Race Results for
Campton Cross
St. Charles, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Norman      
2431.92Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614   
3439.10William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   
4Kevin Herman      
5Kevin Clark      
6460.66john reiker   St. Charles, IL 270658   
7Kevin Pietka      
8John Hoffman      
9Robert Cleave      
10Wesely Walker      
11Yianny Drako      
12Josh Radlein      
13510.96Naz Hamid   Chicago, IL 261291   
14518.14Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687   
15John Sujak      
16A Tres      
17Worachai Thapthimkuna      
18Ken Dorado      
19Salvador Pla      
20Shane Dykhuis      
21Ron Searle      
22Jerry Deans      
23Jeff Ward      
24Justin Andrews      

Men - Cat 4A - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.84Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125   
2313.84Joel Wandrey   Savage, MN 185514   
3317.84Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   
4321.85Brad Zoller   Chicago, IL 160810   
5325.85Michael Trulson   Evanston, IL 248139   
6329.86Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658   
7333.86Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413   
8337.86Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609   
9341.87Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618   
10345.87Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778   
11349.88Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752   
12353.88Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   
13357.88William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
14361.89Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893   
15Andrew Starykowicz      
16369.89Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
17373.90Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630   
18377.90Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   
19381.91Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540   
20Tobie Depauw      
21Michael Campbell      
22Andrew Nordyke      
23397.92Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
24Scott Starbuck      
25405.93Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   
26409.93Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WA 270028   
27413.94Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288   
28417.94Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002   
29Scott Carothers      
30425.95Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.43Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   
2249.92Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722   
3270.41Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   
4290.90Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463   
5311.40Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   
6331.89David Sachs   Boulder 156958   
7352.38Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
8372.87John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
9393.36Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.04Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
2276.49Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470   
3285.95Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455   
4295.40Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590   
5304.85Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   
6314.30Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020   
7Ryan Cate      
8Mike Keisall      
9342.66James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   
10352.11Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
11361.56Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   
12371.01J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638   
13380.47Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446   
14389.92Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
15399.37Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
16408.82Franco Panveno    93132   
17418.28Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.43Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   
2240.45Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   
3251.47Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
4262.49Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282   
5273.51Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
6William Huntsberger      
7295.55Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
8306.57Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
9317.59Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   
10Erik Enyedy      
11339.63Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
12350.65Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309   
13361.67Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   
14372.69Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
15383.71Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   
16Michael Campbell      
17405.74William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   
18416.76Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312   
19427.78Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
20Brian Smith      

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.82Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
2257.43Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   
3265.04Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   
4272.65Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
5280.26Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076   
6287.87Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973   
7295.48Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380   
8303.08James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   
9310.69Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234   
10318.30Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864   
11325.91Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
12333.52William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   
13341.13Franco Panveno    93132   
14348.74Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803   
15356.35Stephen Wadle (1 - Cat4)   Beloit, WI 189558   
16363.96Phillip Curran   Davenport, IA 208180   
17Chris McKenney      
18379.18Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   
19386.79Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527   
20Jim Brady      
21402.01Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016   
22409.61Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   
23417.22Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   
24424.83Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653   
25432.44Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137   
26440.05Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906   
27Jeff Proviser      
28455.27Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582   
29462.88Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184   
30470.49Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592   

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.62Michael Trulson   Evanston, IL 248139   
2535.75Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   
3562.87Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
4Andrew Wadle      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.68Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
2315.25Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523   
3350.81June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649   
4386.38Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850   
5421.95Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280   
6457.52Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.73lindsay jones   Carbondale, CO 269604   
2Heidi Sarna      
3426.12Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129   
4440.82Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   
5455.51Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   
6470.20Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
7484.90Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee