Race Results for
High Unitas Classic - Cook-Sanders Associates, Inc
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT03:24:22 237328  1100 FFKR Sportsbaseonline

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT04:18:33 66592  711 PaulTracy.com
2 John McKone   Park City, UT04:23:35 23665  727 CCB VW
3 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT04:23:54 131004  700 Canyon Bicycles Draper
4 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT04:24:06 70392  706 Flathead Cycling
6 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR04:24:33 47037  701 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT04:24:50 143866  713 Bountiful Mazda
8 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA04:24:53 30054  709 paul tracy
9 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV04:24:55 10514  724 Paul Tracy Racing
10 Gary Porter   Roy, UT04:24:56 60559  708 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX04:25:22 141986  728 Ogden One
12 Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT04:25:34 46925  721 Wright/Park City Riders
13 James Berry   Lancaster, SC04:25:35 163082  702 Elko Velo
14 Tim Sewell   Grand Junction, CO04:26:41 162550  720 Ruby Canyon Cycling
15 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT04:30:15 215197  703 Canyon Bicycles
16 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID04:31:23 48499  714 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
17 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT04:32:01 62926  705 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
18 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT04:41:57 200321  704 Bountiful Mazda
19 Kurt Tuggle   Fort Collins, CO04:45:34 36043  726 Unattached
20 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA04:46:49 33491  715 VMG

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT04:08:57 1910  800 Bountiful Mazda
2 Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:09:17 6690  801 MiDuole
3 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT04:10:36 103430  823 Canyon Bicycles
4 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:11:01 7417  804 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Cente
5 Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID04:12:01 168761  803 COLE SPORT
6 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO04:19:55 45701  811 Binghams/Northshore
7 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT04:25:53 212574  802 Flathead Cycling
8 Robert Ray   Helena, MT04:28:29 68315  815 Great Divide Cycle Team
9 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT04:28:44 156926  813 Vanguard Media Group
10 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT04:30:34 59369  812 FLATHEAD CYCLING
11 Ken Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:31:18 111325  808 MiDuole
12 David Ryan   Jackson, WY04:34:03 30982  816 Fitzgerald's
13 Sam Wolfe   Sandy, UT04:42:27 38797  824 Canyon Bicycles

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:18 179491  900 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT03:18:10 199407  905 bountiful mazda
3 John Haney   Park City, UT03:18:28 68337  906 Unattached
4 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT03:29:20 242162  904 Porcupine Cycling
5 Stephen Miller   Sandy, UT03:35:00 96659  902 contender
6 Cameron Walker   03:37:14  907 Casper Wheelmen
7 Bob Marcinko   Blackfoot, ID03:48:37 248996  901 ICE

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT04:15:07 51227  129 Toyota-United
2 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT04:15:13 21636  126 Health Net presented by Maxxix
3 Steven (Sandy) Perrins (1 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT04:16:45 70969  116 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
4 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT04:24:22 89388  117 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
5 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT04:25:13 201017  102 canyon bicycle of salt lake
6 Jesse Gordon (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT04:25:37 182569  107 contender bicycles
7 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID04:25:40 201431  111 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
8 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT04:25:53 148432  115 Binghams/Northshore
9 Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT04:26:03 111030  125 Porcupine / Specialized
10 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT04:26:14 160298  114 Contender Bicycles
11 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT04:26:15 50257  108 Binghams/Northshore
12 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA04:26:31 121729  130 FIT
13 Nathaniel Buyon (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ04:27:05 192334  133 HART
14 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT04:27:30 85427  106 Binghams/Northshore
15 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT04:27:54 2708  101 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
17 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT04:28:10 211886  104 Binghams/Northshore
18 Alexander Rock (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT04:28:15 150518  121 Contender Bicycles
19 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT04:28:44 19955  131 Contender
20 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT04:28:44 116598  105 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
21 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT04:28:49 15338  109 Porcupine / Specialized
22 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT04:33:15 156874  119 Contender Bicycles
23 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City04:33:23 219095  122 Porcupine / Specialized
24 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA04:38:30 42632  124 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
25 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT04:41:00 77303  100 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com p/b Xa
26 Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT04:41:04 29190  120 Porcupine / Specialized
27 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc04:51:30 177392  112 Team Contender
28 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT05:12:59 118749  113 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID04:09:33 116465  324 ICE
2 Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT04:10:02 241331  320 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
3 Bill Demong   Park City, UT04:10:08 247228  306 none
4 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID04:10:08 235955  314 Sun Summit
5 Wesley Kay   Durango, CO04:10:16 220791  331 Wild Oats/Al's Barbershop
6 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT04:11:38 181440  319 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
7 Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA04:12:42 245038  315 Unattached
8 Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT04:13:01 242490  317 Porcupine
9 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT04:13:35 197932  312 Canyon Bicycles
10 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT04:14:00 220916  302 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Tea
11 Taylor Hansen   Seattle, WA04:14:07 229154  311 Cyclesmith
12 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT04:14:58 234987  325 SLCC
13 Martin Guess   Boulder, CO04:15:12 242094  310 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
14 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA04:15:25 216565  321 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
15 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT04:15:35 212596  304 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
16 Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT04:16:15 213878  313 Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
17 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT04:23:51 219289  309 Binghams/Northshore
18 Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT04:24:02 175309  333 RMCC
19 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT04:24:15 230024  300 FFKR/SbortsBaseOnline
20 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA04:25:21 185934  330 Pen Cycling
21 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO04:34:15 157065  308 GS Boulder
22 Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT04:38:00 220983  301 RMCC
23 Dave Bergart   Jackson, WY04:40:48 212811  329 Fitzgeralds Bikes
24 Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT04:41:49 8676  303 Vabguard Media
25 Richard Urena   Seattle, WA04:49:34 211490  332 Vanguard Medic

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erez Falkenstein   Boulder, CO04:22:12 219203  610 GS Boulder
2 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT04:23:10 247000  508 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
3 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT04:23:17 251593  632 Vanguard Media Group
4 Perry Hall   Park City, UT04:23:49 206431  506 Wright/Park City Rides
5 Brian Randall   Layton, UT04:25:30 228881  510 RMCC / Who's Your Daddy
6 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV04:30:22 256814  518 Scorpion Racing
7 Gary Swain   Orem, UT04:33:09 248144  513 SBR Sports
8 Jeremy Clay   Manlius, NY04:35:15 7089  501 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Tea
9 Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT04:36:28 232161  509 Porcupine Cycling
10 matt bradley   Sandy, UT04:36:51 258372  603 dna cycling
11 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT04:38:53 248015  528 Wright/Park City Rides
12 Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY04:39:37 229474  516 Ogden One
13 Stefan Bullock   Superior, CO04:43:47 225206  525 Feedback Sports
14 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT04:47:30 253994  502 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Tea
15 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT05:00:06 237141  512 Porcupine Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Merrill   San Antonio, TX04:24:49 148105  623 Rawbean
2 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT04:26:52 263132  661 Erik Harrington
3 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT04:29:47 259033  608 unattached
4 Rick Grahn   04:32:49  612 xmen
5 seth bradley   Sandy, UT04:35:42 260573  604 DNA Cycling
6 Tim Kelley   04:39:13  618 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
7 Chad Burt   Sandy, UT04:43:58 246021  606 Porcupine/Canyon Sports
8 Dave Hogan   Farr West, UT04:45:07 265198  617 Ogden One
9 Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:52:31 29697  634 Unattached
10 Matt Anderson   04:54:06  601 none
11 Alex Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO05:00:08 263195  624 US Ski Team
12 Zachary Osborne   05:05:00 265891  654 Unattached
13 Zach Griffith   San Ramon Ca05:07:12 250710  613 Scorpion Racing
14 David Saurman   05:09:48  635 David Saurman
15 Horst Kaudela   Bristol, VA05:14:36 265729  655 Unattachd
16 Hawk Carter   Jackson, WY05:26:40 262372  663 Fitzgerald's Bikes

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker (1 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID04:34:03 48743  210 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2 Chellie Terry   Boise, ID04:35:17 202153  208 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
3 Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT04:35:19 49955  212 
4 Jennifer Ward   Sandy, UT04:36:23 228758  211 
5 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT04:37:44 147582  203 Vanguard Media
6 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT04:48:17 89443  205 Ivory Homes
7 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT04:49:40 206135  204 IVORY HOMES
8 Darcie Strong   North Salt Lake, UT04:49:54 215337  206 
9 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT04:50:44 64973  201 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT04:52:23 249124  207 ivory homes
11 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA04:52:32 202477  213 porcupine cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Leake   Salem, UT03:27:21 260965  403 Blackbottoms
2 Lisa Palmer-Leger   Park City, UT03:41:56 261313  411 Team Intermountain Financial / J
3 Selina Ross   Louisville, CO03:46:47 231770  407 GS Boulder
4 Utahna Allen   Brian Head, UT03:48:23 263687  400 Scorpion Racing
5 Annie Deprey   Mesa, CO03:49:18 260229  412 Squadra Velocita
6 Dina Mishev   Jackson, WY03:49:35 247042  404 Fitzgerald's Bikes
7 Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT03:52:02 248126  409 JR Smith Coaching
8 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT04:08:34 212008  401 Canyon Bicycles - Draper

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee