Race Results for
The University of Arizona Criterium Bicycle Race
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RideClean
2 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
3 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   RideClean
4 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   KHSnm.com
5 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   ProCon
6 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RideClean
7 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
8 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
9 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Rhino
10 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   RideClean
11 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
12 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   Sun Tan
13 John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   RideClean
14 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
15 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
16 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
17 Christopher Mosora      Delta Faucet
18 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   
19 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196   Knox Velo
DNF Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Vitesse
DNF David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
DNF Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   
DNF Scott Delaune      Procon
DNF Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Phoenix Consumers
DNF Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GST Racing
DNF Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
2 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Team Rhino
3 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell cycling
4 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   SW hand cycling
5 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   RideClean
6 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
7 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
8 Edward Eades (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 120337   SW hand cycling
9 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
10 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974   SW hand cycling
11 John Mount   Tucson, AZ 56114   SW hand cycling
12 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   SW hand cycling
13 Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Team Rhino
14 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ 209843   Saguaro Velo
DNF Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC 61654   GST racing

Men - collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   UA cycling
2 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   UA cycling
3 Timothy Doud (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 198782   Colorado State University
4 Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485   UMASS Amherst
5 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   UA cycling
6 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   UA cycling
7 Pablo Sanchez Soria   Tucson, AZ 230734   UA cycling
8 Matt Novak      UA cycling
9 Matthew Harwood (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204021   UA cycling
10 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   UA cycling

Men - collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   UA cycling
2 James Conant   Boston, MA 177759   UA cycling
3 Jeff Chambers      UA cycling
4 Fernando Villa   Maricopa, AZ 253807   ASU
5 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879   ASU
6 Noah Barker      UA cycling
7 Michael Stephens      UA cycling
8 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   UA cycling

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jondall (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206868   summit velo
2 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   summit velo
3 Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   swiss american
4 Mike Aaron      WM
5 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   SW hand
6 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   summit velo
7 Thomas Davis (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204647   saguaro velo
8 Richard Hurst      Fairwheel racing
9 Chris Cunneely      
10 Jeff Chambers      UA cycling
11 Zach Schultz      Amgen
12 Adam Riatkowski      
13 Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   team Rhino
14 Edward Gillian      
15 Alfredo Villegas (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 258172   Agress
16 Michael Ramirez (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 258171   Agress
17 michael Stephens      UA cycling
18 Mario Acosta      
DNF Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   
DNF Chris Ramsey      
DNF Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST
2 Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   Aggress
3 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST
4 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan racing
5 David Jonsson (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204373   Summit Velo
6 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   UA cycling
7 Ryan Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 234578   Team WM
8 John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   Bicycle Ranch
9 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Vitesse
10 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
11 Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   phoenix consumers cycling
12 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Summit Velo
13 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
14 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Summit Velo
15 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST
16 Miguel Gayten      Landis
17 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   WMRC
DNF Clifford Papin (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 60182   Le scomparse
DNF James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520   Team RPM
DNF Don Eberhast      Team WM
DNF Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 195924   HLHAP
DNF Khris Dodge   Tucson, AZ 237106   Aggress
DNF Michael Anderes (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 216201   Rhino
DNF Nicholas Wilson      Team WM
DNF Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   ProCon

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Procon
2 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 235835   Team WM
3 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
4 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon
5 Scott Gray   Lebanon, PA 212150   Las Vegas Cyclery
6 Andrew Jorgenson      Team WM
7 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Procon
8 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Bicycle Ranch
9 Matthew Harwood (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204021   Honeywell
10 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
11 Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619   Team WM
12 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
13 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
14 John Mount   Tucson, AZ 56114   SW hand cycling
15 Pablo Sanchez Soria   Tucson, AZ 230734   Eclipse Racing
DNF Scott Delaune      Procon
DNF Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Procon
DNF Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GST racing
DNF Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702   Summit Velo
DNF Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   SW hand cycling
DNF Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   Team WM
DNF Brian Cornelius      Team WM

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Summit Velo
2 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   RideClean
3 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse Racing
4 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RideClean
5 Kevin Miller      team R.A.C.E.com
6 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Bike Haus
7 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535   BPG Montana Velo
8 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Eclipse Racing
9 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
10 Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485   Rideclean
11 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267   New Mexico Sport outdoors
12 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
13 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Team Rhino
14 Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse Racing
15 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ 117086   Titus cycles
16 Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat3)   Windham, NH 156797   Norfast Timberland
17 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RideClean
18 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST racing
19 Gord Fraiser      Click/Gilmour
20 Ian Manning      Team spin12
21 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RideClean
22 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   RideClean
DNF Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668   Eclipse Racing
DNF Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196   knox velo
DNF Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
DNF John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   RideClean
DNF Timothy Doud (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 198782   Team WM
DNF Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   Momentum Endurance.com
DNF Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Delta Faucet

Men - junior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Summit velo
2 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   SW hand
3 Brett Blackburn (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 237301   Procon
4 Ron Stanage      Bicas
5 Andrew Hayt   Tucson, AZ 254849   saguaro velo
6 Alex Strickland      bicas
7 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro velo
8 Bradley Merry (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 224113   SW hand
DQ Ian Upe      bicas
DQ Juan Carlos Cejudo      bicas
DQ Matt Terpening      bicas

Women - collegiate - A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   UA cycling
2 Julie Goldstein      UA cycling

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571   
2 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Summit Velo
3 Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985   Summit Velo
4 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Summit Velo
5 Kate Arnold      Summit Velo

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
2 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823   Tribe
3 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Kenda/Titus/X-fusion
4 Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ 220964   Summit Velo
5 Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It/ RideClean
6 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Summit Velo
7 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ 255740   Tribe Racing
8 Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   Swiss American
9 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes
DNF Alyson Young      Aggress

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee