Race Results for
Concord Criterium
Concord, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA23:29 219424  465 Minuteman Road Club
1Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTBoston Scientific Cycling Team 240217  Peter 470
2Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTat :06 205980  467 Mystic Velo Club
3Aaron Prugar   York, MEat 1:18 250933  469 NorEast Cycling
4Corey Anna Dowe   st  461 NHCC
5Michael Lorion II   Millbury, MAat 1 lap 265567  466 Minuteman Road Club
7Jacob Dowe   Barrington, NHat 1 lap 242796  462 New Hampshire Cycling Club
8Emma Lindberg   Bedford, NHat 2 laps 261553  471 
9Nate Morse   Cohasset, MArule 1J6 235572  468 BikeLink/MBRC
10Harry Gunn   rule 1J6  472 
11Wes Dunn   Gloucester, MArule 1J6 254656  463 Team Harborside Cycle

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO37:05 222542  494 
2Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTst 237769  489 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAat :13 229135  485 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
4Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTst 210129  490 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
5Christopher Thornton   st  498 
6Graham Lang   Sherman, CTst 211421  487 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
7Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  496 
8Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NHst 169375  495 
9Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTst 186823  488 Mystic Velo Club
10Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, COst 179244  480 A.C.T.
11Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, MEst 225504  486 Southern Maine Cycling Club
12Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN1 lap 230154  492 Storm Racing/Targetraining
13Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  483 corner cycle bike club
14Dan Soltan   2 laps  491 The Pedalphiles
15Jesse Keough   st  484 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
16Alex Cottrell   st  482 Pedalphiles
17Joseph Bianchi   3 laps  497 
18Daniel Contant   st  493 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH48:44 30782  261 Sunapee S&W
2Charlie Benard   at :03  258 Sunapee S&W
3Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  238 CCB/Volkswagen
4Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  213 CCB/Volkswagen
5Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  231 Cyclonauts
6Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  230 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  220 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
8J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  265 Legal Seafood
9James O'Mara   Grafton, NHst 26748  233 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm
10Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  245 NorEast Cycling
11Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  253 Sunapee S&W
12Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  248 Onion River Sports
13Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEst 126471  223 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
14Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  221 Union Velo
15David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  243 Corner Cycle
16Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NHst 63621  249 MLC Team BiKyle
17Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VTst 239160  226 Onion River Sports
18Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  225 Union Velo Club
19Billy Whitcher   Gilford, NHst 171505  251 Noreast Cycling Team
20Christopher Cover   Richmond, VTst 7950  212 Onion River Sports
21Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FLst 26458  232 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
22Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  217 NHCC/Team NH
23Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  224 Base36/SMCC
24Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  260 Cyclonauts Racers
25Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  242 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  266 Sunapee S&W
27David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  240 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  204 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
29Todd Savage   Westborough, MAst 187341  244 Minuteman Road Club
30Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  246 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
31Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  236 NBX/Apex Tech
32Jireh Providencia   Trabuco Canyon, CAst 262010  237 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
33Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  239 NHCC/Team NH
34Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  216 Base36/SMCC
35John Smathers   Somerville, MAst 32979  247 
36Michael Burris   Shelburne, VTst 178668  207 GMBC/Catatmount
37Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  227 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
38David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  255 Arceniel
39Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, MEst 171729  201 Portland velo club
40Christopher Dave   st  256 NBX Cycling
41Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  262 
42Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  214 Sunapee S&W Racing
43Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  229 NCC/Bikereg.com
44Gary Evans   Boscawen, NHst 45312  269 Sunapee S&W
45Robert Fitzhenry   Durham, NHat :26 11760  218 NHCC/Team NH
46James Carrington   Haverhill, MAat :46 53585  209 Michael and the Cyclonauts
47Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  210 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
48John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  215 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
49Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTat :55 49535  222 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
50John Roche   Wilton, NHat 1:04 70500  263 BOB
51Richard Morin   Williston, VTat 2:00 131715  264 Union Velo

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA49:10 45505  301 gearworks
2Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  309 Cycle Fitness
3Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  311 Bethel Cycle
4Keith Ford   Enfield, NHat :17 61568  331 Sunapee S&W
5Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  321 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
6Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  283 Gearworks/Spinarts
7John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  294 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
8David Tremblay   Needham, MAst 35906  323 Boston Road Club
9Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  324 Bethel Cycle
10James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  281 Michael and the Cyclonauts
11Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  297 Union Velo
12James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  289 CCB/Volkswagen
13Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  298 CCB/Volkswagen
14Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  277 GMBC/Catamount
15Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MAst 76103  326 
16Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  319 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
17Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  333 Sunapee S&W
18Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CTst 8472  284 Laurel Bicycle Club
19John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  306 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
20Claude Raineault   Underhill, VTst 207347  315 gmbc/catamount
21Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  317 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
22Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  288 CCB/Volkswagen
23Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  282 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
24Tom Guimond   New York, NYst 14397  295 CRCA/Centerbridge
25Steven Lavoif   st  327 
26Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NHst 59506  332 Sunapee S&W
27Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  300 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
28Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MAst 107999  302 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
29Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  278 Gear Works/Spin Arts
30Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, MEst 57045  313 Gorham Bike & Ski
31Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  299 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
32Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  312 CCB/Volkswagon
33David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  335 
34Gary Evans   Boscawen, NHst 45312  287 Sunapee / S &W Racing Team
35Chip Brezney   st  328 
36Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  296 CCB/Volkswagen
37Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  290 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike
39Jeffrey Barneson   Cambridge, MAat :39 41502  329 Boston Road Club
40Richard Korn   North Reading, MAat 1:00 126819  334 CCB/VW
41William Sawyer   Littleton, MAat 1:09 118994  318 Gearworks - Spinarts
42Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  305 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
43James Nash   North Hampton, NHat 1:39 64384  307 CCB Volkswagen
44Adam Brodsky   Scituate, MAat 2 laps 63798  279 Missing Link/ MBRC
45Bob Hatmerd   st  325 
46Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NHat 3 laps 131587  303 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA37: 05 45079  500 Bike Line/LWA
2Hank Pfefle   st  529 Gorham Bike & Ski
3Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAat :17 245678  521 CCB/Volkswagen
4Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTat :37 180414  507 Mystic Velo Club
5Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  519 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
6James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  523 Mystic Velo MCRA
7Richard Sealey   Enfield, NHst 32041  518 Sunapee S&W
8Michael Theroux   st  524 Claremont Cycle Depot
9James Riel   Auburn, MAst 29848  516 NEBC
10William Connolly   Milton, MAst 7582  503 MBRC/Bicycle Link
11Michael McCusker   Buckland, MAst 218226  513 NCC/bikereg.com
12Al Stewart   Manchester, NHst 173760  522 New Hampshire Cycling Club
13Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  502 BOB Stoneyfield Farm Goodale's Bike
14Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  501 CCB/Volkswagen
15Donovan Freeman   st  527 NHCC
16Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  514 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
17Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VTst 56988  508 unattached
18Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, MEst 122210  511 Base36/SMCC
19John Hartwell   st  509 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALE
20John Valavane   Candia, NHst 180524  525 N.H.Cycling Club
21David Holmander   Epsom, NHat 2:11 240201  510 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
22Thomas Soucy   Springfield, VTat 3:00 48947  520 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
23Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MAat 3:14 46083  526 Amherst Racing Club
24William Drake   White River Junction, VTat 1 lap 243532  506 
25Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NHst 213537  512 NHCC/MCRA
26Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NHst 24537  515 BOB cycling/stoneyfield
27Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MAat 3 laps 59344  504 worcester cycling club

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA37:25 45577  538 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  540 Masters Velo
3John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAst 47523  535 Team Somerset
4Bradford Stanley   N Springfield, VT1 lap 33818  543 claremont cycle depot
5Thomas Heaney   st  537 
6Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NHst 169999  541 NHCC/Team N.H.
7Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MAst 54655  536 NEBC/Cycleloft
8Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma2 laps 226695  539 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
9David Reed   Niantic, CT2 laps 169069  542 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
10Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT3 laps 99264  544 Laurel Bike Club - MCRA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:10:01 182602  19 Priority Health p/b Bissell
2Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VTat 1:07 174590  Fiordifrutta
3Michael Barton   White River Junction, VTst 135389  48 Boston Scientific Club
4Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  38 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
5Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MAst 126022  40 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  41 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
7Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NHst 189727  29 FiordiFrutta
8Andrew Walters (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PAst 193896  39 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
9Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  50 Boston Bicycle Club
10Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTat 1 lap 189818  16 CCB/Volkswagen
11Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
12Frank McCormack   Leicester, MAst 47077  25 Hot Tubes Cycling
13Todd Rowell   Arlington, MAst 137167  35 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14Johannes Huseby   Boulder, COst 17237  51 FiordiFrutta
15Ralf Geiben Lynn   st  13 Boston Bicycle Club
16Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  22 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
17Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  11 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
18Fabio Piergentila   st  45 New England Masters Elite/Cole Sport
19Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2 laps down 208854  Van Dessel Factory Team
20Isaac Howe   Winooski, VTst 201456  46 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
21Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
22Erik Paddleford   Concord, NHst 27028  31 On & Off Rhodes
23Kevin Putman   Wells, NYst 228810  33 CBRC
24Jeremy Burton   Jamesville, NYst 63369  
25Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NYst 229246  47 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
26Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAst 53649  26 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy
27Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  49 
28Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  30 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
29Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  37 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
30Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  21 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
31Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  32 CCB/Volkswagon
32Neil Fitch   Portland, MEst 61873  10 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
33Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  23 
34Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  New England Masters Elite
35Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  NorEast Cycling
36Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  27 NCC/Bikereg.com
37Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  34 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
38Jeffrey Craddock   st  52 CCB/Volkswagen
39Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NHst 156797  NorEast Cycling
40Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VAst 43663  15 Revolution Cycles-Tradewind Sports
41Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  28 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
42Patrick Goguen   st  14 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA48:37 197469  90 Fitchburg cycling club
2Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  111 Cyclonauts Racers
3Christopher Thornton   st  107 
4Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  85 NHCC/Team NH
5Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  105 CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM
6Benjamin Coloman   st  113 UVM Cycling
7Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZst 158199  64 Cyclonauts Racers
8Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  68 
9Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  104 
10Matthew Simpson   Parker, COst 236449  98 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bik
11Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  63 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
12Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, MEst 212692  115 Base 36
13Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  61 Noreast Cycling
14Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  86 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
15Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  66 
16Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CAst 259228  67 Yale Cycling
17Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  65 Fitchburg Cycling Club
18Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  80 BikeReg.com
19Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TNst 230154  100 Storm Racing/Targetraining
20Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  70 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  87 Fitchburg Cycling Club
22Scott Brooks   st  377 
23Greg Robidoux   st  375 
24Stephen Francisco   Williston, VTst 117382  77 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
25Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  78 SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike
26Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VTst 231757  108 GMBC/Catamount
27Eric Edlund   st  378 MIT Cycling
28Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  89 Putney/West Hill
29David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  95 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30Gayter Hofee   st  110 
31Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  62 Putney Bicycle Club
32Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  101 BikeReg.com
33Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  81 NorEast Cycling
34Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  91 NorEast Cycling
35Peter Rhodes   Concord, NHst 70413  93 On & Off Rhodes Cycling
36Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  83 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
37Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  117 Veloeuropa
38John Fennel   Somerville, MAst 89615  74 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
39Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  99 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
40Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAat :37 78321  75 Cyclonauts Racers
41Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NHat :46 207784  109 NorEast Cycling
42Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, MEat 1:06 94016  92 Base 36/SMCC
43Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CAat 1:30 234863  119 Amgen
44Gary Jasdzewski   st  118 
45Anna McLoon   at 2 laps  112 Harvard University Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY 246979  162 bikesenjava
2Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458  159 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
3Chris Curven     172 
4Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  126 NEBC
5Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  132 
6Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY 263779  136 Portland Velo Club
7James English   Waltham, MA 189043  130 Minuteman Road Club
8Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  166 Boston Road Club
9Michael Dwyer   Chelmsford, MA 204472  128 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT 171658  150 
11Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH 210574  127 NHCC/Team NH
12Alex Gadbois   Bow, NH 12613  131 NHCC
13Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  149 NorEast Cycling
14Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  123 CCB/Volkswagen
15Gary Fridrich     173 
16Gregory Zysk     174 ECV
17Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  165 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695  153 OrganicAthlete
19Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH 265078  152 Team NH/NHCC
20Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  164 gmbc/catamount
21James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  141 Maine Cycling Club
22Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  158 NHCC
23Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA 207385  142 
24Mackenzie Knowles-coursin     143 Dartmouth Cycling
25George Hanna   Lebanon, NH 233363  134 Unattached
26Erik Newman   Hanover, NH 237145  156 Dartmouth College Cycling Team
27David Lindholm   Denver, CO 251138  146 
28Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT 232329  144 Penguin Racing
29Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408  157 Southern Maine Cycling Club
30Jireh Providencia   Trabuco Canyon, CA 262010  163 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
31Michael Anthony   Park City, UT 235584  121 NorEast Cycling Team
32Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  133 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
34Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  140 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA 186286  148 Minuteman Road Club
36Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516  170 Minuteman Road Club
37Timothy Young   Exeter, NH 106827  171 NorEast Cycling
38Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT 213355  139 Dartmouth College
39Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NH 213194  169 Team New Hampshire/ NHCC
40Michael Whitefield   at 1 lap  175 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Mormondow   38:27  358 Fitchburg Cycling Club
1John McGrath   Westford, MA40:18 245369  376 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2Leo Desforges   Newton, MAst 266110  345 
2Bill Sigsworth   Great Barrington, MAst 173521  386 housatonic wheel club
3Christopher Ramsey   Arlington, MAst 267529  352 
3Geoff McIntosh     395 Sunapee S&W
4Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NYst 241308  341 CRCA/Centerbridge
4Edward Pierce   Rye, NH 28122  382 NorEast Cycling
5Colby Ricker   Boulder, COst 257288  353 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH 111097  372 Putney/West Hill
6Lee Wassilie   st  354 wheel power
6steven gallier   Bow, NH 261840  396 NHCC
7Ryan Waldrow   st  357 
7Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA 178542  391 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MAst 263218  342 GMBC/Catamount
8John Monaghan   Piermont, NH 234347  379 high intensity bike shop
9Norman Gill   Hooksett, NHat :26 188086  373 N'orEast Cycling
9Daniel Taffe   Concord, NH 226490  387 
10Timothy Savage   Saco, MEat :47 236817  384 Minuteman Road Club
10Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  367 Alternative Bike Shop
11Matt Johnson   st  374 NHCC
12Leo Grepin   Newton, MAat 1 lap 260151  348 Boston Road Club
12Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA 233595  394 NEBC
13david cormier   Manchester, NHat 1 lap 267251  343 None
13Jesse Taylor   Canterbury, NH 243092  388 
14Jayme Martin   Manchester, NHat 1 lap 260726  351 
14John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT 261926  365 Claremont Cycle Depot
15Wes Dunn   Gloucester, MAat 2 laps 254656  346 Team Harborside Cycle
15Matthew Schmitz     393 
16Frank Thum   Manchester Center, VTst 130451  389 Claremont Cycle Depot
16Gregory Wasik     390 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
17Shawn Walsh   st  359 Van Dessel Factory Team
17Tim Gunn   1 lap  392 
18Seth Phillips   st  356 
18Aaron Schmersal     355 
19Jack Daley   Bow, NH 224211  368 Team NHCC

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT39:47 147342  572 Anthem CCCC
2Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  567 Bethel Cycle
3Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NHst 132431  560 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4Lenore Imhoff   st  568 Colavita Racing
5Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  562 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6Erin Donovan   st  573 Anthem CCCC
7Inette Rex   st  570 Bikeworks
8Anne Becken   Hartland, VTst 216735  551 MCRA
9Janet Ramos   Arlington Mast 181961  569 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  556 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAst 79762  550 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
12Carolyn Cole   st  553 Claremont Cycle Depot
13Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAat :18 146312  563 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
14Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAst 180362  557 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
15Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAat :57 127315  565 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
16Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAst 192719  552 HUP United
17Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEat 1:03 250112  561 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
18June Froh   Mystic, CTst 223204  555 Mystic Velo
19Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MAat 1:24 73574  558 NCC / BikeReg.com
20Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAat 1 lap 93874  564 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
21Julie Kennedy   at 1 lap  571 
22Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Maat 2 laps 226695  559 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA53:32 244160  421 Wachovia-IBC
2Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NHst 223322  416 UNH
3Sally Annis (1 - Cat1)   Nashua, NHst 225263  400 Wachovia/International Bike Centers
4Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  405 NEBC/Cycleloft
5Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  407 SUNAPEE/S&W
6Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  427 
7Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  404 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
8Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  408 NEBC/Cycleloft
9Marianne Stover   st  420 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
10Samantha Newman   Raymond, NHst 196334  415 NorEast Cycling
11Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NHst 132431  412 New Hampshire Cycling Club
12Anna McCloon   at :16  433 Harvard University Cycling
13Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MAst 210803  417 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14Rebecca Wellons   st  423 NEBC/Cycleloft
15Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAat :38 197113  410 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
16Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTat 1:32 200866  409 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
17Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  403 NEBC/Cycleloft
18Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NH 200532  419 
19Nikki Smith (1 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA 41703  430 
20Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA 222328  425 Bikeworks Hallamore
21Lenore Imhoff     424 Colavita Racing
22Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  422 NEBC/Cycleloft

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT44:04 199246  446 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
2Debra Killmon   st  439 CRCA/CENTERBRIDGE
3Morgan Robinson   st  451 
4Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NHst 243072  436 Red Jersey Cyclery
5Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MAst 241197  444 Fitchburg Cycling Club
6Alex Jospe   Newton, MAat 1:45 225940  438 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAat 2:16 214603  448 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA 239879  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9Julie Kenny     450 
10Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  445 Colavita Racing
11Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MA 258216  435 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12Jennifer Morency   Goffstown, NH 242158  443 Alternative Bike Shop
13Nicoke Chretien     453 
14Jessica Snyder     447 University of Rochester

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee