Race Results for
Rockburn Cross
Elkridge, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 12/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Elite Men - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD00:52:00 2065  599 C3-Sollay.com
2 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV00:53:35 32526  588 FORT Factory Team
3 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD00:54:15 22842  593 All American Bicycle Club
4 Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA00:54:33 233260  594 Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS
5 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC00:54:38 195768  596 DCMTB/City Bikes
6 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD00:56:25 48634  597 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA00:56:38 145895  595 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Michael Birner   Woodbine, MDDNF 57561  598 All American Bicycle Center
DNF Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MDDNF 25976  592 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
DNF Randall Root   Sterling, VADNF 30526  591 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MDDNS 32463  590 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jay Downs   Jeannette, PADNF 47806  589 Fort Factory

Men - Lil Belgians - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily BATTAN     399 
2 Sam BERG     398 
3 Nicholas ENGBLOM     397 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Avy ROHR     396 Adventures for the Cure
5 Brendan WEAVER     395 Mom Dad & Joe's Bike Shop
6 Alec WEST     394 themorningride

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston SCHEMPF   00:50:22  503 C3-Sollay.com
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE00:51:52 69445  509 Henrys
3 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE00:52:00 168201  505 C3- Sollay.com
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA00:53:40 153981  507 C3/Sollay.com
5 Eric Russell   San Anselmo, CA00:56:38 184761  508 Clif Barz
6 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD00:58:05 37442  506 
7 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV00:59:07 172363  510 Fort Factory Team
DNF Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MDDNF 256984  501 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Eric Linder   Baltimore, MDDNF 111377  502 Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing

Men - 16 and Under Juniors - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  439 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627  430 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Emily HUEBNER     434 Potomac Velo Club
4 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  437 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Noah BELL     433 RacerHeads SLC
6 Nicholas Battan   Bethesda, MD 269641  431 squadra coppi
7 Daniel BELL     432 RacerHeads SLC
8 Holden ROHR     436 Adventures for the Cure
9 Ezekiel Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 269289  435 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Alec WEST     438 themorningride
11 Avy ROHR     440 Adventures for the Cure
12 Coston Noonan     441 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carlson   Springfield, VA00:45:12 96832  499 Potomac Velo Club
2 James Wagner   Milton, DEST 116012  498 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Mudd   Baltimore, MD00:45:36 252012  310 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
2 Jonathan Jones   Columbus, OH00:46:31 187034  305 Inland Construction/BTD
3 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD00:46:41 226606  314 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
4 Luke Sandusky   Towson, MD00:46:42 259317  313 
5 Ian Mathias   Baltimore, MD00:47:52 257605  309 Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
8 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD00:48:23 187763  306 C3 Sollay.com
9 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD00:48:25 254864  311 C3-Sollay.com
10 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE00:48:42 52803  319 FSUS
11 Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD00:48:49 208680  321 Bike Doctor Waldorf
12 Matthew Panas   Camp Hill, PA00:48:57 268988  312 the Bare Wall
13 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD00:49:52 228826  315 AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Mark Lorie (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, COST 197959  308 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
16 Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA00:53:03 77079  307 Lanterne Rouge
DNF Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MDDNF 256984  301 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MDDNF 235806  302 Bucknell Cycling
DNF Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MDDNF 191618  303 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati OhDNF 53598  316 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MDDNF 208680  321 Bike Doctor Waldorf
DNF Patrick BLAIR   DNF  318 Adventures for the Cure

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD00:46:47 81136  237 C3-Sollay.com !
2 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MDST 188852  225 C3-Sollay.com
3 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD00:47:08 239736  205 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Phillip Smith   Parkville, MD00:47:25 33252  232 Pit Bike Maryland
5 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA00:47:38 218663  212 Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD00:47:50 45276  206 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
7 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI00:48:30 234763  224 
8 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA00:49:03 18948  215 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD00:49:19 3969  202 All American Bicycle Club
10 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA00:49:20 33541  233 Potomac Velo Club
11 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA00:49:30 189333  235 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 David Troop   Cochranville, PA00:50:01 62184  236 First State Velo Sport
13 Chip Lortz   00:50:19  211 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD00:50:21 136767  227 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA00:50:37 268051  238 Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic
16 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD00:50:37 67374  210 All American
17 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA00:50:55 239616  204 THE Bike Lane
18 Geoffrey "Jib" Heintz   Chevy Chase, MD00:51:22 253683  213 The Children in the Shoe
19 Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA00:51:26 77079  217 Lanterne Rouge
20 Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD00:51:36 58114  228 Adventures for the Cure
21 Norman KREISELMEIER   00:52:12  218 Team Army
22 Bill FEASLY   00:52:15  251 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Joe Traill   00:53:03  249 C3-Sollay.com !
24 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD00:53:26 60194  231 Family Bike Shop
25 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD00:53:26 115538  250 dhbd /bicycle place velo
26 Norman Brach   Sykesville, MD00:53:30 4540  203 C3-Sollay.com
27 Chris MACON   00:54:27  220 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA00:55:08 238331  239 World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
29 David TAMBEAUX   00:55:39  234 TMR
30 Michael WEST   00:56:08  240 themorningride
31 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC1 lap 155245  242 RacerHeads SLC
32 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA1 lap 152637  219 Evolution Racing
33 Steve KLOSE   1 lap  216 TMR
34 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD1 lap 110686  229 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Trevor MILLER   1 lap  223 Family Bike Shop
36 Mike ZALOUDEK   1 lap  241 TheMorningRide
37 Michael OLIVER   1 lap  226 themorningride
38 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA1 lap 139599  209 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 James Saunders   Germantown, MD1 lap 231731  230 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
40 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA1 lap 229186  201 Tri-State Velo
41 Elaine Hursen   1 lap  243 
DNF Mark Drajem   Silver Spring, MDDNF 77943  207 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Thor Engblom   Frederick, MDDNF 209411  208 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Barry Holman   Washington, DCDNF 179265  214 Team Fuji
DNF Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MDDNF 200315  221 C3/Sollay.com
DNF James McNeely   Crofton, MDDNF 238643  222 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA00:38:37 267611  112 
2 Loren MCWETHY   00:38:49  130 DCMTB/City Bikes
3 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA00:39:44 190800  120 Team BBC
4 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh00:39:49 53598  143 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Benjamen Bassett   00:40:11  149 
6 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD00:40:12 252080  132 
7 James Johnson   Frederick, MD00:40:21 246981  124 Germantown/Avalon/Fix Bikes
8 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD00:40:51 257925  104 Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
9 Loren Vandivere   Manassas, VA00:41:12 91145  137 The Bike Lane
10 Mark Drajem   Silver Spring, MD00:41:21 77943  144 DCMTB/City Bikes
11 Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MDst 214535  123 
12 Michael Beshore   st  147 
13 Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD00:41:30 267684  133 Adventures For The Cure
14 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD00:41:46 241286  125 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD00:41:50 235806  116 Bucknell Cycling
16 Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD00:42:19 242152  103 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
17 John GLODEK   00:42:41  148 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
18 John Bauer   00:42:50  146 
19 Michael Giancoli   Shippensburg, PA00:43:23 75020  117 Hub United
20 John LUDICKE   00:43:41  126 
21 Dave Vannier   Bethesda, MD00:43:58 252608  138 DCMTB/City Bikes
22 gary sterner   Garner, NC00:44:10 254220  136 
23 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD00:44:48 206409  107 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD00:44:55 269385  108 
25 Joshua Nadas   Washington, DC00:45:20 269790  131 Proteus
26 Timothy Blanchard   Chevy Chase, MD00:46:13 253648  106 The Children in the Shoe
27 Mike Schiavo   Arlington, VA00:46:14 221704  134 Lanterne Rouge
28 Glenn HUMPHREY   00:46:26  121 
29 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA00:46:35 219434  129 NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Ben VOGELSANG   00:47:19  141 
32 Jonathan Ivins   Germantown, MD00:48:26 263451  122 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
33 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA00:48:30 139599  114 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34 Joseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD00:48:57 253932  139 proteus bicycles
35 James McNeely   Crofton, MD00:48:58 238643  145 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
36 William Davis   Centreville, VA00:49:44 141285  111 Potomac Velo Club
37 John Maisto   Silver Spring, MD00:49:46 221610  127 Bicycle Place Velo Club
38 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD00:50:17 246627  101 NCVC/Inova Health System
39 Keith ESHAM   00:50:45  115 Team Biohazard
40 Iain McFarlame   1 lap  150 
41 Jeff WOOD   1 lap  142 Cycle to Fitness
42 Monte Schwarzwalder   1 lap  151 
43 Darryl SMITH   1 lap  135 
44 John ELLIOTT   1 lap  113 
DNF David Battan   Bethesda, MDDNF 254087  102 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Eric Chessler   Reisterstown, MDDNF 226594  109 Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
DNF Jake Danoff   Rockville, MDDNF 251777  110 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Joseph Manning   Avondale, PADNF 91038  128 Guys Racing
DNF Bill VICKERS   DNF  140 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV00:39:01 172363  402 Fort Factory Team
2 Jessica Hill (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL00:41:03 182688  403 Trails End Cycling
3 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC00:41:43 61179  405 Team Kenda Tire
4 Elizabeth Harlow (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:41:58 236188  401 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:46:36 240618  196 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Kristina ADAMS   00:47:15  199 All American Bicycle Center
3 Lynda Artusio   Frederick, MD00:47:15 270106  198 
4 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA00:48:04 242058  194 Squadra Coppi
5 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA00:48:46 83056  170 DC MTB/City Bikes
6 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN00:49:45 244915  192 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Amelia BELL   1 lap  197 RacerHeads SLC
8 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC1 lap 207508  190 Artemis
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1 lap 234036  187 C3-Sollay.com
10 Yo Kumm (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 lap 222520  189 Proteus
11 Christina HUEBNER   1 lap  191 Potomac Velo Club
12 Constance Mack   1 lap  186 Trail's End Cycling
13 Bridget Zelman   1 lap  185 Potomac Velo Club
14 Denise CLEARWATER   1 lap  195 
DNF Christie Finney   Bethesda, MDDNF 269497  193 The Children in the Shoe
DNF Jennifer Pitt   Baltimore, MDDNF 269491  188 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee