Race Results for
Willow Time Trial
New Boston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI44:40.12 260245  203 Team Aberdeen

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Anderson   Mesa, AZ39:20.37 220662  207 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI39:36.82 258681  209 Team Aberdeen

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI32:36.65 240820  213 South Lyon Cycle
2Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI35:31.62 262847  212 Unattached
3Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI38:42.86 260816  211 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH32:40.68 243763  219 Saturn/Shell Toledo
2Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH32:43.34 202241  214 Saturn/Shell Toledo
3Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI32:59.85 212543  218 Priority Health
4Colton Liberacki   Colorado Springs, CO35:18.04 259149  216 Unattached
6Bryan Underwood   Davisburg36:57.24 260349  220 Flying Rhinos

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Thourot   Maumee, OH28:54.15 128061  329 Saturn/Shell Toledo
2Dan Fisher   Grand Blanc, MI29:21.99 212457  314 Cyclefit
3Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI29:51.39 23513  318 Saturn/Shell Toledo
4Paul Winocur   Royal Oak, MI30:12.40 157965  330 Essex Brass
5Brett Robinson   Mason, MI30:46.92 58880  325 West MI Coast Riders
6Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI31:25.45 135609  323 Team Giant/Michigan
7Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI31:25.76 163946  313 Team Giant/Michigan
8Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI31:55.34 131480  324 Essex Brass
9Robert Sisson   Pineville, NC32:22.11 60506  327 Flying Rhinos
10David Rieland   Troy, MI35:15.82 29849  322 Team O2
11David Johnson   Toledo, OH38:09.53 224884  316 Unattached
13Ron Stack   Fenton, MI46:03.02 177087  328 Cyclefit
14Bryan Proper   Schoolcraft, MI48:02.08 259096  320 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI29:56.72 41215  353 Flying Rhinos
2Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI30:08.65 206138  333 West MI Coast Riders
3Eric Snider   Vadnais Heights, MN30:36.09 162504  350 Saturn/Shell Toledo
4Pio Apostoli   Toledo, OH30:39.64 149464  331 Saturn/Shell Toledo
5Mark Armstrong   Maumee, OH31:02.84 100451  332 Saturn/Shell Toledo
6Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI31:10.59 106137  338 Flying Rhinos
7Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI31:14.66 92876  351 Hagerty Cycling
8Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI31:22.73 40759  334 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9Phil Cannon   Fruitport, MI31:25.45 6016  337 West MI Coast Riders
10Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI31:26.67 208526  341 Wolverine Sports Club
11Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH31:27.81 159245  342 Saturn/Shell Toledo
12John Burrows   Northville, MI32:03.21 213849  336 Wolverine Sports Club
13John Shedlock   Wixom, MI32:07.18 61308  349 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14Neal Martin   Perrysburg, OH32:12.56 197153  345 Saturn/Shell Toledo
15Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN32:37.81 170290  339 Team O2
16Daniel Scripter   Bradenton, FL32:41.91 114987  348 Flying Rhinos
17Allen Duncan   Dearborn, MI33:26.69 169547  340 Cycling Saddlemen
18David Fejedelem   Clio, MI33:41.74 188495  343 Cyclefit
19Michael Wendorf   Ann Arbor, MI34:25.18 240500  352 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA34:37.09 151790  344 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH34:37.33 159241  335 Saturn/Shell Toledo
22Kevin Maston   Plymouth, MI38:58.09 256142  346 Ann Arbor Velo Club
24Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI40:19.73 179571  354 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH31:51.60 190519  226 Flying Rhinos
2Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI32:02.29 53559  229 Cyclefit
3Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI32:29.43 215793  223 Priority Health
4Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Naples, FL32:48.74 192365  225 Saturn/Shell Toledo
5douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI33:51.70 253564  227 Unattached
6Harold Wilson   Bowling Green , OH35:35.08 256005  230 Unattached
7Jay Muller   Middleville, MI36:16.51 45717  228 Rapid Wheelmen
8John Zielke   Northville, MI36:39.38 246904  231 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Tarrant   Mattawan, MI27:24.46 198388  437 Lathrup Industris/Giant
2Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI27:29.56 201821  439 Unattached
3Tom Petzold   Birmingham, MI27:36.95 27969  431 Essex Brass
4Stephen Clark   Perrysburg, OH27:51.14 157284  417 Saturn/Shell Toledo
5Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH28:16.01 6078  414 Saturn/Shell Toledo
6Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI28:22.73 179205  413 West MI Coast Riders
7Jeffrey Crawford   Toledo, OH28:47.75 180452  418 Saturn/Shell Toledo
8Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO28:47.81 176282  430 Team Einstein's Racing
10Gary DeAngelis   Plymouth, MI29:04.85 154468  419 South Lyon Cycle
11Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI29:16.54 10313  420 Wolverine Sports Club
12Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI29:20.08 80460  412 Wolverine Sports Club
13Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI29:20.81 34815  436 West MI Coast Riders
14Derek Graham   Cedar, MI29:21.09 102695  422 Priority Health
15Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI29:38.22 189026  425 South Lyon Cycle
16David Hietikko   Ada, MI30:06.98 16121  424 West MI Coast Riders
17David Baar   Ada, MI30:23.09 125256  410 Spout
18Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI30:23.41 160931  435 Essex Brass
19Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI30:29.56 197477  433 Essex Brass
20Adam Sczech   Maumee, OH31:01.52 200042  434 South Lyon Cycle
21Luke Cavender   Troy, MI31:43.96 199544  416 Wolverine Sports Club
22John Rigdon   Livonia, MI31:53.34 60320  432 South Lyon Cycle
23Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI31:53.61 88653  421 Saturn/Shell Toledo
24Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI33:14.49 154491  415 South Lyon Cycle
25Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI33:31.98 19522  427 Priority Health
26Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI33:53.87 39106  441 West MI Coast Riders
27Chisom Wilson   Albuquerque, NM34:01.04 87899  440 Team Venom
28James Knight   Pinckney, MI34:49.45 75664  426 Midwest Cycling Group
29Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI40:21.17 156235  428 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Schaard   Okemos, MI28:54.79 227918  402 South Lyon Cycle
2Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ30:09.20 236425  387 South Lyon Cycle
3Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI30:22.28 53879  397 Spout
4Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI30:25.75 237470  389 South Lyon Cycle
5Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL30:56.98 227677  394 Tri City Cyclist
6Rich Russell   Oxford, MI31:01.67 228348  401 Wolverine Sports Club
7Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA31:08.88 213018  393 Wolverine Sports Club
8Todd Shaw   Perrysburg, OH31:27.06 224457  403 Saturn/Shell Toledo
9Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI31:27.19 70790  391 Team Giant/Michigan
10Stanley Piotrowski   Spring Lake, MI31:44.91 206544  399 West MI Coast Riders
11Brian Geffe   Perrysburg, OH31:57.03 173369  395 Saturn/Shell Toledo
12Rune Duke   Ann Arbor, MI32:36.38 230710  392 South Lyon Cycle
13Charles Bultman   Dorr, MI32:40.21 163062  390 Weg & Berg
14Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI32:47.87 166429  396 South Lyon Cycle
15Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI33:22.19 48371  400 South Lyon Cycle
16John Wolf   Brighton, MI33:58.11 58615  405 Maple Leaf Cycling
17Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI34:05.68 161040  398 West MI Coast Riders

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Morrissey   Ann Arbor, MI30:14.97 221669  374 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC31:08.54 246666  375 Cyclefit
3Andrew Lee   Lansing, MI31:15.55 167025  370 Team Venom
4Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI31:26.36 225584  369 Wolverine Sports Club
5Alan Smith   Bloomfield Hills , MI31:34.20 246978  381 Wolverine Sports Club
6Dominick Wieczorek   Trenton, MI31:37.98 240821  385 South Lyon Cycle
7John Preuss   Northville, MI31:51.98 209314  377 Wolverine Sports Club
8Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI32:02.67 256573  361 Wolverine Sports Club
9Steven Weckle   Midland, MI32:08.12 227728  384 Tri City Cyclist
10John Henry   Midland, MI32:15.52 209378  367 Flying Rhinos
11Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi32:17.26 235419  372 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12Douglas Hedges   Royal Oak, MI32:37.23 249941  366 Wolverine Sports Club
13Daniel Smith   Mount Pleasant, MI32:40.85 227535  382 Team Venom
14scott christensen   Troy, MI33:36.77 260122  359 Blink Multisport
15Scott Chapin   Holland, MI33:42.35 242585  358 Hub United
16Matt LeVasseur   Midland, MI33:45.54 229638  371 Tri City Cyclist
17Michael Pizzorno   Northville, MI33:51.55 211792  376 Wolverine Sports Club
18Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI34:06.44 196826  364 South Lyon Cycle
19Jason Melcher   Monroe, MI34:15.51 245480  373 Unattached
20Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi34:39.69 232619  360 Wolverine Sports Club
21Tim Sherrow   Fenton, MI35:07.25 90890  380 Flying Rhinos
22John Harris   Mason, MI35:11.93 137917  365 Team Venom
23Derek Thiel   Clawson, MI35:27.19 243688  383 Wolverine Sports Club
24Brian Brinegar   Providence, UT35:28.32 224614  357 Flying Rhinos
25Matt Frymire   Grand Haven, MI37:31.12 236830  363 West MI Coast Riders
26Greg Schulte   Toledo, OH38:05.24 213000  378 Unattached
27Josh Freeling   Plymouth, MI38:08.88 261149  362 Ann Arbor Velo Club
28Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI40:21.98 219075  379 Team Venom

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI31:07.23 248700  262 Unattached
3Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID31:28.10 224310  283 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4Tony Lyndon   South Lyon, MI32:05.86 262366  292 Unattached
6Anthony Konkol   Jackson, MI32:18.71 260509  368 Team Venom
9Rodney Eaton   Clarkston, MI32:42.88 259797  272 Flying Rhinos
10Michael Birmann   Portage, MI32:45.97 263155  263 South Lyon Cycle
12James Kubiak   Ludington, MI33:18.18 241160  287 West MI Coast Riders
13Christopher Wiederhold   Petersburg, MI33:33.88 228761  311 Maumee Valley Wheelman
14Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI33:36.32 263250  277 Unattached
15Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI33:42.93 261599  279 RBS Cycling Team
17Aaron Melch   Brownstown, MI34:04.86 248278  294 Al Petri and Sons
18Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI34:18.51 227191  297 Unattached
20Charles Cline   Westland, MI34:25.59 208451  266 Cycling Saddlemen
21David Burkhart   Brighton, MI34:25.65 247102  264 Unattached
23Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI34:44.41 255211  282 Unattached
24James Santangelo   Sterling Heights, MI34:50.88 256472  355 Cadence Cycle
25Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ34:52.54 241465  284 Cycling Saddlemen
26William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI34:58.32 230025  306 Wolverine Sports Club
28Tom Roberts   Maybee, MI35:13.67 226411  301 Cycling Saddlemen
33Tony Callis   Livonia, MI36:19.08 71596  265 Unattached
34David Sakata   Livonia, MI36:21.66 245540  304 Unattached
38Markus Nee   Ann Arbor, MI36:52.76 244486  296 Ann Arbor Velo Club
42Clayton Francis   Hamburg, MI38:08.10 254529  276 Unattached
44Carl Thomas   Farmington Hills, MI38:25.01 257393  310 Unattached
46Jared Zimmerman   Northville, MI39:15.80 259804  312 Unattached
47MICHEAL SHONG   Jackson39:36.62 263349  307 Unattached
49Micah Parsons   Marshall, MI40:03.62 263246  299 Unattached
52Matthew Spruit   Milford, MI43:40.89 245368  308 Unattached

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN40:31.19 196469  236 Saturn/Shell Toledo

Women - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Mitchell   Toledo, OH35:59.01 218741  235 Saturn/Shell Toledo
2Karen McKeachie   Ann Arbor, MI36:00.09 260613  234 Team Aberdeen
3Janet Jacobs-Walt   Beverly Hills, MI38:50.70 231841  233 Team O2

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI31:46.75 211079  259 Priority Health
2Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA32:12.42 230896  251 Team Aberdeen
3Kathy Kirk   Kalamazoo, MI33:24.31 208216  252 Priority Health
4Jennifer Mitchell   Toledo, OH33:54.37 208609  255 Saturn/Shell Toledo
5Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO34:11.35 193694  258 Wolverine Sports Club
6Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI34:31.99 241369  256 Wolverine Sports Club
7Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO35:27.49 214286  257 Team Aberdeen
8Dawn Lovejoy   Andover , MA35:38.71 103331  253 Team Aberdeen
10Lisa Meils (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI36:43.86 173717  254 Team Giant/Michigan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Tory   Kalamazoo, MI35:12.70 255445  246 Velo Bella
2Mary Ward   Rochester Hills, MI35:34.83 247101  247 Wolverine Sports Club
3Sharon Spencer   Oxford, MI35:40.94 252426  245 Team Aberdeen
7Anastasia Yocum   Ann Arbor, MI39:40.15 196812  249 Sturdy Girls Cycling
8Maia Orabi   Shelby Twp, MI39:46.09 246674  242 Wolverine Sports Club
9Sally Green   Westland, MI 264363   
13Lisa Selow   Sterling Heights, MI42:44.00 191928  243 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee