Race Results for
mt state time trial championships
bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Ryan   00:58:31  705 
2 John Weston   Missoula, MT01:00:21 198928  707 Five Valley Velo
3 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT01:00:43 92856  251 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT01:00:46 236853  468 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5 Michael Gilpin   Bozeman, MT01:01:51 113324  240 
6 William Grey   Bozeman, MT01:06:43 14135  711 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7 Matt Rognlie   01:11:41  702 

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT00:55:56 21552  217 Northern Rockies
2 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT00:56:19 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
3 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT00:56:44 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 Keith Peters   Ojai, CA00:59:28 27851  704 
5 Greg Ebner   00:59:32  712 
6 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT01:01:35 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7 John Coulthard   Butte, MT01:02:19 7926  248 Rimrock United Racing
8 Tim Swanson   01:22:03  717 

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Butler   Highwood, MT00:45:02 259671  676 Central Montana Junior Cycling
2 Grey Osment   Great Falls, MT00:58:21 264604  686 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT00:37:35 250481  674 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT00:36:17 260511  678 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT00:33:13 262540  706 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Coffey   Bozeman, MT00:34:25 45195  713 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT00:55:42 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT00:56:04 198136  332 Hagens Berman
3 John Lackey   Anchorage, AK00:57:01 189063  22 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT00:57:19 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT00:57:36 118749  14 Sienna Devt--Goble Knee Clinic

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT00:59:32 58454  304 Flathead Cycling
2 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT01:01:12 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT01:04:43 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT00:58:53 138530  216 Rimrock United Racing
2 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:59:17 266523  475 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT00:59:51 160216  434 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT01:00:31 243404  461 Five Valley Velo
5 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT01:02:09 254363  471 Five Valley Velo
6 Cory Hurdy   01:04:33  715 
7 David Ellenberger   01:04:43  721 
8 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT01:05:33 255615  476 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT01:09:34 225407  684 Five Valley Velo
10 Chris Martin (1 - Cat4)   Belgrade, MT01:10:22 258060  451 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Erik Horn   01:11:07  714 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Rognlie   Bozeman, MT00:39:35 265349  700 Team Delphine

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree Spence   00:40:03  708 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT01:00:14 47028  112 Northern Rockies
2 Renee Coppock   Billings, MT01:02:41 191498  101 Velo Bella
3 Laura Landon   Bozeman, MT01:03:11 150979  136 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Zoe Smith (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT01:05:15 192936  128 Rimrock United Racing
5 Lydia Tanner   01:07:13  716 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT01:05:26 265248  142 Team Delphine
2 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT01:06:21 179689  145 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT01:06:31 212119  113 Team Delphine
4 Karin Kirk   01:06:31  148 
5 Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT01:07:48 264411  143 Team Delphine
6 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ01:07:49 264895  147 Team Delphine
7 Geraldine Carter   Missoula, MT01:08:07 264513  146 Northern Rockies
8 Jennifer Fulton   Bozeman, MT01:11:18 241761  149 
9 Molly Pickall   01:11:35  150 
10 Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT01:13:45 261838  138 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT01:13:47 262121  137 Team Delphine
12 Anna Dingman   01:20:32  709 Ivory Homes
13 Kris Homel   01:23:11  710 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee