Race Results for
Huntsville 100
Huntsville, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Simpson   01:38:17  908 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT01:14:56 130414  905 Ogden One
2Jeff Wilson   01:14:56  909 Lightning Velo
3Charlie SHAW   01:14:56  907 Cyclesmith
4Dana Hoffman   Layton, UT01:17:55 197590  906 Ogden One

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT02:37:36 143866  515 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2Scott Allen   Sandy, UT02:40:54 131004  510 Canyon Bicycles
3Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT02:40:55 215197  511 Canyon Bicycles
4Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT02:46:25 220300  516 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5Gary Porter   Roy, UT02:46:25 60559  514 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6Scott Patten   Park City, UT02:47:46 146288  519 Vanguard Media Group
7Cris Williams   Park City, UT02:47:46 38323  517 Skullcandy
8Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT02:51:08 62926  518 Canyon Bicycles
9John Iltis   Savage, MN03:03:04 50903  512 Cole Sport

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT02:38:02 91557  631 Bountiful Mazda
2Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT02:38:02 66592  630 PaulTracy.com
3Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT02:38:02 7974  619 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonli
4Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT02:41:40 1910  616 Bountiful Mazda
5Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT02:42:25 103430  618 Canyon Bicycles
6Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:34 264904  629 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonli
7Perry Woods   South Weber, UT02:49:35 126003  633 
8Kevin Shepherd   Draper, UT02:49:35 192085  632 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
9David Kelsey   Las Vegas, NV02:50:24 128722  623 Red Burro Racing LV
10James King   Springdale, UT02:51:50 226956  624 Jans/Red Burro Racing
11Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT02:55:35 156926  628 Vanguard Media Group
12Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT02:55:36 146521  626 Bountiful Mazda
13Ted Messer   Holladay, UT02:58:28 242955  627 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
14Kevin Leake   Riverton, UT03:00:00 62538  625 Black Bottoms Cycling
15Douglas DAvis   Salt Lake City, UT03:00:48 260277  620 NA
16Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:02:34 57760  621 FFKR/Sports Base Online.com P/
DNSJerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  622 Bountiful Mazda
DNFDon Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404  617 Bountiful Mazda

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:34 179491  717 FFKR Architects\ Sportsbaseonl
2Gary Simmons   Layton, UT02:51:56 199407  719 bountiful mazda cycling club
3Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:55:05 29697  718 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
4Jim Gilland   Layton, UT02:55:05 260463  716 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT02:55:40 242162  720 Porcupine Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT04:12:12 21636  66 Healthnet
2Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA04:12:13 229325  52 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT04:12:57 201017  65 Canyon Bicycles
4Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT04:13:37 160298  58 
5Justin Rose (1 - Cat1)   Parker, CO04:13:38 227593  51 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT04:19:11 2708  70 Wimmer's Ultimate - LRC
7Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT04:19:11 64366  55 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
8Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT04:19:11 452  49 logan race club
9Tyson Apostol (2 - Cat1)   Heber, UT04:19:11 77709  64 Euclid
10Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT04:19:11 89388  68 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
11Alexander Rock (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT04:19:11 150518  50 Contender Bicycles
12Jeffrey Sargent (1 - Cat2)   Highland, UT04:19:11 31311  53 FFKR Architects\ Sportsbaseonl
13Jesse Gordon (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT04:19:11 182569  63 
14Todd Hageman   Park City, UT04:19:11 50257  43 Binghams/Northshore
15Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID04:19:22 201431  73 Sienna Dev LRC
16Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT04:21:06 241331  69 Sienna Dev
17L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT04:22:18 133255  71 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
18Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT04:22:18 211886  41 Binghams/Northshore
19Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT04:22:20 85427  42 Binghams/Northshore
20Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City04:35:19 219095  56 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
21Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN04:35:20 48773  54 COLE SPORT
22David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT04:35:21 15338  44 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
23Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT04:35:32 156874  62 
24Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT04:35:32 111030  48 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
25Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA04:43:48 60511  72 LRC
26Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT04:47:00 228832  47 Binghams/Northshore
27Scott Preston   Parker, CO05:08:10 97431  67 
DNFKris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986  45 Ogden One
DNFEvan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  46 Contender Bicycles
DNFKevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  57 FFKR Architects \ Sportbaseonl
DNFKyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450  60 Ogden One
DNFCameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  61 
DNFTrenton Higley   Kaysville, UT 53628  59 Bikersedge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Urena   Seattle, WA04:43:48 211490  149 Vangaurd
2Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT04:44:47 251593  141 Vanguard Cycling
3Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT04:44:47 229256  143 Mi Duole / Barbacoa
4Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT04:44:47 242490  139 Porcupine Cycling
5Daniel Nelson   Provo, UT04:44:47 235442  138 Racers Cycle Service
6Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT04:44:47 181440  140 FFKR/SBO
7Bill Demong   Park City, UT04:44:47 247228  133 Trek VW
8Jason Asay   Orem, UT04:44:47 249740  151 Hiro
10Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT04:44:47 197932  137 Canyon Cycle Draper
11Jason Preston   Lehi, UT04:55:47 85490  153 
12Brian Randall   Layton, UT04:59:12 228881  142 RMCC/Who's Your Daddy Energy D
13Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT04:59:12 220916  131 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
14James Ferguson   Ogden, UT04:59:17 200321  135 Bountiful Mazda
15Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT05:06:14 212596  157 
16Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT05:06:43 8676  132 Vanguard Media Group
17Jared Inamy   05:06:52  150 Bikers Edge
18Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT05:08:12 133099  155 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
19Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT05:13:25 204002  148 vangaurd
20Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT05:13:25 207596  145 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
21Andrey Yarbrough   Bend, OR05:53:30 139020  146 Scorpion Racing
DNFPatrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  134 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
DNFAli Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  136 FFKR sportsbaseonline.com
DNFCurtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  147 
DNFDavid Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941  152 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNFMatteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983  154 RMCC
DNFJake Pantone   Huntsville Utah 153478  156 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:14 254372  336 Porcupine Cycling
2Jonny Hintze   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:14 249871  346 Bikers Edge
3Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT02:40:14 245675  356 WSU
4Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV02:40:14 256814  343 Scorpion
5Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:14 263132  326 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6Ken Webster   Sandy, UT02:40:14 232155  338 NA
7Elliott Smith   Murray, UT02:40:14 239763  333 Team Inertia
8Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT02:46:23 232161  330 Porcupine Cycling
9Eric Stratton   Bozeman02:46:23 258753  340 
10Gary Swain   Orem, UT02:47:18 248144  335 SBR Sports
11Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT02:47:19 234348  337 Porcupine Cycling
12Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT02:49:33 253994  324 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
13Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:33 170384  328 Porcupine Cycling
14Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT02:49:33 262949  322 Bountiful Mazda Cycling team
15Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:33 245395  319 salt lake cycling club
16Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT02:49:33 178696  325 Porcupine Cycling
17Walter Blanco   Layton, UT02:52:44 196598  342 U of U
18Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT02:53:05 243931  332 Canyon Bicycles Draper
19Ethan Hoffman   Clinton, UT03:00:50 58133  344 Ogden One
20Bobby Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT03:01:17 244495  323 Canyon Bicycles/SLCC
21Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT03:02:03 237328  339 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
22matt bradley   Sandy, UT03:03:11 258372  320 dna
23Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT03:03:49 243640  341 Inertia
24Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT03:08:46 237141  334 Porcupine Cycling
25Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT03:18:37 253881  331 RMCC
26George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT03:33:44 211771  329 RMCC
DNSJoshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  327 wright/park city rides
DNFRob Basher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835  321 MiDuole / Barbacoa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny SPILLANE   02:38:34  421 
2Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT02:38:36 267903  422 Bikers Edge
3Spencer Macfarlane   Kaysville, UT02:41:25 260004  428 Canyon
4Matt Wride   Salt Lake City, UT02:45:11 262268  423 Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake
5Bryce Young   02:45:26  432 Bingham Cycling
6Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT02:47:40 264358  419 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
7Chad Burt   Sandy, UT02:47:40 246021  414 porcupine/canyon sports
8James Crawford   West Haven, UT02:47:40 259282  415 Northshore
9Bradley Burnett   Bountiful, UT02:47:41 232399  413 Bistro
10Lance Anderson   Draper, UT02:47:47 245283  411 Mi Duole
11Greg Matthews   02:54:17  434 
12Jeff Caldwell   02:56:13  427 
13Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT02:57:08 263666  417 NA
14Douglas OLMSTEAD   02:58:11  418 Ogden One
15Howard Silverman   Park City, UT03:04:37 210137  420 NA
16jay Meyer   03:05:44  429 
17David Spainhower   Huntsville, UT03:10:13 246962  431 RMCC
18SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT03:10:29 255779  412 Vanguard Media Group
19james Evans   Eden, UT03:10:30 263118  416 NA
20Scott Preston   03:16:23  424 
21Ian McMaster   03:21:48  426 
22Michael Dunn   03:24:48  430 
23Matthew Witherspoon   03:35:30  433 
24Anthohy Fleming   03:45:43  425 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erika LLOYD   03:05:05  576 
DNFMargaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  575 Vanguard Media Group

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT03:21:05 206135  212 Ivory Homes
2Laura Patten   Park City, UT03:21:05 143579  215 Vanguard Media Group
3Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT03:21:05 64973  209 Bob'sbicycle.com
4Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA03:21:05 202477  214 porcupine cycling
5Sonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT03:39:32 238599  211 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
DNFKathy Robinson (Cat3)   Salt Lake, UT 210336  213 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:05 200938  807 Ivory Homes
2Jamie Leake   Salem, UT03:05:08 260965  804 Black Bottoms Cycling
3Dayna Deuter   Salt Lake City, UT03:07:39 263368  800 NA
4BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT03:16:21 263791  808 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
5Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA03:19:21 247016  809 
6Audra Jeske   Orem, UT03:19:34 231203  803 Utah Velo
7Kandice LUND   03:20:35  805 NA
8Laurel Hunter   Salt Lake City, UT03:27:51 242958  802 santa cruz spokesman/cloud nin
9Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT03:33:36 212008  810 Canyon Bicycles
10Diane EVANS   03:33:36  801 Bountiful Mazda
11Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT03:41:14 258348  806 Porcupine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee