Race Results for
San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033   Metromint Cycling
2Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613   Unattached
3Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   California Giant Cycling
4Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
5Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
6Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA 237281   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   TGI/Hazards
8Neil Shirly      
9Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   Easton/Specialized
10Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
12Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   BPG/Montano Velo
13Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   Rock Racing
14Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   TGI/Hazards
15James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803   BPG/Montano Velo
17Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Pr
18Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
20Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393   Velo Club La Grange Westwood
21Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691   TGI/Hazards
22David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA 39090   Unattached
23Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970   Lombardi Sports
24Paul Mach   Oakland, CA 238694   Davis Bike Club
25Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
26Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Easton/Specialized
27Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   UCI CT: BMC Racing Team
29Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   CafeMax-Marin
30Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   major motion
31Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806   UCI CT: Slipstream Sports
32Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   Cal Giant/ Specialized
33Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Metromint Cycling
34Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   Great Dane Velo
35Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
36Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helens
37James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Cycling
38Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
39Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Spine
40Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
41Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specialized
42Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
2Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
3Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
4Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
5Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycling
6Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Rock Solid Cycling
7Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT/Ritchey
8Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   California Giant Cycling
9James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
11Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   Olympic Club
12Timothy Noakes (1 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 52382   Six Fifty Racing
13Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   California Giant Cycling
14David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
15Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
16Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846   The Olympic Club
17Eric Benson   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 3364   Bishop peek/Arts Cyclery
18Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
19Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
20John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Now MS Society
21Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC 42635   Don Chapin MBRT
23Benjamin Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA 40553   Cal Gaint
24Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698   Velo works racing
25David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
26Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA 61782   Slo Nexus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd
2John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   Team Clover
3Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd
4Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   VOS Racing
5Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Unattached
6Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Mark Planellas (1 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 202041   SoCal Velo
8robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632   PacificStateBank/AndersonHm
9Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club
10Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd
11William Daryn      Amgen
12Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Shaws'/GCC
13Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Intl Christian CC
14Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 15827   VOS Racing
17Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd
18Kim Bleth      
19Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   ActionSPorts/SSC/Werkes
21James Walton   Menlo Park, CA 48414   Unattached
22Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA 29071   Black Market Racing
23Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA 2947   Black Market Racing
24Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd
25Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   VOS Racing
26Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C
27Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367   VOS Racing
29Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
2Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Team Bicycle Trip
4Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/DeMarco
5J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd
6James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
7Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   VOS Racing
8Andrew Schweitzer (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 55520   SLO/Nexus Cycling
9Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
10Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA 254036   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
11Scott Herman   Carson City, NV 255513   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Webcor/Alto Velo
14Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA 237005   PacificStateBank/Anderson

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing Team
3Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   LGBRC/Easton
4Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   Alto Velo/Webcor
5Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   AMD Discovery Channel
6Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   TBS Racing Team
7Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Pegasus/Vandenberghe
8Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness
9Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
10James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   Form Fitness
11Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346   Touchstone Climbing
12Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   Davis Bike Club
13Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Davis Bike Club
14Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   TGI/Hazards Cycling team
15Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   California Giant Cycling
16William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
17James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   KaiserPermanente/Oakland
18Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   5 Star Fish
20Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274   Chico State University
21Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg.
23Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   TGI/Hazards Cycling team
24Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
25Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
26Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Start Haus
27Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   TBS Racing Team
28Nate Kane   Boulder, CO 241232   CU Cycling
29Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   Eastside Cycles/Scott
30Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Form Fitness
31Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Don Chapin MBRT
33John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
34Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
35Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
36Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453   PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems
37Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Third Pillar
38Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
39Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
40James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA-Pasadena Ath.Assoc.
41James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   KaiserPermanente/Oakland
42Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Eastside Cycles/Scott
43Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194   San Jose Bicycle Club
44Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   Form Fitness
45Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
46Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
47Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg.
48Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   CRC/HILL & CO.
49Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing Team
50Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   Webcor/Alto Velo
51Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
52Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA 186794   Form Fitness
53Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA 205662   Synergy
2Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312   Cycles Veloce
3Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA 255349   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
4David DuBois   Lompoc, CA 256581   Unattached
5Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   Unattached
6Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Unattached
7Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
8Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
10Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
11David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   Dolce Vita Cycling
13Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   Central Valley Cycling
14Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414   Metromint Cycling
15Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA 255158   Unattached
16Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Berkeley
17Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531   ActionSports/SBWerkes/SSC
18Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
19David Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
20Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819   Unattached
21James Bellenger   San Francisco, CA 167834   Trips for Kids Racing Team
22Bob Behrens   Austin, TX 260822   Unattached
23Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
24Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   ActionSports/SBWerkes/SSC
25Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   Unattached
26Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA 241922   Southern Sierra Cyclists
27David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
28Daniel Parris   Mountain View, CA 254590   Third Pillar
29Greg Piini   Salinas, CA 231054   Unattached
30Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539   KaiserPermanente/Oakland
31Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312   TBS Racing Team
32German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
33Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
34james zumwalt   Coronado, CA 252330   Unattached
35Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705   Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   Third Pillar
2Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104   Dolce Vita Cycling
3Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA 254007   Synergy Racing
4Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   KaiserPermanente/Oakland
5Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Easton/Specialized
6Richard Stagliano   San Francisco, CA 152627   Dolce Vita Cycling
7Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
8David Colyer   Novato, CA 259783   Synergy Racing
9John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
10Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip
11matthew gregory   Escalon, CA 250497   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
12Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
13david gagnon   Salinas, CA 250142   Don Chapin MBRT
14James Burke   Alameda, CA 263668   Dolce Vita Cycling
15Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255   San Jose Bicycle Club
16Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   KaiserPermanente/Oakland
17David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
18Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 211423   Dolce Vita Cycling
19Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
20Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA 238448   Dolce Vita Cycling
21jay hahn   Oakdale, CA 255850   Unattached
22Elias Lopez   Salinas, CA 257350   Don Chapin MBRT
23Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master 2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
2Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   Unattached
3Robert Martin      Cutters Racing
4Alam Kayser      
5Rob Somerville (1 - Cat5)   San Luis Obispo, CA 238409   Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
6Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA 254491   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
7David Metzinger   Livermore, CA 230083   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
8Philip Barberi   San Ramon, CA 235672   Pegasus/Vandenberghe
9Carlos Hernandez   Solvang, CA 233680   Cutters Racing
10Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA 245111   PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems
11Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Craig Foley   Santa Barbara, CA 236493   Cutters Racing
13Eric Hovland   Danville, CA 42891   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA 96225   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
15Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653   Fox Racing Facotry Team
16Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   Intl Christian CC
17Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
18Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
20Karl Wright   San Luis Obispo, CA 257651   SLO News
21Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892   Unattached
23Gregg Olson   Monterey, CA 208256   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24Andre Diler   Livermore, CA 253818   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
26Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   Unattached
27Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Pegasus/Vandenberghe

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
2Tony Sells   Los Angeles, CA 49965   Anvil Cases Cycling
3Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
4David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   Rock Solid Cycling
5Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Cycling
6Allen Wulczynski      San Jose Bicycle Club
7Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   Global Locate
8Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA 197821   Six Fifty Racing
9Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
10Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems
11Steve Coronado   Oxnard, CA 221095   Successful Living
12Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Cliff Davis   Santa Clarita, CA 156420   Santa Clara Velo
14Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   KaiserPermanente/Oakland
15Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301   Synergy Racing
16Steven Rosen   Scotts Valley, CA 264162   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
17Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963   TBS Racing
18Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
19Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303   Echelon
20David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA 255535   Unattached
21Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
22John Pauley   Redwood City, CA 27452   Webcor/Alto Velo
23John Christensen   Los Gatos, CA 237247   San Jose Bicycle Club
24Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358   Synergy Racing
25Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems
26John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274   Monta Vista Velo
27James Winne   Roseville, CA 130974   Unattached
28Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   unattached
29Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   Unattached
30Rigoberto Jimenez   Santa Clarita, CA 60913   Santa Clara Velo
31Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA 166779   TBS Racing Team
32Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484   Central Valley Cycling
34John Spears      
35Scott Riddle      San Jose Bicycle Club
36Phil Ponevt      
37Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   Velo Club Monterey Racing
38Ted Zayner   Woodside, CA 55347   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
39Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan King   Santa Cruz, CA 235330   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
2Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA 263091   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Henry Scholz      Roaring Mouse Cycles
4Chad Schueneman   San Francisco, CA 256149   Dolce Vita Cycling
5Brett Harrison      unattached
6Miles Neisser   Laguna Beach, CA 207644   ARTS cycling
7Tom La Chapelle      
8Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881   SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg
9Donald Harris      Dolce Vita Cycling
10Arley Lewis      Field of rabbits
11Carlos Castillejo   Orcutt, CA 257164   Catcrs
12Kent Johnson   Folsom, CA 259152   Unattached
13David Lucas   San Luis Obispo, CA 259842   SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg
14Jory Hoffman   San Luis Obispo, CA 256000   Bike Barn Racing
15Danny Napolez      Joselyn
16Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195   Tieni Duro
17Nathan Wood      Montery Bay Builders
18Shon Tomas      
19Bill Baxter      
20Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA 260198   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA 268040   Unattached
22Johnathan Foley      Tips for kids racing
23Kyle McElroy      unattached
24Josh Sorci      
25Alvin Grimes   Nipomo, CA 256820   Team Tailwinds
26Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Unattached
27Max Orendorff   Fresno, CA 258994   Vapor Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Cerrati      Cal Giant Cycling
2Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452   Easton/Specialized

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Wells   Cupertino, CA 265211   Easton/Specialized
2matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Easton/Specialized
3Ruth Winder      
4Jeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA 231326   Bike Barn Racing Team
5Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT 256916   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   VOS Racing
2Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195   Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544   CRC/HILL & CO.
3Alison Rosenthal   Palo Alto, CA 199109   Form Fitness
4Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006   unattached
5Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Proman/ Paradigm
6Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   Dolce Vita Cycling
8Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392   Team TIBCO
9Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   Team TIBCO
10Kathleen London (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 211203   Team TIBCO
11Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
12Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   California Giant Cycling
13Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   Organic Athelete
14Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429   Dolce Vita Cycling
2Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Metromint Cycling
3Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
4Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
5Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   DeMarco's
6Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
7Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cal Cycling
8Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   CRC/HILL & CO.
9Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167   Eagle Cycling Club
10Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Dolce Vita Cycling
12Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
13Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA 169832   Velo Bella-Kona
14Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA 250372   Echelon Santa Barbra

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA 268265   Velo Girls/Tri Flow
2Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA 256091   Touchstone Climbing
3Elizabeth Castillejo   Orcutt, CA 254385   Femmes Fatales
4Vanessa deGier   Santa Rosa, CA 255469   Touchstone Climbing
5Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA 268258   Velo Girls/Tri Flow
6Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
7Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA 405074   Unattached
8Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   Unattached
9Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   Cal Cycling
10Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA 244519   NorCal Velo
11Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella-Kona
12Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244   Velo Bella-Kona
14Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   Form Fitness
15Kaitlin Cofer      unattached
16Sara Mach      Davis BC
17Diana Garbarino   Palo Alto, CA 268261   Velo Girls/Tri Flow
18Robin Harness      Velo Club Montery
19Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378   Velo Girls/Tri Flow
20Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   Velo Girls/Tri Flow
21Tina hou   San Carlos, CA 261270   Tri-Flow Women's Development Racing Team

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Velo Bella-Kona
2Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   Easton/Specialized
2Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   Intl Christian CC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee