Race Results for
Bonelli Park
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:51:47.83 227522  445 BV BIKES
2 Justin Brewer   Temecula, CA1:00:34.15 261145  507 CYCOPATH

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRET BARKER   1:54:25.70  545 
2 Lucas Crawford   Thousand Oaks, CA1:58:21.07 261625  490 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN-RHYS NEWMAN   1:34:17.11  529 NOKIA
2 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:35:30.20 222526  563 
3 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:38:15.24 183955  453 AFP
4 STANLEY CRAIG   1:52:17.77  484 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE JOHNSON   1:42:39.25  562 
2 MICHAEL SUGGS   1:50:21.41  452 
DNF MATTS HANNSSENS   DNF  532 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:41:45.40 199493  558 ACTION SPO
2 VU LE   1:48:20.55  549 TEMPLE CIT

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK HEALY   1:27:25.82  567 UCSB
2 Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA1:28:40.52 207109  423 BV BIKES
3 YOSHIO GARCIA GUERRA   1:30:42.68  503 
4 SCOTT MOORE   1:34:06.72  510 
5 ADAM TORPEY   1:46:10.70  570 P.R.A.
6 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA1:48:56.41 229122  526 SIMI CYCLI
7 Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA1:53:23.57 242816  461 SC VELO

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonio Zamora   Berwyn, IL1:31:19.76 250426  485 JOSELYNS
2 JASON CHIODA   1:48:59.24  488 PASADENA C
3 Roscoe Cummins   Fort Collins, CO2:02:37.82 144476  425 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:22:54.60 239226  482 JENSON USA
2 KYLE ASHTON   1:26:16.43  480 
3 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:28:22.30 192009  451 SC VELO
4 MARK MUMEA   1:29:50.21  492 JENSON USA
5 Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA1:31:14.21 250408  470 AMGEN CYCL
6 Chris Messina   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:31:27.15 239423  535 GEOLADDERS
7 David Ruiz   Altadena, CA1:32:26.24 255688  436 
8 ROBERT ATKINS   1:33:20.18  537 SMITHS CYC
9 BRIAN ADLER   1:34:59.70  476 UC IRVINE
10 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:35:10.68 199503  491 ENCORE
11 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:36:08.73 240062  556 FREEWHEEL
12 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:39:08.55 234378  469 SC VELO
13 SETH SPROUL   1:46:16.36  544 
14 STEVE BORJA   1:52:04.93  552 
15 Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA2:05:12.44 248406  444 MONTEREY B
DNF FAUSTINO CAMPOS   DNF  565 
DNF CHAD STEWART   DNF  441 PLATINUM
DNF COLIN STUFFMANN   DNS  440 CYNERGY

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 timothy sparks   Moorpark, CA1:23:23.22 250370  438 BICYCLE JO
2 RICHARD SAWIRIS   1:25:53.36  523 WHEELBUILD
3 Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:10.32 33687  442 CHICKEN RA
4 Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA1:28:43.47 240860  437 S CA VELO
5 Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA1:29:24.21 141583  434 FULLERTON
6 JON DAVIS   1:30:17.08  493 AMGEN
7 Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA1:30:34.29 249531  427 TM GEOLADD
8 Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1:32:35.75 111848  477 BICYCLE JO
9 JOHN GANNON   1:32:43.29  548 PLATINUM
10 BERNARDINO AVILA   1:32:51.53  478 
11 Geo Snelling   Topanga, CA1:33:20.15 115995  566 
12 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:34:57.35 92585  417 SC VELO
13 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:35:51.30 27133  498 COVINA VAL
14 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA1:36:22.61 101172  419 CHICKEN RA
15 RICK VANGRIN   1:37:04.21  542 
16 RICHARD CONTRERAS   1:38:32.17  422 
17 SAMUEL MASSIE   1:40:48.25  432 COATES CYL
18 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA1:43:16.88 138867  533 CRANK BROS
19 GEOFFREY EYER   1:45:06.74  551 
20 Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA1:46:30.24 204376  486 JOSELYNS
21 RICK STEDMAN   2:07:17.38  439 IE BIKES
22 Patrick Toole   Tujunga, CA2:29:38.43 35749  481 UNITY SPOR
DNF Michael Wilson   Orange, CADNF 114946  483 FULLERTON

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT HARPER   1:36:07.30  554 
2 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:30.62 200275  505 CHICKEN RA
3 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:43:05.76 191056  531 WOODCREST
4 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:48:38.46 189906  525 BACK ALLEY
DNF Adam Potter   North Tustin, CADNS 209349  433 BACK ALLEY
DNF DARREN KNOWLES   DNF  572 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA1:22:41.72 239463  424 VELOCITY
2 BUD DONATONI   1:23:54.32  547 
3 Rob Ramirez   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:12.88 239982  464 CHICKEN RA
4 PAUL CUSICK   1:30:07.35  569 INTENSE
5 Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA1:31:01.95 260098  521 
6 DARIN TANIKAMA   1:31:28.22  539 
7 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:32:09.39 199495  553 AFP/VELO
8 CRAIG DONKIN   1:33:59.27  513 
9 John Furlong   San Clemente, CA1:34:20.34 226262  511 AFP/VELO
10 CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:35:59.25  446 
11 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:36:06.45 183721  559 ACTION SPO
12 John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:36:59.06 223036  448 PLATINUM
13 JP CLEMENT   1:37:19.01  426 
14 MARK JOHNSON   1:37:31.69  560 
15 Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA1:37:41.61 252058  415 CHICKEN RA
16 KURT VINE   1:37:46.79  568 
17 Billy Hart   Ventura, CA1:38:39.28 15268  430 
18 TIM BRYANT   1:38:59.87  528 
19 Don Nelson   Alta Loma, CA1:41:03.11 171969  541 SC VELO
20 DAVID BAUM   1:41:25.69  457 
21 TONY SMITH   1:41:32.50  543 TEAM BLOCK
22 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:42:52.23 205171  465 RUSH RACIN
23 KEVIN BAILEY   1:43:03.60  454 
24 David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA1:44:58.42 107404  518 LA GRANGE
25 David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA1:46:15.79 177249  475 
26 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:05:23.09 209490  536 BV BIKES
DNF Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CADNS 57157  443 CHICKEN RA

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1:25:24.27 79727  450 PLATINUM
2 Jeff Volpe   Foothill Ranch, CA1:28:57.19 169696  522 AFP/VELO
3 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:29:12.55 181614  468 CYCOPATH
4 CARLOS ROSALES   1:29:32.93  519 
5 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:31:26.76 186330  460 AMGEN
6 Arnie Fernandez   Colorado Springs, CO1:31:50.84 257200  497 
7 Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:11.14 103139  504 CHICKEN RA
8 BILL VALLEROY   Escondido, CA1:34:14.49 260317  502 
9 Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA1:35:16.49 177625  416 PLATINUM
10 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:38:08.03 26106  466 AMGEN
11 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:38:37.52 148810  429 COVERALLS
12 Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA1:39:14.95 184841  499 SMITHS CYC
13 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA1:40:42.36 164772  527 AFP/VELO
14 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:41:54.28 181622  458 SIMPLY FIT
15 Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA1:42:02.96 243796  538 
16 Scott Amiss   Los Angeles, CA1:44:07.09 259105  418 
17 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:47:16.78 199508  524 
18 Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA1:55:34.34 121890  494 BIKEMAN.CO
19 Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA1:59:37.85 82488  564 VELO RESTR
DNF PHILIP DECOCCO   DNF  421 
DNF Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CADNS 40110  462 HI-TECH/SC

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1:20:29.47 89462  236 BIKE EMPIR
1 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA1:29:31.94 153889  500 VELOCITY
2 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA1:21:50.08 125061  226 TEAM RANCH
2 ENRIQUE JACOME   1:31:19.05  463 
3 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:23:58.93 49080  267 AMGEN
3 Jan Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA1:32:04.93 239884  459 TM JOSE OL
4 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:24:47.83 76566  177 TEAM CES
4 John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:33:00.39 218002  479 AFP/VELO
5 William (Bill) Kissell   Covina, CA1:26:44.16 19281  221 
5 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:35:31.98 221581  530 TEAM APE
6 JORGE HERNANDEZ   1:29:42.03  297 TURBO
6 Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA1:36:04.65 256393  472 
7 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1:32:30.13 40828  195 P.D. DISTR
7 Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:36:53.54 4795  506 CYCOPATH
8 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA1:32:31.00 13802  278 ACME
8 STEVE OFFERMAN   1:41:32.92  449 REAL CHEAP
9 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:33:59.68 27102  235 CAL-COAST
9 Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA1:41:57.57 224106  431 AFP/VELO
10 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:42:23.82 115650  447 CAL COAST
11 Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:43:27.94 216645  517 TEAM APE
12 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:44:33.15 196819  414 PLATINUM
13 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:50:11.94 133607  501 ESI GRIPS
14 Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:50:32.27 214209  420 TEAM APE
15 MARK GOLDSMITH   1:54:19.81  495 BIKEMAN.CO
16 Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:58:24.13 190132  471 AMGEN/SIMI
17 DAN MUNZ   1:59:06.89  474 BICYCLE JO
18 Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA2:04:42.41 220310  456 AFP/VELO

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA1:39:34.93 129752  534 SC VELO
2 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:42:30.43 229940  435 PLATINUM
3 JOHN BAMFORD   1:47:08.88  455 TEAM APE
4 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:55:42.68 183822  520 TEAM APE
5 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA1:57:04.42 249449  496 BIKEMAN.CO
6 DONALD GUGGIA   2:21:50.68  550 

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA1:55:53.88 205508  428 PEDAL POWE
2 JOHN CLEMMITT   2:33:16.74  516 CLUB ENDUR

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:52:34.11 217924  180 SHO-AIR
2 Jason First   Laguna Beach, CA1:53:04.32 71635  198 SHO-AIR/RO
3 Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA1:55:33.18 93336  194 PALM SPRIN
4 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA1:55:44.67 185136  166 TREK VW WC
5 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA1:57:31.60 198500  304 HELENS/SUB
6 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:57:32.81 188303  209 BV BIKES
7 Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:57:42.74 223423  161 INTENSE
8 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA1:57:54.24 163194  252 HELENS/FIS
9 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:58:20.80 144657  163 JAMIS BICY
10 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:58:47.07 188470  202 CYNERGY/HA
11 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:00:03.18 183840  175 SC VELO
12 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:00:46.99 202519  240 PLATINUM
13 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:03:56.78 194792  181 ROCKY MTN
14 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA2:04:51.88 44269  261 BV BIKES/S
15 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:05:44.25 153464  167 INTENSE
16 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:07:13.81 3886  187 BACKBONE
17 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA2:09:22.17 26168  307 
18 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:17:26.73 126200  274 PSYCLIST@C
19 Veeze Price   Highland, CA2:31:41.30 179795  256 BV BIKES
DNF Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 15935  259 BV BIKES
DNF Rick Danner   Solana Beach, CADNF 8638  270 CHICKEN RA

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson (1 - SM)   Aliso Viejo, CA2:02:01.46 107621  262 SHO-AIR
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:03:14.73 164458  263 SHO-AIR

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA/GREG RIEHL/NOROMBABA   1:37:24.45  557 TREK/CLIF

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:30:03.31 227141  276 LADERA CYC

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kent   Goleta, CA2:03:14.15 18956  292 DEATHSTAR
2 Coley King   Venice, CA2:07:30.96 19156  302 VERTIGO
3 Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA2:11:50.56 245804  178 COATES CYC
4 BARRETT BRAUER   2:12:33.35  287 TWOP
5 David Roth   Boulder, CO2:12:39.85 30683  244 HELENS/SUB
6 Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA2:13:20.01 184002  192 TM JOSE OL
7 Timothy Halley   South Pasadena, CA2:17:01.57 199497  271 VELO TROCA
8 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA2:44:06.17 15993  298 BIKEMAN.CO

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACH PATTERSON   2:12:39.44  193 
DNF Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CADNF 169394  185 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA2:01:55.33 224203  196 HELENS/SUB
2 SERGIO GARCIA   2:03:03.43  165 SC VELO
3 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA2:09:42.42 254985  227 TEAM BITCH
4 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA2:14:51.88 245798  281 SC VELO
5 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA2:41:20.07 199861  206 BIKE EMPIR

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:00:17.37 189903  218 TEAM D.A.R
2 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:06:57.04 242802  197 JUSTGORIDE
3 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:12:02.58 172273  306 RANCHOS

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZIRANDA MADRIGAL   1:55:43.27  295 TURBO
2 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA1:59:37.95 2775  224 LA HABRA C
3 Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:25.65 239357  264 VELO PRO/K
4 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:03:47.94 181200  164 INTENSE
5 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:07:10.69 238167  231 JENSON USA
6 Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA2:11:25.03 218082  269 BV BIKES
7 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA2:13:36.17 245798  282 SC VELO
8 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:15:55.46 192032  293 BV BIKES
9 ADAM HART   2:20:37.80  247 POSSABILIT
10 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:22:25.89 129745  294 
11 Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA2:23:11.98 110743  265 24 HR FITN
12 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA2:23:40.48 229290  232 POSSABILIT
DNF Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CADNF 82079  303 JENSON USA

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:50.61 4249  188 PLATINUM
2 MATTHEW COCHRAN   1:59:54.33  280 RYNOLDS-KO
3 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA2:02:32.73 24953  279 PLATINUM
4 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA2:05:02.12 155728  173 
5 DOUG CONE   2:05:26.55  234 SO CAL SPE
6 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:07:02.83 189581  182 TM HELENS
7 Dennis Hahn   Boulder, CO2:07:15.58 14616  305 USMC
8 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:08:52.53 7158  246 APE RACING
9 Dustin Luton   Pasadena, CA2:11:57.60 222631  168 COATES CYC
10 TY OBRIEN   2:14:37.07  260 
11 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA2:15:35.92 144195  220 JOSELYNS
12 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA2:17:56.73 48971  286 SBBC/SYV C
13 David Reid   Laguna Hills, CA2:20:26.05 260171  275 
14 Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA2:21:01.43 254076  169 LADERA CYC
15 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:24:54.63 97974  290 CYNERGY CY
16 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA2:24:55.62 207258  284 VELO BUM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA2:01:30.51 2783  159 SO CAL SPE
2 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2:02:43.53 84528  268 BV BIKES
3 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA2:03:29.24 36238  288 PLATINUM
4 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:04:46.38 210789  205 SHO-AIR
5 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:05:12.00 33835  257 VELOBUM.CO
6 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:07:18.84 42476  241 CHICKEN RA
7 Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:07:19.22 42684  255 AFP/VELO
8 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:09:04.57 53858  258 AFP/VELO
9 Craig Hopps   Mission Viejo, CA2:09:35.01 115328  200 SHO-AIR
10 Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA2:10:08.20 26401  291 SC VELO
11 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA2:11:04.43 115418  183 AFP/VELO
12 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA2:12:11.13 109601  229 PLATINUM
13 Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV2:13:11.95 194137  225 TEAM CES
14 MICHAEL DARTER   2:13:46.48  249 BACKBONE
15 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:15:00.27 131041  216 
16 Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:16:00.61 226977  277 SHO-AIR
17 Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA2:16:42.42 219929  210 
18 Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA2:19:00.89 153409  190 AFP/VELO
19 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:26:18.54 14489  571 TM HELENS
20 Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA2:27:45.72 205689  201 AFP/VELO
21 art escamilla   Fontana, CA2:35:33.52 259176  215 POSSABILIT
DNF Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CADNF 187491  208 BICYCLE JO
DNF Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CADNF 192502  213 SC VELO

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:01:43.60 159062  301 BIKE EMPIR
2 BOBBY LANGIN SR   2:05:42.08  228 LANGTOWN R
3 GREG CARLTON   2:06:31.65  199 
4 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA2:09:14.11 34927  245 PLATINUM
5 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:13:33.40 32353  266 COVINA VAL
6 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA2:14:16.84 173852  217 AMGEN
7 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX2:15:19.21 28693  253 GEOLDDERS
8 Bruce Wilson   Temecula, CA2:17:09.57 38501  203 TM CYCOPAT
9 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:19:06.98 32669  242 PLATINUM
10 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:21:53.92 175995  238 SO CAL SPE
11 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA2:26:19.18 131303  172 PLATINUM
DNF Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CADNF 183753  248 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:24:47.09 167489  176 AMGEN/GIAN
2 Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA1:35:06.91 245515  171 HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:26:45.84 128181  214 BIKES4LIFE
2 Stan Ford   Temcula1:35:27.89 12017  189 CYCOPATH

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA1:42:47.40 189437  162 PLATINUM
2 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:55:47.31 86705  157 TEAM APE
DNF James Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  191 BIKES OF O

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1:00:56.66 122108  1132 BV BIKES
2 ISH FELICIE   1:03:46.37  830 
3 GUILLERMO DELGADILLO   1:07:19.49  833 
4 CARLOS AGUIRRE   1:07:22.03  829 
5 JEFF GUY   1:17:16.10  1168 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK TOMKINSON   0:51:15.00  1172 BAJA JUNKI

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Koch   Oceanside, CA0:46:40.30 89889  1156 TM CYCOPAT
2 CALVIN LEFEBVRE   0:49:24.49  1153 
3 Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA0:51:49.14 260239  1159 CHICKEN RA
4 TRAVIS PENN   0:55:56.05  806 
5 TIM BROWN   0:56:22.54  1175 
6 SEAN ROBMAN   0:57:36.73  1191 
7 SKYLER GAMBRELL   0:58:51.54  1171 BAJA JUNKI
8 AJIT VERMA   1:01:24.00  1141 
DNF RONALD HARRISON   DNF  851 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA0:48:25.46 239183  1154 CHICKEN RA
2 THOMAS STOCKTON   0:51:08.08  1192 JENSON USA
3 DREW LAWLER   0:52:53.15  803 
4 JOE ARCHIBALD   0:54:48.99  1125 
5 STEVE LANG   0:55:34.39  1133 TM BAJA JU
6 CHRISTOPHER STETSON   0:58:30.96  1197 
7 JON SACKS   1:05:02.43  1179 
8 ALEX DULAY   1:06:04.52  1166 
9 PAOLO HERNANDEZ   1:14:38.58  1128 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SERGIO VAZQUEZ   0:47:28.95  1164 
2 Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA0:49:13.48 260267  1155 CHICKEN RA
3 MATTHEW GUNNELL   0:49:44.73  1131 PAA/MERRIL
4 ANDREW WANG   0:50:36.65  1142 
5 BLAKE CONNER   0:52:15.16  802 
6 JOE BUFFALINO   0:53:02.57  1124 
7 NORBERTO OROPEZ   0:54:10.22  1140 
8 JOSEPH SABAN   0:54:11.04  843 
9 Christopher Williams   Mission Viejo, CA0:56:37.40 252662  1180 
10 Robert Kersey   Corona, CA1:10:06.25 248053  1193 RIVERSIDE
11 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:21:03.36 78184  1196 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Thompson   Temecula, CA0:46:44.04 191315  842 CYCOPATH
2 STEVE BATES   0:50:14.06  1187 
3 EDWARD EWERT   0:53:40.20  1170 COATES CYC
4 PAUL AMODIE   0:56:46.12  1183 COATES MTB
5 Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA0:57:45.10 189352  1147 
6 ROGER HERNANDEZ   0:58:56.69  1195 
7 SCOTT VLAHOS   1:07:18.27  841 
8 FLOYD AUL   1:11:26.04  1185 
9 GEERT HANSSENS   1:19:34.51  808 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AKIRA YAMADA   0:49:28.12  1144 
2 MIKE HINZE   0:50:38.36  1165 
3 HERMAN STEENMEIJER   0:51:13.68  1200 
4 BOB LEAMING   0:54:37.21  1182 
5 KEVIN INMAN   0:54:49.38  1137 
6 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA0:57:46.62 201129  1178 
7 EDWARD MITCHELL   1:01:20.65  827 
8 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA1:07:31.92 40752  1198 TM JOSE OL
9 ROBERTO OLIVA   1:29:23.94  1188 BIM RACING

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shigy Suzuki   Carpinteria, CA0:47:55.62 254512  1151 PLATINUM
2 Greg Knowles   Santa Barbara, CA0:51:41.75 75518  1135 CHICKEN RA
3 MIKE RAULS   0:51:45.33  1167 
4 FORREST HAYASHI   0:57:18.31  815 PMBC
5 ROBERT GEORGE   0:57:42.09  1126 BOB GEORGE
6 MARK OWENS   0:58:17.40  1138 
7 DAVID CULBERTSON   0:59:01.83  818 AMGEN
8 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT1:05:21.37 173433  1162 PMBC
9 BILL LASCURAIN   1:22:04.55  840 
DNF DALE CARTER   DNF  1173 AFP/VELO

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BYRON BECK   0:48:47.08  1163 PLATINUM
2 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA0:49:18.01 159348  1177 AFP/VELO
3 Robert Koch   Temecula, CA0:52:20.67 259776  1158 CYCOPATH
4 TIM ZONGKER   0:56:06.11  1143 
5 Keith Honda   Salinas, CA0:58:39.53 187073  1130 
6 JOSEPH FUENTES   0:59:37.88  1157 COATESMTBT
7 JEFF HARBISON   1:01:58.20  1129 VELO PRO
8 MITCH MARICH   1:04:30.27  1176 
9 MARC TABAK   1:05:45.70  823 
10 STEVE ENGELGAU   1:09:55.19  1186 BV BIKES
11 ROY SHEPPARD   1:14:30.37  849 
DNF EDWIN DUBON   DNF  807 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMANUEL VALENCIA   1:48:40.93  296 TURBO
2 MIGUEL VALADEZ   1:48:58.82  299 ZIMMULT
3 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:49:24.16 4755  272 SHO-AIR
4 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:50:37.24 107620  219 SPECIALIZE
5 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:50:37.94 17736  170 CYTOMAX/KH
6 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:50:57.76 42231  184 TREK VW
7 Michael Andres   Durango, CO1:51:58.42 189954  160 TREK VW CA
8 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:53:33.65 189665  254 SPECIALIZE
9 Timothy Olson   Chico, CA1:54:01.72 153947  223 TREK VW
10 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:56:12.91 111061  230 CYTOMAX/KH
11 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:57:30.02 204144  283 BEAR NKD/C
12 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:00:02.81 164856  300 BIKEMAN.CO
13 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:09:55.11 139643  273 LGBRC
14 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:17:19.09 19216  186 STEVEN K

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:09:15.76 255194  1145 BV BIKES
2 JAKE REESE   1:52:03.28  825 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 QUINTEN KIRBY   1:00:17.38  1134 TM IRONCLA
2 SIDNEY BECK   1:04:44.99  813 
3 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:06:58.89 245456  1146 BV BIKES
4 NOE MOLINA   1:25:51.06  1190 AFP/VELO

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca0:52:59.60 250200  1160 PMBC
2 MARK JR OWENS   1:05:52.96  1139 
3 LUCAS CHEMOTTI   1:06:16.39  822 TEAM BLOCK
4 AUSTIN GRADILLAS   1:06:30.20  1149 
5 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:26:11.79 201227  819 BV BIKES
6 BRIAN KMETZ   1:32:38.55  826 AFP/VELO
DNF Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CADNF 240136  1148 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED JOHANSEN   0:51:36.30  1194 
2 Eduardo Morillas   Agoura Hills, CA0:54:22.96 259372  1174 
3 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:58:28.26 185784  1152 BACKBONE
4 STEVEN SHEPPARD   1:26:02.38  846 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:37:48.88 259708  489 DON BIKES
2 Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA1:45:28.29 203968  487 
3 Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA1:49:56.51 243697  473 BICYCLE JO

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACINDA RAICHE   1:42:37.04  555 
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA1:52:20.43 190382  540 IDYLLWILD
3 Rachel Park   Huntington Beach, CA2:00:13.81 239014  561 AFP/VELO
4 LINDA BROWN   2:05:50.25  508 PLATINUM

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNDA PALUBSKI   1:53:41.64  509 IDYLLWILD
2 BARBARA FURLONG   1:59:52.26  512 AFP/VELO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:31:08.74 218863  212 TM JOSE OL
2 STACEY ROBERTS   1:36:16.68  289 PLATINUM
3 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA1:40:29.90 250250  233 BACKBOE

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA1:34:18.49 221127  222 ROARING MO
2 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:35:28.62 30681  243 FISHER/HEL
3 HEIDI VOLPE   1:46:49.65  250 BACKBONE
4 Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA1:49:11.89 1856  239 SO CAL SPE
5 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:53:11.95 96014  204 BICYCLE JO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHANNA STEVENSON   1:05:52.02  1150 SC VELO
2 JOANN RAYOS   1:07:42.71  814 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaye Donen   Santa Barbara, CA0:56:03.76 256040  1127 PLATINUM
2 JULIE GEE   1:00:56.58  828 
3 CARLYN LAMBERT OROPEZ   1:05:47.64  1136 
4 Hilary Maitland   Sherman Oaks, CA1:09:12.72 260232  809 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICKI CHERNOFF   0:48:53.81  801 
2 LISA GARR   0:51:32.24  1184 AMGEN
3 RONDA WARDEN   1:07:21.25  1181 
4 JEANNE SCHEETZ   1:07:38.86  1161 COATES CYC
5 Kimberly Giddings   Edwards, CA1:13:43.03 234420  1169 BICYCLE JO
6 Kim Finch   Whittier, CA1:18:13.97 243696  812 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA1:26:56.47 217983  158 INTENSE
2 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:28:23.64 139753  207 MTBCHICK.C
3 Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA1:31:12.73 147490  285 CONTENT WO
4 Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV1:32:49.23 216695  211 HELENS/SUB
5 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1:35:29.89 186916  174 PASS PHYSI
6 Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:41:00.30 240134  179 INTENSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee