Race Results for
Lenoir Cyclocross
Lenoir, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631  274 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 unknown unknown     270 
3 unknown unknown     268 
4 Mulloy Manning     276 Sandhills Cycling Club
5 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  275 Boone Velo
6 unknown unknown      269 
7 unknown unknown     226 
8 unknown unknown     228 
9 unknown unknown     227 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977  297 Cycling Spoken Here
2 Bryce Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC 254645  294 Carolina Juniors
3 unknown Henderson     238 
4 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  291 Black Sheep Cycles
5 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC 255512  298 Unattached
6 Caleb France     293 Carolina Juniors
7 Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  295 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Stanley   Chapel Hill, NC 33820  113 Land Rover / Cannondale
2 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  NCCX / ABRC
3 Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  107 Mock Orange Bikes
4 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  103 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
5 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  117 Mock Orange Bikes
6 Darell Prillman     119 Boone Velo
7 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  134 Boone Velo
8 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049  100 Sandhills Cycling Club
9 RUSSELL HENDERSON   Fort Mill, SC 255663  142 NCCX / ABRC
10 Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC 114403  137 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  108 Boone Velo
12 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  154 Squadra Vecchio
13 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  139 NCCX / ABRC
14 Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC 3315  144 Boone Velo
15 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  147 West End Coffee
16 Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC 79636  130 Unattached
17 Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976  105 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
18 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  114 NCCX
19 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca 41281  156 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
20 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724  153 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
21 Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NC 98611  111 Boone Velo
22 Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  143 Paceline Bicycles
23 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415  115 Thomas Built Buses
24 Wesley Best   Roanoke, VA 96378  131 East Coasters Cycling Team
25 Aran Cacciola     157 Boone Velo
26 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC 217880  120 Unattached
27 Mark Scholtz   Candler, NC 146949  136 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
28 Jarrett Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC 187031  104 Sandhills Cycling Club
29 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  437 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
30 Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC 235085  432 Sandhills Cycling Club
31 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  152 Boone Velo
32 Scott Temple     145 Unattached
33 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC 164475  112 
34 Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  155 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
35 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  148 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
36 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  158 Hearns Smith Barney

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  77 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  92 Western Cofffee
3 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  99 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  69 Mock Orange Bikes
5 Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  71 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  63 Charlotte Sports Cycling
7 Dwight Wyatt     88 Carolina Fatz
8 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821  89 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
9 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  60 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585  81 Greensboro Velo Club
11 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  66 Boone Velo
12 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  515 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
13 Ray Reid   Vilas, NC 150537  87 Boone Velo
14 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563  82 Sandhills Cycling Club
15 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  96 Rock River Road Club
16 Carlos Wilson   Sylva, NC 154885  59 Motion Makers
17 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  78 Unattached
18 Tim Griner     61 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
19 Ron Swenson   Lenoir, NC 253944  58 Unattached
20 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  65 Lees McRae Cycling Team
21 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  64 Tri-Cyclists BRC
22 William Ratcliff   Statesville, NC 55792  72 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
23 Mark Hites   Athens, GA 224442  62 Sledge Hammer Charlie's

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  86 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823  73 Outdoorlights.com
3 Howard Hesterberg   Santa Rosa, CA 128447  76 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
4 David Fuller   Greensboro, NC 55527  83 Greensboro Velo Club
5 Phill Benton     93 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  13 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
2 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  KCCX / Verge
3 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  Land Rover / Cannondale
4 Jacob Fetty   Athens, GA 102111  28 NC Cycling
5 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
6 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  11 Cycling Spoken Here
7 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  21 Lees McRae Cycling Team
8 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  26 Lees McRae Cycling Team
9 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  SRAM / Carolina Fatz
10 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  14 Abercrombie & Fitch
11 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  22 Lees McRae Cycling Team
12 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
13 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  NCCX / ABRC
14 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  16 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
15 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  23 Lees McRae Cycling Team
16 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  27 Carolina Triathlon - Ryobi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Anderson   Alpena, MI 248234  336 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2 Jerid Gooding   Boone, NC 191089  461 ASU
3 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478  318 Franklin Street Cycles
4 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  337 Lees McRae Cycling Team
5 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  323 Boone Velo
6 Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  347 ASU
7 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  330 Aflac Headway
8 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  315 Mock Orange Bikes
9 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  325 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
10 Todd Brasewell     334 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
11 Darell Prillman     119 Boone Velo
12 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  134 Boone Velo
13 Michael Wilson     311 Giordana / Clif Bar
14 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  341 
15 Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  108 Boone Velo
16 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  352 Lees McRae Cycling Team
17 Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976  105 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
18 Dylan Hewitt   Chapel Hill, NC 238278  305 Franklin Street Cycles
19 Benjamin Miller     316 Team Charlotte
20 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  324 KCOI Boulevard
21 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  331 Bolt Brothers Cycles
22 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  399 Boone Velo
23 Jason Musgrave   Candler, NC 269245  309 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
24 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  335 Lees McRae Cycling Team
25 Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC 220156  300 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
26 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  349 
27 Aran Cacciola     157 Boone Velo
28 Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585  81 Greensboro Velo Club
29 Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749  342 Harris Teeter Naturals

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  496 AU Stars
2 Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC 36874  450 
3 Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  533 N/A
4 Scott McAllister   Durham, NC 242947  452 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
5 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  478 ASU
6 Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  141 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
7 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  519 Unattached
8 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  419 Boone Velo
9 Chris Behrmann   Waxhaw, NC 221118  447 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
10 Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  143 Paceline Bicycles
11 Fred Mitchell   Galax, VA 221438  428 
12 David Hause   Carrboro, NC 62197  416 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  411 Thomas Built Buses
14 Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974  444 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
15 Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC 235085  432 Sandhills Cycling Club
16 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  459 ASU
17 James Edwards   Raleigh, NC 47206  532 ASU
18 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  531 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
19 Chase Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC 237607  483 Carolina Jr
20 Kevin Watt     476 Unattached
21 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  403 Thomas Built
22 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  433 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
23 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  437 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
24 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA 204568  530 Lees McRae Cycling Team
25 William Stein     440 Unattached
26 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657  527 Mock Orange Bikes
27 Rich Teal     469 Unattached
28 Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  473 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
29 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  413 Carolina Jr
30 Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  472 ProHealth Racing
31 Bruce Steinfurth     528 Bio Wheels Racing
32 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  537 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
33 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  499 
34 Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421  508 
35 Scott Rapoport     429 
36 Hans Ramm   Winston Salem, NC 177748  468 Mock Orange Bikes
37 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  526 Black Sheep
38 Joseph Grimes     503 Boone Velo
39 Michael Blankenship     477 Hearts
40 Matt Grainger   Arden, NC 191087  505 Appalachian State U Cycling
41 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123  514 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
42 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  418 Unattached
44 Geoffrey Clark   Boone, NC 258789  535 ASU
45 David Keesler     539 Unattached
46 Keith Andersen   Matthews, NC 268846  414 Unattached
47 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  538 Tri Cities Road Club
48 Richard Lewis   Huintersville, NC 270080  480 Unattached
49 Doug Chamberlain     445 Inland
50 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  123 Sandhills Cycling Club
51 Benjamin Day     534 
52 Robert Holmes   Salisbury, NC 253650  407 Unattached
53 Charles Hicks     523 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
54 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  502 
55 David Elliston   Charlotte, NC 253923  481 Velo Yoga
56 Doug Kropelnicki     525 ODI
57 Robb Cool     536 Unattached
58 Austin Simmons   Greenville, NC 257131  522 Lees McRae Cycling Team
59 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  479 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
60 Alex Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  442 App St Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  215 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  218 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
3 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  201 BMW/Bianchi
4 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  213 Harris Teeter Naturals
5 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  220 
6 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  216 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  219 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402  221 Asheville Women's Cycling
9 Hadley Trotter (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  209 Harris Teeter Naturals
10 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  203 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
11 Melanie Black   Houston 40370  207 Lone Star Racing
12 Megan Carmody   Boone, NC 254860  211 Boone Velo
13 Kristi Henne     217 Lees McRae Cycling Team
14 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  210 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15 Heidi Scronce   Chapel Hill 241415  204 Franklin Street Cycles
16 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  200 NCCX / ABRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  260 Bitter Dose Cycling
2 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  267 BMW/Bianchi
3 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856  268 Franklin Street Cycles
4 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754  256 Franklin Street Cycles
5 Shelly Welch     264 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
6 Alison Manning   Southern Pines, NC 254269  250 Sandhills Cycling Club
7 Nicole Thomas     262 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
8 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  277 Franklin Street Cycles
9 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  242 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  243 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
11 Shannon Pruitt   Winston-salem, NC 270713  240 Unattached
12 Ariel Leath   Boone, NC 270494  269 Appalachian State U Cycling
13 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  257 Paceline Bicycles
14 Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC 248312  271 Clemson University
15 Robin Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2398  275 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
16 Patricia Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC 178083  274 Sandhills Cycling Club
17 Nancy Jones     276 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee