Race Results for
Bike Source Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC29:16.7 202219  263 Les Amis
2 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC29:17.4 232312  271 Fat Frogs Racing
3 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC29:17.6 201915  267 Les Amis
4 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC29:22.7 245845  261 Paceline
5 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC29:23.2 257065  265 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
6 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC29:23.9 250330  264 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
7 Jared Little   Oakboro, NC29:36.6 214771  262 Uwharrie Wheelmen
8 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC30:38.9 257550  272 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
9 Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC30:41.7 220156  280 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
10 Chase Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC32:06:00 237607  281 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
11 Jordan Warner   Fort Mill, SC34:20:00 263545  275 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
12 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC34:30:00 259852  269 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
13 Robert Terry   Charlotte, NC34:38:00 248481  277 GS Montagnu Rosa
14 Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC34:45:00 190267  273 Colavita
15 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL36:16:00 235209  278 Orlando Velo/Ford Racing
16 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC36:17:00 253239  260 Purely Decadent
17 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC36:52:00 257551  276 
18 Davis Mueller   40:00:00  268 
19 Tucker Helms   Greenville, SC43:00:00 209249  274 Les Amis

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC47:26:00 67702  519 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
2 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC47:26:00 198878  531 Carolina Masters
3 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC47:26:00 174370  508 Hearns SmithBarney
4 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC48:24.7 61620  526 Carolina Masters
5 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC48:24.7 49061  538 
6 Tony Scott   East Point, GA48:24.7 127452  506 Memorial Health/Team One
7 Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC48:24.7 53026  534 
8 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC48:24.7 50288  503 Hearn's Smith Barney
9 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC48:24.7 77599  532 West End Coffee
10 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC48:35.5 89429  515 Giordana Clif Bar
11 Bob Wright   Arden, NC48:35.5 185424  537 Smith-Barney
12 Johnathan Wirsing   48:35.5  535 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC48:40.7 63413  509 Window Gang Cycling Team
14 Grant McAllister   48:40.7  522 Carolina Masters
15 Darin Marhanka   48:40.7  528 Smith-Barney
16 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC48:40.7 46911  521 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
17 Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC48:40.7 56884  530 Hincapie Sports/Dasani

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Canon   44:59.3  510 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
2 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC45:27.2 46890  620 Smith-Barney
3 Todd Senders   45:27.2  627 
4 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA45:27.2 50802  606 SR Racing
5 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC45:27.2 198878  615 Carolina Masters
6 Powell Lanetson   45:27.2  626 
7 Derek Everling   45:42.3  630 
8 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA45:42.3 3814  602 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
9 Barney Baxter   45:42.3  611 Raleigh All Starts
10 John Baxter   45:42.3  628 
11 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC45:42.3 21945  608 Boone Bike
12 Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC45:53.2 49759  614 Team Peiffed
13 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC45:53.2 47174  621 Carolina Velo
14 Daryl Rams   46:17.5  622 
15 Charles Eller   47:00.4  618 Audi/Salsarita's
16 Jeff Terry   Charlotte, NC47:00.4 241356  612 ERA Oxford Realty
17 David Proffitt   47:54.3  604 
18 Bruce Fenn   48:06.0  631 
19 Randy Smith   48:06.0  623 
20 JOSEPH MABRY   50:00.5  601 
21 Michael Colwell   East Point, GA50:01:00 58514  513 Blue Competition Cycles
22 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL52:00:00 212835  610 Colavita
23 Shawn Smith   53:00:00  605 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Winston David   Greenville, SC0:58:10 194743  19 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC0:58:10 49889  52 Inland Construction
3 Bobby Sweeting   0:58:10  18 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4 Sean Weddell   0:58:10  29 Carolina/Ryobi
5 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA58:16.0 127087  17 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
6 Simon Lambert-Lemay   0:58:53  60 Hot Tubes Development
7 Tim Hucker   59:10.1  Garneau-Crocs
8 Tim Swain   59:10.1  A&F Pro Developement Team
9 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc59:10.1 202082  61 Hot Tubes Development
10 A Stamp   Lancaster, PA59:10.1 54332  49 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
11 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA59:10.1 42628  70 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
12 Parker McConville   59:10.1  55 Capri Foundation
13 Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC59:20.1 110326  54 Kane Bikes/Nccycling.com
14 Peter Ladd   59:20.1  Garneau-Crocs
15 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC59:20.1 161583  13 Capri Foundation
16 Mark Warno   59:28.3  
17 Colin Barry (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH59:28.3 100867  34 Kane Bikes-NC Cycling.com
18 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC59:38.5 222005  45 Myogenesis
19 Geri Mewett   1:02:00  25 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC50:49.6 218947  164 
2 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC50:56.9 6004  162 
3 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC50:56.9 70660  105 ABRT/Latitude
4 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA50:56.9 42628  157 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
5 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC51:06.3 43378  154 Time Development
6 Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV51:06.3 209456  127 Velocity Bicycles
7 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC51:06.3 144020  163 Myogenesis
8 Mark Edwards   51:06.3  117 TriPower
9 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA51:06.3 187500  138 Kelly Benefit
10 Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC51:06.3 211215  151 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
11 Andrew Olson   51:06.3  122 Kane Bikes/Nccycling.com
12 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA51:06.3 212642  110 REALITY BIKES
13 creed sewell   51:06.3  146 Locos Grill & Oub
14 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC51:06.3 187935  43 
15 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV51:06.3 221570  156 Barbasol
16 andy baker   51:06.3  114 TIME Factory Development Team
17 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC51:06.3 186626  101 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
18 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC51:06.3 210339  106 Raleigh AllStars

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Guthrie   Clemson, SC28:27.9 263307  429 Clemson
2 Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC28:28.9 244708  465 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
3 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC28:28.9 161927  449 Lords Gym
4 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC28:28.9 233062  427 Zayton&Miller
5 Tom Smith   Greenville, SC28:28.9 239458  439 Carolina Cyclone Development Te
6 Gabe Salinas   28:28.9  426 Window Gang
7 James Bender   Seattle, WA28:28.9 122052  442 
8 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC28:28.9 253847  418 NC State
9 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC28:28.9 158593  461 GSBRT
10 Andrew Evans   28:28.9  430 
11 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA28:28.9 248676  419 Aaron's/ L5 Flyers
12 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC28:28.9 245845  413 Paceline
13 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC28:28.9 193793  469 NC State
14 Sam Robinson   Concord, NC28:28.9 263908  407 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
15 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC28:28.9 202219  320 
16 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC28:28.9 256599  408 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17 Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC28:28.9 238986  431 Southeast Investments
18 John Fender   Salisbury, NC28:28.9 257303  403 Hearts Racing Club
19 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC28:28.9 118798  456 Cool Breeze Cyclery
20 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC28:28.9 166834  446 Inland Construction
21 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA29:13.6 235703  422 sandhills cycling club
22 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia29:13.6 221327  443 SR Racing
23 Name No   29:25.0  434 
24 benjamin cooley   Charlotte, NC29:32.2 254157  425 Ultimate Bicycle
25 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA29:32.2 241358  411 Unattached
26 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC29:32.2 240167  447 Giordana Clif Bar
27 david sternagle   Rock Hill, SC29:32.2 256704  455 
28 Derek Davis   Charlotte, NC29:32.2 114203  466 Carolina Flyers Cycling
29 Andrew Passer   Raleigh, NC29:32.2 256135  468 
30 Scott Harris   29:32.2  440 
31 Rick Lee   High Point, NC29:32.2 250994  406 Cycles de Oro
32 Rob Payette   29:32.2  432 
33 Matus Keiska   29:32.2  470 Carolina Juniors
34 Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC29:45.2 173706  423 defeet

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bizzo   0:28:42  220 Unattached
2 Timothy Ciarkowski   0:28:42  201 
3 Steven Brumley   0:28:42  216 
4 Name No   0:28:42  215 
5 Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 223385  210 Ultimate Bicycle/Bike Sport
6 Chase Sprouse   0:28:42  209 
7 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 240516  204 Charlotte Velo Club
8 Marc Foster   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 255371  221 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
9 Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL0:28:42 223088  202 
10 Yeferesin Espiria   0:28:42  230 
11 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 253239  208 Purely Decadent
12 James Grindle Jr   0:28:42  217 
13 Joshua Motta   Vass, NC0:28:42 202280  227 Inland Construction
14 William Haake   0:28:42  213 
15 cory slusher   0:28:42  219 
16 Christopher Hopkins   0:28:42  228 
17 Brian Fife   0:28:42  224 USBike
18 Anthony Coggins   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 272973  226 Gibroni
19 Oliver Sendall   0:28:42  218 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Trull (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC45:00.0 154620  706 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
2 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL45:00.5 209417  712 Team Kenda Tire
3 Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC45:00.6 216988  708 ABRC
4 amy slater   Holly Springs, NC45:00.6 253264  704 
5 Robin Pace   Asheville, NC45:01.1 187835  711 
6 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC45:01.4 195599  710 BMW-Bianchi
7 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC45:01.6 213948  707 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
DNF Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  713 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport
DNF Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  703 
DNF Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC 231793  705 TEAM FAT KIDS
DNF Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  709 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Pace   Asheville, NC28:51.3 187835  699 
2 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC28:51.3 224486  651 
3 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC28:51.3 251257  653 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport
4 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC28:51.3 232457  697 
5 Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC28:51.3 237286  654 
6 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA28:51.3 231228  652 Landrover/Briarrose/Fulton Flye
7 karuna govind   29:09.6  698 
8 Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC29:09.6 248312  655 
9 Leah Mitcham   30:26.2  656 Giordana Clif Bar
10 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC31:21:00 220876  445 Carolina Masters
11 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC31:48:00 256171  696 
12 Emily Shields   Advance, NC32:58:00 220875  444 Carolina Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee