Race Results for
Battenkill-Roubaix
Salem, NY, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathieu Roy   3:15:37  201 EVA-Devinci
2 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:15:37 220839  193 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
3 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:15:37 174590  136 Fiordifrutta
4 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT3:15:37 144563  120 Bicycling Magazine
5 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA3:15:37 167848  174 Fiordifrutta
6 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:15:37 203975  141 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:15:37 129914  139 Nerac
8 mark Pozniak   3:15:37  189 Team RACE
9 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:15:37 118740  154 Colavita/Sutter Home Cycling Team presen
10 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA3:15:37 204721  105 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
11 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:15:37 179451  143 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
12 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:15:37 204958  221 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
13 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY3:15:37 24736  178 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
14 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ3:15:37 54209  130 Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notube
15 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:15:37 211807  173 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
16 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR3:15:37 222604  114 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
17 Andrew Randell   3:15:37  195 Symmetrics
18 Joel Dion-Poitras   3:15:37  138 EVA-Devinci
19 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO3:15:37 171979  131 Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team
20 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME3:15:37 174967  213 Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling
21 Matthew White   Leeds, MA3:15:37 179919  219 FiordiFrutta
22 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:15:59 133640  125 Fiordifrutta Cyling Team
23 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA3:15:59 186239  108 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
24 Yann Deville   3:15:59  135 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
25 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:15:59 156640  191 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
26 Aaron Fillion   3:15:59  146 Ottawa Bicycle Club
27 John Loehner   New York, NY3:15:59 47769  171 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
28 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY3:15:59 3270  107 Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
29 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:15:59 163112  140 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
30 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN3:16:52 180972  172 Champion Systems
31 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA3:16:52 230258  197 Fiordifrutta
32 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3:16:52 83283  104 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
33 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY3:16:52 193405  167 G.S Mengoni U.S.A
34 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT3:16:52 105754  150 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
35 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:16:52 146426  205 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
36 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:16:52 189818  160 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:16:52 212585  212 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
38 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY3:16:52 162551  123 G.S. Mengoni USA
39 Amauri Perez   3:16:52  186 GS Mengoni
40 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME3:16:52 184178  215 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
41 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:16:52 136195  102 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
42 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:18:27 205717  169 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
43 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO3:18:44 146402  188 NorEast Cycling
44 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO3:18:59 17237  163 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
45 Andrew Adams (1 - Cat2)   Holly Springs, NC3:19:20 202063  101 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
46 Adam Thuss   3:19:41  222 Team RACE
47 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:19:41  111 CCB/VW/Time
48 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR3:20:04 214352  119 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
49 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:20:04 184042  147 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
50 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA3:20:04 215163  144 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
51 Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:20:04 92839  194 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
52 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA3:20:04 209746  184 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
53 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:20:04 195075  152 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
54 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:20:04 71022  103 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
55 Alexi Richer   3:20:04  196 CIBC-Wood Gundy
56 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:20:04 6406  129 Westwood Velo
57 Marc Andre Daigle   3:20:04  223 
58 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:20:04 195297  200 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
59 J Partland   New York, NY3:20:04 27351  185 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
60 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi3:20:04 11699  225 Team Sarum
61 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ3:20:04 91184  122 Van Dessel Factory Team
62 Christopher Mina (2 - Cat2)   Powder Springs, GA3:20:04 159998  175 Camp Highland Racing Team
63 Damien Colfer (3 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH3:20:04 159160  132 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
64 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT3:20:04 12764  149 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife -unlose.it
65 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:20:04 211744  170 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
66 Eric Boily   3:20:04  112 EVA-Devinci
67 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:23:22 159158  121 Fast/IF powered by Lionette's
68 Luc Dionne   3:24:45  137 CIBC Wood-Gundy
69 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:24:45 199984  106 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
70 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY3:24:45 258520  124 Champion Systems
71 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO3:24:45 187142  157 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
72 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:26:03 126022  220 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
73 Brian Hayes (4 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT3:26:03 178919  158 FAST/IF p/b Lionette's
74 Will Schneider   New York, NY3:26:03 106752  203 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
75 Peter Morse   3:26:03  180 Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
77 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY3:26:03 166486  206 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
78 David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MA3:29:05 173318  110 Fast/IF powered by Lionette's
79 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ3:29:05 260034  153 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
80 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY3:31:18 149234  128 TEAM UNITED
81 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL3:31:18 188623  204 Champion Systems
82 Charles Thibault   3:31:18  209 EVA-Devinci
83 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt3:31:18 220150  182 Haymarket Bicycles
84 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL3:31:18 195750  224 
85 Andrew Hunt   3:31:18  162 Team R.A.C.E.
86 Aaron Molloy (5 - Cat2)   Concord, NH3:31:18 174593  177 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
87 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY3:35:22 183978  176 CRCA/Foundation
88 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT3:35:22 29879  198 Breaking Away Bicycles
89 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY3:35:58 238008  155 CRCA-Empire Cycling
90 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY3:35:58 194041  126 TEAM UNITED
91 Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ3:36:42 9400  109 TargetTraining/Fastar
92 Erik Prince   Chester, NJ3:36:42 150891  190 Van Dessel Factory Team
93 Raphael Tremblay   3:36:42  211 EVA-Devinci
94 Frederic Boivin   3:36:42  113 EVA-Devinci
95 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT3:36:42 184583  161 Kenda Raleigh Racing
96 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI3:36:42 172966  156 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
97 Joseph Dundee   Waconia, MN3:36:42 70565  142 Echelon Club
98 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA3:36:42 116888  116 Kenda-Raleigh
99 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:37:53 193706  208 Targetraining
100 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA3:41:49 174555  164 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
101 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:52:19 228810  192 CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com
102 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY3:52:42 164040  127 TEAM UNITED
DNF Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  115 GS Mengoni
DNF Bryson Bowers     117 Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kipp Bradford (Cat2)   Pawtucket, RI 127840  118 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
DNF Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  133 Exodus Road Racing
DNF Daniele Defranceschi     134 Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
DNF Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  145 Kenda Raliegh
DNF Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  148 ccb/volkswagon
DNF Joe Giuliano     151 Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Hazzard     159 Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  165 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
DNF Bruno Langlois     166 EVA-Devinci
DNF Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  168 Liberty Cycle
DNF Zack Morris     179 Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  181 Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
DNF Benjamin Peters (Cat2)   Shelburne, VT 151038  187 Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team
DNF Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  202 Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale
DNF Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  207 Team KBS/Medifast
DNF Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  210 Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  214 
DNF Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  216 NAV/Classbook.com
DNF Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  217 Liberty Cycle
DNF Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  183 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
DNF Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  218 FAST/IF p/b Lionette's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:32:49 222644  513 Colavita Racing
2 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:32:49 120392  459 MIMA / Marathon
3 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY2:32:58 221557  507 JW Dundees Ales & Lagers-Home Performanc
4 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:32:58 177946  525 AG Edwards Cycling Team
5 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT2:32:58 225628  529 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY2:32:58 210742  514 Connecticut Coast Cycyling
7 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY2:32:58 215937  527 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
8 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:32:58 200872  490 Skylands Cycling
9 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:32:58 213638  573 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
10 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND2:32:58 210611  518 Great Plains Cycling
11 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:32:58 232069  461 CRCA - REMAX
12 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:32:58 242898  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft
13 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY2:32:58 231705  545 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT2:32:58 221777  511 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT2:32:58 107000  562 Exodus Racing/Brumble bikes
16 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO2:32:58 116077  474 crca / edgemont capital
17 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:32:58 230842  510 Boston Scientific Cycling
18 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA2:32:58 184317  554 CRCA-Empire Cycling
19 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA2:32:58 223437  462 Incline Training
20 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:32:58 210766  542 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:32:58 196503  566 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
22 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2:32:58 191176  547 Independent Fabrication
23 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:32:58 231692  532 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
24 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD2:32:58 220781  535 ICCC
25 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:32:58 202639  523 CRCA - REMAX
26 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:32:58 219731  504 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
27 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:32:58 190425  467 Affinity Cycles
28 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:32:58 230528  460 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
29 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO2:32:58 189625  559 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
30 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY2:32:58 196831  506 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:34:46 194512  541 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
32 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ2:34:46 228090  456 Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
33 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC2:38:56 196889  457 Team Army/SpokePost
34 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:39:08 186936  468 Shark Attack!
35 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH2:39:08 198870  544 Putney/West Hill
36 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:39:08 238217  484 Ruud Racing Team
37 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:40:10 218866  470 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
38 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT2:40:10 224149  480 Team Velo Europa Cyfac
39 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA2:42:06 179587  564 Breaking Away Bicycles
40 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY2:42:10 217491  495 Metro-Sanchez
41 Amaury Arias   New York, NY2:42:10 220818  454 CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25
42 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA2:42:34 207498  505 International Christian Cycling Club
43 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:42:34 200396  453 Connecticut Coast Cycling
44 Justin Brown   New York, NY2:42:34 232666  464 CRCA/Team Empire
45 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY2:42:34 211781  522 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
46 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:42:34 4296  569 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
47 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ2:42:34 220160  531 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
48 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY2:42:34 131662  528 CRCA/Foundation
49 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ2:42:34 43711  483 Team Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
50 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ2:42:34 65794  512 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
51 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA2:42:34 209455  549 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
52 Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX2:42:34 204868  567 CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing
53 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:43:33 103281  451 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
54 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:43:33 117382  489 NAV / ClassBook.com / Giant
55 Joseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA2:43:33 8277  473 North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
56 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA2:43:33 221543  536 International Christian Cycling
57 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY2:43:33 205848  520 Kissena
58 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:43:33 204710  479 J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCC
59 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:47:30 210801  463 NEBC/cycleloft
60 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ2:49:27 139741  492 Skylands
61 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT2:49:37 174494  488 Cuevas/ACT
62 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY2:50:04 241757  557 MaxPowerCycling.com
63 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY2:50:04 195529  478 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force
64 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA2:50:04 202213  558 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
65 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX2:50:04 210195  561 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
66 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA2:52:49 203466  551 VeloEuropa–Cyfac
67 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:53:57 230301  530 Windham Mountain Outfitters
68 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY2:54:30 135984  498 Gortoni Racing
69 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ2:54:30 87347  487 Skylands Cycling
70 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI2:57:19 240820  572 South Lyon Cycle Race Team/MCG
71 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:57:37 204817  458 
72 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR2:58:19 232612  482 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
73 Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NY2:58:44 229998  546 Brooklyn Velo Force
74 Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY2:58:44 119758  556 Ag Edwards Cycling Buffalo Bike Club
75 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA3:11:11 16934  508 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
DNS Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNS Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  452 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
DNF Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255  455 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Edward Burlem   Brooklyn, NY 187475  465 Denos Wonder Wheel
DNF Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT 100104  466 Classbook.com/NAV/Giant
DNF Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  471 Pro Pedals /Team Express
DNF R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  472 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
DNF Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688  475 A.G. Edwards Cycling Team
DNF Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  476 NAV/CLASS BOOK
DNF Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA 191466  481 Freeze Thaw Cycles
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  485 Verge Sport
DNF Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544  486 Human Zoom/Pabst
DNF Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY 229233  493 Gotham/Toga Bikes
DNF Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  494 Gallivan Corporation/
DNF David Glass   New York, NY 157090  496 Foundation/Century Road Club
DNF Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  497 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
DNF Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  499 CCC- Keltic
DNF Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  500 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
DNF Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  501 ETS/Silver Cycles
DNF Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  502 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883  503 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
DNF Justin Inglis   New York, NY 188053  509 CRCA
DNF Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  515 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  516 Benidorm / Eastern Bloc
DNF Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341  517 Liberty Cycle
DNF Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  521 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
DNF Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  524 Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
DNF David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  526 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF john mccormick     533 the hub bicycle club
DNF Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT 119525  534 Pawling Cycle and Sport
DNF Piers North   New York, NY 256443  538 crca/princton review - think racing
DNF Matthew Nuffort   Seattle, WA 156657  539 Exodus Road Racing
DNF Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  543 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  548 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF William Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  550 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  552 Tri State Velo
DNF Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ 172757  555 Team Beacon
DNF Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170  560 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI 187565  563 BikeReg.com
DNF Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  565 AG Edwards Cycling
DNF nicholas vienneau     570 TI Cycle
DNF Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  571 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ 168723  477 Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
DNF Darren Lange   North Brunswick, NJ 20314  519 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  537 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
DNF William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  540 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Riseth   New York, NY2:35:40 231315  419 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
2 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY2:35:40 241872  442 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:35:40 195686  343 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:35:40 232344  417 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
5 Marc Adam   New York, NY2:35:40 228729  394 CRCA
6 gregory ciocci   Branford, CT2:35:40 255282  342 clinton cycling club
7 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:35:40 223024  371 Westwood Velo
8 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:36:11 233834  338 Cambridge Valley Cycling
9 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:36:11 148571  381 Pawling Cycle & Sport
10 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:36:11 242328  354 Mystic Velo Club
11 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT2:36:29 248621  395 keltic const.
12 Athanasios Themelis   West Newton, MA2:36:29 184512  434 Boston Road Club
13 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH2:36:29 246180  426 AFD/Bikeman.com
14 Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NY2:36:29 129351  344 Danny's Cycles
15 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD2:36:29 221261  391 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
16 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:36:29 212581  361 Westwood Velo
17 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY2:36:29 238152  329 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:36:29 60574  413 Team Placid Planet
19 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY2:36:29 233866  332 Merrill Lynch
20 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY2:36:53 237756  409 DC Racing
21 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA2:36:53 201175  401 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
22 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY2:36:53 36172  439 CRCA/ Nyvelocity.com
23 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:36:53 223622  363 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
24 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:36:53 246459  397 unattached
25 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:37:11 133393  382 Pawling Cycle and Sport
26 Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA2:37:11 18802  383 North Atlantic Velo / Classbook / Giant
27 Tron Witt   New York, NY2:37:11 249328  448 CRCA/Jonatan Adler Racing
28 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:37:11 234885  378 Sids - Cannondale
29 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY2:37:11 209852  427 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
30 Scott Wisenbaker   Belvedere, CA2:37:11 242818  447 CRCA/Foundation
31 Michael Berk   Brooklyn, NY2:37:11 240259  333 DC Racing
32 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY2:38:27 205215  326 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
33 Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT2:39:22 236139  406 CBRC
34 Andrew Knight   New York, NY2:41:21 237964  384 
35 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:41:37 218475  366 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
36 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2:41:52 197450  370 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
37 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY2:41:52 208457  379 Kissena
38 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:41:52 30742  420 North Atlantic Velo
39 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:41:52 171352  423 Unattached
40 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:41:52 204148  368 Portland Velo Club
41 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD2:46:37 237578  416 CRCA/NY Velocity
42 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:46:37 237877  415 Colavita Racing
43 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:47:41 221357  372 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
44 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2:47:57 186883  346 CBRC
45 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:48:08 204305  374 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
46 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:48:08 230099  387 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
47 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:48:34 236879  399 Team International Bike/NERAC
48 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT2:49:09 240980  396 Connecticut Coast Cycling
49 David Junius   Lanark, IL2:49:34 188026  376 Westwood Velo
50 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY2:49:34 85243  377 Connecticut Coast Cycling
51 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:49:34 159968  345 NAV /Pedros / Classbook.com
52 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:49:34 111810  339 Specialized/Bikers Edge
53 Steven Brownlie   New Jersey, NJ2:51:46 229413  335 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
54 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY2:52:00 219290  446 AG Edwards Cycling
55 David Tremblay   Moretown, VT2:52:18 35905  436 Mad River Riders
56 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY2:52:33 216648  350 Kissena
57 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:53:20 241354  428 Boston Road Club
58 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY2:53:20 246356  341 NY Velocity/CRCA
59 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI2:55:02 236938  402 Circle A Cycles
60 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI2:55:17 163305  393 Cox Communications Cycling Team
61 Scott Denoncourt   Canterbury, NH2:55:45 9231  348 
62 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA2:55:45 172883  398 BCA/VOmax
63 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ2:56:58 195390  351 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
64 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL2:57:46 217479  443 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
65 Eric Hollingsworth   New York, NY2:57:46 196664  373 CRCA-Merrill Lynch
66 Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY2:57:46 133690  403 
67 Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJ2:57:46 203505  380 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
68 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY2:58:51 140052  404 Dick Sonne's Racing
69 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:58:51 241559  337 CBRC
70 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:58:51 237492  433 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
71 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY3:00:21 204713  331 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
72 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY3:01:15 203742  389 CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
73 Kevin Brubaker   New York3:01:44 239671  336 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
74 Chad Seelye   Hudson Falls, NY3:03:59 222113  424 Southern Adirondack Spokes People
75 Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ3:03:59 221918  407 ProPedals Team Express
76 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ3:04:13 209392  358 CRCA/Organic Athlete
77 Matthew Diczok   Summit, NJ3:04:25 209430  349 CRCA/Setanta
78 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY3:05:09 200159  367 CBRC
79 Daniel Scholz   Brooklyn, NY3:05:17 215856  422 Brooklyn Velo Force
80 Robert Talmadge   Concord, NH3:05:32 118122  432 NorEast Cycling
81 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC3:06:09 254666  362 DC Racing Team
82 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY3:08:55 236480  355 Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
83 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY3:10:49 206384  421 NYCROSS.com/CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans
84 Adam Aston   Brooklyn, NY3:14:55 237749  328 CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish
85 John Smertneck   Neptune, NJ3:16:45 205125  429 Atlantic Bicycle Club
86 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA3:18:44 149238  445 Guy's Bicycle Racing
87 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA3:19:04 243844  405 Gamache Cyclery
88 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA3:19:25 120530  438 Boston Road Club
89 Wei Liou   New York, NY3:20:00 238370  388 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
90 Matt Purdue   Berkeley Heights, NJ3:20:00 193015  418 CRCA/Setanta
91 Lee Malone   New York, NY3:20:00 201174  392 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
92 Paul Gerber   Mercer Island, WA3:22:30 239836  408 CRCA
93 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ3:31:09 228287  431 Cycle Craft Racing
94 Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ3:37:21 225494  414 3D RACING TEAM
95 Keith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY3:42:42 136574  410 A.G. Edwards Cycling
96 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY3:50:19 228556  450 ROG presented by Towners
DNF Thomas Arnold   Saratoga Springs, NY 204816  327 Skidmore Cycling
DNF Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY 175091  330 CBRC
DNF Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  334 CRCA
DNF D Mark Carter   Brooklyn, NY 204856  340 Brooklyn Velo Force - BVF
DNF Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA 165554  347 Exodus Road Racing
DNF James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518  352 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
DNF Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA 237552  353 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
DNF Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  356 Boston Road Club
DNF Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  357 Middlebury Cycling Club
DNF Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY 240494  359 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  360 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
DNF Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494  364 Team International Bicycle
DNF Peter Hall   New York, NY 227793  365 CRCA
DNF Phillip Jahnke   Brooklyn, NY 222646  375 CRCA/Gotham bikes
DNF Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY 216633  385 CRCA/EdgemontCapital
DNF Ricky Lam   Elmhurst, NY 71143  386 Kissena
DNF Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT 193801  400 Connecticut Coast Cycling
DNF John Peterson   Easton, MA 170328  411 www.bikebarnracing.com
DNF Bertil Petersson   New York, NY 224952  412 CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish
DNF Ivry Semel   New York, NY 193264  425 CRCA/Sids bikes
DNF chris smith     430 kpcc
DNF Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323  435 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
DNF Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY 242612  437 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
DNF Clifton Valarose   Watertown , CT 245583  440 
DNF James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  441 Team Placid Planet
DNF Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309  444 ATA Cycle / Giant
DNF Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT 225568  449 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ2:43:34 232879  1287 Pro Pedals
2 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO2:44:08 251832  1258 Deerfield
3 Dylan Schlott   New York, NY2:45:22 202028  1291 BikeHampton
4 Doug Welling   2:46:19  1299 Powerbar
5 Paul Fronhofer   2:49:24  1270 
6 Ryan Bracken   Arlington, VA2:49:47 241048  1256 Whole Wheel Velo Club/10-8 Duty Gear
7 Bruce Beauharnois   2:49:47  1252 Team Placid Planet
8 jeremy drowne   Saratoga Springs, NY2:52:26 261083  1267 d.i.r.t. club
9 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:52:26 242695  1282 OrganicAthlete
10 William Fowler   Northwood, NH2:53:28 112093  1269 
11 Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:55:46 223607  1257 Pawling Cycle and Sport
12 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY2:57:17 246466  1294 CRCA
13 Michael Klaus   2:57:42  1277 NY Velocity
14 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY2:57:42 209335  1276 NY Velocity /CRCA
15 Benjamin Dailey   2:57:42  1266 Brooklyn Velo Force
16 Gregory Harrison   2:58:13  1272 None
17 Gregory Rems   2:58:32  1288 Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Matt Aumiller   2:58:41  1251 Boston College Cycling / Organic Athlete
19 Michael Maher   Florida, NY2:59:33 226423  1279 westwood velo
20 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:59:58 242949  1289 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21 Kevin Crossman   3:00:14  1265 
22 Stephan Leibowitz   3:00:28  1278 
23 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR3:00:59 184819  1264 union velo
24 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR3:02:21 227664  1280 Adirondack Tri Club
25 Scott Griswold   3:02:56  1271 
26 Andrew Rizzi   3:06:27  1290 
27 James Davis   Amherst, NH3:06:56 219682  1253 
28 Jeffrey Oppenheimer   Medford, MA3:15:11 222043  1285 Boston Road Club
29 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY3:22:06 236141  1262 county kerry
30 Stephen Chladnicek   3:22:52  1260 
31 Coley Cole   3:24:22  1263 
32 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA3:33:45 16677  1274 
33 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA3:36:52 153128  1268 Eastern Bloc
34 Arne Christensen   3:38:00  1261 None
35 Kean Bouplon   3:38:00  1255 Halliday Financial Group
36 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT4:21:12 239350  1293 Maxxis/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing
37 Robert Moran   4:38:23  1283 
DNF Ryan Bottesi     1254 
DNF Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 238152  1259 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819  1273 
DNF Jon Hussey     1275 Palio
DNF Austin Matlee     1281 CRC of A
DNF Eric Schou   Albany, NY 243609  1292 CBRC
DNF jason stilson     1295 
DNF scott talmadge     1296 
DNF Brian Tompkins     1297 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Edouard Vo-Quang     1298 Ropes & Gray LLP
DNF Marko Zatylny   Dover, MA 261884  1300 
DNF Patrick O'Keeffe     1284 Adirondack triathlon club
DNF John Painter     1286 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:44:06 190039  1329 North Atlantic Velo
2 William Dunkerley   Newton Junction, NH2:45:20 247977  1337 Essex County Velo
3 Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT2:45:26 107747  1347 Unattached
4 Alwin Winkler   2:46:16  1371 CVC
5 bill sprengnether   2:47:50  1366 Ruby Red
6 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH2:47:50 255432  1330 Essex County Velo
7 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY2:48:12 254798  1355 CBRC
8 Jim Joyce   2:49:56  1375 
9 Tim Eck   2:50:03  1338 NAV/Classbook.com
10 Thomas Despart   Albany, NY2:52:00 237277  1334 CBRC
11 Hank Osborn   Garrison, NY2:52:00 90960  1356 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT2:57:32 247767  1354 GMBC
13 Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY2:59:24 217885  1352 UNATTACHED
14 Michael Stimson   2:59:24  1367 Eastern Bloc
15 David Trumpf   3:00:49  1368 NY Velocity/CRCA
16 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:00:49 213656  1349 Pedros Adirondack Riders
17 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:02:33 232702  1345 Maine Cycling Club
18 anthony mitchell   3:02:33  1351 
19 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY3:02:33 235935  1364 CBRC
20 Matthew Drennan   3:06:19  1325 NorEast Cycling Team
21 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:06:52 228932  1357 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
22 David Tupponce   Phoenix, AZ3:07:41 236204  1369 
23 Edward Pierce   Rye, NH3:07:41 28122  1358 NorEast Cycling
24 Derek Miodownik   3:07:41  1350 
25 bret young   3:13:05  1374 Pedro's Adirondack Riders
26 Todd Keebaugh   Lexington, MA3:13:05 252565  1348 Essex County Velo
27 Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY3:13:05 261182  1365 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
28 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY3:13:05 240315  1360 CRCA -NYvelocity
29 Ariel Amster   New York, NY3:17:45 239767  1327 CRCA/Organic Athlete
30 James Airgood   Henniker, NH3:17:45 230321  1326 HUP United
31 Alexander Yaggy   Brooklyn, NY3:18:25 248517  1373 
32 Robert Filkins   3:18:25  1340 None
33 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY3:18:25 237133  1333 
34 michael dimson   3:21:08  1335 
35 Nathan Blakeley   3:24:36  1328 CRBC
36 Kenneth Schneider   New York, NY3:24:36 238732  1362 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
37 Matt Edwards   3:42:13  1339 
38 Neil Chuprinko   3:46:49  1331 Team Marty's
DNS brian colby   Brooklyn, NY 252050   Toxic Avengers
DNF Brian Getens     1341 CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF Anthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH 209749  1336 
DNF Jess Hatch   Wellesley, MA 116631  1342 
DNF Joseph Hefta   Cropseyville, NY 217419  1343 BCA/VOmax
DNF Robert Holton     1344 NYVELOCITY CRCA
DNF jim joyce     1346 bennington cycle club
DNF David Roady   Roseburg, OR 237288  1359 Connecticut Coast Cycling
DNF mark schmidt     1361 BikeHampton
DNF Frederic Seers     1363 
DNF Esteban Velasquez   White Plains, NY 235342  1370 
DNF J Wozniak     1372 North Atlantic Velo
DNF Bartley Mulligan     1353 Lefty's Velotopia

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY2:50:07 192318  1080 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY2:50:07 228121  1056 fitness coach
3 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:50:07 113096  1060 3D Racing Team
4 Daniel Anhalt   Plattsburgh, NY2:50:07 239819  1053 Team Placid Planet
5 Paul Fronhofer   2:59:35  1068 
6 Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA2:59:35 228539  1092 
7 Thomas Treptow   3:00:16  1090 
8 Scott Woodward   Port Kent, NY3:00:16 226185  1096 Team Placid Planet
9 Arne Hammarlund   West Dummerston, VT3:00:39 255172  1072 Putney/West Hill
10 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT3:00:39 31160  1085 clarke cycles/ TEAM CYCLO-CORE .COM
11 Richard Gladstone   Red Bank, NJ3:00:39 200035  1069 3D Racing Team
12 Larry Watson   3:04:29  1091 
13 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:04:29 241083  1064 Cambridge Valley Cycling
14 W Bruce Bunn   3:04:54  1058 Team ROAR
15 Vincent Corcoran   3:05:31  1062 
16 Brad Young   3:05:31  1097 Pedros Adirondack Riders
17 Frank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA3:06:20 216930  1061 Mohawk Hudson Cycling
18 Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY3:11:25 130652  1083 CBRC
19 Kurt Ruppel   3:11:25  1084 
20 James Bogue   3:11:25  1057 Cambridge Valley Cycling
21 Dennis Creter   3:19:56  1063 
22 Daniel Scholl   3:20:35  1088 
23 Steven Winckler   3:21:02  1095 Global Composites Inc.
24 Dennis Gunn   3:22:38  1071 Pro Pedals/ Vineland Velocity
25 Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY3:24:01 256202  1086 Orange County Bicycle Club
26 Philippe Dordai   Maplewood, NJ3:28:32 238037  1065 Colavita Racing
27 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA3:31:30 254757  1067 Team Bicycle Alley
28 Lennie Daniels   Climax, NY3:39:24 8622  1076 Gear Grinders
29 Tim Whalen   3:41:12  1094 
30 Dan Fischer   3:44:00  1066 CVC
31 Robert Armagno   3:44:00  1054 
32 Paul Wentworth   4:01:43  1093 
DQ Tim Ahern   1K1  1051 n/a
DNF Tom Ambros   Schenectady, NY 237433  1052 
DNF Andrew Baldwin     1055 Owasco Velo Club
DNF alden cadwell     1059 
DNF Ron Granich     1070 Geezer
DNF Robert Joy     1073 Southern Adirondack Spokes
DNF Vincent Kirby   Mechanicville, NY 233736  1074 CBRC
DNF Orin Knopp   Woodcliff Lake, NJ 246665  1075 Westwood Velo
DNF David Marcus   Woodcliff Lake, NJ 242366  1077 Westwood Velo
DNF Greg Mountford     1078 Gear Works Cyclery
DNF George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  1079 Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Timothy Quinn   Princeton, NJ 251955  1081 OrganicAthlete
DNF John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484  1082 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF James Trainor     1089 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Neil Schnaak   Raleigh 216714  1087 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:34:47 38789  806 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
2 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:34:47 1319  701 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
3 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:34:47 149684  789 JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team
4 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA2:34:47 255453  733 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
5 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:35:17 62085  705 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
6 David McCutcheon   Saugerties2:35:22 56199  762 Verge Sport
7 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH2:36:02 11435  730 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
8 Ryan Tie   New York, NY2:36:02 61062  795 CRCA - Bandit Racing
9 Jay Gump   Conway, MA2:36:02 14415  742 Incline Training
10 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT2:36:02 4215  711 SRAM
11 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:36:26 16266  745 Bike Link MBRC
12 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:36:26 140765  770 Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT2:37:01 166060  741 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY2:37:01 65935  737 Verge Sport
15 Matthew Howard   New York, NY2:37:54 192622  746 CRCA / Bandit Racing
16 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:39:10 126915  754 TargetTraining/ FASTAR
17 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT2:39:10 173890  720 Stage 1 Cycling
18 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:39:10 101473  744 Stage 1 Cycling
19 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY2:39:10 41747  760 Nalgene-R3
20 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:39:10 52777  764 MaxPowerCycling.com
21 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT2:39:10 6022  714 EBCC/Benidorm Bikes
22 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:39:10 45094  709 TARGET TRAINING
23 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY2:39:10 205429  715 Nalgene/R3
24 Titus Leung   New York, NY2:39:10 206864  752 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25 Allen Repp   Jericho, VT2:39:10 57479  776 
26 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:39:10 13955  738 9to5athlete.com
27 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NY2:39:10 79883  757 Verge Sport
28 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:39:10 7016  717 CBRC
29 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:39:10 211872  793 bikebarnracing.com
30 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT2:39:31 56662  727 bethel cycle
31 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA2:40:11 60342  773 INCLINE TRAINING
32 David Edry   Manchester Center, VT2:40:11 49188  726 FiorDiFrutta Cycling Team
33 Edward Momm   Portsmouth, NH2:40:24 24743  769 Boston Scientific Cycling
34 Marc Silberman (1 - Cat2)   Gillette, NJ2:40:24 52240  784 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
35 Craig Cook   Princeton, NJ2:40:50 7640  718 CRCA-Remax
36 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT2:40:55 238035  755 Stowe Bike Club
37 John Interlandi   Newington, CT2:41:05 57611  747 Stage 1 Cycling
38 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:41:05 115222  702 TARGETRAINING
39 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY2:41:42 155529  756 CRCA/Bandit Racing
40 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA2:42:03 40657  725 TARGETRAINING/fastar
41 William Turner   Northboro, MA2:42:26 101153  798 Minuteman Road Club
42 Juraj (Jerry) Kapko (1 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NY2:44:41 156668  749 Deno's WONDER WHEEL Cycling
43 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH2:45:50 468  736 Stage 1 Cycling
44 Steven Burget   Buffalo, NY2:45:50 150142  713 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T
45 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA2:45:50 82776  788 Verge Sport
46 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT2:47:45 246597  777 Onion River Sports
47 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA2:47:45 135695  759 GPOA/Giant
48 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA2:47:45 205423  797 Gear Works
49 Noel Wanner (1 - Cat4)   Waterbury Center, VT2:47:45 82669  800 
50 Mark Greve   Providence, RI2:47:45 14127  740 Refunds Now
51 Joseph Yanazzo   Malta, NY2:47:45 39146  807 Team Sho-Air
52 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL2:47:45 51385  728 ECFA/Honeywell
53 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY2:47:45 18392  748 TargetTraining/Fastar
54 Keith Gauvin (2 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT2:47:45 125555  734 Benidorm
55 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:53:20 168255  766 HVVC
56 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI2:55:54 339  805 Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club
57 John McGill (2 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT2:55:54 101738  763 Marco Polo Cycling Club
58 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ2:58:52 235164  707 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
59 Richard O'Neil   State College, PA2:58:52 115781  735 
60 Geo Snelling (2 - Cat4)   Topanga, CA2:58:52 115995  787 
61 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:59:02 91485  722 NEBC/Cycle Loft
62 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA2:59:02 202386  765 Team Cobblestone
63 James Fisher   Midlothian, VA2:59:02 75073  731 3 Sports Endure
64 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN2:59:02 103461  775 MCT/Tonka
65 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY3:14:07 231779  801 kissena cycling club
66 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA3:33:31 225197  753 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
67 Brian Smith   Saratoga Springs, NY3:42:35 168373  786 
DNS James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585   Cyclonauts Racers
DNS Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981   CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT 44095  703 Team Army-USAC
DNF Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  704 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
DNF Daniel Barrett   Wallingford, CT 199706  706 Capital Velo Club - Vernon Cycle
DNF Kevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326  708 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  710 Corner Cycle
DNF Douglas Breismeister (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 4728  712 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA 212024  719 Team International Bicycle Centers
DNF Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  723 CRCA/Bandit Racing (JKIA)
DNF Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY 11179  729 GS Park Ridge
DNF Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436  739 Kissena
DNF Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  743 bikebarnracing.com
DNF Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY 197029  750 Kissena
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  751 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF stephan marcoux     758 Louis Garneau/ski velo
DNF John Mattio (Cat3)   Danbury, CT 199104  761 TargeTraining
DNF Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA 82049  767 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Paolo Mion (Cat3)   Danvers, MA 198604  768 Targetraning/Fastar
DNF Timothy Oakes   New York, NY 201427  772 Champion System Racing
DNF David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH 226492  774 NorEast Cycling
DNF Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  778 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
DNF Kurt Scheerer (Cat2)   Wallkill, NY 31508  779 Verge Sport
DNF Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  780 Targetraining
DNF Tom Scontras   York, ME 216627  781 NorEast Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MT 80178  782 Burke Mountain Academy
DNF Chad Selberg   New York, NY 111904  783 Gotham/Toga
DNF Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  785 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bik
DNF Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  790 Targetraining
DNF Luke Stiles   Brooklyn, NY 34178  791 
DNF Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  792 Corner Cycle
DNF David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  794 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA 35761  796 
DNF Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  799 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
DNF Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY 52916  802 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Robert Weyman   Venice, CA 57687  803 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY ELITE
DNF Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152  804 Verge Sport
DNF Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ 9400  808 TargetTraining
DNF Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  721 CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's
DNF Leyton Murray (Cat3)   Westfield, NJ 44158  771 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:35:29 27519  655 Bethel Cycle
2 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:36:40 47271  672 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:36:40 97302  667 Bethel Cycle Sport
4 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:36:40 118576  627 Westwood Velo
5 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:36:40 25436  645 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD2:36:55 210369  666 ABRT/Latitude
7 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ2:36:55 37106  694 SKYLANDS CYCLINGSussex Bike
8 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ2:36:55 60606  662 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:36:55 46178  618 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
10 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:36:55 69228  681 CYCLONAUTS
11 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:36:55 12562  605 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
12 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:36:55 174030  623 NorEast Cycling
13 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:36:55 201173  659 GMBC/Catamount
14 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:36:55 83357  613 unattached
15 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:36:55 166529  592 Westwood Velo
16 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:36:55 119604  593 Portland Velo
17 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:36:55 203530  686 CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles
18 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT2:38:08 212383  628 
19 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:38:08 114907  687 CBRC
20 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ2:38:08 231788  695 Westwood Velo
21 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA2:38:08 197994  596 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
22 Daniel Kane (1 - Cat2)   Johnson City, NY2:38:08 90690  624 Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
23 Richard Brown   Danville, NH2:38:08 169536  587 NorEast Cycling
24 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:38:08 9762  601 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:38:08 35822  691 Liberty Cycle
26 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ2:38:08 62623  625 Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:38:08 53455  680 Casper Wheelmen
28 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT2:38:12 47197  676 Deno's Wonder Wheel
29 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:38:12 35402  689 Keltic Construction - MCRA
30 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY2:38:12 196446  635 JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team
31 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA2:38:12 122981  700 CCB/Volkswagen
32 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:38:12 82305  648 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
33 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT2:39:08 77698  653 Lemond/Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda
34 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:39:42 59874  591 CRCA/Centerbridge
35 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:40:52 13215  607 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle
36 Elmer Demers   Wethersfield, CT2:40:52 243843  600 Newington Bike
37 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ2:40:52 66279  626 Skylands Cycling
38 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA2:40:52 182240  581 Haymarket Bicycles
39 Ronald Bourgoin (2 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME2:40:52 4399  583 ArcEnCiel
40 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY2:40:52 187590  633 Denos Wonder Wheel
41 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:43:56 64384  646 CCB Volkswagen
42 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:43:56 108600  674 Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.
43 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ2:44:00 116002  578 Van Dessel factory team
44 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:44:00 70398  663 CBRC
45 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:44:06 116974  585 CRCA/Setanta
46 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:44:06 237439  598 EBCC/Benidorm
47 Thomas Krenitsky   Melville, NY2:44:16 141502  630 East End/Kreb Cycle
48 David Belknap   Dedham, MA2:44:18 84926  580 Bicycle Link/MBRC
49 Didier Blanc   Chester, NJ2:44:18 184652  582 Van Dessel Factory Team
50 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ2:45:09 46390  594 Colavita Racing
51 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:45:57 190793  589 CCC/Keltic Construction
52 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:45:57 234576  650 CCC/Keltic Construction
53 Thomas Pinneo (3 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ2:45:57 143846  660 Van Dessel Factory Team
54 Joshua Rechnitz (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:49:19 75398  665 Centerbridge/CRCA
55 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:49:19 243525  577 Ebel Box
56 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH2:49:41 92249  638 CCB/Volkswagen
57 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY2:50:26 24587  643 Team ROAR
58 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:50:26 53585  699 Cyclonauts
59 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2:51:13 173214  614 Skylands Cycling
60 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:52:27 56101  698 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
61 John Tomlinson   New York, NY2:53:00 46672  690 Deno's Wonder Wheel
62 William Irving   Gardiner, NY2:53:05 49241  621 Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop
63 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL2:53:53 22206  636 Deno's Wonder Wheel
64 Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA2:55:01 22337  637 Skylands Cycling/ACT
65 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:55:43 98318  670 Boston Scientific Cycling
66 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA2:58:12 97937  657 CCB/Volkswagon
67 Perry Braun   Scarsdale, NY2:59:22 252322  584 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
68 Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA3:00:37 17487  622 Hup United
69 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ3:00:37 221937  685 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
70 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA3:02:27 236181  609 East End / Kreb Cycling
71 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ3:02:27 228283  649 GS Park Ridge
72 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT3:07:00 46635  615 
73 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT3:07:27 52074  642 unattached
74 Jerome Harlow   Lemont, PA3:08:05 15098  616 Central Penn Racing
75 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY3:08:05 207033  683 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
76 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY3:08:05 81765  597 AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club
77 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT3:09:37 60916  590 Tokeneke Road Club
78 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA3:09:37 96775  599 Century Road Club of America
79 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT3:15:07 173366  684 Onion River Sports/ORSracksdirect.com
80 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ3:15:17 228774  603 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
81 Dominick Wieczorek   Trenton, MI3:18:30 240821  697 South Lyon Cycle Race Team
82 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT3:22:18 170260  693 Start House Ski/Bike
83 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ3:22:18 217865  579 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
84 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY3:22:18 196416  671 JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team
85 Rob Sabel   White Plains, NY3:27:25 57109  673 Unione Sportiva Italiana
86 Jorge Vasquez (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:34:52 174581  692 cuevas
87 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT4:01:40 69551  639 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNS Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729   CRCA
DNF Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT 4923  586 Richard Sachs/CYBC
DNF Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  588 capital velo club/Vernon Cycle
DNF Stephen Connell   Morristown, NJ 7559  595 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014  602 WESTWOOD VELO
DNF Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  604 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
DNF Dan Gagliarde (Cat4)   Hyannis, MA 203453  606 mtbmind.com
DNF W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY 172905  608 NAV/Classbook.com
DNF Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  610 Elite Bicycles
DNF Tom Guimond   New York, NY 14397  611 Centerbridge/CRCA
DNF Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  612 bikebarnracing.com
DNF Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  617 Mystic Velo Club - MCRA
DNF William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  619 Boston Road Club
DNF Scott Holz   Morgan Hill, CA 99270  620 CRCA DKNY/Signature Cycles
DNF Andrew Knight (Cat4)   New York, NY 237964  629 
DNF Thomas Landers   Manchester, MA 172805  631 Essex County Velo
DNF Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NH 57235  632 White Mountain Velo
DNF Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT 94078  634 Zephyr Cycling Team
DNF Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  640 CBRC
DNF John McGovern   Kingston, NY 57889  641 Hudson Valley Velodrome
DNF Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  644 Elite Bicycles
DNF Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  647 Cyclonauts/MCRA Champ
DNF Jim Pammer   Keene, NH 27152  652 Sunapee - S&W Sports
DNF William Peabody   Marshfield, MA 86575  654 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406  656 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
DNF Joseph Perry   Farmingdale, NJ 126365  658 
DNF William Pjontek   Albany, NY 28255  661 NAV
DNF John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  664 westwood velo
DNF David Regen   New York, NY 203741  668 CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA 217468  669 
DNF Ivry Semel   New York, NY 193264  675 CRCA/Sids bikes
DNF chris smith     677 kpcc
DNF Paul Soldo   East Windsor, NJ 52900  678 3D Racing Team
DNF Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  679 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  682 Cyclonauts
DNF Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  696 unattatched
DNF Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT 216335  651 GMBC

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ2:38:24 50217  905 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:41:00 45505  872 gearworks
3 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:41:00 45751  904 Cycle Fitness / MCRA Champ
4 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:41:47 169430  916 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5 James H. Laird   2:41:47  883 TI Cycle Racing
6 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:44:06 108078  844 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
7 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:44:06 77226  935 Westwood Velo
8 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:44:06 157351  837 NCC / BikeReg.com
9 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY2:44:06 183268  866 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
10 Terry White   Dorset, VT2:44:06 59911  940 
11 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:44:06 236270  849 
12 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:44:06 152618  878 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
13 Nicholas Suozzo (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, NY2:44:06 78739  931 TVC
14 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:44:06 8538  846 Incline Training
15 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY2:44:06 190803  869 CBRC
16 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH2:44:20 34968  930 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA2:44:20 90145  873 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:44:38 180511  842 Cafeteros
19 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:44:38 116151  831 BCA/VOmax
20 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA2:44:38 218226  898 N.E. Roadmasters
21 Jack Hutchinson (1 - Cat4)   Deerfield, NH2:45:53 143999  870 New Hampshire Cycling Club
22 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY2:48:32 181617  850 Deno's Wonder Wheel
23 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH2:48:32 87364  908 Boston Scientific Cycling
24 David King   Boxford, MA2:48:32 19159  876 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH2:48:32 142718  853 NorEast cycling club
26 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:48:32 227154  834 Mystic Velo MCRA
27 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL2:48:54 159333  899 Capital Velo Club
28 Steven Lavoie   Concord, NH2:48:54 98819  884 NHCC
29 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:48:54 215593  919 CCB/Volkswagen
30 David Chomowicz   New York, NY2:49:50 67842  838 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
31 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:52:06 47710  944 Bethel Cycle / MCRA Champ
32 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:52:10 211211  897 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
33 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:52:10 158220  929 DKNY Signater cycles
34 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:54:44 127168  879 Capital Velo club/vernon cycle
35 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA2:58:07 50168  895 
36 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA2:58:07 46083  942 Competitive Edge/ARC
37 Richard Shear   Darien, CT2:58:07 221396  925 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
38 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL2:58:07 181880  907 Main Line Cycling Club
39 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA2:58:07 225280  860 NCC / BikeReg.com
40 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY2:58:07 13494  859 C B R C
41 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:58:07 65169  863 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
42 John Della Torre   Southwick, MA2:58:07 254905  848 CYCLONAUTS
43 Reed Rubey   New York, NY2:58:07 206971  920 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
44 Paul Siebert (2 - Cat3)   Orlando2:59:13 56756  926 BCA/VOmax
45 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA2:59:13 126819  880 CCB/Volkswagen
46 Peter Saloom   Gardner, MA2:59:13 98447  921 none
47 William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT3:01:34 128871  882 Putney / West Hill
48 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY3:01:34 106471  885 Schuss/MVBC
49 James Owers   Concord, NH3:01:34 132430  906 NHCC
50 Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA3:01:34 98326  845 MBRCBicyclelink
51 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA3:01:34 220255  851 Nebc/cycleloft
52 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT3:04:04 218450  894 BCA/Masters Cycle Racing Association.
53 D Mark Carter   Brooklyn, NY3:04:58 204856  836 Brooklyn Velo Force - BVF
54 Pete Hubbell   Red Hook, NY3:05:13 207133  868 HVVC-Dutchess Cars
55 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY3:05:13 227143  913 gotham cyclists
56 James Themig   Niantic, CT3:05:57 91637  933 Mystic Velo MCRA
57 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY3:05:57 192130  932 Owasco Velo Club
58 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:05:57 199626  841 Housatonic Wheel Club
59 Daniel Morrissey (2 - Cat4)   Contoocook, NH3:05:57 85325  902 
60 Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA3:08:02 84805  862 housatonic wheel club
61 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY3:08:52 195095  827 CBRC
62 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY3:09:33 66821  865 CBRC
63 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY3:09:43 236542  855 Cambridge Valley Cycling
64 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY3:10:48 74221  847 Hudson Valley Velo Club
65 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY3:16:52 59810  833 Hudson Valley Velo Club
66 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT3:16:52 177280  887 pawling cycle and sport
67 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA3:18:06 225167  839 Cape Cod Cyclists
68 Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO3:18:19 159498  832 Pig Iron Racing Team
69 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT3:18:19 193702  852 
70 Brian Werling   Avon, CT3:18:19 84267  939 Greater Hartford Cycling Team
71 William Connolly   Milton, MA3:22:06 7582  843 MBRC/Bicycle Link
72 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT3:27:00 215502  890 laurel bike club
73 Daniel Bedard   3:27:53  828 Espoirs Laval
74 David Lucey   Florence, MA3:28:27 155098  889 NCC / BikeReg.com
75 Charles Brockett   Dolgeville, NY3:30:20 180469  835 
76 Merton Smith   Southbury, CT3:32:21 238547  927 Bethel Cycle
77 Andrew Piper   Dalton, MA3:38:52 211227  912 BCA/VOmax
78 David Holmander   Epsom, NH3:49:20 240201  867 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
DNF Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ 133398  826 westwood velo
DNF Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  829 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  830 Bike Line / LWA / MCRA & NAtional Champ
DNF Mick Cochran     840 
DNF Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  854 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY 200392  856 Owasco Velo Club
DNF George Gilliland   New York, NY 237941  857 CRCA
DNF Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  858 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Alan Grant (Cat4)   North Granby, CT 191281  861 Cyclonauts Racres
DNF Robert Hachadoorian (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 82861  864 Main Line Cycling
DNF Jorge Jasson   Greenwich, CT 199277  871 TARGETRAINING - FASTAR
DNF Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097  874 Westwood Velo
DNF Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  875 
DNF David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  877 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
DNF Joseph Korzenecki   Westfield, MA 60235  881 Competitive Edge Racing Team
DNF Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  886 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  888 Main Line Cycling
DNF James Lynch   Colchester, CT 227812  891 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301  892 Westwood Velo
DNF Story Mann   Ny, NY 252163  893 century road club ass.
DNF Rocco Mastrocola (Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA 254715  896 
DNF Clete McLaughlin   Little Falls, NY 68715  900 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
DNF John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  901 Keltic Construction / CCC
DNF Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  903 none-MCRA
DNF Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA 184220  909 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNF Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  910 Team Bikery
DNF Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  911 Pro Pedals Team Express
DNF Stephen Pucci (Cat3)   West Newbury, MA 28803  914 ccb/ volkswagen
DNF James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  915 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  917 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Peter Reeves   Marriottsville, MD 65792  918 Mt.Airy Bicycles
DNF Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  922 Team Placid Planet
DNF Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  923 
DNF Richard Sealey (Cat4)   Enfield, NH 32041  924 Sunapee S&W
DNF Gerald Spignesi   Madison, CT 240360  928 Keltic/Zanes
DNF Gary Thomann   Scotia, NY 60628  934 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
DNF Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119  936 NorEast Cycling
DNF Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  937 NorEast Cycling
DNF gary vienneau     938 
DNF Jim White (Cat5)   Clinton, NY 257092  941 Sonnes/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
DNF Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  943 MCRA Champion

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA0:22:10 236344  961 Skylands Cycling
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:33 234564  957 Minuteman Road Club
3 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:27:34 260842  953 Farm Team Cycling
4 Elliott Norman   Cambridge, NY0:27:40 260847  962 Farm Team Cycling
5 Nathaniel Norman   Cambridge, NY0:27:40 260848  963 Farm Team Cycling
6 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:27:40 236412  971 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Paul (Buster) Baker-Porazinski   White Creek, NY0:30:36 262285  951 Farm Team Cycling
8 Julia Slyer   Averill Park, NY0:31:15 246086  970 Farm Team Cycling
DNS Shane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260843   Farm Team Cycling
DNS Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846   Farm Team Cycling
DNS Emma White      Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  955 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:44:55 234696  968 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:55 219424  958 Minuteman Road Club
3 Wes Dunn   Gloucester, MA0:46:23 254656  956 TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
4 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:46:23 229608  969 housatonic wheel club
5 Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ0:48:24 245273  964 skylands cycling/ACT
6 Brittany Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ0:51:21 262188  965 Skylands Cycling
7 Codie Lindendoll   Cambridge, NY 262287  960 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY 261086  954 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Barry Linendol   Cambridge, NY 257585  959 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob German   Higganum, CT3:01:37 250879  60 CCNS/PedalPower
2 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV3:01:37 236600  69 Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team
3 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA3:01:37 236340  66 A.C.T.
4 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO3:01:37 179244  52 ACT
5 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY3:01:37 221358  51 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
6 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ3:01:37 248002  55 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
7 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:01:37 231560  58 Colavita Racing
8 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ3:01:37 240943  57 Colavita Racing
9 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:01:37 237769  68 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Ian Harris   New York, NY3:02:17 223431  63 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
11 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY3:02:21 238210  75 CBRC
12 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:03:32 209949  61 Minuteman Road Club
13 David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY3:08:35 220651  53 Handlebars
14 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:11:15 252794  67 Farm Team Cycling
15 Paul Crowley jr.   3:19:29  56 MRBC-Bicycle Link
16 Khary Ward   Brooklyn, NY3:33:34 250490  74 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
17 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville3:33:34 235971  72 Colavita Racing
18 Hayden Cook   Johnsonville, NY4:14:47 261246  54 Farm Team Cycling
19 Thorn Rathbun   Salem, NY4:14:47 255730  71 Farm Team Cycling
20 Liam Quigley   New York, NY4:16:34 253173  70 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
DQ Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA3B1 242836  62 Minuteman Road Club
DQ Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY1O5(a) 204487  77 CCNS/PedalPower
DNF William Gawron   Braintree, MA 254071  59 
DNF Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  64 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  65 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
DNF Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  73 South Mountain Cycles
DNF Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY 228555  76 ROG presented by Towners

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ2:55:25 211821  243 Team Advil-ChapStick Cycling
2 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA2:55:25 145201  253 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc
3 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:55:25 212025  270 Team International Bicycle Centers
4 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:59:51 172658  229 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc
5 Zoe Owers   Bow, NH2:59:51 163581  256 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6 Marie-Pier Bedard   2:59:51  228 Specialized-Vinci-Menikini
7 Jennifer Stephenson   2:59:51  264 Ultralink
8 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA2:59:51 214757  275 FCS Cycling Club
9 Darcy McGuire (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA2:59:51 243865  250 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
10 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA2:59:51 197113  241 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11 Elisa Gagnon   2:59:51  239 Advil-ChapStick
12 Amanda Lozano   Charlottesville, VA2:59:51 199375  245 TARGETRAINING Women's Professional Cycli
13 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO2:59:51 222471  236 
14 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:59:51 239476  254 North Atlantic Velo
15 Kim Blodgett (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:59:51 98971  230 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
16 Tania Ayoub (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, CT2:59:51 223281  226 MSSC/CRCA
17 Elisabeth Wegner   Colchester, VT2:59:51 180516  267 GMBC
18 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:59:51 236023  269 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
19 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA2:59:51 188292  248 Tri State Velo
20 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA2:59:51 156050  263 BMW/Bianchi
21 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ2:59:51 200869  227 Team Bikery
22 Julie Marceau   2:59:51  272 Marinoni-Cadence
23 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ3B1 228861  244 CRCA/Radical Media
24 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM3:02:03 171965  251 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
25 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY3B1 249462  258 CRCA/Radical Media
26 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO3:07:06 206491  261 Williams College/North Atlantic Velo
27 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY3:08:30 177177  242 Team Advil-ChapStick
28 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY3:10:05 200041  259 CRCA/ THIRD NATURE
29 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:14:13 219262  232 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
31 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY3:14:13 185300  247 USI
32 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ3:14:13 211085  266 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
33 Nancy Camp   New York, NY3:14:13 208223  231 CRCA/Third Nature
34 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:14:13 189722  238 Spin Ho's
35 Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CT3:14:13 206225  233 Anthem - CCC
36 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT3:14:20 147342  249 
37 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY3:15:22 35147  246 Team Expresscopy.com
38 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE3:18:53 193373  237 Team DRT/Deep Blue
40 Carole Hakstian   Burlington, VT3:22:28 145852  240 GMBC
DNF Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  234 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  257 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
DNF Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  265 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNF Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  268 Velo Bella-Kona
DNF Megan Elliot     235 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc
DNF Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  255 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc
DNF Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  260 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc
DNF Hiroko Shimada (Cat2)   Hamden, CT 154705  262 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc
DNF Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  252 Target Training Women's Professional Cyc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Hopkins   Manchester, MA3:01:06 256232  18 Connecticut Coast Cycling
2 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY3:01:18 241168  11 CRCA/AAIRF
3 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY3:01:18 247237  40 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Katrina Dowidchuk   3:01:18  Team DRT/Deep Blue
5 Caroline Gaynor   3:01:18  17 Metro Sanchez
6 Bryna Nestor   3:01:18  37 North Atlantic Velo
7 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY3:02:29 230334  Sanchez-Metro / CRCA
8 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA3:03:08 223627  30 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
9 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE3:04:27 244272  27 Team DRT/Deep Blue
10 Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RI3:10:03 244055  25 the Hub
11 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:10:03 245769  19 CBRC
12 amy kemper   3:10:03  22 Northampton Cycling Club
13 Mara Fronhofer   3:12:25  16 
14 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD3:12:25 237467  14 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
15 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ3:12:25 249622  15 nyvelocity/century road club association
16 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   3:12:25  39 
17 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY3:19:06 248584  31 Mission in Motion/ TVC
18 Maureen Mayer   East Aurora, NY3:20:16 241798  32 AG Edwards Cycling/Buffalo Cycling CLub
19 Elizabeth Schultz   3:23:15  42 
20 Jennifer Curtis   Brooklyn, NY3:23:15 255294  CRCA-Avenue A/Razorfish
21 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY3:26:37 215383  47 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
22 Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY3:27:00 206832  41 East End/Kreb Cycle
23 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT3:28:15 159513  45 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
24 Jennifer Yanazzo   3:28:51  50 Team Sho-Air
25 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH3:29:14 179245  CUEVAS/ACT
26 Barbara Kingsborough   3:29:14  23 Westchester Cycle Club
27 Melissa Smith   3:30:58  43 
28 Sherrie Kingsley   3:32:09  24 Pace Line Sports
29 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO3:37:31 236786  34 Team Placid Planet
30 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh3:39:46 209806  48 NEBC/Cycleloft
31 Bridget Crossman   4:06:12  
32 Karen Faller   4:16:50  12 Pace Line Sports
33 Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN4:23:08 236735  CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish
DNF Kasia Beznoska   Somerville, MA 243410  Team International Bicycle Centers
DNF Mimi Boyle   Greenwich, CT 199102  Targetraining
DNF Youlin Diaz     svvc
DNF Pamela Duell     10 
DNF Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI 241896  13 The Hub
DNF Jessica Kates     20 Bully Dog Bikes
DNF Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  21 svvc
DNF Marina Knight     26 
DNF Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  28 Mission in Motion / TVC
DNF Francine Latil     29 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF kirsten meyer     33 Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNF Heather Mosley     35 Outside Adventures
DNF Leslie Nary   Montclair, NJ 207047  36 CRCA/Team DKNY-Signature Cycles
DNF Nancy Solero     44 Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNF Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  49 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
DNF Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY 251680  46 team placid planet
DNF Sheila O'Mahony     38 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee