Race Results for
Chris Thater Memorial-24thAnnual
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ned Walsh   Pittsford, NY34:29.0 245661  27 Unattached
2 Michael Schmidt   0:44:53  26 Unattached
3 Ben Reynolds   0:50:00  28 Unattached

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA58:12.0 23101  126 Clif Bar
2 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA58:12.0 601  129 Evolution Cycling
3 Mike Stubna   58:12.0  132 Meredith Group-GPOA
4 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI0:59:33 5230  151 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:59:48 47077  127 Hot Tubes
6 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0:59:48 47684  157 Target Training
7 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA0:59:48 159716  155 Faulkner Honda
8 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:00:00 119361  135 Meredith Group-GPOA
9 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY1:00:13 50510  461 Queen City
10 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY1:00:13 45094  130 Target Training
11 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:00:13 217857  134 No. Atlantic Velo/Classbook
12 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY1:00:13 197369  156 Elite Bicycles
13 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY1:00:13 146472  152 Velo Sporting
14 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA1:00:13 3816  154 ERA Cycling
15 A Stamp   Lancaster, PA1:00:20 54332  153 Greenville Spinners
16 Jonathan Wood   1:00:20  149 ERTC/Red Bike
17 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT1:03:48 181180  141 Cyclonuts
18 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT1:05:20 81459  140 Anthem

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD0:48:22 3304  447 Artemis
2 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:49:19 51860  442 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Eduardo Maset   0:49:19  449 Invita Racing
4 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH0:49:38 63621  430 Main Line - BiKyle
5 Mark Polsinelli   0:49:58  448 Invita Racing
6 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD0:49:58 151875  400 Corner Cycle
7 Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY0:49:58 70777  436 Tioga Velo Club
8 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA0:49:58 53227  412 Main Line - BiKyle
9 John Morales   Norwalk, CT0:49:58 158221  458 Cafeteros
10 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY0:49:58 45094  432 Target Training
11 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA0:49:58 223916  434 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0:49:58 47684  455 Fastar
13 Bruce Camacho   0:49:58  444 D'Ornella's
14 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA0:49:58 50803  441 Main Line - BiKyle
15 Paul Vermette   New Boston, NH0:49:58 72697  452 Caboto Velo
16 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY0:49:58 85533  457 Genessee Valley
17 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY0:49:58 52342  401 CWYC
18 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ0:49:58 92846  414 Main Line - BiKyle
19 Michael Sambrano   Detroit0:50:06 244143  439 Main Line CC
20 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT0:50:06 243973  443 Bethel Cycle
21 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:50:06 152307  450 Capital Bicycles
22 Rick Spear   Westport, CT0:50:06 60296  445 
23 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY0:50:06 246274  451 Onondaga Cycling Club
24 Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY0:50:06 56793  453 
25 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY0:50:12 172687  459 Ruud Racing/TVC
26 Bill Wittman   0:50:12  431 Main Line - BiKyle
27 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA0:50:12 224539  407 Watchung Wheelmen
28 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY0:50:23 204710  456 JW Dundees
29 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA0:50:29 92253  427 Main Line - BiKyle
30 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA0:50:35 67286  405 Main Line - BiKyle
31 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY0:50:37 66349  454 Aggress
32 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA0:52:09 141829  428 Main Line - BiKyle
33 Alton Ostrander Jr   Albany, NY0:54:00 225598  460 Unattached

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA0:49:38 45169  442 Mambo Kings
2 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:49:38 45528  452 Guys Racing
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA0:49:38 45388  453 Liberty Cycle
4 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA0:49:38 40113  434 MainLine-BiKyle
5 Bruce Camacho   0:51:39  449 D'Ornella's
6 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY0:51:39 220917  440 AGEdwards/Fortistar
7 Bob Hachadoorian   0:51:39  430 MainLine-BiKyle
8 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY 197166   Tioga Velo
9 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY0:51:42 77226  435 Westwood Velo
10 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ0:51:42 45887  445 Team Somerset
11 Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY0:51:42 72539  455 Nalgene-R3
12 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA0:51:51 157136  450 MainLine
13 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA0:51:51 67286  432 MainLine-BiKyle
14 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC0:53:30 206823  431 MainLine-BiKyle
15 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY0:53:30 203233  438 Ruud/TVC
16 Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY0:53:30 256202  437 Orange County BC
17 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE0:53:30 79508  433 MainLine-BiKyle
18 Eric Rich   0:53:30  448 ROG Towners

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:51:01 37157  934 Navigators Insurance
2 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA1:51:04 153619  886 Toyota-United
3 Karl Menzies   1:51:04  924 Health Net
4 Keven Lacombe   1:51:04  877 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
5 Rory Sutherland   1:51:04  925 Health Net
6 Erik Lyman   1:51:04  948 Calyon/Litespeed
7 Emile Abraham   1:51:04  910 Priority Health pb Bissell
8 Anibal Borrajo   1:51:04  949 
9 Luca Damiani   1:51:04  908 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Frank Travieso   1:51:04  901 AEG-Toshiba Jet Network
11 Mark Walters   1:51:04  972 Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
12 Davide Frattini   1:51:04  907 Colavita Sutter Home
13 Alejandro Acton   1:51:04  909 Colavita Sutter Home
14 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:51:04 174590  956 FiordiFrutta
15 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:51:04 52534  966 Nerac Pro Cycling
16 Oleg Grishkin   1:51:04  938 Navigators Insurance
17 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:51:04 179451  920 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech U25
18 Yosvany Falcon   1:51:04  902 AEG-Toshiba Jet Network
19 Mark McCormack   1:51:04  874 
20 Frank McCormack   1:51:04  875 
21 Ryan DeWald (1 - Pro)   Mount Penn, PA1:51:04 89187  943 Rite Aid
22 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:51:04 189818  983 CCB/Volkswagon
23 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:51:04 182602  962 Priority Health pb Bissell
24 Stephan Kincaid   1:51:04  945 Rite Aid
25 Nick Friesen   1:51:04  979 Kelly Benefit/LSV
26 Ryan Roth   1:51:04  879 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
27 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:51:04 204958  993 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
28 Bennet van der Genugten   1:51:04  896 A & F Pro Development
29 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:51:04 23057  960 Priority Health pb Bissell
30 Peter Lopinto   1:51:04  914 Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
31 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:51:04 131248  922 Priority Health pb Bissell
32 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO1:51:04 52790  102 Toyota-United
33 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:51:34 220775  978 Kelly Benefit/LSV
34 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY1:51:36 183978  913 Foundation CRCA
35 Shawn Milne   1:51:47  923 Health Net
36 Rich Harper   1:52:17  897 A & F Pro Development
37 Gera Castro   1:52:17  107 Nature's Path
38 Remi McManus   1:52:17  892 A & F Pro Development
39 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:52:17 119361  967 Meredith Group - GPOA Cannon
40 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA1:52:17 122482  106 Nature's Path
41 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:52:17 211807  990 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
42 Hayden Brooks   1:52:17  953 FiordiFrutta
43 Daniel Holt   1:52:17  959 Nerac Pro Cycling
44 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:52:17 223454  932 Guy's Racing
45 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA1:52:17 150549  108 Pennsylvania Lightning
46 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:52:17 202639  911 CRCA Remax
47 Josh England   1:52:17  893 A & F Pro Development
48 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA1:52:17 198410  994 Team Clif Bar
49 Jonathan Erdelyi (1 - Cat1)   Fair Haven, NJ1:52:17 58720  912 Metra Racing Wendys
50 Nikola Smutny   1:52:17  969 Nerac Pro Cycling
51 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT1:52:17 144563  889 Bicycling Magazine
52 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA1:52:17 215163  996 Hot Tubes Cycling
53 Tucker Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA1:52:17 166662  954 PA Lightning
54 Martin Lechowicz (2 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY1:52:17 193405  931 GS Mengoni
55 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY1:52:17 228810  917 CBRC

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Pakulla (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD1:09:20 196660  254 Kelly Benefit/LSV
2 Jonathan Wood   1:09:32  258 ERTC/Red Bike
3 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:09:32 119361  186 Meredith Group-GPOA
4 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR1:09:32 214352  192 FAST/IF pb Lionette's
5 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD1:10:33 3304  221 Artemis
6 Aubrey Gordon   1:10:33  175 Librety Cycle
7 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA1:10:33 159716  220 Lost Boys
8 Mark Polsinelli   1:10:33  228 InVita Racing
9 Jake Castor (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ1:10:33 233485  257 Unattached
10 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY1:10:33 210436  250 ChrisCookies.com
11 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA1:10:46 198410  245 Team Clif Bar Midwest
12 Shane Kline   1:10:46  185 Team Fuji/Salamander
13 Clay Murfet   1:10:46  187 Team Fuji/Salamander
14 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA1:10:46 56690  182 Swashbuckler/PaRen
15 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA1:10:46 215163  206 Hot Tubes Development
16 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY1:10:46 228810  180 CBRC
17 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA1:10:46 164852  191 NOW MS-Society
18 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA1:10:46 197897  240 MikeFraysseSports.com
19 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY1:10:46 201793  176 Team United Holmes
20 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:10:46 193990  259 Princeton Review
21 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:10:46 186239  246 Legal Seafood
22 Adam Farabaugh (2 - Cat2)   Owego Ny1:10:46 238217  181 Ruud Racing
23 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV1:10:46 236600  238 Preferred Care
24 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:10:46 198228  233 United Homes
25 Nick Mulder (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1:10:46 230570  244 Clean Currents
26 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO1:10:46 91050  189 Unattached
27 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:10:46 171134  194 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH1:10:46 198870  237 BikeReg.com
29 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:10:46 194041  234 United Homes
30 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA1:10:46 145887  235 Gotham Cyclists
31 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD1:10:46 151875  174 Corner Cycle
32 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA1:10:46 209746  201 Housatonic
33 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC1:10:46 204120  236 Monster Health Cycling
34 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:10:46 232379  239 Preferred Care
35 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:10:46 255885  247 Princeton University
36 Jose Collado   Astoria, NY1:10:46 427699  241 Global Locale
37 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ1:10:46 82795  179 CRCA/Global Locate
38 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA1:10:46 53227  178 MainLine - BiKyle
39 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA1:10:46 80336  230 GPOA Meredith Group
40 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA1:10:46 45528  243 Guy's Racing
41 Eduardo Maset   1:11:03  229 InVita Racing
42 A Stamp   Lancaster, PA1:11:03 54332  215 Greenville Spinners
43 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA1:11:03 3816  219 Swashbuckler
44 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA1:11:32 168991  251 Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA1:11:32 222437  190 Meredith Group-GPOA
46 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:11:32 188623  225 Champion Systems

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:59:16 221358  761 CRCA
2 N/A   Xxxxx, NY0:59:16 178021  760 Westwood Velo
3 Arjan Planting   New York City, NY0:59:16 256386  720 CRCA/NY Sketches
4 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY0:59:23 201793  709 Team United Homes
5 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT0:59:28 107000  728 Exodus Road Racing
6 Eduardo Maset   0:59:34  752 InVita Racing
7 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA1:01:16 215017  754 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC1:01:16 204120  726 Monster Health Cycling
9 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV1:02:03 236600  759 Queen City Cyclists
10 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ1:02:03 82795  713 CRCA/Global Locate
11 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:02:03 51860  707 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:02:03 205328  718 Major Taylor Iron Riders
13 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:02:03 171134  723 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH1:02:03 63621  716 MainLine-BiKyle
15 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO1:02:03 91050  722 Unattached
16 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT1:02:03 81459  750 Anthem CC
17 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ1:02:03 92846  714 MainLine-BiKyle
18 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA1:02:03 145887  755 Gotham Cyclists
19 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA1:02:03 223916  706 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:02:03 198228  730 We Stand United
21 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY1:02:03 52342  704 CNYC
22 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA1:02:03 218814  700 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD1:02:03 151875  702 Corner Cycle
24 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY1:02:03 208654  757 CBRC
25 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI1:02:03 191162  727 Cyclonauts Racers
26 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY1:02:03 234099  734 Ruud Racing
27 Paul Vermette   New Boston, NH1:02:03 72697  756 Caboto Velo
28 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA1:02:03 92253  715 MainLine-BiKyle
29 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA1:02:03 224539  712 Watchung Wheelmen
30 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:03 119871  719 Champion System Racing
31 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA1:02:03 208461  717 MainLine-BiKyle
32 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT1:02:03 181180  731 Cyclonauts Racers
33 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:02:03 232379  758 Genesee Valley
34 Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ1:02:03 29983  751 CRCA

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY1:00:29 228556  104 ROG p/b Towners
2 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL1:00:29 26458  133 Sunapee S&W
3 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT1:00:29 242328  129 Exodus Road Racing
4 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY1:00:29 244597  113 East End/Kreb Cycle
5 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA1:00:29 237198  123 Chester County Velo
6 Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY1:00:29 218034  112 Swan Cycles/Chriscook
7 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY1:00:29 260934  102 Big Horn Velo
8 James Dutko   Albany, NY1:00:29 221518  139 CBRC
9 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA1:00:29 237411  135 Chester County Velo
10 Eric Schou   Albany, NY1:00:29 243609  138 CBRC
11 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH1:00:29 132809  134 Sunapee S&W
12 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY1:00:29 208575  156 Paceline Sports
13 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY1:00:29 194738  131 Genesee Valley
14 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY1:00:29 230707  109 Paceline Sports
15 David Hoag   Dansville, NY1:00:29 222502  132 CVCC
16 Paul Lasurdo   Smithtown, NY1:00:29 137014  111 East End/Kreb Cycle
17 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY1:00:29 120838  170 Team United Homes
18 Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY1:00:29 250640  168 Park Avenue Bike
19 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY1:00:29 247979  155 Maypower
20 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY1:00:29 233370  116 Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's
21 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY1:00:29 152307  137 CBRC
22 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY1:00:29 223622  127 VeloSportiivo
23 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY1:00:29 215130  119 Paceline Sports
24 Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY1:00:29 256202  110 Kissena Cycling
25 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY1:00:29 105935  126 Ruud/TVC
26 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY1:00:29 197166  172 TVC
27 III Roshko   Colgate University  Benjamin 165
28 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH1:00:29 13869  114 CNYC
29 Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY1:00:29 228555  105 ROG p/b Towners
30 Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY1:00:29 237976  118 RUUD Racing Team
31 Craig Banger   Smithtown, NY1:00:29 248613  120 East End/Kreb Cycle
32 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY1:00:29 203233  107 RUUD/TVC
33 Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY1:00:29 207412  115 Big Horn Velo
34 Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY1:00:29 226402  128 FLCC/Swan Cycles
35 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY1:00:29 114800  103 Unattached
36 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY1:00:29 175091  147 CBRC
37 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA1:00:29 214536  125 Ruud/TVC
38 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY1:00:48 172687  136 RUUD/TVC

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Webster   0:39:15  707 Unattached
2 Aron Buterbaugh   0:39:15  701 Unattached
3 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY0:39:15 263157  702 FLCC Swan Chris Co
4 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA0:39:16 252654  708 MaxPoints Cycling
5 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY0:39:17 263571  706 Tioga Velo Club
6 Ryan Asher   0:39:36  704 Unattached
7 Steven Gorgos   0:42:52  709 Unattached
8 John Zale   0:44:03  705 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY0:39:12 194738  456 Genessee Valley
2 David Hoag   Dansville, NY0:39:15 222502  455 Unattached
3 Alton Ostrander Jr   Albany, NY0:39:18 225598  462 Unattached
4 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY0:39:18 252701  457 SCARR-O
5 Edward Dailey   0:40:53  458 Unattached
6 charles braman   Greene, NY0:40:57 261132  450 Tioga Velo Club
7 David Paccone   0:44:41  452 Unattached
8 Jeff Swanson   0:45:28  460 Unattached
9 Tom Reynolds   0:46:21  459 Unattached
10 Edward Curley   0:46:48  451 Cold Stone/Salsarita's

Men - Cat 5 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Elmy   Endicott, NY0:35:23 242652  572 Ruud/Tioga Velo Club
2 Christopher Carey   0:35:23  575 NAD Racing
3 Andrew Lake   0:35:24  570 Unattached
4 Jeff Cebula   0:35:24  574 Chenango Point Cycles
5 Mark Olson   0:35:31  576 Unattached
6 Bradley Brown   Cortland, NY0:36:51 160331  571 Unattached
7 Edward Petry   0:40:35  573 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Landis   0:35:23  592 Unattached
2 Thomas Rounds   0:37:20  590 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:34:58 225684  200 Mission In Motion/TVC

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC58:54.7 167524  89 ABRT/Lattitude
2 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD58:54.7 149645  42 Team Kenda Tire
3 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ58:54.7 185381  Verducci/Breakaway Racing
4 Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY58:54.7 245689  38 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak
5 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ58:54.7 27456  48 Watchung Wheelmen
6 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA58:54.7 71130  40 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
7 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT58:54.7 147342  36 Anthem-CCCC Cycling
8 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ58:54.7 60527  41 Colavita Racing
9 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY58:54.7 147733  43 Mission In Motion
10 Vicki Thomas   58:54.7  29 Ride With Rendall
11 Courind Karuna   1:00:23  80 Invita Racing
12 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:02:00 35453  74 Mission In Motion
13 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:02:22 197102  46 Mission In Motion

Women - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janie Cregan   0:35:08  238 Mission in Motion
2 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY0:35:08 248584  237 Mission In Motion/TVC
3 Laura Lamash   Binghamton, NY0:37:04 260606  236 Mission In Motion/TVC
4 Rebecca Hemzik   Binghamton, NY0:38:34 246435  235 Mission In Motion/TVC
5 Thelma DiMattio   0:35:08  245 Unattached
6 Grippo Susan   0:36:26  239 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:36:55 231296  163 Verducci/Breakaway
2 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:36:55 184788  129 UCI WPT Cheerwine
3 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:36:55 174914  153 Salamander
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:36:55 36345  126 UCI WPT Cheerwine
5 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA1:36:55 195966  158 ABRT-Lattitude
6 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO1:36:55 199998  151 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
7 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:36:55 145201  128 Unattached
8 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ1:36:55 211821  159 Team Advil/Chapstick
9 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:36:55 151408  139 Team Lipton
10 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:36:55 210981  160 Terry Precision
11 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:36:55 198010  156 Sunapee/S&W
12 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC1:36:55 167524  157 ABRT-Lattitude
13 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:36:55 205968  161 Target Training
14 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:36:55 165493  145 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
15 Jenette Williams   1:36:55  136 Hub Racing
16 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA1:36:55 165715  150 CRCA
17 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:36:55 172658  164 Schick USA
18 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO1:36:55 192744  165 Schick USA
19 Hiroko Shimada (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT1:36:55 154705  138 Target Training
20 Leigh Hobson   1:36:55  130 UCI WPT Cheerwine
21 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:36:55 236023  133 Anthem-CCCC Cycling
22 Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY1:37:16 245689  142 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak
23 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:37:41 71130  134 Verducci/Breakaway
24 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR1:37:41 194905  131 UCI WPT Cheerwine
25 Hadley Trotter (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC1:45:00 235466  154 HT Naturals
26 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ1:45:00 185381  127 Verducci/Breakaway
27 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:45:00 200801  137 Target Training
28 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ1:45:00 60527  141 Colavita Racing
29 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH1:45:05 211194  146 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
30 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD1:45:05 149645  149 Team Tenda
31 Yarden Golan   1:52:00  162 Target Training
32 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT1:54:00 147342  132 Anthem-CCCC Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCaughey   1:10:45  266 Fuji Salamander
2 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ1:10:45 215018  261 Comedy Central
3 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA1:10:45 157134  254 Susquehanna Valley Velo
4 Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY1:10:45 27772  264 Velo Bella
5 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY1:10:45 198115  267 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan 2 Peak
6 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY1:10:45 147733  262 Mission In Motion
7 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV1:10:45 179209  258 Handlebars
8 Vicki Thomas   1:10:45  247 Ride With Rendall
9 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ1:10:45 49047  246 Team Somerset
10 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA1:10:45 257083  251 Susquehanna Valley Velo
11 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT1:10:45 255436  256 Terry Precision Cycling
12 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:10:45 233739  263 Mission In Motion
13 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA1:10:45 188292  252 Tri-State Velo/Amaroso's
14 Youlin Diaz (1 - Cat4)   Williamsport, PA1:10:45 259463  268 SWC Racing
15 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY1:10:58 225684  250 Mission In Motion/TVC/FLCC
16 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA1:10:58 212455  248 Main Line - BiKyle
17 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY1:11:51 248584  253 Mission In Motion/TVC
18 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:13:50 245769  259 CBRC
19 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:15:39 197102  255 Mission In Motion
20 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:15:40 35453  265 Mission In Motion

Women - Cat 4 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Carey   0:42:02  250 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee