Race Results for
Bike Source Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC29:16.7 202219  263 Les Amis
2Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC29:17.4 232312  271 Fat Frogs Racing
3Andrew Evans   Due West, SC29:17.6 201915  267 Les Amis
4Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC29:22.7 245845  261 Paceline
5Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC29:23.2 257065  265 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
6William Richter   Rock Hill, SC29:23.9 250330  264 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
7Jared Little   Oakboro, NC29:36.6 214771  262 Uwharrie Wheelmen
8Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC30:38.9 257550  272 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
9Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC30:41.7 220156  280 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
10Chase Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC32:06:00 237607  281 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
11Jordan Warner   Fort Mill, SC34:20:00 263545  275 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
12Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC34:30:00 259852  269 Carolina Storm Junior Development Race T
13Robert Terry   Charlotte, NC34:38:00 248481  277 GS Montagnu Rosa
14Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC34:45:00 190267  273 Colavita
15Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL36:16:00 235209  278 Orlando Velo/Ford Racing
16Max Robb   Charlotte, NC36:17:00 253239  260 Purely Decadent
17Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC36:52:00 257551  276 
18Davis Mueller   40:00:00  268 
19Tucker Helms   Greenville, SC43:00:00 209249  274 Les Amis

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC47:26:00 67702  519 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
2John Patterson   Charlotte, NC47:26:00 198878  531 Carolina Masters
3Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC47:26:00 174370  508 Hearns SmithBarney
4Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC48:24.7 61620  526 Carolina Masters
5Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC48:24.7 49061  538 
6Tony Scott   East Point, GA48:24.7 127452  506 Memorial Health/Team One
7Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC48:24.7 53026  534 
8Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC48:24.7 50288  503 Hearn's Smith Barney
9Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC48:24.7 77599  532 West End Coffee
10Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC48:35.5 89429  515 Giordana Clif Bar
11Bob Wright   Arden, NC48:35.5 185424  537 Smith-Barney
12Johnathan Wirsing   48:35.5  535 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC48:40.7 63413  509 Window Gang Cycling Team
14Grant McAllister   48:40.7  522 Carolina Masters
15Darin Marhanka   48:40.7  528 Smith-Barney
16Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC48:40.7 46911  521 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
17Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC48:40.7 56884  530 Hincapie Sports/Dasani

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Canon   44:59.3  510 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
2Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC45:27.2 46890  620 Smith-Barney
3Todd Senders   45:27.2  627 
4Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA45:27.2 50802  606 SR Racing
5John Patterson   Charlotte, NC45:27.2 198878  615 Carolina Masters
6Powell Lanetson   45:27.2  626 
7Derek Everling   45:42.3  630 
8Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA45:42.3 3814  602 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
9Barney Baxter   45:42.3  611 Raleigh All Starts
10John Baxter   45:42.3  628 
11Dean Lyons   Boone, NC45:42.3 21945  608 Boone Bike
12Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC45:53.2 49759  614 Team Peiffed
13Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC45:53.2 47174  621 Carolina Velo
14Daryl Rams   46:17.5  622 
15Charles Eller   47:00.4  618 Audi/Salsarita's
16Jeff Terry   Charlotte, NC47:00.4 241356  612 ERA Oxford Realty
17David Proffitt   47:54.3  604 
18Bruce Fenn   48:06.0  631 
19Randy Smith   48:06.0  623 
20JOSEPH MABRY   50:00.5  601 
21Michael Colwell   East Point, GA50:01:00 58514  513 Blue Competition Cycles
22Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL52:00:00 212835  610 Colavita
23Shawn Smith   53:00:00  605 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Winston David   Greenville, SC0:58:10 194743  19 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC0:58:10 49889  52 Inland Construction
3Bobby Sweeting   0:58:10  18 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4Sean Weddell   0:58:10  29 Carolina/Ryobi
5Eric Murphy   Athens, GA58:16.0 127087  17 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
6Simon Lambert-Lemay   0:58:53  60 Hot Tubes Development
7Tim Hucker   59:10.1  Garneau-Crocs
8Tim Swain   59:10.1  A&F Pro Developement Team
9Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc59:10.1 202082  61 Hot Tubes Development
10A Stamp   Lancaster, PA59:10.1 54332  49 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
11Kris Stein   Arlington, VA59:10.1 42628  70 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
12Parker McConville   59:10.1  55 Capri Foundation
13Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC59:20.1 110326  54 Kane Bikes/Nccycling.com
14Peter Ladd   59:20.1  Garneau-Crocs
15Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC59:20.1 161583  13 Capri Foundation
16Mark Warno   59:28.3  
17Colin Barry (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH59:28.3 100867  34 Kane Bikes-NC Cycling.com
18Casey Magner   Asheville, NC59:38.5 222005  45 Myogenesis
19Geri Mewett   1:02:00  25 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Huss   Clayton, NC50:49.6 218947  164 
2Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC50:56.9 6004  162 
3Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC50:56.9 70660  105 ABRT/Latitude
4Kris Stein   Arlington, VA50:56.9 42628  157 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
5Patrick Raines   Cary, NC51:06.3 43378  154 Time Development
6Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV51:06.3 209456  127 Velocity Bicycles
7Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC51:06.3 144020  163 Myogenesis
8Mark Edwards   51:06.3  117 TriPower
9Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA51:06.3 187500  138 Kelly Benefit
10Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC51:06.3 211215  151 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
11Andrew Olson   51:06.3  122 Kane Bikes/Nccycling.com
12Whit Clifford   Athens, GA51:06.3 212642  110 REALITY BIKES
13creed sewell   51:06.3  146 Locos Grill & Oub
14Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC51:06.3 187935  43 
15Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV51:06.3 221570  156 Barbasol
16andy baker   51:06.3  114 TIME Factory Development Team
17Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC51:06.3 186626  101 Endurance Magazine/Flight Club
18Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC51:06.3 210339  106 Raleigh AllStars

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Guthrie   Clemson, SC28:27.9 263307  429 Clemson
2Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC28:28.9 244708  465 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
3J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC28:28.9 161927  449 Lords Gym
4Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC28:28.9 233062  427 Zayton&Miller
5Tom Smith   Greenville, SC28:28.9 239458  439 Carolina Cyclone Development Te
6Gabe Salinas   28:28.9  426 Window Gang
7James Bender   Seattle, WA28:28.9 122052  442 
8John Crow   Mint Hill, NC28:28.9 253847  418 NC State
9Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC28:28.9 158593  461 GSBRT
10Andrew Evans   28:28.9  430 
11Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA28:28.9 248676  419 Aaron's/ L5 Flyers
12Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC28:28.9 245845  413 Paceline
13Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC28:28.9 193793  469 NC State
14Sam Robinson   Concord, NC28:28.9 263908  407 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
15Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC28:28.9 202219  320 
16Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC28:28.9 256599  408 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC28:28.9 238986  431 Southeast Investments
18John Fender   Salisbury, NC28:28.9 257303  403 Hearts Racing Club
19Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC28:28.9 118798  456 Cool Breeze Cyclery
20Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC28:28.9 166834  446 Inland Construction
21Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA29:13.6 235703  422 sandhills cycling club
22Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia29:13.6 221327  443 SR Racing
23Name No   29:25.0  434 
24benjamin cooley   Charlotte, NC29:32.2 254157  425 Ultimate Bicycle
25Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA29:32.2 241358  411 Unattached
26Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC29:32.2 240167  447 Giordana Clif Bar
27david sternagle   Rock Hill, SC29:32.2 256704  455 
28Derek Davis   Charlotte, NC29:32.2 114203  466 Carolina Flyers Cycling
29Andrew Passer   Raleigh, NC29:32.2 256135  468 
30Scott Harris   29:32.2  440 
31Rick Lee   High Point, NC29:32.2 250994  406 Cycles de Oro
32Rob Payette   29:32.2  432 
33Matus Keiska   29:32.2  470 Carolina Juniors
34Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC29:45.2 173706  423 defeet

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Bizzo   0:28:42  220 Unattached
2Timothy Ciarkowski   0:28:42  201 
3Steven Brumley   0:28:42  216 
4Name No   0:28:42  215 
5Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 223385  210 Ultimate Bicycle/Bike Sport
6Chase Sprouse   0:28:42  209 
7Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 240516  204 Charlotte Velo Club
8Marc Foster   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 255371  221 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
9Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL0:28:42 223088  202 
10Yeferesin Espiria   0:28:42  230 
11Max Robb   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 253239  208 Purely Decadent
12James Grindle Jr   0:28:42  217 
13Joshua Motta   Vass, NC0:28:42 202280  227 Inland Construction
14William Haake   0:28:42  213 
15cory slusher   0:28:42  219 
16Christopher Hopkins   0:28:42  228 
17Brian Fife   0:28:42  224 USBike
18Anthony Coggins   Charlotte, NC0:28:42 272973  226 Gibroni
19Oliver Sendall   0:28:42  218 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Trull (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC45:00.0 154620  706 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
2Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL45:00.5 209417  712 Team Kenda Tire
3Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC45:00.6 216988  708 ABRC
4amy slater   Holly Springs, NC45:00.6 253264  704 
5Robin Pace   Asheville, NC45:01.1 187835  711 
6Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC45:01.4 195599  710 BMW-Bianchi
7Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC45:01.6 213948  707 Hincapie Sports/Dasani
DNFJodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  713 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport
DNFLara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  703 
DNFJackie Soladay   Greenville, SC 231793  705 TEAM FAT KIDS
DNFMadonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  709 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Pace   Asheville, NC28:51.3 187835  699 
2Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC28:51.3 224486  651 
3Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC28:51.3 251257  653 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport
4Lesli Meadows   Hendersonville, NC28:51.3 232457  697 
5Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC28:51.3 237286  654 
6Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA28:51.3 231228  652 Landrover/Briarrose/Fulton Flye
7karuna govind   29:09.6  698 
8Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC29:09.6 248312  655 
9Leah Mitcham   30:26.2  656 Giordana Clif Bar
10Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC31:21:00 220876  445 Carolina Masters
11Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC31:48:00 256171  696 
12Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC32:58:00 220875  444 Carolina Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee