Race Results for
Houston Grand Criterium
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1/2/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edudaro Rodrigo      
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   AG Cycling
3 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
4 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
6 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Edgar Trevino      
9 Zach Fiocca (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 157225   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx 72904   Team Lone Star Bicycles
12 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Team Tilson Homes
13 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15 Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
16 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   Sugar Cycles
17 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Mario Nadar      
20 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   
21 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwardo Rodrigo      
2 Kevin Kremke (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
4 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX 101485   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX 37436   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
7 Dwight Lopez      
8 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
9 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   Sugar Cycles
10 Lance Cizek (1 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 189834   Team Tilson Homes
11 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
12 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club
13 Bryan Baker   Houston, TX 2306   GS Houston/Silverbacks
14 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
16 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
17 Rudolph Thomas III   Spring, TX 59384   
18 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
19 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Damon VanZandt   San Antonio, TX 116222   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
3 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
5 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
7 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8 Eric Kuhl   Denver, CO 225710   Southern Elite
9 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club
10 Lance Cizek   Bellaire, TX 189834   Team Tilson Homes
11 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn (Texas)
13 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
14 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
15 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
16 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
17 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
18 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
19 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club
20 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
21 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
22 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
23 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   
25 Clinton Buss   Baytown, TX 5385   Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180   
27 Rudolph Thomas III   Spring, TX 59384   
28 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
29 James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
30 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   AG Cycling
31 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
32 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 Jose Caballero   Houston, TX 73481   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
34 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Team Tilson Homes
36 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn Racing Team
37 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
38 Jose Hernandez    222924   
39 Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Sugar Cycles
2 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
3 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
4 John Rosie   Portland, OR 213673   Sugar Cycles
5 McLean Worsham   Wichita Falls, TX 257711   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
6 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
7 Graydon Thorne   The Woodlands, TX 248277   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Team Tilson Homes
9 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing
11 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973   Team Bikesport
12 J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Sugar Cycles
13 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Robert Smith   Houston, TX 69927   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
16 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX 188556   Team Tilson Homes
17 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Sugar Cycles
18 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
19 Justin Burger   Katy, TX 202665   
20 Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Austin Flyers
22 Stephan Sanchez   Houston, TX 237132   Southern Elite
23 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Adrian Snell   Houston, TX 232028   
25 Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
26 Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   Team Tilson Homes
27 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
28 James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycling Club
29 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
30 Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX 247561   
31 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX 221367   Camino Real Cycling Team
32 Randy Pospichel   Houston, TX 213234   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
33 Jorge Moya   Houston, TX 228449   Sugar Cycles
34 Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   
35 Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   Camino Real Cycling Team
36 Sean Walters   Houston, TX 132131   
37 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   Team Bikesport
38 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
39 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   
40 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Sugar Cycles
41 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX 231387   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42 James Corry   Houston, TX 7841   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
43 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
44 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Johnson   Houston, TX 126007   
2 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Sugar Cycles
3 Kiet Tran   Houston, TX 198635   
4 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   
5 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
6 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing
7 Todd Liebel      
8 Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX 247561   
9 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
10 Douglas Lee      
11 Alisdair Craig (1 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX 188556   Team Tilson Homes
13 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
14 S Mathew Womack   Houston, TX 60263   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
15 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
16 Richard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620   Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Sugar Cycles
18 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX 206519   
19 Troy Woods   Houston, TX 233663   
20 Terrell Teutsch   Pasadena, TX 205111   Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Wolfpak Racing
22 John Smith      
23 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Team West End
24 Greg Smith      
25 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361   Team Tilson Homes
26 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Hotel San Jose
27 Tom Goebel   Austin, TX 250342   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
28 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   Southern Elite
29 Andreas Starz (1 - Cat5)   Dickinson, TX 104394   
30 James Trimble   Houston, TX 189211   
31 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club
32 John Bergeron   Houston, TX 237562   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
33 Brit Perkins   Houston, TX 237957   
34 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX 172879   Team Bikesport
35 Steve Martin      
36 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
37 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX 225669   360 Cycleworks Inc
38 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX 195868   Wolfpak Racing
39 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX 169122   
40 James Corry   Houston, TX 7841   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
41 Alejandro Limon   Humble, TX 268167   
42 Erick Rivas (2 - Cat4)   Kemah, TX 233692   Bike Barn (Texas)
43 James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycling Club
44 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
45 Randy Pospichel (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 213234   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
46 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
47 Jeff Mason      
48 Ken Paschall   Seabrook, TX 46995   Team Tilson Homes
49 Jim Davis      
50 Olaf Jardas   Pearland, TX 251316   Pearland Cycling Club
51 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   Southern Elite
52 Chris Langley      
53 Greg Binion   Houston, TX 264242   
54 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
55 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
56 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   Southern Elite
57 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   Southern Elite
58 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Sugar Cycles
59 Robert Lowley      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   
2 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX 177903   Team Tilson Homes
3 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Sugar Cycles
4 Nicholas Osborne   Houston, TX 230729   
5 Kiet Tran   Houston, TX 198635   
6 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   
7 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Wolfpak Racing
9 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX 145281   
10 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   
11 Tran Robin      
12 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   
13 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
14 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
15 Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
16 Kevin Fujii   Seattle, WA 221692   
17 John Hanna   Rosenberg, TX 249360   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
18 Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX 243236   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   
20 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
21 Gary Rogers      
22 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   
23 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   
24 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
25 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX 169122   
26 Terrell Teutsch   Pasadena, TX 205111   Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Johannes Kubik      
28 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN 129755   
29 John Powell   Houston, TX 214962   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Ben Emata   Houston, TX 222530   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
31 Michael Powers      
32 Brian Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220290   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
33 Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   The Woodlands Cycling Club
34 Todd Merry   Katy, TX 245422   ACME Bicycle Company
35 Douglas Jones      
36 Jim Davis   Houston, TX 262306   
37 John Purse      
38 Roger Burger      
39 Mark Hernandez      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
2 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club
3 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
4 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
5 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club
6 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   
7 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
8 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycling Club
9 Ryan Eisenman      
10 Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
11 Mark Mondragon   Falls Church, VA 24758   
12 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   
13 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
3 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
4 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Sugar Cycles
5 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Team Bikesport
6 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
7 Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
8 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
9 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
10 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
11 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
12 Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Brittany Sanders (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 261342   
14 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
15 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
16 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
17 Amanda Kuhl   Denver, CO 231716   Southern Elite
18 Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Austin Flyers
19 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   AG Cycling
20 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   
22 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
23 Tania Hendry (2 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 255973   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Kathryn Baumeister   Houston, TX 220347   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee