Race Results for
Hell of the North
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  479 Cole Sport
2 Gabe Crawford     481 
3 Andrew Hale     480 
4 Paden HOOVER     478 Canyon Cycle Draper
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  477 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  433 CCB/Volkswagon
2 Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT 21418  421 Canyon Bicycles of SLC
3 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  412 Canyon Bicycles
4 Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288  424 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
5 Stephan Warsocki   Sandy, UT 75011  429 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
7 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  425 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8 Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT 49051  419 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
9 Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT 14964  420 X-men
10 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  427 Vanguard Media Utah Premier
11 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  416 
12 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  418 Inertia
13 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  415 Canyon Bicycles
14 Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT 245395  413 salt lake cycling club
15 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633  426 Titus Cycles
16 Sam Barkley   Salt Lake City, UT 228780  414 Cutthroat Racing
DNF Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  417 Vanguard Media Group
DNF Jon Milner   Sandy, UT 192387  422 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT 34008  428 Vanguard Media Group - Utah Pr
DNF J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609  431 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surgery Center
DNF Michael Pauole   Sandy, UT 160260  432 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  435 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT 203723  430 Cole Sport
DNF Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  423 FFKR/SBO

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773  889 COLE SPORT
2 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  881 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
3 Peter Barquin   Park City, UT 47013  877 Cole Sport
4 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  897 Canyon Bicycles
5 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  880 ICE/ROCKY MOUNTAIN SURGERY CEN
8 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  884 COLE SPORT
9 Jeff Street   Lehi, UT 170388  890 Canyon Bicycles
10 Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404  878 Bountiful Mazda
11 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  895 Bountiful Mazda
12 Perry Woods   South Weber, UT 126003  898 
13 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  885 Bountiful Mazda
14 Steve Wilcox   W Valley, UT 170189  892 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
15 Kevin Shepherd   Draper, UT 192085  899 Contender
16 Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT 39236  893 VMG
18 Roberto Castro   Draper, UT 132310  879 Canyon Bicycle/Cervelo
19 Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  883 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  135 Porcupine/Specialized
DNF Scott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  876 Bountful Mazda
DNF Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT 160015  882 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
DNF John McConnell   Murray, UT 141321  886 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNF Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT 171105  887 Porcupine/Canyon Sports
DNF Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT 157566  888 CANYON BICYCLES
DNF James White   Pocatello, ID 156373  891 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
DNF Steven Slaughter     894 
DNF Franklin Williams   Park City, UT 54380  896 
DNF Gary Swain   Orem, UT 248144  900 SBR

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  725 FFKR Architects/SBO.com
2 Shannon Storrud     727 Porcupine Cycling
3 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978  724 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
DNF Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407  726 bountiful mazda

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  124 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
2 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708  108 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
3 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  129 Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com
4 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399  149 Sixtufit
5 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  135 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
6 Billy Allen     107 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
7 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  112 Binghams/Northshore
8 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT 64366  131 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
9 Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593  128 Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com
10 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT 3716  109 Binghams/Northshore
11 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773  138 Cole Sport
12 Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT 29190  126 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
13 Alexander Rock (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 150518  127 Contender Bicycles
14 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  122 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
15 Jesse Gordon (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  147 Contender Bicycles
16 Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT 53628  116 Bikers Edge-Destination Homes
17 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698  111 Contender Bicycles
18 Mitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT 23158  121 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
19 Scott Preston   Eden, UT 126925  125 utah valley racing
20 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  134 Contender Bicycles
21 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  140 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surgery Center
22 Rodney Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 52471  132 Contender Bicycle
DNF John Osguthorpe (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 26879  142 Ogden One
DNF David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  113 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNF Jason Hendrickson (Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 214430  114 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DNF Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537  117 FFKR Architects Sportsbaseonl
DNF Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832  118 Binghams/Northshore
DNF Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  119 FFKR/ Sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT 111030  120 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNF Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298  123 Contender Bicycles
DNF Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT 31311  130 FFKR Sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  133 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNF Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888  136 Coyote Hill
DNF Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  137 Cole Sport
DNF Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  139 VMG
DNF Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304  143 FFKR/SBO
DNF Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392  144 Contender
DNF Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  145 BODE
DNF Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  146 FFKR/SBO
DNF Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955  148 Contender
DNF Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  141 Canyon Bicycle
DNF Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  110 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Urena   Seattle, WA 211490  350 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
2 Daniel Nelson   Provo, UT 235442  355 Y Cycling
3 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139  351 CONTENDER-SAMBUCCA
4 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932  353 Canyon Bicycles
5 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  356 FFKR/Sports Base Online
6 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  348 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
7 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  344 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
9 Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676  342 VMG
10 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289  343 Binghams/Northshore
11 Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT 182575  358 Contender
12 Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT 206600  349 VELOSPORT RACING
13 Justin Drummond   Albuquerque, NM 204019  357 ICO
14 Piotr Strzelec   Draper, UT 57957  347 NA
15 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT 143463  345 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Cameron CANDELARIA     340 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  341 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
DNF Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  346 Velosport Racing
DNF Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  354 
DNF Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910  434 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Andrey Yarbrough   Bend, OR 139020  352 
DNF Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  359 Velo Bella Kona
DNF Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504  339 Biker's Edge

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Asay   Orem, UT 249740  834 Hiro Energy Drink
2 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  813 Wright/Park City Rides
3 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987  812 Salt Lake Cycling Club
4 Kyle Cramer   Provo, UT 243480  810 SBR Sports
5 Colby Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 228845  828 Barbacoa
6 Rob Basher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835  807 MiDuole / Barbacoa
7 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468  809 Inertia
8 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999  814 Revolution - Peak Fasteners
9 Brian Jenson   Providence, UT 192691  818 Autoliv
10 Adam Pascale   Midvale, UT 224393  822 Vanguard Media/Utah Premier
11 Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT 170384  817 Porcupine Cycling
12 Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT 210595  832 Wright/Park City
13 Justin Toth   Salt Lake City, UT 173071  830 Contender -- Sambucca
14 Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779  819 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
15 Llewellyn Humphreys   Salt Lake City, UT 17121  816 Team Millisecond
16 Chris Hard   Salt Lake City, UT 140878  833 Sambuca Cyclery
17 Tim Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 204609  826 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
18 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  837 
19 Steve Pushka   Park City, UT 142274  820 
20 Brian Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT 192688  821 Autoliv
21 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931  825 Canyon Bicycles / Cervelo
23 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824  815 Canyon Bicycles -Salt Lake Cyc
23 Zach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783  829 Wright/Park City Rides
26 Bobby Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT 244495  808 Canyon Bicycles/SLCC
27 Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY 229474  831 Ogden One
29 Patrick Putt     823 Cole Sport
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  811 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  824 RMCC
DNF Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838  827 Wright/Park City Rides
DNF Jason Hamburg     835 Team COBC
DNF Joel Lee   Murray, UT 249173  836 
DNF J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609  838 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surgery Center

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Brand     516 Salt Lake City Cycling Club
2 Jason Smith   Sandy, UT 261714  534 Team Inertia
3 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  528 Velo Club
4 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT 237141  535 Porcupine Cycling
5 Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT 190208  532 Revolution / Yeti
6 matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372  555 
7 Kash Johnson   Sandy, UT 245242  522 Canyon Bicycles
8 Monte Still     554 
9 Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT 3363  547 EPO
10 Bryce Yang     546 Bingham Cyclery
11 Brian Tolbert   Heber, UT 96597  537 Bike Peddler
12 Michael Van Hook   Livermore, CA 165291  538 
13 Samuel Straight   Salt Lake City, UT 243708  536 Mi Duole
14 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  518 NA
15 Christian Ricks   Houston, TX 257446  550 Y Cycling
16 Bradley Burnett   Bountiful, UT 232399  543 
17 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  521 wright/park city rides
18 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681  523 DNA Cycling
19 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  540 
20 Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT 203723  539 Cole Sport
21 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994  520 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
22 Phillip Pattison   West Jordan, UT 225643  529 team inertia
23 Andrew Putt     531 Cole Sport
24 Daniel Nye     527 Cutthroat Racing
25 Jared Benson   Blackfoot, ID 260575  549 Y Cycling
26 seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573  515 DNA cycling
27 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284  553 
28 Aaron Luptak   Salt Lake City, UT 255518  524 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
29 Michael Yount   Salt Lake City, UT 256224  552 Canyon Bicycles
30 Kevin Morgan   Salt Lake City, UT 214013  525 Sambucca / Contender
31 Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT 261963  551 
32 Phillip Pattison   South Jordan, UT 224317  530 Team Inertia
32 Dan Adams   Morgan, UT 229463  542 Intermountain Orthopedics/Lost
33 Richard Brand   Holladay, UT 261687   
DNF Joseph Brand   Boise, ID 193045  517 
DNF Erik Copeland   Salt Lake City, UT 247043  519 NA
DNF Mark Nielson   Riverton, UT 227471  526 Sambucca Cycling
DNF Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763  533 Team Inertia
DNF Josh Gunter   Salt Lake City, UT 244077  541 Vanguard Media
DNF Mike Burnett     544 
DNF Michael Bernier   Salt Lake City, UT 261676  545 Cutthroat Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633  178 Titus Cycles
2 Denise Antacle   Holladay, UT 171605  176 Ivory Homes
3 Laura Patten   Park City, UT 143579  177 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
4 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  180 Team Ivory Homes
5 Sonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT 238599  179 VMG

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Frandsen   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  227 Wasatch Women
2 Julie Ann Holmes     228 Your Name Here
3 Lisa Pascadlo   Salt Lake City, UT 243294  229 NA
4 Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT 236122  230 UT Velo Club
DNF Leslie Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 206284  226 Vanguard Media Group

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee