Race Results for
San Bruno Hill Climb
Brisbane, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 01/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 14:56 233623   ZteaM Cycling
2 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 15:02 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 15:26 1688   AMD Masters Team
4 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 15:35 17590   Cal Giant Strawberry
5 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 16:07 182990   Club One/Jamba Juice
6 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 16:53 208676  15  AMD Masters
7 Bryan Wright   Hidden Valley Lake, CA 16:57 50928  11  Organic Athlete
8 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 17:22 21760   OrganicAthlete
9 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC 17:37 98844  10  OrganicAthlete
10 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 18:07 26205   AMD/Discovery Master
11 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 18:55 60298  13  CRC/Hill & Co.
12 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 21:25 29332  14  Form Fitness
13 Bryan Wright   Hidden Valley Lake, CA 24:17 50928  12  Organic Athlete

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 16:31 6697  88  Buy Cell.Com
2 Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH 16:46 232427  81  Eastside Cycles
3 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 16:58 8454  77  Unattached
4 Clinton Jones   Pacifica, CA 17:18 111906  87  GS Lomardi Sports
5 Wierzba Nick   Suttons Bay, MI 17:29 205037  83  Eagle Cycling Club
6 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO 17:38 205364  80  ZTeam
7 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 17:47 55245  85  Karl Strauss/SDBC
8 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 17:57 206844  86  Eagle Cycling Club
9 Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA 18:16 186017  79  UC Irvine Cycling
10 Irving Arguello    19:45  84  California Road C
11 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 24:32 63450  89  Shaws GCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 16:42 241392  161  CyclingTraining/ARPT
2 Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA 16:47 248916  159  Davis Bike Club
3 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 17:11 206742  172  Stanford Cycling
4 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 17:36 226676  155  Davis Bike Club
5 Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA 17:45 196419  164  Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Daniel Shore   Mill Valley, CA 17:50 236733  163  ZTeam
7 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 17:54 91336  170  Z Team
8 Robert McDaniel   Palo Alto, CA 18:05 231918  157  Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Danny McNaughton    18:06  158  Unattached
10 Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA 18:08 215389  160  Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
11 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA 18:29 219680  168  Joselyns
12 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 18:45 245266  165  Above Category
13 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA 18:50 218573  171  NorCal Bike Sport
14 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 18:52 240484  151  San Jose BC
15 James Bellenger   San Francisco, CA 18:56 167834  152  OrganicAthlete
16 Michael Hope   San Francisco, CA 19:05 240111  156  Unattached
17 Pedro Bonilla    20:17  166 
18 Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA 20:38 195884  153  Unattached
19 Chai Montgomery    21:00  167  Godspeed
20 Giles Feinberg    22:20  154  Unattached
21 Americo Diaz-Obregon   San Francisco, CA 22:38 235582  169  Metromint

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Falconer   Fairfax, CA 16:23 121943  323  Hunter/DFL
2 Michael O'Neil    16:46  336  Third Pillar
3 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 17:31 255066  306  San Jose Bicycle Clu
4 chris isley   El Granada, CA 17:31 253814  308  Unattached
5 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA 17:53 247068  316  Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Maurice Monge    18:02  312  unattached
7 Nick Follett    18:26  305  Dolce Vita
8 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA 18:27 239765  330  NorCal Bike Sport
9 Martin Voogel   Los Altos, CA 18:29 243679  325  Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Brian Appleby   San Francisco, CA 18:53 254998  302  Dolce Vita
11 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 18:56 253905  310  San Jose Bicycle Clu
12 Jeromy Cottell    19:10  324  Swami's Cycling
13 Christopher Swindell    19:13  318  Unattached
14 David Womer    19:15  326  Pacific Bicycle
15 Travis T    19:18  328  Team Freewheel
15 Travis T   San Francisco, CA 19:18 158451  328  Team Freewheel
16 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV 19:28 247512  309  Alta Alpina
17 Ken Gallardo    19:35  307  Unattached
18 Valentino Pellizzer   Berkeley, CA 20:12 249406  321 
19 Daniel Ferreira    20:41  304  Stanford Cycling
20 Michael Quirk   San Francisco, CA 20:46 254972  317  Unattached
21 Cannor Spencer    20:47  329 
22 Gregory Itts    20:51  331  FreeWheel
23 Jonathan Walden   Albany, CA 21:02 244030  333 
24 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 21:23 244476  319  Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
25 Robert Ballard   El Cerrito, CA 21:33 166481  322  Unattached
26 Chris Hermoso    21:37  332  Unattached
27 Brent Whitz    21:44  327  Unattached
28 Rudi Wever    21:59  335  Unattached
29 Michael Olin    22:09  313  Unattached
29 Michael Olin   San Francisco, CA 22:09 255188  313  Unattached
30 Javier Swarcberg    22:13  334  Team Intermune
31 Erik Pearson   Fremont, CA 22:34 126710  314  Unattached
32 Samuel Wilson   Emerald Hills, CA 23:40 236637  320  Webcor/Alto Velo
33 David Lusken    24:03  337 
34 Joseph Prescott    24:07  315  Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Coleman   San Francisco, CA 16:43 195949  102  zteam
2 Peter Cracknell   Mill Valley, CA 16:47 253806  126  Above Category
3 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA 17:06 254754  127  Synergy
4 Stephen Cassani    17:08  129  AMD Masters
5 Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA 17:16 181049  115  Team ClifBar Cycling
6 John Davern (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 17:48 8700  123  Unattached
7 Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 17:51 80644  128  Pegasus/Vandenberghe
8 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 17:55 146243  118  San Jose BC
9 Christopher Losa (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 18:31 212864  122  Dolce Vita
10 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 18:33 238708  112  Western Wheelers
11 Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA 18:42 236515  119  Freewheel
12 Patrick Myall   San Francisco, CA 18:44 25593  134  DFL
13 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 18:56 55496  101  CRC/HILL & CO.
14 George Pryor    19:08  113  UC Irvine/Medtronic
15 Dan Mancini    19:21  125 
16 Larry Feinman    19:25  133  Z Team
17 Steve Wilbur (2 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 19:26 203927  130  Z Team
18 Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA 19:43 221742  109  Unattached
19 Dave Matthews (3 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 19:59 206231  106  Pegasus
20 Alan Russo   Capbell, CA 20:04 254002  117  Unattached
21 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA 20:50 71366  131  Z Team
22 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 21:00 146855  111  Zteam
23 Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA 21:09 144179  132  Steelman Cycles
24 MYKL WEINREICH   San Mateo, CA 21:49 252063  120  Unattached
25 Rafael Escandon    21:56  104  Unattached
26 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 21:56 254434  110  EMC2/Vellum
27 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 22:05 237772  103  Unattached
28 Erick Rapisura    23:08  136  CCSF
29 Mike Aguiar    23:12  124 
30 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 23:32 58416  116  Team City
31 Michael Tom    33:05  135 

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 16:16 47519  223  AMD Masters Cycling
2 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 16:23 187388  208  Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 16:41 220548  225  Pegasus/VandenBerghe
4 Jens Heycke (1 - Cat5)   Ashland 16:48 198078  209  Unattached
5 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 17:18 186898  229  Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA 17:41 230288  243  CRC/Hill&Co.
7 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 17:50 236580  204  Team Bicycle Trip
8 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 18:05 47412  238  Team Spine
9 Peter Mehlitz   Milpitas, CA 18:07 241434  221  Unattached
10 Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 18:13 208336  247  MVV
11 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 18:32 100331  220  Fightin Bobas
12 Clifford Lee   San Francisco, CA 18:32 219875  216  Invision Optometry
13 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 18:39 196222  244  Z Team
14 Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA 18:56 211278  207  SF Sport and Spine
15 Michael Barnes    19:07  249  BBC
16 Ron Flores   Covington, WA 19:17 237647  206  Davis Bike Club
17 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 19:23 195574  237  TuesdayVelo/Voler
18 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 19:26 251327  234  TeamCS
19 Jim Langley    19:27  214  Bicycle Trip
20 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA 19:37 171862  241  Roaring Mouse Cycles
21 M Kelly Rogers   Emerald Hills, CA 19:49 195503  236  Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 19:53 22722  219  Team Bicycle Trip
23 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 19:56 254073  224  Team CS
24 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 19:57 195557  226  Fightin' Bobas
25 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 19:58 33092  235  Intl CCC
26 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA 20:03 228280  240  PricePoint
27 Bob Reynolds    20:09  228  unattached
28 James Kern    20:26  231  Alto Velo
29 Roger Messier    20:31  222  Stockton Bike Club
30 Martin Hyland    20:48  211  Western Wheelers
31 Eric Steinbroner   Mountain View, CA 20:54 237140  232  CRCA/Global Locate
32 Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA 20:56 254610  217  Lamorinda/Synergy CC
33 Dan Seligson    21:11  248  Le Matin
34 Brian Gierhart   San Francisco, CA 21:32 213023  250 
35 David Claman   San Rafael, CA 21:35 143776  203  ZteaM
36 Kevin Winterfield    21:50  230  Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Joe Farinha   San Jose, CA 22:22 205492  205  San Jose BC
38 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 22:32 199575  213  Unattached
39 Kevin Keamer    22:46  239 
40 Matthew Larson   Orinda, CA 23:14 206223  215  LaMorinda/Synergy CC
41 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 23:51 198482  242  Synergy Racing
42 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA 24:28 243622  210  San Jose Bicycle Clu
43 Timothy Woudenbery    24:52  245 
44 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 25:05 235909  212  Unattached
45 Michael Sevy    26:27  233 
46 Scott Nygard    28:08  246 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 18:22 15827  254  vos racing
2 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 19:19 65453  255  Mako/DeMarco
3 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA 20:14 45136  264  Fighting Bobas
4 Kevin Weitz   San Rafael, CA 20:44 206206  262  Z Team
5 Michael Welch   San Rafael, CA 21:14 53511  258  Unattached
6 Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA 21:19 254036  253  Unattached
7 Keith Hastings    21:28  260  Olympic Club
8 Gary Bridges   San Carlos, CA 22:05 4819  266  Unattached
9 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 22:44 203593  257  PSB/Anderson Homes
10 Jenny Frayer   Reno, NV 23:27 68262  251  Reno Wheelmen
11 Marshall Kilduff    27:21  261 
12 Mike Mahen    28:40  263  Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
13 David Rosenfeld   San Rafael, CA 32:03 236616  265 
14 Stephen Washburn   Port Hueneme, CA 40:54 101657  256  Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 16:21 224306  66  AMD-Discovery Chnl
2 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 16:44 243003  52  Unattached
3 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 17:26 208502  68  AMD Discovery Chnl
4 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 17:47 188030  70  AMD Discovery Chnl
5 Joe Amato   San Francisco, CA 18:32 233633  51  Team Swift
6 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 19:11 235938  57  Monticello Cycling
7 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 19:22 222320  55  Davis Bike Club
8 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 19:33 220350  67 
9 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 19:49 209193  62  AMD/DiscoveryChanJr
10 John Hietter   San Mateo, CA 20:12 197076  69  St. Ignatius CollPre
11 Ty Olson   Santa Rosa, CA 20:28 248817  64  Team Swift
12 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 20:35 249743  58  Davis BC Junior Team
13 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 20:35 240558  53  SJBC
14 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 20:49 227889  56  Team Swift
15 Charles Richey    21:31  63 
16 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 24:01 234610  59  Davis BC Junior Team
17 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 27:05 222322  54  Davis Bike Club
18 David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 27:11 219762  60  Easton/Specialized
19 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 28:07 253950  65  Team Swift
20 Matthew Valencia    28:11  61 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 18:09 212327  27  Aaron's/ L5 Flyers
2 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 19:18 222228  29  Easton/Specialized
3 Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA 19:22 219779  30  Joselyns
4 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 19:24 224272  31  Mako/DeMarco
5 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 21:07 75937  26  Velo Bella/Kona
6 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 21:18 240797  33  Eagle Racing Team
7 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 23:07 47423  32  Berkeley Bike Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA 20:46 250459  284  Team Velo Girls
2 Kathleen Hannon   San Francisco, CA 21:54 163045  289  Freewheel
3 Margie Biddick   Aptos, CA 23:14 242558  285  Bicycle Trip
4 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 23:26 121197  288  CRC/Hill & Co.
5 Contance Jaremczuk    23:33  279  Alto Velo/Webcor
6 Cheryl Hennessy   San Mateo, CA 24:48 218864  278  Velo Bella
7 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA 24:57 196260  290  Squadra/Kovarus
8 Jenny Feix   Moss Beach, CA 25:20 254179  291  Velo Girls
9 Kim Collier   Concord, CA 25:33 93469  277  Left Coast Racing
10 Laura Vaughan    25:40  282  Monta Vista Velo
11 Patti Katz   Larkspur, CA 25:42 228796  280  Mako/DeMarcos
12 Anita Sandwina   Windsor, CA 26:13 211594  287  Unattached
13 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA 26:38 195292  276  Team Velo Girls
14 Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 26:58 254437  281  EMC2/Vellum
15 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA 27:30 237674  283  Velo Girls/TeamVelo
16 Marlene Berro   Larkspur, CA 27:41 237146  286  LaMorinda/Synergy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee