Race Results for
East Canyon Road Race
East Canyon, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Male 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
2 GARY SIMMMONS      
3 Jim Gilland   Layton, UT 260463   
4 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162   
5 Phillip Pattison   West Jordan, UT 225643   
6 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978   

Men - Male 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
2 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   
3 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
4 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   
5 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910   
6 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
7 Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID 168761   
8 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430   
9 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   
10 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   
11 KORLIN GILLETE      
12 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
13 David Kelsey   Las Vegas, NV 128722   
14 DAREN COTTLE      
15 Nathan Timms   Sacramento, CA 216479   
16 Sam Wolfe   Sandy, UT 38797   
17 Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT 160015   
18 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542   
19 Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404   
20 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
21 MICHAEL LOVELAND      
22 Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT 48264   
23 Scott Bales   Springville, UT 198784   
24 Lawrence Bray   Bicknell, UT 4695   
25 Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   
26 Stephen Quinn   New Canaan, CT 247635   

Men - Male 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941   
2 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
3 Brian Fife   Las Vegas, NV 245571   
4 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197   
5 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004   
6 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300   
7 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321   
8 Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248   
9 Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT 21418   
10 Michael Olsen   Las Vegas, NV 213609   
11 STEVE WARSOCKI      
12 Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT 49051   
13 David Fosnocht   Salt Lake City, UT 225045   
14 Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT 14964   
15 AL THRESHER      
16 Todd Quinn   Las Vegas, NV 243797   
17 BRAD PETERSEN      
18 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT 190924   
19 Veraun Chipman   Las Vegas, NV 6800   
20 Ted Quinn   Belmont, MA 261634   

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paden Hoover   Riverton, UT 226781   

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wride   Salt Lake City, UT 262268   
2 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   
3 Bobby Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT 244495   
4 Nate Sorensen   Salt Lake City, UT 260748   
5 Keith Powell   Roosevelt, UT 225606   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   
2 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141   
3 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
4 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257   
5 MIKE BOOTH      
6 Steven (Sandy) Perrins (1 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT 70969   
7 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427   
8 NATE THOMAS      
9 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546   
10 David Francis   Las Vegas, NV 12207   
11 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708   
12 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665   
13 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT 64366   
14 BEN D'HULST      
15 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   
16 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632   
17 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   
18 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511   
19 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
20 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   
21 Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537   
22 Ronald Posselli   Salt Lake Cty, UT 55023   
23 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT 116598   
24 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT 3716   
25 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   
26 Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986   
27 Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT 29190   
28 Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT 55606   
29 Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT 53628   
30 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   
31 Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT 111030   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
2 Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504   
3 DUSTIN ESHELSON      
4 Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT 244994   
5 Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT 242490   
6 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796   
7 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   
8 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932   
9 Lance Christiansen   Logan, UT 145673   
10 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704   
11 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278   
12 Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT 229256   
13 Piotr Strzelec   Draper, UT 57957   
14 Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676   
15 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   
16 Darrick Riggs   Logan, UT 208287   
17 Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983   
18 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
19 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
20 Weston Woodward   Ogden 199584   
21 Andrey Yarbrough   Bend, OR 139020   
22 Andrew Peterson   Logan, UT 151286   
23 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT 242242   
24 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526   
25 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   
26 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT 133099   
27 Ed Buendia   Salt Lake City, UT 179189   
28 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675   
2 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431   
3 DAVID GONTRUN      
4 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT 43484   
5 Adam Jones   Orem, UT 256404   
6 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468   
7 Colby Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 228845   
8 Ken Webster   Sandy, UT 232155   
9 BRIAN RANDALL      
10 Rodney Boynton   Lehi, UT 44011   
11 Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT 210595   
12 Gene Smith   Park City, UT 223642   
13 Zach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783   
14 Kelly Glenn   Salt Lake City, UT 261649   
15 Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   
16 ROB BRASHER      
17 Dave Williams   Lindon, UT 255364   
18 Shane Powell   Roosevelt, UT 225080   
19 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994   
20 ADAM SUTTLEMYER      
21 Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY 229474   
22 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999   
23 Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT 253881   
24 Mark Twight   Holladay, UT 250690   
25 Jason Packard   Spanish Fork, UT 189677   
26 Cole Gibbons   Logan, UT 246095   
27 Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566   
28 Michael Macci   Salt Lake City, UT 129769   
29 George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771   
30 Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT 243640   
31 Joel Lee   Murray, UT 249173   
32 Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838   
33 Paul Stempniak   West Jordan, UT 198217   
34 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824   
35 Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618   
36 Brian Jenson   Providence, UT 192691   
37 Greg Bergmann    220614   
38 JOSHUA RASMUSSEN      
39 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   
40 Brian Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT 192688   
41 John Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 155103   
42 TY LOYOLA      
43 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT 237141   
44 LANCE LEHNHOF      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kash Johnson   Sandy, UT 245242   
2 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763   
3 Jason Smith   Sandy, UT 261714   
4 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT 262949   
5 John O'Connell   Park City, UT 26407   
6 Chad Burt   Sandy, UT 246021   
7 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
8 Christopher Thresher   Holladay, UT 261708   
9 Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283   
10 Jeffrey Johnson   West Jordan, UT 264573   
11 James (sandy) White   Holladay, UT 237122   
12 Scott Taylor   Draper, UT 239582   
13 Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT 3363   
14 seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573   
15 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681   
16 Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT 261963   
17 Michael Spencer   Park City, UT 230215   
18 Stephen Coleman   Salt Lake City, UT 7375   
19 CHRISTIAN DIRENZO      
20 JAMES LECHTENBERG      
21 TOM STOLTMAN      
22 STEVEN HAGA      
23 Christian Ricks   Houston, TX 257446   
24 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
25 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV 256814   
26 BRUCE LYMAN      
27 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779   
28 Dustin Wilson   Sandy, UT 237636   
29 Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT 254372   
30 Justin Bingham   Roy, UT 167381   
31 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
32 JUSTIN MICHCHELL      
33 MIKE BROADSEN      
34 ALEX ARCHIBALD      
35 Craig Willis   Logan, UT 213007   
36 Troy Nye   Kaysville, UT 230164   
37 MICHAEL JORGENSEN      
38 JESSE WASHBURN      
39 BEN MORRIS      
40 TODD HAMBLIN      
41 AARON CUPTAK      
42 James Crawford   West Haven, UT 259282   
43 John Tingey   Las Vegas, NV 244951   
44 CHRISTIAN DESCH      
45 Chad Morris   Holladay, UT 245626   
46 matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372   
47 Andrew Robinson   Chino Hills, CA 256369   
48 SCOTT RUSSELL      
49 Corey Brand   Holladay, UT 245563   
50 Greg Deyle   Salt Lake City, UT 258282   
51 Anthony Larson   Smithfield, UT 228786   
52 Bradley Burnett   Bountiful, UT 232399   
53 Tim Hoj   Holladay, UT 209827   
54 David Leikam   Salt Lake City, UT 242986   
55 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS      
56 John Tingey   Las Vegas, NV 244951   
57 DAVE HOGAN      
58 Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT 260918   
59 STEVE MILLER      
60 Chris Nieman   Springville, UT 257401   
61 Phillip Pattison   South Jordan, UT 224317   
62 KENNY OCONNELL      
63 JAMES DAHLGRIN      
64 Vincent Jones   Benbrook, TX 222196   
65 james Evans   Eden, UT 263118   
66 Brad Mainor   Las Vegas, NV 245355   
67 Isaac Ayre   Santa Clara, UT 199887   
68 Zach Griffith   San Ramon Ca 250710   
69 Daniel Nye   Salt Lake City, UT 245910   
70 JON ROBISON      
71 Mike Burnett   Fruit Heights, UT 261688   
72 Kent Haslem   Roosevelt, UT 257567   
73 CHRISTIAN BARRET      
74 LYLE ARCHIBALD      
75 JERRY BITTER      
76 JACOB HAMBLIN      
77 Michael Van Hook   Livermore, CA 165291   
78 SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT 255779   
79 Darren Bryan   Las Vegas, NV 245622   
80 Joseph Wirth   Las Vegas, NV 261785   
81 Michael Bernier   Salt Lake City, UT 261676   
82 JUSTIN ALLEN      
83 ROBERT STEVENSON      
84 Douglas Evans   Ogden, UT 255185   
85 BRETT ADAMS      
86 DAVID MARSHALL      

Women - Female 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER QUINN      
2 BRENDA OLSEN      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
2 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973   
3 Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT 49955   
4 Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT 179236   
5 Tiffany Mainor   Las Vegas, NV 262759   
6 ALISON BRYON      
7 Kathy Robinson (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake, UT 210336   
8 Sonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT 238599   
9 Cori Richards   Park City, UT 245603   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORI FRUNDSEN      
2 Jamie Leake   Salem, UT 260965   
3 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   
4 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
5 KELLY DAILEY      
6 Leslie Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 206284   
7 Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871   
8 Diane Evans   Eden, UT 262915   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee