Race Results for
Valley West Criterium
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
2William Grey   Bozeman, MT 14135  256 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  701 Rad Racing Northwest
4Bob Marcinko   Blackfoot, ID 248996  732 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
5Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT 62984  249 Montana Bicycle Racing Ass'n
DNFPhillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  251 Bozeman Masters' Velo
DNFMichael Gilpin   Bozeman, MT 113324  240 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
2Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118  736 Muleterro
3Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
5John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Rimrock United Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grey Osment   Great Falls, MT 264604  686 Central Montana Junior Cycling
2Anthony Butler   Highwood, MT 259671  676 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  674 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT 260511  678 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2Nathan Piekielek      
3Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  14 Sienna Devt--Goble Knee Clinic
5David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689  728 Vertical Earth
6Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
7John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
8Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  26 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  331 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Rimrock United Racing
2Justen Lee   Bozeman, MT 225524  727 Montana State U.
3Andrew Coubrough III   Bozeman, MT 265127  733 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  471 Five Valley Velo
5Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  418 Rimrock United Racing
6Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA 263218  734 Ottercreek Flatbread Cycling
7Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  715 Muleterro
8Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA 129064  460 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  475 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10David Wagner   Anaconda, MT 231049  457 Highlands Cycling
11William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  684 Five Valley Velo
DNFJeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  461 Five Valley Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Pilant     731 
2D. Scott McSpadden     730 
3Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT 262540  706 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4Michael Curtin     723 
5Erik Horn     735 
6David Ellenberger     721 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Wagner   Anaconda, MT 268137  729 Highlands Cycling Club

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Rognlie   Bozeman, MT 265349  722 Team Delphine

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  471 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO 256646  739 Tokyo Joe's
3Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  112 Northern Rockies
4Laura Landon   Bozeman, MT 150979  136 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5Zoe Smith (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 192936  128 Rimrock United Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  142 Team Delphine
2Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  145 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT 264411  143 Team Delphine
4Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT 212119  113 Team Delphine
5Geraldine Carter   Missoula, MT 264513  146 Northern Rockies
6Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895  147 Team Delphine
7Courtney Tray     726 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
8Jeanie Iverson   Bozeman, MT 265246  724 Team Delphine
9Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT 261838  138 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  137 Team Delphine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee