Race Results for
Hell's Kitchen Road Race
Hogeye, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   Tyson Racing
2 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Fossil 1
3 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627   Boston Mountain Cyclist
4 Gary Taylor   Little Rock, AR 192469   CARVE
5 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   Tulsa Wheelmen
6 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR 209036   Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195   Ozark Cycling Club
10 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   unattached
11 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   Fossil 1
DNF Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932   Fossil 1
DNF David Lyncho      Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995   Fossil 1
3 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   Fossil 1
4 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   unattached
5 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514   CARVE
6 Neil Truscello   Sherwood, AR 209580   CARVE
7 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232   Fossil 1
8 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   Schwab Cycles
9 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   Ozark Cycling Club
10 Allen Narveson   Russellville, AR 207341   Tri-Peaks
11 Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778   Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521   CARVE
DNP Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP H Kuper Upchurch   Fort Gibson, OK 249240   unattached
DNP Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   OKC Velo
DNP Tony Watts   Reno, NV 52292   CRRC
DNP William O'Reilly   Crystal, MN 89154   Kenwood

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   Heartland
2 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   University of Minnesota
3 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark
7 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152   Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
10 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark
11 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Boston Mountain Cyclist
12 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Matrix
13 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark
14 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165   Mercy Cycling Team
15 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Mercy Cycling Team
16 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Boston Mountain Cyclist
18 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629   Mercy Cycling Team
19 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459   Mercy Cycling Team
20 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   Memphis Motorwerks
21 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599   Memphis Velo
2 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203   Soundpony
3 Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   Dickson Street Cycling Club
4 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson Racing
6 Andrew Medlock   Park City, UT 147635   Competitive Cyclist
7 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   St. Louis Cyclones
8 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   Matrix
9 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   OKC Velo
10 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439   Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496   Team Power Train
12 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188   Tyson Racing
13 Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034   Competitive Cyclist
14 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   Dickson Street Cycling Club
15 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson Racing
17 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   Fossil 1
18 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425   unattached
19 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   Team Power Train
20 Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314   Tyson Racing
21 Brendan Quirk   Park City, UT 49876   Competitive Cyclist
21 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   Fossil 1
23 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Soundpony
24 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Soundpony
25 Donald West   Little Rock, AR 55062   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Andres Angulo   Austin, TX 55133   Tyson Racing
DNF Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136   Tyson Racing
DNF Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Soundpony

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400   University of Minnesota
2 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994   OKC Velo
3 Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944   University of Minnesota
4 Michael Martz      unattached
5 Landon Willets   Edmond, OK 256185   Pedalers
6 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603   Tyson Racing
7 Beau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981   The Ride
8 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   Pedalers
10 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
11 Eric Stewart   Houston, TX 69897   University of Minnesota
12 Ramon Barrato      unattached
13 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   CARVE
14 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   Tyson Racing
14 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289   Buffalo River Cycling
16 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497   Team Power Train
17 Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774   CARVE
18 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   Team Power Train
19 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Dent Wizard
20 Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673   Ozark Cycling Club
21 Alexander Stevens      unattached
22 Leigh Davis      Tyson Racing
23 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Soundpony
24 Nathan Vandiver   Conway, AR 239921   The Ride
25 Stephen Welle   Minneapolis, MN 239541   University of Minnesota
26 Greg Churan   Little Rock, AR 105716   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
27 Daniel Schaap   Springdale, AR 199410   Dickson Street Cycling Club
28 Patrick Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 236172   University of Minnesota
29 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   Buffalo River Cycling
30 Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011   unattached
31 Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342   Soundpony
DNP John Battle   La Luz, NM 251674   TBS
DNP Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR 213181   Tyson Racing
DNP Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844   Tyson Racing
DNP Christopher Corrick   Mustang, OK 99339   CRRC
DNP Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO 238141   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP John Gillum   Little Rock, AR 234061   unattached
DNP David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK 72421   CRRC
DNP John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995   Tyson Racing
DNP Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   The Ride
DNP Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR 203272   CARVE
DNP Brian Strack      unattached
DNP Reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350   CARVE
DNP Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   Tyson Racing
DNP Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379   Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNP Bryan Urban   Springboro, OH 239909   unattached
DNP Roger Rains   Fayetteville, AR 178977   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNP Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR 224713   CARVE
DNP Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNP Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Tyson Racing
DNP Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
DNP Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Luckett   Bethel Heights, AR 250136   OKC Velo
2 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 Airey Baringer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 248899   CRRC
4 Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836   unattached
5 Jason Vickery      Tyson Racing
6 Gabe Speth   Tahlequah 248895   LFP
7 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540   The Ride
8 John Schraft   Springfield, MO 257713   unattached
9 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Chris Cox   Golden, CO 134362   CRRC
11 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   Team Mack
12 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
13 Thomas Stark   Rogers, AR 259169   Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484   CARVE
15 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Highlander
16 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   CRRC
17 Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR 253147   Tyson Racing
17 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS 242036   
18 Chris Genske   Claremore, OK 259550   Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122   Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Jess Askew   Little Rock, AR 242747   CARVE
21 scott stubbs   Chelsea, MI 257121   Volitile Acidity
22 Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR 197236   Boston Mountain Cyclists
23 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   unattached
24 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693   Mercy Cycling Team
25 Matt Garcia      unattached
26 Brad Hargis   Oronogo, MO 81598   CRRC
27 Keith Wingfield   Conway, AR 169736   The Ride
28 Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL 243403   Volitile Acidity
29 Michael Lanier   Saint Louis, MO 259731   Tyson Racing
30 Jeff Milligan   Newark, AR 119994   unattached
31 Benjamim Livsey      Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Steve Kopp      Boston Mountain Cyclists
33 Jason Price      The Ride
34 Jason bolton      unattached
35 Micah Dean      unattached
36 Yale Funk   Maumelle, AR 257020   Fast Girls Slow Guys
37 Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR 257000   Fast Girls Slow Guys
38 Josh Davis   Springdale, AR 260439   Tyson Racing
39 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064   The Ride
40 Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR 257043   Fast Girls Slow Guys
41 Stuart Hollon   Mayflower, AR 255678   The Ride
42 Matthew Lash      unattached
DNP Ron Decker   Edmond, OK 252451   unattached
DNP Kevin Gee   Gentry, AR 257874   Tyson Racing
DNP Brad Jackson   Springfield, MO 257421   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   unattached
DNP Paul Komarek      unattached
DNP Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549   LFP
DNP John Ransom      Tyson Racing
DNP DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNP Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004   Fossil 1
DNP Mike Boyd      unattached
DNP Justin Rasnick      The Ride
DNP Stephen Welle   Minneapolis, MN 239541   unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Mercy Cycling Team
2 Nikane Mallea   Lawrence, KS 179335   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Anne Felts (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 245307   Mercy Cycling Team
4 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Stacey Bertsch (2 - Cat2)   Billings, MO 133630   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Kari Edvenson   Lawrence, KS 242858   unattached
7 Tammy Bray   Maumelle, AR 245370   The Ride
8 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson Racing
9 Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Alice Alexander (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 226187   CARVE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaux Isaksen      Boston Mountain Cyclist
2 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Traci Haines   Tulsa, OK 233961   Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344   Fast Girls Slow Guys

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee