Race Results for
Granogue Cross
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   cyclocrossworld.com
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   cyclocrossworld.com
3 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
4 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   NERAC
5 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Jamis
6 Joachim Parbo      CCV Protek
7 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599   Team Clif Bar
8 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   FIORDIFRUTTA
9 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
10 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799   TIAA-CREF
11 Michael Gallagher      US Armed Forces
12 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
13 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   FIORDIFRUTTA
14 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   NERAC
15 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   Colavita Oil/Sutter Home
16 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT Factory Team
17 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
18 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   Colavita Oil/Sutter Home
19 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   Maxxis
20 Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA 184226   Hagens Berman
21 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT Factory Team
22 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Rite Aid
23 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848   FIORDIFRUTTA
24 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   Harris Cyclery
25 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT Factory Team
26 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
27 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
28 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Rite Aid
29 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Test Pilot
30 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Toyota-United
31 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193   Trek/VW/Michelin
32 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
33 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389   Van Dessel Factory Team
35 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
36 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
37 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
38 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Human Zoom Cycling
39 Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
40 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   Verge Test Pilot
41 Albert Pedemonte Pica   New York, NY 256319   Kissena Cycling Club
42 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Club Wissahickon
43 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
44 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349   Vanilla Bicycles
45 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703   Sonic Cyclocross

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Secret Henry's Team
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
4 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Human Zoom Cycling
7 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
8 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Westwood Velo
9 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
11 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
12 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   CRCA
13 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA 16749   BikeReg.com
14 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   BikeReg.com
15 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
16 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
17 Sean Kelsey   Santa Rosa, CA 109060   Evolution Racing
18 Dave Weaver      Unattached
19 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
20 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768   DCMTB/City Bikes
21 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
22 Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA 233260   First State Velo Sport
23 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henry's Team
24 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
25 James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   supaFan.com
26 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Human Zoom Cycling
27 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
28 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
29 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
30 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ 171530   Highland Park Hermes
31 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Riptide Cycling
32 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
33 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265   Sports TEAM The

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   Westwood Velo
2 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Fort Factory Team
3 Christopher Long   Bethesda, MD 214717   Independent Fabrication
4 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
5 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Century Road Club Association
8 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
10 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
11 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henry's Team
12 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
13 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
14 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Denver Boulder Couriers
16 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   Central Penn Racing
17 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
3 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Secret Henry's Team
4 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
5 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bikes
6 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   Potomac Velo Club
7 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Sports TEAM The
8 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Linder   Baltimore, MD 111377   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
2 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
3 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
4 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625   Cambridge Bicycle
5 Jefffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   CS2/Henry's Bikes
6 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   Southern Maryland Cycling Club
7 Matthew Budd   Medford, MA 163465   Budd Bike Works
8 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Harris Cyclery
9 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
10 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Beaver Valley Velo
11 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA 211375   Essex County Velo
13 John Brewer (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 234606   Squadra Coppi
14 Jim Mudd   Baltimore, MD 252012   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
15 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Secret Henry's Team
16 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
17 Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18 Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Highland Park Hermes
19 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   G.S. Silver
21 Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA 246115   MBM
22 Conrad Tufte   Mc Farland, WI 199783   Funky Talk
23 Andrew Crooks (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 103441   Century Road Club Association
24 Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC 239956   Test Pilot
25 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703   Sandhills Cycling Club
26 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026   Unattached
27 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   Charm City Cycling LLC
28 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   Lost Boys Racing inc.
29 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers University
31 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
32 Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom Cycling
33 Charlie Rey   Tappan 199949   CARL HART
34 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623   Lost Boys Racing inc.
35 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537   Highland Park Hermes
36 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
37 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
38 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963   Quaker City Wheelmen
39 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team
40 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers University
41 Phillip Smith   Parkville, MD 33252   Pit Bike MD
42 Ian Mathias   Baltimore, MD 257605   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
43 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896   Charm City Cycling LLC
44 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
45 shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754   Unattached
46 mark kilgore   Spring Grove, PA 263409   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
47 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
48 Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
49 Charles Southgate      Funky Talk
50 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
51 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD 187763   Charm City Cycling LLC
52 Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD 252843   Unattached
53 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Easy Riders
54 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   Unattached
55 Robert Thomas   Boulder 208202   Secret Henry's Team
56 deitch ken   Wynnewood, PA 252131   Unattached
57 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Housatonic Wheel Club
58 Benjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DE 156959   Secret Henry's Team
59 Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460   Central Penn Racing
60 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689   Bike Doctor
61 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800   Team BBC
62 Charles La Punzina   Forest Hills, NY 46429   Kissena Cycling Club
63 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   Kissena Cycling Club
64 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Human Zoom Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cleary      Secret Henry's Team
2 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
3 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Evolution Racing
4 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568   The Bike Lane
5 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
6 Joseph Gadomski   Phildadlephia, PA 259107   Guys Racing
7 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tri Power
8 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Premier Bank
9 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Tri Power
10 Bernard McDonald (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 200315   Charm City Cycling LLC
11 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Secret Henry's Team
12 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   Bennetts Bicycles
13 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
16 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
17 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086   HPC/LIST
18 Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   Secret Henry's Team
19 Sean Westby (1 - Cat3)   Malvern, PA 132631   Chester County Cycling Foundation
20 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541   Potomac Velo Club
21 Johnny May   Baltimore, MD 140403   C3-Solay.com
22 Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA 232401   Yellow Breeches Racing
23 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi
24 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Team Cycle Works
25 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   All Ireland Racing
26 Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
27 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
28 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   First State Velo Sport
29 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
30 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
31 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
32 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Human Zoom Cycling
33 Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
34 Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674   Guys Racing
35 Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
36 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Unattached
37 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi
38 Michael Taylor   Harrisburg, PA 228316   Yellow Breeches Racing
39 Jay Prudente      Guys Racing
40 David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Secret Henry's Team
41 Todd Peterson      Team Bulldog
42 Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
43 Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134   Beaver Valley Velo
44 John McBurney   Greenville , SC 23171   Freewheelers of Spartanburg
45 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
46 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
47 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
48 Michael McGraw   Hatfield, PA 270266   Guys Racing
49 Robert Mahoney   Lansdale, PA 269527   Guys Racing
50 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
51 Scott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   C C Evesham
52 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
53 Stephen Gualana      Unattached
54 Bartine Hunt      TrailDawgs
55 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
56 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Housatonic Wheel Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
2 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Housatonic Wheel Club
3 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Team Independence
4 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   Wahner Chiropracitc
5 Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   First State Velo Sport
6 Brian Swehla      Unattached
7 Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MD 145836   Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Bike & Blade
9 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   Century Road Club Association
10 Jason Bergwall      Bents
11 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD 157964   Hub Racing
15 Andrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA 269868   Unattached
16 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
17 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821   Millersville University Cycling
18 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869   Unattached
19 Thomas Moore   Odenton, MD 198671   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
20 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA 167747   Cambridge
21 Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA 242154   First State Velo Sport
22 nicholas capriotti   Ft Washington, PA 253037   Loweriders
23 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ 258189   Rutgers University
24 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727   Team Independence
25 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608   Housatonic Wheel Club
26 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480   Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
27 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880   Unattached
28 John Linvill      Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
29 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   TRM Cycles
30 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   South Mountain Cycles
31 Peter Nelson   Furlong, PA 269750   Unattached
32 Dave Vannier      DCMTB/City Bikes
33 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335   Century Road Club Association
34 Chris Macon      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Wallace Vaughn      Trek of Pittsburgh
36 gary sterner   Garner, NC 254220   Unattached
37 Trevor Miller      Family Bike Shop
38 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840   Unattached
39 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Sports TEAM The
40 Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Secret Henry's Team
41 David Kim   New Brunswick, NJ 242040   Rutgers University
42 Seth Witman   York, PA 238084   Team Cycle Works
43 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657   Unattached
44 William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178   HPC List
45 Russell Lebo   Philadelphia, PA 250743   Breakaway Racing
46 Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ 283544   No Cents
47 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
48 Jason Yeager      Team Cycle Works
49 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge
50 William Perry   Columbia, SC 269521   Unattached
51 Dave Parramore   Fairfax, VA 251394   Cadence Cycling Club
52 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
53 Michael Berk      DC Racing
54 Leon Chou   Fredericksburg, VA 598   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
55 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
56 Andrew Haggerty   Medford, NJ 14607   C C Evesham
57 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   Century Road Club Association
58 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
59 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
60 Joseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932   PROTEUS
61 Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Guys Racing
62 Larry DiStefano      Biketopia
63 Clark Offie      Chesapeake Wheelmen
64 David Jones      National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
65 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA 150226   Tokyo Joes
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Ridley Factory Team
3 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 178944   Sports Garage-BMC
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270   Independent Fabrication
5 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Velo Bella/Kona
6 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   Unattached
7 Katherin Walberg      Team Kenda Tire
8 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753   Team Circle
9 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT Factory Team
10 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA 163971   DeSalvo Custom Cycles
11 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Velo Bella/Kona
12 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT Factory Team
13 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   Team Kenda Tire
14 Kristen Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 269835   Evolution Racing
15 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
16 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Independent Fabrication
17 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   Secret Henry's Team
18 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801   RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS
19 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   Hup United
20 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   Velo Bella/Kona
21 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   Human Zoom Cycling
22 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   Charm City Cycling LLC
23 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Charm City Cycling LLC
24 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239   Human Zoom
25 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Trail's End Cycling Co.
26 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   Radical Media
27 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
28 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Club Wissahickon

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
2 Terri Spagnole      National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
4 Diane Grim      Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   Radical Media
6 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
7 Christine Fennessy   Emmaus, PA 248898   South Mountain Cycles
8 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   Route 1 Velo
9 Dina Disantis (1 - Cat3)   Birdsboro, PA 9580   Alans
10 Kim Dubek      Bean's
11 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648   Saucon Valley Bikes
12 cathy large   New Glarus, WI 268825   Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Kristin May   Schwenksville, PA 270280   Holtina River Lodge
14 Kristin Gavin      Unattached
15 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Sports TEAM The
16 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032   Human Zoom Cycling
17 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing
18 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046   Century Road Club Association
19 diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359   Secret Henry's Team
20 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
21 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058   Squadra Coppi
22 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Squadra Coppi
23 Sarah Hanswa      Unattached
24 Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA 264200   Team BBC
25 Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
26 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC
27 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
28 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA 98120   Hup United
29 Denise Clearwater      Unattached
30 Chauncey Monte-Sano      Unattached
31 Janel Demeter   Glenside, PA 267011   Guys Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee