve Treinen   1:10:53   unattached
52 Jim Parsons   1:11:37   unattached
53 Alfredo Gonzalez   Mesa, AZ1:11:53 257661   Landis/Trek
54 Sven Gunn   1:11:55   Saguaro Velo
55 Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ1:12:24 259904   unattached
56 Javier Armendanz   1:12:32   unattached
57 Tom Phielix   1:12:42   unattached
58 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ1:13:02 196932   Southwest Hand
59 Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ1:13:18 204647   Saguaro Velo
60 Cody Evenhas   1:14:24   unattached
61 Chris Hewett   1:16:38   unattached
62 John Harris   1:18:11   unattached
63 Charles Scruggs   1:18:35   unattached
64 Jay Zuckerman   1:18:40   unattached
65 Devin Blane   1:19:08   unattached
66 James Gonnason   1:19:13   unattached
67 James Johnson   1:20:28   unattached
68 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ1:21:08 239528   unattached
69 Lee Flenard   1:21:37   unattached
70 Parke Hautem   1:21:43   unattached
71 Mark Lopes   1:22:04   unattached
72 Jason Mukavetz   1:22:53   unattached
73 Barry Smart   1:23:28   unattached
74 Rodney Clary   1:27:31   unattached
75 Tony Pittner   1:28:39   unattached
DNF Dennis Winsten   DNF   unattached
DNF John Locke   DNF   unattached

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britney Naef   1:40:28   unattached

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Jones   Tucson, AZ1:30:07 235332   Broadway Bikes

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ1:14:56 140960   Mtn Velo
2 Deborah Huie   Tucson, AZ1:18:06 76951   Saguaro Velo
3 Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ1:20:02 187601   Team Rhino
4 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM1:20:26 202385   Summit Velo

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ1:02:01 108769   Southwest Hand
2 Leslie O'Doherty   Tucson, AZ1:03:56 225549   Southwest Hand
3 arica ryersbach   Tucson, AZ1:08:10 268511   unattached
4 Catherine Stewart   Tucson, AZ1:14:08 261600   unattached
5 Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ1:17:32 249452   Summit Velo
6 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ1:23:56 254640   Team Kenda Tire

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ1:11:05 141474   Tribe
2 Ingrid McCarty   Tucson, AZ1:25:46 265932   FWRT

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA1:13:25 77089   Karl Strauss / SDBC
2 Patricia Denomy   Tucson, AZ1:18:27 251177   Southwest Hand
3 Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ1:27:52 247487   Strada

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Bajer (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ1:00:16 98702   Camelback Cycling
2 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:02:04 219930   Summit Velo
3 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:41 196731   Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion
4 Kristen Marshall (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ1:03:44 231443   Bicycle Haus
5 Maureen Brooks   Tucson, AZ1:04:12 180767   Landis/Trek
6 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ1:04:39 239691   Summit Velo
7 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL1:05:24 87823   Tribe Racing
8 Cindy McFarland   DNF   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ1:01:58 220964   Summit Velo
2 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:02:58 214920   Luna Womens MTB
3 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:07:38 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes   1:02:55   unattached
2 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:04:50 263876   unattached
3 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ1:07:29 264011   Strada
4 Beth Vanarsdall   1:08:08   unattached
5 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:08:10 255571   unattached
6 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:09:48 231145   Summit Velo
7 Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:10:56 236576   unattached
8 Terrin Lane   1:12:30   unattached
9 Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ1:13:07 250985   Summit Velo
10 Paula Suprenant   1:15:15   unattached
11 Christine Meadower   1:17:50   Team Aggress
12 Heather Sipos   1:20:31   unattached
13 Kari Hutton   1:22:41   unattached
14 Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:24:49 196282   Summit Velo
15 Jen Rogge   1:25:49   Moon-e
16 Katie Noonan   1:26:18   unattached
17 Kendra Sweet   Tampa, FL1:31:02 255719   Summit Velo
18 Gretchen Aronoff   1:32:43   Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee