Race Results for
Bryan Park Circuit Race
Richmond, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  403 NCVC/INOVA Health System
2Michael McCoy   Toano, VA 246631  406 James River velo
3Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA 244449  405 Tripower
4Jake King     404 CRC
5Anthony Oughton     409 Team cobbleatone
6Sterling Hinkle     402 FAT FROGS RACING
7Kristin Schaefer     408 Unattached
DQJustin Connor     401 Richmond Ciclismo

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Marcuse     123 Richmond Ciclismo
2Grayson Cobb   Richmond, VA 230050  432 endorphin fitness
3Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  426 JRVS/Casey Auto group
4cameron miksch     431 unattached
5Shane Hockenberger   West Point, VA 230899  428 Casey Auto Group/James River Velo Sport
DNSElliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  425 Fat Frogs
DNSLucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  427 Fat Frogs Racing
DNSScott Riley   Midlothian, VA 216621  430 Team Cobblestone
DNFnat kaine     433 Richmond Ciclismo

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  496 team nature's path
2Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  473 JRVS/Casey Auto
3David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763  491 all american
4Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  457 NCVC/Inova Health System
5John Schindler   Glen Allen, VA 128848  490 vbv
6Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433  495 vbv
7Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  460 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
8Christopher Carey   Richmond, VA 239843  451 Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
9James Revere   Midlothian, VA 193924  466 Team Cobblestone
10Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA 13282  456 Richmond Ciclismo
11Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264  489 cycor
12Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  499 Team Nature's Path
13Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844  464 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
14Roger Hunt   Toano, VA 125207  488 jrvs
15Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275  492 team nature's path
16Julian Spooner   Manakin Sabot, VA 236115  470 Richmond Ciclismo
17Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587  454 CRC
18Percy Martin     461 Fat Frog Racing
19John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386  462 Team Cobblestone
20Paul Capozzoli   Midlothian, VA 236691  450 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
21Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  458 BIKEWORKS RACING
22Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758  494 Conte's/CyCor
23Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093  465 Team Natures Path / 3sports
24Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836  452 Fat Frogs
25Michael Dougherty   Boulder, CO 200686  453 Conte's/CyCor
26Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA 47043  455 Coastal Racing
27Mark King     459 CRC
28Marc Plourde   Powhatan, VA 50745  463 JRVS Casy auto group
29James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  467 Contes Cycor
30Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  468 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
31Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142  468 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
32Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  471 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
33Jim Temple     472 Richmond Ciclismo
34Christopher Snead   Richmond, VA 169597  498 Alan north america
35George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439  497 fat frogs
36Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  493 sr racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  126 Time Factory Development Team
2Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  117 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com
3Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA 64262  138 TRIPOWER
4Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  119 TRIPOWER
5Stephen De Lisle (1 - Cat1)   Gloucester, VA 203973  107 Hilton Cycling Club
6Ben King     120 Hot Tubes
7Jeff Buckles     103 Richmond Ciclismo
8? ?     ?
9B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  111 SR Racing
10Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  161 TRIPOWER
11Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078  141 Suburban health sports
12Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  116 Time Factory Development Team
13James Duncan (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 160093  109 Time Factory Development Team
14Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573  115 Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports
15Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  121 Team Natures Path/3SPORTS
16Michael Esbach (1 - Cat2)   Manakin Sabot, VA 229300  143 3 sports
17Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135  113 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
18Ian Marcuse     123 Richmond Ciclismo
19Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936  118 Tri-Power
20Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  144 Richmond Ciclismo
21Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287  132 seigler
22William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  122 Team Natures Path
23Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758  104 Unattached (team snapper?)
24Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068  112 Team Nature's Path
25? ?     ?
26? ?     ?
27Daniel Craft   Indianapolis, IN 249070  106 Fat Frogs Racing
28Christopher Stammer   Arlington, VA 89622  139 Unattached (team snapper?)
29Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288  145 cvcc
30Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  105 Fat Frogs
31Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  129 SR Racing
32Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560  137 sr racing
33William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242  110 Bikeworks
34Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264  489 cycor
35Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  127 Time Factory Development Team
36Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  136 flight club
37Tom Gillespie     114 Richmond Ciclismo
38taylor w lake     133 cvcc
39Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  101 Time Factory Development Team
40Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825  102 Time Factory Development Team
41Tiago Depaula     108 Time Factory Development Team
42James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  128 Contes Cycor
43Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  131 Richmond Ciclismo
44Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433  134 vbv
45Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758  494 cycor
46mark king     459 crc
DNFJohn McGarva   Mechanicsville, VA 194044  124 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
DNFAndy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  125 KBS
DNFChristian White   Virginia Beach 208433  130 Fat Frogs Racing
DNFKeith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  135 sr racing
DNFTimothy Powell   Richmond, VA 55876  140 seigler
DNFLucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  142 fat frogs

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy McMillan (1 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA 216206  179 
2Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  174 Fat Frogs Racing
3Steven Locklear   Greenville, NC 213363  175 All About Bikes Racing
4Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA 57118  180 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA 52076  147 Unattached
6Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419  182 unattached
7Christopher Bruce (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 5213  153 Charlottesville Racing Club
8Shawn Buddenhagen   Virginia Beach, VA 224557  154 All About Bikes Racing
9Andy Hagemann (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 214084  220 AE Sport
10Michael Tamayo   Virginia Bch, VA 61074  185 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  181 unattached
12Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA 207975  162 ShoreVelocity
13David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384  160 All American
14Scott Sheble     183 Richmond Ciclismo
15Terry Ashby   Richmond, VA 1997  191 Richmond Cyclismo
16Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  157 Fat Frogs
17Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275  152 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
18James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  151 SR Racing
19Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  171 BIKEWORKS RACING
20Patrick Meyer   Midlothian, VA 70168  190 Natures Path
21Mark Connelly     156 Unattached (team snapper?)
22Stratton Delaney     159 Richmond Ciclismo
23Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274  164 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
24Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  169 all about bikes racing
25Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  172 Team Natures Path / 3sports
26Daniel Craft   Indianapolis, IN 249070  158 Fat Frogs Racing
27Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  144 Richmond Ciclismo
28Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA 247033  168 Richmond Ciclismo
29Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  155 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
30Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  161 TriPower
31Daniel Gibson   Virginia Beach, VA 138244  163 TRIPOWER
32Jason Guillot   Richmond, VA 241015  165 University of Richmond
33Jerry Gunn   Richmond, VA 212679  166 richmond cyclismo
34Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645  167 Richmond Ciclismo
35Roger Hunt   Toano, VA 125207  170 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
36Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  173 SR Racing
37Ian Marcuse     123 Richmond Ciclismo
38John McGarva   Mechanicsville, VA 194044  177 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
39Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  178 KBS
40Tim Shockley     184 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
41Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  186 bicycle post race team
42Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  187 Yellow Bar Tape Posse
43Christian White   Virginia Beach 208433  188 Fat Frogs Racing
44james goyet      
45Robert Maye (2 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 139120  234 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
46Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288  145 cvcc
47James Goyet   Suffolk, VA 55713  192 Virginia Beach Velo
DNFSean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  189 Richmond Ciclismo
DNFElvin Jefferson   Richmond, VA 17721  146 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Gunn   Richmond, VA 212679  166 richmond cyclismo
2Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA 205807  246 Tri-power
3Scott Sheble     280 Richmond Ciclismo
4Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va 204687  249 Blackwater Bike Shop-Cutaway Clothing-VT
5William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585  214 tri-power
7swogger amos     283 all about bikes racing
8Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  211 Fat Frog's Racing
9Joe Panella     240 Team Natures Path / 3sports
10James Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  210 Coastal Racing
11Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA 189821  231 Evolution Cycling
12Michael Lirette   Elizabeth City 148126  232 All About Bikes Racing
13Jay Cullen   Midlothian, VA 236722  209 Richmond Ciclismo
14Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  228 SR Racing
15George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  284 Squadra Coppi
16Robert Maye   Williamsburg, VA 139120  234 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
17Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  237 Team Natures Path / 3sports
18Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  169 all about bikes racing
19Sam Froelich   Blacksburg, VA 258682  213 
20Jason Guillot   Richmond, VA 241015  218 University of Richmond
21Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  233 Tri-Power
22Chris Scales   Newport News, VA 174691  243 BikeBeat
23Paul Calland   Madison Heights, VA 249233  205 Blackwater Bike Shop
24Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116  250 Blackwater Bike Shop
25Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069  242 All About Bikes Racing
26Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA 247033  168 Richmond Ciclismo
27Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  227 Team Natures Path / 3sports
28Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  222 PoWER
29Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  204 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
30Ryan Gnecco   Oceanside, CA 248022  216 Prince William Elite (POWER)
31Paul Capozzoli   Midlothian, VA 236691  206 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
32David Erickson   Newport News, VA 251231  212 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
33roger Hund     286 JVRS
34Christopher Bruce   Charlottesville, VA 5213  153 CRC
35Richard Armstrong   Fairfax, VA 247290  201 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
36Steve Benjamin   Richmond, VA 249488  202 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
37Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432  203 Prince William Elite (POWER)
38Chris Chapman     207 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
39Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836  208 Fat Frogs
40Michael Gnatek   Lansdowne, VA 192213  215 Evolution Cycling
41Braden Govoni     217 Carytown Bicycle Company
42Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  220 
43Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA 222661  221 Rogues Racing
44Nathaniel Kaine   Washington, DC 228516  226 Richmond Ciclismo
45Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  229 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
46David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  230 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
47Troy McGill   Richmond, VA 203460  235 Team Natures Path / 3Sports
48Jimmy McMillan   Glen Allen, VA 216206  236 
49John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  238 Tri-Power
50Michael Oughton   Midlothian, VA 108764  239 Team Cobblesone
51George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439  244 Fat Frogs
52Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  245 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
53Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  247 Yellow Bar Tape Posse
54Arthur Vermillion   Vienna, VA 50719  248 USIS
55S Curtis Smith   Henrico, VA 236138  285 Natures Path
DNFDewey Reynolds   Fredericksburg, VABikeworks Racing 219384  Dewey 241

Men - Cat 4/5 - 15-30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681  304 Bicycle Post
2Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va 204687  312 Blackwater Bike Shop-Cutaway Clothing-VT
3Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  318 team nature's path
4David Erickson   Newport News, VA 251231  303 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
5Grayson Cobb   Richmond, VA 230050  315 Endorphin Fitness
6Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA 256976  307 Casey Auto Group/JRVS
7joshua lampert   San Francisco, CA 264627  306 unatached
8Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069  310 All About Bikes Racing
9Matthew Kurz (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 259023  317 team nature's path
10Alex Burton     313 Endorphin Fitness
11Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604  308 Richmond Cyclismo
12Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  305 NCVC/INOVA Health System
13charlie mitchell     316 unattached
14Rashid Sadki   Manassas, VA 200081  314 unattache
DNSCecil Anderson     301 
DNSFernando Castillo (Cat5)   Arlington, VA 261916  302 
DNSScott Riley   Midlothian, VA 216621  309 Team Cobblestone
DNFRichard Satterwhite   Alexandria, VA 265167  311 unattached
DNFShane Hockenberger   West Point, VA 230899  319 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1matthew kurz     317 team nature's path
2Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  272 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
3John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083  257 Tripower
4Randall Gunn   Mechanicsville, VA 95791  258 Richmond Ciclismo
5Anthony Sanders   Virginia Beach, VA 235412  270 Fat Frogs Racing
6Bob Zywiak     279 Unattached
7Nelson Eby   Mechanicsville, VA 172849  282 team nature's patg
8THOMAS SEDLACEK   Stafford, VA 261056  273 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING (PoWER)
9Cecil Anderson     251 
10Todd Blake   Locust Grove, VA 78217  252 
11Michael DeGuzman   Woodbridge, VA 241010  253 PoWER
12Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  254 NCVC/Inova Health System
13Rejean Dion   Buckingham, VA 262370  255 CRC
14Jonathan Geair     256 Unattached
15Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA 230688  259 Casey Auto Group/James River Velo Sport
16Edward Ip   Glen Allen, VA 229042  260 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
17James Janousek     261 Team Natures Path / 3sports
18Christopher Kitchin   Chesapeake, VA 257001  262 All About Bikes
19lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  263 latitude/annapolis bicycle racing team
20Abdel Lopez   Kailua, HI 212568  264 
21Jeffrey Nalls     265 strength and honor
22Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604  266 Richmond Cyclismo
23Stuart Powell   Richmond, VA 226149  267 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
24Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220  268 Unattached
25Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  269 
26adam scher   Richmond, VA 255342  271 Team Nature's Path
27Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA 145740  274 Unattached
28Russell Tuten   Albany, GA 259123  275 Price William Elite Racing (POWER)
29Samuel Vafiadis   Midlothian, VA 163098  276 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
30Christopher Witt     277 IC3
31Michael York     278 team nature's path
32Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926  281 team nature's path

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  407 Team Natures Path / 3sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608  361 team nature's path
2Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  356 TriPower
3janet edgerton     360 capital cycling club
4Anette Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 195778  352 Tri Power
5Sally Snead   Richmond, VA 169596  357 alan north america
6Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  359 TriPower
7Ann Hardy   Richmond, VA 221052  351 Team Natures Path/3 Sport
8Sarah Sinclair Govoni     354 Richmond Ciclismo
9Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  358 team nature's path
10Lauren Davis   Reno, NV 240600  350 unATTACHED
11Katie Simmons     353 Team Natures Path / 3sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenna Santoro   Virginia Beach, VA 242862  379 tripower
2eli hunt     378 jrvs
3Sharon Jones   Barhamsville, VA 232494  380 jrvs
4Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA 256529  377 tripower
5Julia Smith   Tappahannock, VA 212735  376 conte's
6sanders genie     375 fat frogs

Women - Cat 4/5 - 15-30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  323 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
2Starr Walker     322 Carytown Bicycle Company
3Catherine Grossman (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 254500  320 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNSSarah Sinclair Govoni     321 Richmond Ciclismo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee