Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #3
Bryson City, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  340 
2Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  342 
DNFRyan Catron   Indianapolis, IN 252812  341 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  603 
2John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  670 
3TRAVIS FENDER     666 
4Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  659 
5Peter Stroup   Huntersville, NC 251510  664 
6TIM ANDERSON     663 
7Gary Maltby   Asheville, NC 261029  621 
8richie slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  665 
9Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
10SERGIO FRANCO     672 
11Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686  616 
12Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  636 
13David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  619 
14Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  604 
15Andrew Young   Marietta, GA 235564  635 
16Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  661 
17MATT RIECH     662 
18Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009  660 
19JOHN ROHRER     657 
20JOSEPH IRWIN     606 
21alex newton   Dunwoody, GA 256755  650 
22JOSHUA SCHWARTZ     668 
23CHRIS JAMES     658 
24Jon Rayeski   Anderson, SC 260234  667 
25MASON MANIS     673 
26Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  600 
DNFERIC DAVIS     620 
DNFCaleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  669 
DNFPAUL NESMITH     671 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  103 
2JOSHUA HENNESSEY     106 
3Forrest Stover   Knoxville, TN 261014  110 
4Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  117 
5RODNEY BILLOWITZ     139 
6Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  101 
7STEVE STIDHAM     119 
9CHARLIE GRICE JR     116 
10JOHN HARVEY     115 
11Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
12Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC 195594  118 
DNFDANIEL SPANN     111 
DNFJAMES ALTMAN     114 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  597 
2ARTUR SAGAT     598 
3DAN ENNIS     557 
4Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895  588 
5Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  595 
6JOHNNY WALL     596 
7CALLUM ROBERTSON     587 
8GREGORY CLEMMER     550 
9Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  559 
10ROBERT BRIDGEHAM     551 
11IAN BALDWIN     590 
12BENJAMIN DAY     594 
13DOUG PARKER     556 
14KEITH DUNCAN     586 
15Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC 207007  591 
16CHRIS IVORY     561 
17ANTHONY DUNCAN     584 
18Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  581 
DNFGREG CARR     585 
DNFBRIAN ARCHER     589 
DNFTHOMAS MINTON     592 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  861 
2Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498  890 
3Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
4Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN 251480  865 
5Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  819 
6KRIS KTELLQUIST     882 
7ANDREW BUFORD     899 
8BRAD REED     880 
9Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
10brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 
11Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
12Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  808 
13KURT WEIGARD     892 
14Rollin Talley   Maryville, TN 244390  881 
15Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS 243016  885 
16Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  811 
17Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
18David Kusenda   Chattanooga, TN 256827  805 
19Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  873 
20SKIP WALL     874 
21Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL 261399  898 
22Richard Wilks   Atlanta, GA 224338  879 
DNFADRIAN BLACKWOOD     883 
DNFSCOTT PARKER     884 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  859 
2Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  900 
3Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
4Clark Hewitt   Elizabethtown, KY 252019  876 
5DAVID SMITH     886 
6JERRY MOTTER     875 
7WILLIAM KESLER     877 
8PAUL HEIN     887 
9Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  814 
10ALAN BROOKSHIRE     888 
11JON HEPBURN     878 
12SHANE SHARP     897 
13BOB HIMMELRICH     894 
DNFGREGORY BATT     889 
DNFERIC LAUSTERER     893 
DNFJeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079  896 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL 8779  1065 
2Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  1002 
4MARTIN VISSER     1074 
5Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  1015 
6David Novak   Greenville, SC 236066  1072 
7James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  1021 
8Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  1004 
9Brian Kenady   Elizabethtown, KY 222998  1063 
10Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NC 255077  1003 
11RICHARD AUERWECK     1071 
12JAMES PENNINGTON     1066 
13JEFF DUCKWORTH     1067 
14MAX DYAN     1057 
15David Thomas   Brookwood, AL 88122  1077 
16James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403  1064 
17Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
18Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  1059 
19Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  1009 
20DON TAYLOR     1076 
21Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  1008 
22Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  1060 
23Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC 244824  1075 
24Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678  1061 
25SCOTT FAGEOL     1069 
26GRIFF GRIFFITHS     1056 
27Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC 164475  1070 
28Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  1011 
29Robert Bogan   Waxhaw, NC 224834  1073 
30CLINTON JOYNER     1058 
31Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC 222934  1062 
32Michael Edwards   Mckinney, TX 236390  1068 
DNFstar affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  1231 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Cheech Garde   Concord, NC 245896  45 
2STEVE HARPSTER     40 
3Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  
4Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN 7569  17 
5Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
6Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  
7PAUL LAPHAM     43 
8JAMES HENSON     46 
9Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  44 
10LANCE LEWIN     25 
11CHARLIE MANSFIELD     42 
12DAVID COAR     39 
DNFVick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  31 
DNFMartin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345  41 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  
2Ray Adams (1 - PR)   Harrisburg, PA 1168  41 
3Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  49 
4Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  23 
5David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  45 
6Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  51 
7Robert Lichtenwalner (2 - PR)   Nazareth, PA 156385  42 
8Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  48 
9Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356  20 
10Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  50 
11Ben Moore   Boulder, CO 228791  40 
12Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  14 
13Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  
14Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  44 
15Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  22 
DNFAndrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  
DNFMichael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  
DNFEarl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  
DNFRobert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  33 
DNFAndrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  39 
DNFSteven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  43 
DNFJustin Raynes (PR)   Bozeman, MT 197456  38 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  133 
2Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  115 
3Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  152 
4Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  112 
5Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  109 
6Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC 183379  121 
7Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  107 
8Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  159 
9Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
10Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA 142769  110 
11Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  155 
12Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156519  102 
13Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  150 
14Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  156 
15Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728  139 
16Thomas Harris   Westminster, MD 260924  136 
17J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434  131 
18Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  132 
19Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
20Nathan Haslick   Canton 163685  117 
21Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139  138 
22Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  134 
DNFFrank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  105 
DNFCesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
DNFJoseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  130 
DNFCody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC 238387  135 
DNFPark Baker   Brevard, NC 224953  101 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  224 
2Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  252 
3David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729  265 
4Jimmy McMillan   Glen Allen, VA 216206  243 
5Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
6James DuBose   Lexington, SC 246061  273 
7Christopher Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC 84040  203 
8Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  267 
DNFJon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393  202 
DNFJames Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  235 
DNFJeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO 208412  246 
DNFJAY THOMAS     259 
DNFColin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  266 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  270 
2Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  220 
3Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  205 
4David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316  268 
5Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  272 
6Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  263 
7William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  218 
8William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 200679  264 
9Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563  274 
10Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992  258 
11Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC 210389  269 
12Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  251 
13John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 
14Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949  200 
15Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  210 
16Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  214 
17J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076  260 
18Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC 139580  261 
DNFWilliam Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869  250 
DNFJay Walsh   Winston Salem, NC 183367  262 
DNFBRUCE .STEINFURTH     271 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  463 
2Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
3Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  422 
4Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  419 
5Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  462 
6Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  464 
7Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
8Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
9Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  405 
10Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  403 
11Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789  461 
12Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  460 
13Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  401 
14Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443  449 
15Chris Baker   Charlotte, NC 2310  457 
16Todd Plessel   Raleigh, NC 184558  458 
DNFJohn Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
DNFMarty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  456 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  550 
2Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC 182799  551 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  750 
2Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  767 
3Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  782 
4CAMERON SINGLETON     783 
5Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  760 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  763 
2Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558  781 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  706 
2Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3COLE DAVIS     712 
4Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172  709 
5Dustin Broadaway   Vienna, GA 254617  710 
6DALUM DODSON     713 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TREY BROWN     241 
2ZACHERY AVANT     242 
3NATHANIEL HELMS     227 
4MICHAEL SHUBERT     214 
5COREY MAYFIELD     240 
6STEVE HOLLINGSWORTH     239 
7ZED MANSFIELD     224 
8MATTHEW SAND     238 
9EVAN MCTINTOSH     228 
10JAMES GIBBS     208 
11Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  209 
12JAMES HUTCHINS     226 
13ANDY MULLINS     223 
DNFJOE MELVIN     225 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LONNY PENDERGRASS     375 
2Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  374 
3DAVID BUDD     409 
4Anton Hagens   Alpharetta, GA 222871  389 
5ERIC LEVI     408 
6TIM BEECHING     410 
7LUCAS PATTERSON     404 
8JAQUES PALIN     407 
9CHUCK CIORDAN     406 
10DAVID CONWAY     390 
11ANDY BAILIE     405 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
2TONY HINSON     500 
3daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
4Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  526 
5JERRY HAWKINS     561 
6WILLIAM ORTIZ     513 
7DAVID TESH     560 
8Todd Eubanks   Southside, AL 223206  524 
9Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290  559 
10JAKE KENNINGTON     558 
11BARRY EASTER     562 
12FRANCISCO ALBA     506 
13WILL NORDSTROM     557 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Sellers   Asheville, NC 255746  1242 
2Julia Radmann   Smyrna, GA 207115  1220 
3Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  1239 
4STEPHANIE GRANT     1238 
5Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  1212 
6AMELIA BARBER     1243 
7BEVIN MCGAHEY     1229 
8JESSICA MILIO     1232 
9ABIGAIL TUCKER     1234 
10JENNA BALES     1240 
11LAURA VEDRAL     1236 
12Melissa Goebel   Huntsville, AL 105088  1217 
13EMILY PARKER     1202 
DNFMaija DiSalvo   Cable, WI 239872  1244 
DNFMICHELLE REAMES     1245 
DNFNARIA WEESE     1249 
DNFJennifer Errickson   Clemson, SC 217330  1250 

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcelle Vanore   Concord, NC 220009  1219 
2LORETTA SIMPSON     1246 
3Layla Maloff   Matthews, NC 261437  1233 
4GINA TOLBERT     1230 
5MELLISA GELINEAU     1241 
6Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999  1247 
7KRISTI SANBORN     1237 
8Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  1224 
9Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  1200 
10KIM BISHOP     1218 
11Maaike Everts   Birmingham, AL 198369  1209 
12ANNE LEWIN     1248 
DNFMARNIE HENNESSEY     1203 
DNFRUTH FERENCE     1235 
DNFSTAR AFFOLTER     1235 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  520 
2Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  503 
3Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  506 
4Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC 218255  530 
5Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
6Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  505 
7Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839  534 
8Nancy Nowicki   Harrisburg, PA 260392  531 
9Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
10Hope Ann Snyder-Walsh   Winston Salem, NC 153290  501 
11Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
12Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  533 
13Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  507 
14ADDY WYGMANS     529 
15Maryn Eastin   Damascus, VA 245375  532 
16Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
17Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  525 
DNFSamantha Kaine   Roswell, GA 205691  524 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  807 
2KYLEY CROSS     836 
3TARA PIZZA     801 
4MARY LOU DAVIS     833 
5CHELSEA WEST     839 
6IRIS MIXON     832 
7ARIANE KJELLQUIST     840 
8JOANNE KNIGHT     835 
9KRISTI HAWICEN     828 
10MELISSA CALDWELL     834 
11Kimberly Cruz   Tobaccoville, NC 255004  838 
12STACEY ZIMMERMAN     800 
13SARA REED     837 
14Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  503 
2Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
3Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  507 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee