Race Results for
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
East Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT32:58 174494  557 ACT
2 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY@ 0:49 208888  555 Capala Brothers Polska
3 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  558 CCNS Pedal Power
4 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYst 204487  554 CCNS Pedal Power
5 Graham Lang   Sherman, CTst 211421  556 CRCA
6 Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT-lap 267630  553 
7 Justin Soloway   Glastonbury, CT-lap 267151  552 CVC

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT50:51 146736  645 TARGETRAINING
2 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH@ 0:19 61568  642 Sunapee S&W
3 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  614 Gearworks/Spin Arts
4 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJst 82795  753 CRCA
5 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  607 Zephyr Cycling Team
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  617 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYst 18392  611 TARGETRAINING
8 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  610 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
9 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  615 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAst 53649  616 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy
11 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  630 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
12 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  602 TARGETRAINING
13 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  644 Sunapee S&W
14 Jose Arguelles   st  601 Team Army-USAC/ Central Wheel
15 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHst 16414  653 
16 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  652 Cyclonauts Racers
17 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  648 Union Velo Club
18 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  629 Velo Europa
19 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  606 Cyclonauts Racers
20 John McGill   Montpelier, VTst 101738  643 GMBC
21 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NYst 144027  659 ReMax
22 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYst 38789  626 TARGETRAINING
23 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  625 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
24 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  631 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
25 Michael Myers   Worcester, MAst 121796  656 team bicycle alley
26 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAst 236879  650 International Bike
27 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CTst 13030  609 Central Wheel
28 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  657 Anthem - CCCC
29 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  627 Anthem - CCCC
30 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CTst 198656  660 Cafeteros
31 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  620 TARGETRAINING
32 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NYst 56692  651 CRCA
33 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  654 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  608 cyclonaut racers
35 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, ILst 108600  634 Easten Bloc
36 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  603 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
37 Jason Perry   Florence, MAst 199170  618 Cyclonauts Racers
38 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYst 157989  612 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
39 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTst 108686  647 Zephyr Cycling Team
40 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  632 Cyclonauts Racers
41 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  633 Gearworks/Spin Arts
42 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CTst 44187  705 CVC
43 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CTst 56662  646 Bethel
44 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  623 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
45 Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  637 Fastar
46 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  622 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
47 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  640 CCB Volkswagon
48 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  641 TWZ masters team
49 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTst 144115  638 TWZ masters team
50 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  605 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
51 Scott Livingston   Bolton, CTst 21373  658 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
52 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  649 CRCA Sakonet
53 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CTst 82935  655 TWZ masters team
54 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CTst 98848  628 NERAC
55 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTst 248621  635 Clinton

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY41:51 47684  726 TARGETRAINING
2 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  717 Cycle Fitness
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  727 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  730 Bethel Cycle
5 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME@ 0:09 66046  708 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
6 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  747 Sunapee s&W
7 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY@ 0:17 18392  709 TARGETRAINING
8 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  714 Gearworks/Spin Arts
9 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  701 TARGETRAINING
10 John Morales   Norwalk, CTst 158221  741 Cafeteros
11 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NYst 226900  745 CBRC
12 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJst 33970  724 Global Locate
13 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  749 Sunapee s&W
14 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  737 Gearworks/Spin Arts
15 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  706 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
16 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  702 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CTst 48136  739 Clinton
18 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTst 243973  746 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  704 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
20 James Brannigan   New Milford, CTst 59425  703 Bethel Cycle
21 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  707 Bethel Cycle
22 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  736 cyclonauts racers
23 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  735 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
24 John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  729 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  722 TARGETRAINING
26 Steven Levine   New Milford, CTst 177280  711 pawling cycle and sport
27 Charles Litty   Southbury, CTst 148424  713 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CTst 202628  738 Eastern Bloc
29 Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CTst 197632  721 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
30 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MAst 180509  752 
31 Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  740 fastar
32 Steven Suto   Oxford, CTst 241325  750 Cycle Fitness
33 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  728 Bethel Cycle
34 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  718 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
35 Christopher McGrath   Colchester, CTst 176361  731 CVC
36 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYst 213638  732 
37 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CTst 44187  705 CVC
38 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  744 TWZ masters team
39 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTst 144115  742 TWZ masters team
40 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  734 Clinton
41 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CTst 72023  710 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
42 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  743 CCB Volkswagon
43 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FLst 159333  715 Capital Velo Club Vernon Cycle
44 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  751 
45 John McGill   Montpelier, VTst 101738  748 GMBC
46 William Papazian   Newtown, CTst 27185  719 Carpe Diem Racing
47 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  716 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Perez   1:16:00  227 GS Mengoni
2 Samuel Silver   Waban, MAst 164852  219 NOW MS-Society
3 Kevin Molloy   New York, NYst 24736  214 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
4 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NYst 238008  238 Empire - CRCA
5 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mist 11699  245 
6 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NYst 193990  246 CRCA
7 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJst 82795  226 CRCA
8 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CTst 146736  207 TARGETRAINING
9 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  203 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
10 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  235 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
11 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NYst 258520  225 
12 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  231 Mechanical Services
13 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYst 47684  221 TARGETRAINING
14 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VAst 179529  204 Richmond Ciclismo U23
15 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  236 Housatonic Wheel u23
16 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCst 151860  201 NCVC/INOVA Health System
17 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  202 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
18 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CAst 234863  240 
19 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MIst 116972  205 Breaking Away Bicycles
20 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  216 Anthem-CCCC
21 Aidan Charles (1 - Pro)   Middletown, CTst 164128  233 Nerac Pro Cycling
22 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYst 157989  212 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
23 Karl Rahn   New York, NYst 92839  237 Team Bicycle Therapy
24 Kevin Putman   Wells, NYst 228810  241 CBRC
25 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CTst 20388  211 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
26 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTst 248621  224 Clinton Cycling keltic
27 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  206 Base36/SMCC
28 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CTst 174437  223 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
29 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  217 Anthem-CCCC
30 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  210 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
31 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  220 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
32 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NYst 144027  230 ReMax
33 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYst 38789  222 TARGETRAINING
34 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTst 54549  215 Anthem - CCCC
35 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  243 
36 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  228 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
37 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  208 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
38 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA-lap 135695  239 Merideth Group GPOA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY51:02 204487  333 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
2 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT@ 0:02 197125  353 Targettaining
3 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  304 Cyclonauts Racers
4 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  332 Fitchburg CC
5 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NCst 207648  346 Anthem CCCC
6 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NYst 233866  317 CRCA Merrill Lynch
7 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJst 33970  315 Global Locate
8 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  310 Cyclonauts Racers
9 John Morales   st  354 
10 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  350 Cyclonauts Racers
11 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  431 Cyfac
12 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  343 Clinton
13 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  306 Champion System Racing
14 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  301 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  305 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  308 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
17 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHst 16414  348 
18 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CTst 174437  347 Anthem CCCC
19 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  302 Base36/SMCC
20 Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  313 
21 Robert Magdini   st  429 
22 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYst 213638  336 CRCA
23 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTst 174494  337 ACT
24 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  340 team casterama
25 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CTst 202628  352 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
26 Graham Lang   Sherman, CTst 211421  338 CRCA
28 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, ILst 108600  349 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
30 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  307 cyclonaut racers
31 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  303 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  312 Cyclonauts Racers
33 Filip Capala   Columbia, KYst 208888  334 Capala Brothers Polska
34 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  351 BikeReg.com
35 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  341 Cyclonauts Racers
36 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  335 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
37 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  311 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT43:09 229592  323 Clinton
2 Bill Sigsworth   st  427 
3 Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CAst 237552  325 CRCA
4 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NYst 226900  406 CRBC
5 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTst 245585  434 Epic Velo
6 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  405 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
7 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VAst 201175  418 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
8 Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NYst 178637  422 CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale
9 Charles Litty   Southbury, CTst 148424  414 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NYst 256271  407 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
11 Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NMst 255142  403 Kissena
12 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RIst 189781  402 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
13 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  321 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
14 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  322 Cyclonauts Racers
15 Jason Perry   Florence, MAst 199170  419 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTst 228932  420 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
17 Justin (Jess) Kane   Woodbridge, CTst 237560  413 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
18 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NHst 247778  423 CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Erik Baker   New York, NYst 118381  401 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
20 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NYst 189842  421 DKNY Signature Cycles
22 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  412 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
23 Robert Martin   Torrington, CTst 69551  416 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
24 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAst 236879  433 International Bike
25 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  410 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
26 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NYst 189560  432 Cyclonauts Racers
27 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  409 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
28 Scott Healer   West Hartford, CTst 204624  411 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
29 David Fierro   st  428 CVC
30 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CTst 257599  415 Connecticut Coast Cycling
31 Anthony Vecca   Portland, CTst 171374  425 CCNS/Pedal Power
32 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MAst 180509  320 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
33 Matt Muney   Darien, CTst 250265  417 Connecticut Coast Cycling
34 Kevin Breton   st  319 Cyclonauts Racers
35 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NCst 254666  408 DC Racing Team/Danny's Cycles
36 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  324 Cyclonauts Racers
37 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTst 206193  424 CCNS/Pedal Power
38 Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CTst 197632  326 CVC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT33:26 256522  519 
2 David Bailey   st  501 
3 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CTst 266205  511 
4 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CTst 135669  505 Maxxis
5 Robert Melanson   Bloomfield, CTst 159647  512 
6 William Humber   st  514 
7 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CTst 214758  517 
8 Peter Seaman   Woodbridge, CTst 266616  509 Laurel Bicycling Club
9 Jeffrey Rubacha   Manchester, CTst 265106  507 Exposition Wheelmen
10 Andrew Walton   st  518 
11 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTst 260720  521 
12 Kevin Malloy   st  504 ccns/pedal power
13 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CTst 256220  513 
14 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CTst 260859  508 
15 Michael Vagnone   Trumbull, CTst 246043  510 cycle fitness
16 Valadimir Auster   st  515 
17 Jordan Rueckert   W Hartford, CT- lap 260990  516 
18 Justin Soloway   Glastonbury, CT- lap 267151  522 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yarden Golan   46:33  909 Targetraining
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  906 Bethel Cycle
3 Kate Scheider   Boulder, COst 206491  903 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
4 Laura Summers   Southington, CTst 41711  905 Horst Benidorm PRC
5 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  915 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
6 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  910 NEBC - CycleLoft - Devonshire Dental
7 Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CTst 206225  912 Anthem - CCCC
8 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  902 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
9 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CTst 121803  914 Anthem - CCCC
10 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  913 Anthem - CCCC
11 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAst 214603  908 NEBC - CycleLoft - Devonshire Dental
12 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CTst 268361  916 Eastern Bloc
13 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAst 127315  904 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VTst 147342  911 Anthem - CCCC
15 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  907 Anthem - CCCC
16 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CTst 240493  901 Anthem - CCCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee