Race Results for
South Chicago Wheelmen Cross
Lansing, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722   
2Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657   
3Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206   
4Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463   
5Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   
6John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
7Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282   
8Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470   
2John Firak   Chicago, IL 103713   
3Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
4Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455   
5Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
6Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076   
7Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   
8Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856   
9James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
10Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   
11Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020   
12Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446   
13James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   
14Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
15Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
16Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
17Franco Panveno    93132   
18Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803   
19Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201   

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182   
2Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125   
3Brad Zoller   Chicago, IL 160810   
4Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609   
5Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778   
6Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618   
7Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413   
8Andrew Starykowicz      
9Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   
10Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630   
11Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752   
12Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523   
13Michael Hartman      
14Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WA 270028   
15Troy Crady      
16Sean Palmer   Chicago, IL 246925   
17William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
18Kendall Jackson      
19Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
20Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288   
21Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407   
22Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111   
23Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479   
24William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   
26elvis falbo   Chicago, IL 254751   
27Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   
28Bryce Walsh   Grand Forks Nd 251913   
29Mike Conroy      
30Sean Palmer   Chicago, IL 246925   
31Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002   
32Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
33Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325   
34Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
35anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709   
36Jason Mathis      
37Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoff Scott      
2Geoff McFetridge      
3David Pilotto      
4Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614   
5Ken Dorado      
6Peter Starykowicz      
7Roger Mason      
8Kevin Clark      
9James Buckroyd      
10Roggie Sliwinski      
11Bredan Gately      
12Michael Giandonato      
13Dan Gucciardi      
14Jim Quirk      
15Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101   
16Michael Seguin      
17Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687   
18Guy Graves      
19George Steinhardt   Chicago, IL 270219   
20Worachai Thapthimkuna      
21Mariano Suarez      
22David Gucciardi      

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   
2Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282   
3Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
4Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   
5Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   
6Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
7Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
8Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   
9Erik Enyedy      
10Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471   
11John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   
12Jason Meshberg      
13Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
14Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
15Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309   
16Ken Dawson      
17Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754   
18Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   
19Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348   
20Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   
21Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453   
22Patrick Meyers      
23William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
2Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076   
3Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   
4Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   
5Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973   
6Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054   
7Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380   
8Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
9Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   
10Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234   
11James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   
12Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864   
13Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653   
14William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   
15Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   
16Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353   
17Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   
18Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
19Franco Panveno    93132   
20Jeff Jackson      
21Robert Antinelli      
22Jim Brady      
23Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016   
24Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906   
25Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527   
26James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450   
27Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137   
28Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592   
29Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528   
30Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   
31Tim Belton      
32Thomas Berube (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 108761   
33Robert Sliwinski      
34Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   
DNFTim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   
DNFMichael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653   

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Trulson   Evanston, IL 248139   
2John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
3Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
4David Lombardo      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
2Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   
3June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649   
4Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523   
5Laura Stark (1 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 198144   
6Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280   
7Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lindsay jones   Carbondale, CO 269604   
2Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129   
3Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
4Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   
5Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   
6Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710   
7Carolyn Golz      
8Julie Bourgue      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee