Race Results for
The Walburg Classic RR
Walburg, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   Heartland Road Racing Club
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   Heartland Road Racing Club
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   Heartland Road Racing Club
4 Kristian House   Austin, TX 102056   UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
5 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
7 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
8 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
9 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   AG Cycling
10 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
11 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
14 Realdo Jessurun (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 219369   Herring Gas Cycling
15 Unknown Unknown      
16 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Heartland Road Racing Club
17 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
18 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Mercy Cycling Team
20 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Boston Mountain Cyclist
21 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
23 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
24 Tochen Cocuncelli      
25 Stefan Rothe      
26 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133   Herring Gas Cycling
27 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   Mercy Cycling Team
28 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   Bicycle Sport Shop
29 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
30 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   
31 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Hotel San Jose
32 Peter Femal (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 157413   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
4 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
5 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Team West End
7 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
9 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
11 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Dallas Racing
13 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
15 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
16 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
18 Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143   Alliance Cycling Team
19 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
20 Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
21 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
22 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Lake Washington Velo
24 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
25 Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
26 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
27 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA 211864   Tiger Cycling Foundation
28 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
31 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
32 Randy Wallis   Fort Worth, TX 59196   Team Bicycles Inc.
33 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
34 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031   Tiger Cycling Foundation
35 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
36 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
37 Randy Wallis   Fort Worth, TX 59196   Team Bicycles Inc.
38 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
41 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
2 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
4 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
6 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
7 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
8 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
9 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
10 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX 225274   NRC/PedalMasher
11 Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
12 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
13 Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   Camino Real Cycling Team
14 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
15 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   Team Tilson Homes
16 Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
17 Andrew Rafie   San Antonio, TX 240770   
18 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
19 Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bike Barn (Texas)
20 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Team Tilson Homes
21 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   Sugar Cycles
22 J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Sugar Cycles
23 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
24 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
25 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   Southern Elite
26 John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   
27 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
28 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
30 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
31 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
32 Paul Allan   Spring, TX 217738   The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   NRC/PedalMasher
34 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065   Tulsa Wheelmen
35 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
36 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
37 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
38 Albert Gulledge   Pearland, TX 202042   Bike Barn Racing Team
39 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT 234348   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
40 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Ciclismo SA
41 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX 157600   Matrix Cycling Club
42 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968   Tulsa Wheelmen
43 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
44 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
45 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
46 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Chaparral Cycling Club
47 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
48 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Sugar Cycles
49 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   Chaparral Cycling Club
50 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
51 Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
52 Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX 224560   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
53 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Sugar Cycles
54 Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   Broken Films Racing
55 Greg Blanks   Mesquite, TX 220226   
56 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
57 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
58 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   Bicycle Sport Shop
59 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
60 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
61 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
2 Jason Reitz   Georgetown, TX 242282   
3 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
4 Samuel Sutherland   The Woodlands, TX 202314   
5 Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL 189756   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
6 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   
7 Dylan Byrd      
8 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Tsunami Cycles
9 Wayne Dunlap   Austin, TX 254086   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
10 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Terrell Teutsch   Pasadena, TX 205111   Bike Barn (Texas)
12 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
13 Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
14 Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
15 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   
16 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   
17 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104   S3 Racing team
18 Christopher Vanlandingham      
19 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   
20 Steve Leeper   Fairview, TX 251858   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 Jerred Hurst   Ransom Canyon, TX 233038   Chaparral Cycling Club
22 Marcus Arredondo      
23 Preston Payton   Austin, TX 196672   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
24 James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
25 Michael Bertuzzi   Boerne, TX 231680   
26 Jamie Grandfield   Greenville, TX 250767   
27 Chad Harvey      
28 Steve Flores   Mesquite, TX 252430   Mirage
29 Rudy Castillo   Austin, TX 207069   
30 Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
31 Brandon Canada      
32 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   360 Cycleworks Inc
33 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX 257223   
34 Nokki Choeynim   Mckinney, TX 249513   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35 Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459   
36 Jonathan Rice   Austin, TX 258436   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
37 Tom Fisch   Mckinney, TX 215035   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
38 Kevin McDade   Mckinney, TX 256395   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
39 Nieves Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 219863   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
40 Stuart McManus   Austin, TX 241031   
41 Herlberto Soto   San Antonio, TX 248648   
42 Michael Young   Dallas, TX 245016   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
43 James Maynard      
44 Mark Malvaiz      
45 Roger Malvaiz      

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   
2 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
3 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   
4 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
5 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
6 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
7 Ed Stephan      
8 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
9 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Agoston Petz   Humble, TX 228465   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
11 Russell Gaszak   Keller, TX 186906   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Sugar Cycles
13 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
14 Christopher Vanlandingham      
15 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
16 Bruce Thelen   Austin, TX 257456   
17 Leo Klaes   Austin, TX 254828   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
19 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104   S3 Racing team
20 Patrick James      
21 David Simmons   Austin, TX 239930   
22 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
23 Wolfgang Bangerth   College Station, TX 258505   
24 Michael Henry   Allen, TX 257467   Matrix Cycling Club
25 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   
26 Michael Kamps   Rockwall, TX 256305   
27 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
28 robert harvey   Houston, TX 256982   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
29 Troy Woods   Houston, TX 233663   
30 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   
31 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
32 Roland Towers      
33 Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
34 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX 256780   
35 James Nelson   Keller, TX 237822   Team Bicycles Inc.
36 Derek Lester      
37 Jamie Grandfield   Greenville, TX 250767   
38 Josh Avigael   Austin, TX 254122   Laredo Cycling Club
39 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   
40 David Craig   Amarillo, TX 219745   Chaparral Cycling Club
41 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42 Darrin Ezell   Austin, TX 11127   
43 Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Club
44 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   
45 David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
46 Robert Sanchez   Helotes, TX 248644   
47 Keith Shurtleff   Sulphur Springs, TX 257023   
48 Mark Saucedo      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
4 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   
6 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Solar Eclipse
7 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
8 Robert Brown   Keller, TX 62009   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
9 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Velossimo Racing
10 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
11 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
12 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   
13 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   
14 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
15 James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
17 Andrew Lifsey   Allen, TX 43714   Mirage
18 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
2 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Paul Brent Fletcher   Richardson, TX 58258   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
6 Graydon Thorne   The Woodlands, TX 248277   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
8 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103   Team Hotel San Jose
9 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
10 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
11 Steve Wallentine (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 183257   Matrix Cycling Club
12 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
13 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
14 Tom Willwerth   Fairview, TX 236811   Mirage
15 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
16 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
19 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 170383   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
20 Paul Findell   Austin, TX 58639   DC Velo Limited
21 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Laredo Cycling Club
22 Richard Fofi   Austin, TX 167572   
23 Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
24 Luis Innes      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
2 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
4 Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995   Fossil 1 Racing
6 Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7 Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA 236154   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
2 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
4 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
6 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Ride Away Cycling Club
7 Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Eric Mascorro   Bulverde, TX 240772   
7 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
8 Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Ian Mumm      
10 Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
13 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   
14 Neil Haley   Bedford, TX 242993   Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Alan Downey   Austin, TX 256336   
16 Alex McClain   N. Richland Hills, TX 251451   Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Nick Enthoven   Dallas, TX 253395   Matrix cycling team
18 Nate Miller   Southlake, TX 251304   Team Bicycles Inc.
19 Darren Miller   Haltom City, TX 248168   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Brandon Towers   Keller, TX 255989   Team Bicycles Inc.
21 Nathan Fleckenstein   Austin, TX 222689   Team Hotel San Jose
22 Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   Team Bicycles Inc.
23 Nicolas Towers   Keller, TX 255988   Team Bicycles Inc.
24 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   Team Bicycles Inc.
25 Ana Nevarez      
26 Kelly Mulligan   Hurst, TX 238218   Team Bicycles Inc.
27 briana cagle   Haltom, TX 258772   
28 Tray Deccker      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905   
2 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers
3 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   AG Cycling
4 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   
5 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
6 Ivana Miucic (1 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls, TX 198864   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
7 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
8 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Velossimo Racing
9 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
10 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
11 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Austin Flyers
12 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   Austin Flyers
13 Elizabeth Allen (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Austin Flyers
14 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force
15 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   AG Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Lone Star Works/Colonels
2 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Lone Star Works/Colonels
3 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
4 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
5 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
6 Kelly Marie Weber   Roanoke, TX 37500   FCS Cycling Club
7 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne Liboiron   Pflugerville, TX 211751   Velossimo Racing
2 Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   Austin Flyers
3 Holly Moshier   Dallas, TX 200423   Velossimo Racing
4 Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
6 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   
7 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
9 Vanessa Ford   Austin, TX 175440   Austin Flyers
10 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072   
11 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
12 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
13 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
14 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
15 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
16 Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX 256946   
17 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX 230216   Lone Star Works/Colonels
18 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Austin Flyers
19 Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
21 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
22 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
23 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
24 Cindy Owings-Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Broken Films Racing
25 Ana Barrera   The Woodlands, TX 248394   The Woodlands Cycling Club
26 Tania Hendry   Spring, TX 255973   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
28 Cecilia Llanos   Austin, TX 212040   
29 Marsha Ungchusri   Austin, TX 255909   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
30 Christina Vallery      
31 Cynthia Ullman   The Woodlands, TX 192639   The Woodlands Cycling Club
32 Blanca Gonzales   Fort Worth, TX 243261   Broken Films Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee