Race Results for
Faulkner Honda Criterium
Hummelstown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO01:21:10 17237  112 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
2 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  101 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3 A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  123 Hincapie/Dasani Cycling Team
4 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  111 BreakawayBikes.com
5 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202  120 Cyclingscience.org
6 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  129 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
7 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  121 CyclingScience
8 Adam Farabaugh (1 - Cat2)   Owego Ny 238217  107 Ruud Racing Team
9 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  117 Fiordifrutta
10 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  122 Monstr health cycling
11 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  106 GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
12 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  130 Monstr Health Cycling
13 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  109 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  108 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  113 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
16 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  110 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PaRenfaire
17 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  126 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
18 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  105 Faulkner Honda Racing
19 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  127 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
20 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  124 hunt valley bikes/marathon roofin'
DNF Zachary Blaser (Cat2)   Allentown, PA 85186  102 Team VisitPA.com
DNF Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946  103 World Cup Ski & Cycle
DNF Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  115 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  116 International Christian Cycling
DNF Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  125 Team KS2/Swancoaching.com
DNF Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  114 Liberty Cycle
DNF Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  118 Breakaway/QCW
DNF Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  119 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  128 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
DNF Kyle ECKLEY     131 TechnoCycles
DNF Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  104 World Cup Ski & Cycle

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA11:27:00 111264  341 Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  325 none
3 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  313 World Cup Ski & Cycle
4 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  337 Bikeline / LWA
5 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  317 Ruud Racing Team
6 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  321 trizilla
7 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  335 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
8 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  347 Faulkner Honda Racing
9 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  326 Monstr Health Cycling Team
10 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  340 Breakaway/QCW
11 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  309 Faulkner Honda Racing
12 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  328 Countryside Cycling/PICC
13 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  319 BreakawayBikes.com
14 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  303 Faulkner Honda Racing
15 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  315 Prographics Cycling
16 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  323 Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Co
17 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  345 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
18 Brian Rife (1 - Cat3)   Camp Hill, PA 62413  306 Faulkner Honda Racing
19 Scott Boland   Mechanicsburg, PA 211043  301 Faulkner Honda Racing
20 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  312 World Cup Ski & Cycle
21 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  339 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
22 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  331 Team Cycleworks
23 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  322 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
24 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  330 Team Cycleworks
25 Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835  304 
26 Lonnie Metz (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  332 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
27 Steve Reed   Lebanon, PA 149286  305 Faulkner Honda Racing
28 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  314 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
29 Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  346 Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle
30 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  324 Team Cycle Works
31 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  327 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
32 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  329 philadelphia ciclismo/villanova universi
DNS Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  307 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNS Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  320 Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNS Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  343 Lehigh University
DNF John Cameron (Cat3)   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864  302 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  310 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  311 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
DNF Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  316 Tri-State Velo
DNF Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  318 Red Rose Rockets
DNF Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  333 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
DNF Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393  334 trizilla
DNF Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  336 World Cup Ski and Cycle
DNF Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  338 Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp a
DNF Eli Smith   York, PA 225345  342 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
DNF Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  344 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI01:45:00 248510  220 Guys Racing
2 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  210 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
3 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  212 
4 Lonnie Metz (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  218 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  209 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
6 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  201 
7 Kevin Love   Royersford, PA 207420  217 
8 Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  230 Gotham Cyclists p/b Hensley racing
9 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  213 Team Cycle Works
10 Thomas DREYER     206 World Cup Ski & Cycle
11 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  202 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
12 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  225 University of Wisconsin
13 Aaron Stabley (2 - Cat4)   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  229 Guys Racing
14 James Robbins (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 258638  226 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
15 Kenneth Klose (4 - Cat4)   Sunbury, PA 259474  215 Big Ring Velo
16 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  211 South Mountain Velo
17 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  224 Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp a
18 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  214 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
19 Alex Viana   Baltimore, MD 249210  231 University of Wisconsin
20 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  216 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
21 Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  234 Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle
22 Gerrit Padgham (5 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 246143  221 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
23 Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  223 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
24 John Snyder (1 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 256583  228 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
25 Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA 112755  233 Swashbucklers Beer/PA Renaissance Faire
26 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  205 Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle
27 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331  232 World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
28 David Romberger (2 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 262058  227 
29 Kevin PETERSON     222 Green Mountain
30 Jason FITTERER     208 Downhill From Here
DNS Richard Armstrong (Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 247290  200 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNS dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  204 Bike Line
DNS Bob ESCHENBACH     207 MRI Power
DNF Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  203 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNF Kenny MONTIJO     219 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee