Race Results for
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Charlottesville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
3Harrison Freund   Salem, VA 242342   El Toreo
4Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD 243540   ncvc
5Christopher Cobbs      MVC/BlueWHeel
6Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   Bicycle Place Velo Club
7Noah Clevinger   Newport News, VA 193280   JRVS/CASEY

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Natures Path/3SPORTS
3Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   CRC Extreme sports
4Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly benefit strategies
5Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling BiKyle
7Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539   Unattached
8Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   WWVC/3D Fitness and Health
9Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA 64262   Tri Power
10William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057   team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
11Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063   NCVC
12Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT / Latitude
13James Estes   Yorktown, VA 177455   Hilton Cycling Club/Team Conte's
14Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   JRVS/Casey Auto Group
15William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   national capital velo club/inova health
16Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Bike Doctor/Cannondale
17Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   JRVS/Casey Auto
18Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   n-tieractive/Bike Doctor of Waldorf
19Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   JRVS/Casey Auto Group
20David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
21Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
22Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA 13282   Richmond Ciclismo
23Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Inova Health System
24Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/Inova Health System
25Galen Wallace   Towson, MD 53766   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
26Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD 241802   AVC/Team Hagerstown
27Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team
28Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   VanDessel Factory Team
29Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758   Unattached(UA)
30Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA 47043   Coastal Racing
31Sean Wehr   King, NC 169280   Hearts Racing
32D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes
33Christopher Haas   Williamsburg, VA 166987   Hilton Cycling Club
34David Rushing   Toano, VA 175720   JRVS/Casey Auto Group
35Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830   Unattached
36Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   G.S. Kitty Hawk/KHCC
38Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place Velo Club
39Marc Plourde   Powhatan, VA 50745   JRVS Casy auto group
40William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
42Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Team Nature's Path/3Sports
43Philippe Hensel   Silver Spring, MD 214842   NCVC/Inova Health System
44Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504   ABRT/Latitude
46Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
47Matthew Vetro   Virginia Beach, VA 78410   JRVS/ CASEY AUTO GROUP
48Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
49Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   Lateral Stress Velo
50James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   CyCor
51Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   MVC/Blue Wheel
51Robert Newman   Barboursville, VA 208132   CRC
52Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA 91980   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
53Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969   New York J&P Pizza/Race Pace Bicycles
54Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC/Inova Health System
55Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
56David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
57Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
58Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   Team Nature's Path/3Sport
59Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   Warrenton Cycling Team
60Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634   King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
61Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
62Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA 179268   Unattached
63Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
64Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA 63359   Team Nature's Path / 3Sport
66John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Team Cobblestone
67Roger Hunt   Toano, VA 125207   JRVS/Casey Auto Group
68Christopher Carey   Richmond, VA 239843   
69Matthew Olson   Washington, DC 221725   NCVC/Inova Health System
70Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148   Team Nature's Path/3Sports
71Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   Virginia Beach Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alejandro Borrajo      Rite Aid
2Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
3Sebastian Alexander      Rite Aid
4Michael Stoop (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905   Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
5Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004   Artemis/Immediate Mortgage
6Jonathan Swain (2 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD 185593   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
7Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Battley Harley-Davidson
8Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498   Manulife Financial
9John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Team Alliance Environmental
10Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   Hot Tubes
11Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   JRVS/Casey Auto Group
13Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   Battley Harley-Davidson
14Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
15Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA 57118   Virginia Beach Wheelman
16Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
17Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Team Alliance Environmental
18Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   Battley Harley-Davidson
19Nick Pakulla (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 196660   LSV/ Kelly
20Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
21Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Inova Health System
22Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529   Richmond Ciclismo U-23
23Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis -Imediate Mortgage
24Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Rite Aid
25Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   TRIPOWER
26Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Artemis - Immediate Mortgage
27Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
28Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   Battley Harley-Davidson
29Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096   Manulife Financial
30Joseph Baremore      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
31Nick Friesen      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
32Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   ETS-Silver Cycles
33James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   Battley Harley-Davidson
34Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287   Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
36Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
37Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   Artemis
38Peter Hufnagel   Crozet, VA 198947   Van Dessel
39James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   NA
40David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
41George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   NCVC/Inova Health System
42Stephen Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196782   Virginia Beach Velo
43Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765   ETS/Silver Cycles
44Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Van Dessel
45David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Battley Harley-Davidson
46Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Inova Health System
47Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Rite Aid
48Stephen De Lisle (3 - Cat1)   Gloucester, VA 203973   Hilton Cycling Club
49Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
50William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
51Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651   SR Racing
52Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   ARTEMIS - IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
53Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   Rite Aid
54Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
55Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   Rite Aid
56Guido Palma      
57William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
58Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Rite Aid
59Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   Rite Aid
60Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   Suburban Health Sports/ Team Hall Nissan
61John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783   Evolution Cycling
62Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD 48837   NCVC/Inova Health System
63Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Manulife FInancial
64Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478   Manulife Financial
65Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450   Team El Toreo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921   Squadra Coppi
2Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570   Clean Currents/pb Don Beyer Volvo
3Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400   Richmond Ciclismo
4Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   NCVC/Inova Health System
5William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585   tripower
6Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA 209071   Richmond Ciclismo
7Joel Steen   Laurel, MD 237732   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   Racing Union
9Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   Fat Frogs racing
10Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811   unattached
12Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   Fat Frog's Racing
13Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867   NCVC
14Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Fat Frogs Race Team
15Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840   ABRT/Latitude
16John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142   Rogues Racing
17Jerry Gunn   Richmond, VA 212679   richmond cyclismo
18S Curtis Smith   Henrico, VA 236138   Team Natures Path/3 Sports
19Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA 186137   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788   Route1Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA 205807   Tri-power
23Daniel Gibson   Virginia Beach, VA 138244   tripower
24Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA 224860   Richmond Ciclismo
25Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team
26Travis Coleman   Washington, DC 189159   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
27Steven Bruen      Fior DiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank
28Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
29Joe Panella   Midlothian, VA 236636   Team Nature's Path/3Sports
30Shannon Morgan      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
31Kyle Rodland   Charlottesville, VA 224605   CRC
32Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   All American Bicycle Club
33Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD 236935   ABRT/Latitude
34Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Inova Health System
35Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247   Evolution Cycling Club
36Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Team Nature's Path/3Sports
37Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Potomac Velo Club
38Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647   NCVC/Inova Health System
39Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115   Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
40Melvin Acree   Va. Beach, VA 1099   VBV/East Coast Bikes
41Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886   East Coasters
42Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
43Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689   team n-tieractive / bike doctor-waldorf
44Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322   C3/ADG/Joe's
45Iain Banks   Bowie, MD 227404   ABRT/LATITUDE
46John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
47John Ulfelder   Takoma Park, MD 63088   Artemis
48Robert Maye   Williamsburg, VA 139120   JRVS
49Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   NCVC/Inova Health System
52Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
55Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   evolution cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   BMW/Bianchi
2Jennifer Bodine (1 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 195966   ABRT - Latitude
3Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098   HPC
4Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/List
5Rachel Warner      Charlottesville Racing Club
6Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139   BMW-Bianchi
7Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   HPC/LIST
8Jessica Hill (2 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 182688   Trails End
9Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   Team Kenda Tire
10Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/LIST
11Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
13Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599   BMW-Bianchi/Capital Cycling Club
14Shelly Whisenhant (1 - Cat2)   Satellite Beach, FL 100346   Velo Bella-Kona
15Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 216612   Tripower
16Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   ABRT/Latitude
17Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   ABRT-Latitude
18Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   TriPower
19Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tripower
20Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   C3/ADG/Joe's
21Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ABRT/Latitude
22Susan Estes (3 - Cat3)   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
23Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD 189154   HPC/List
24Emily Helmboldt   Richmond, VA 80164   Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
25Heidi Woolever (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 120497   ABRT/Latitude
26Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   Richmond Ciclismo
27Johanna Kraus (1 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 198922   Charlottesville Racing Club
28Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda Tire
29Gwynne Reid   Maidens, VA 219513   Team Natures Path / 3Sports
30Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
31Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
32Elizabeth Waits   Alexandria, VA 221034   Summit Velo
33Ann Hardy   Richmond, VA 221052   Team Natures Path/3 Sport
34B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 210775   Tripower
35Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
36Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Team Kenda Tire
37Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
38Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   ABRT/Latitude

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001   HPC/List
2Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272   Team DRT/Deep Blue
3Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002   NCVC/Inova Health System
4M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608   Team Nature's Path/3Sports
5Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA 220046   Artemis
6Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754   Franklin Street Cycles
7Julia Naum   Bowie, MD 257653   Unattached
8Sharon Jones   Barhamsville, VA 232494   JRVS/CASEY
9Julia Smith   Tappahannock, VA 212735   Conte's/Cycor
10Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867   Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
11Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788   Artemis
12Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Biles
13Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441   AMVC/DND Inc.
14Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Artemis
15Linda Vasil   Chesapeake, VA 237188   Casey/James River Velo
16Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   team n-tieractive/bike doctor
17Lauris Trimble   Alexandria, VA 258584   The Bike Lane
18Nicole Shue   Washington, DC 257538   Velo Bella-Kona
20Gloria Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259   Team DRT/Deep Blue
21Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Velo Bella
22Denise Cohen      Unattached
23Amy Black   Richmond, VA 244577   CyCor/Contes
24Dori Buckethal      Artemis
25Dilcia Davis   Arlington, VA 221424   NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
26Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
27Karen LoParco   Washington, DC 173663   Route 1 Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee