Race Results for
14th Annual Sterling Road Race
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:59.00 135389  44 Boston Scientific
2 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA2:1:9.00 191352  65 bikebarnracing.com
3 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:1:54.00 47271  78 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:1:54.00 29708  76 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA2:1:54.00 69816  68 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
6 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:1:54.00 197969  86 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:1:54.00 99849  74 New England Masters Elite
8 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:1:54.00 34319  83 Corner Cycle
9 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ2:1:54.00 158199  53 Cyclonauts Racers
10 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:1:54.00 47974  89 NBX/Apex Technology
11 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO2:1:54.00 197001  67 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT2:1:54.00 61424  64 Sommerville Sports
13 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:1:54.00 211872  84 bikebarnracing.com
14 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:1:54.00 51489  88 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
15 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI2:1:54.00 132031  90 Corner Cycle
16 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:1:54.00 151853  99 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:1:54.00 199986  91 bikebarnracing.com
18 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:1:54.00 20388  69 CVC/Subaru of New England
19 James Conopask   Southport, CT2:1:54.00 115389  60 Tokeneke Road Club
20 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA2:1:54.00 50660  71 Bikereg.com
21 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:1:54.00 16266  97 Corner Cycle
22 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:1:54.00 62045  59 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
23 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA2:1:54.00 9696  63 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
24 Raymond Botello   2:1:54.00  93 
25 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:1:54.00 220670  85 Portland Velo Club
26 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:1:54.00 4629  56 CCNS/Pedal Power
27 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA2:1:54.00 169053  77 Cyclonauts
28 Joe Salem   Oxford, CT2:1:54.00 188658  79 Fiordifrutta
29 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH2:1:54.00 120079  42 Refunds Now
30 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:1:54.00 49497  87 International Bicycle/Global
31 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:1:54.00 46462  43 360 Racing landrys
32 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA2:1:54.00 119011  94 bikebarnracing.com
33 William Turner   Northboro, MA2:1:54.00 101153  92 Minuteman Road Club
34 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA2:1:54.00 16749  66 BikeReg.com
35 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA2:2:18.00 4742  41 New England Masters Elite
36 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:2:18.00 4399  55 Portland Velo Club
37 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:2:29.00 140765  100 Corner Cycle
38 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA2:2:29.00 146541  54 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
39 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:2:38.00 117383  98 Corner Cycle
40 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:2:48.00 167407  81 bikebarnracing.com
41 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:2:48.00 82305  96 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
42 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:3:13.00 54549  73 CVC Subaru of New England
43 Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:3:29.00 60566  95 
44 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:5:4.00 54728  70 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
45 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:5:14.00 144115  75 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
46 John Smathers   Somerville, MA2:13:49.00 32979  82 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA2:18:56.00 4665  57 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:3:4.00 27519  246 Bethel Cycle
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:3:4.00 75105  230 Arc En Ciel
3 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT2:4:9.00 184192  231 Mystic Velo
4 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH2:4:9.00 38837  277 Onion River Sports
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:4:9.00 8380  215 Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:4:9.00 190793  209 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:4:9.00 60154  250 Bike Alley
8 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:4:9.00 66046  223 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
9 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:4:9.00 11937  279 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
10 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:4:9.00 114907  265 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
11 David Belknap   Dedham, MA2:4:9.00 84926  205 Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:4:9.00 48618  254 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:4:9.00 68336  276 GMBC
14 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI2:4:9.00 5508  208 Bikeworks/Hallamore
15 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:4:9.00 25436  241 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:4:9.00 189103  220 Mystic Velo
17 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:4:9.00 98318  253 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
18 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:4:9.00 174030  228 International Bicycle/Global
19 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:4:9.00 118994  257 Gearworks - Spinarts
20 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI2:4:9.00 46261  203 Arc En Ciel
21 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:4:9.00 240990  234 International Bicycle/Global
22 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:4:9.00 157351  210 Competitive Edge racing team
23 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT2:4:9.00 212383  232 Cycle Fitness
24 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:4:9.00 147170  245 Mystic Velo Club
25 Keith Ratcliff   New Preston, CT2:4:9.00 48913  251 Cycle Fitness
26 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:4:9.00 142716  268 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
27 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:4:9.00 45505  273 Gear Works/Spin Arts
28 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT2:4:9.00 72023  233 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA2:4:9.00 118120  238 bicyclelink/mbrc
30 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:4:9.00 30962  255 International Bicycle Center
31 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT2:4:9.00 190002  249 Quinebaug Valley Velo
32 Kenneth McCallum   Haverhill, MA2:4:9.00 199251  275 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA2:4:9.00 4300  206 Gear Works/Spin Arts
34 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:4:9.00 48893  207 arc-en-ciel
35 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA2:4:9.00 157211  267 Union Velo Club
36 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:4:9.00 83266  237 CYCLE FITNESS
37 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI2:4:9.00 173146  218 Arc-En-Ciel
38 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:4:9.00 201173  247 Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team
39 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:4:9.00 218879  272 International Bicycle/Global
40 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:4:9.00 196464  219 NEBC
41 David King   Boxford, MA2:4:9.00 19159  274 CCB/Volkswagen
42 Peter Saloom   Gardner, MA2:4:9.00 98447  256 Competitive Edge Racing Team
43 Timothy Coleman   Shelburne, MA2:4:9.00 60717  212 Incline Training
44 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA2:4:59.00 63939  216 Team International Bicycle Center
45 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA2:4:59.00 186111  224 Minuteman Road Club
46 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH2:5:13.00 32365  259 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
47 Mark Gillies   Rye, NH2:7:15.00 259108  222 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
48 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI2:7:15.00 183973  201 Arc-En-Ciel
49 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:8:0.00 196620  214 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
50 David Uchenick   Westford, MA2:8:0.00 36179  270 Arc en ciel
51 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:8:0.00 9063  217 
52 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI2:8:0.00 144018  258 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
53 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH2:8:0.00 229092  226 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
54 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:8:0.00 240201  227 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
55 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA2:15:11.00 53172  236 MBRC/Bicycle Link
56 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT2:16:29.00 218450  240 Competitive Edge Racing Team
57 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:21:39.00 56756  260 Competitive Edge Racing Team
58 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:21:39.00 75172  269 Competitive Edge Racing Team
59 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH2:21:39.00 229432  248 ProctorJones.com
60 Scott Loring   New London, CT2:21:39.00 253383  235 unattached
61 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA2:21:39.00 229509  211 ECV
62 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH2:21:39.00 132809  229 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
63 Kurt Svetaka   Manchester, MA2:21:39.00 189387  266 Essex County Velo
64 John Roche   Wilton, NH2:21:39.00 70500  252 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA3:4:52.00 23101  853 Team Fuji
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:5:1.00 129914  850 Nerac Cycling
3 Daniel Cassidy (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX3:5:16.00 190683  806 CCB/Volkswagon
4 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:7:20.00 184042  813 MetLife p/b unlose.it
5 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA3:7:20.00 201118  809 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
6 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:7:20.00 229135  818 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
7 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH3:7:20.00 159160  808 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
8 Toby Walch (2 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME3:7:20.00 184178  845 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
9 Peter Bradshaw (3 - Cat1)   Boston, MA3:7:35.00 120392  803 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Justin Spinelli (1 - Pro)   Nashua, NH3:7:35.00 121800  840 KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:7:35.00 159158  805 FT / IF powered by Lionette's
12 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI3:7:35.00 207835  801 NorEast Cycling
13 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA3:7:35.00 137167  835 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:7:35.00 239322  855 Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:8:6.01 5230  856 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA3:11:1.00 223437  852 Incline Training
17 Samuel Silver (4 - Cat1)   Waban, MA3:13:8.00 164852  838 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
18 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:13:17.00 146426  837 MetLife p/b unlose.it
19 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA3:13:31.00 145271  812 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
20 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:13:45.00 99405  825 MetLife p/b unlose.it
21 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:13:45.00 242898  844 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:13:45.00 159690  807 BikeReg.com
23 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:13:45.00 172838  811 MetLife p/b unlose.it
24 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA3:13:45.00 197469  831 Optimum Performance/FCC
25 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:13:45.00 199084  841 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
26 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:13:45.00 207152  829 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
27 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:45.00 195297  851 NorEast Cycling
28 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT3:13:45.00 163906  848 CVS / Subaru of NE
29 Will Riffelmacher (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:13:45.00 230258  834 Fiordifrutta
30 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT3:13:45.00 186430  819 CCNS/Pedal Power
31 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA3:13:45.00 26419  854 MBRC
32 Ross Krause (6 - Cat1)   Florence, MA3:13:45.00 114104  821 BikeReg.com
33 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA3:13:45.00 51888  847 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
34 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:13:45.00 189818  816 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:45.00 179613  814 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
36 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:13:45.00 228810  833 CBRC
37 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR3:13:45.00 214352  804 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
38 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA3:13:57.01 190894  830 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
39 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA3:13:57.01 184179  823 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
40 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:15:2.00 231692  824 MetLife p/b unlose.it
41 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH3:15:2.00 64190  822 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:16:35.00 247736  350 CCNS / Pedal Power
2 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH2:16:35.00 246180  377 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:16:35.00 45397  334 bethelcycle
4 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:16:35.00 268394  353 NorEast Cycling
5 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:16:35.00 97302  366 Bethel Cycle Sport
6 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:16:35.00 148404  342 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:16:35.00 210801  309 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC2:16:35.00 190906  374 Plan2Peak.com
9 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:16:35.00 242915  383 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
10 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA2:16:35.00 3496  305 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH2:17:48.00 193101  384 ACT
12 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:17:59.00 241471  318 Minuteman Road Club
13 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2:17:59.00 95709  314 Team New England Bike
14 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:17:59.00 194512  360 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
15 Bob German   Higganum, CT2:18:50.00 250879  331 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
16 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:18:50.00 246459  355 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO2:18:50.00 248101  349 
18 Brendan Gallivan (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY2:18:50.00 100755  328 westwoodvelo trade manage racing
19 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA2:18:50.00 241533  324 Incline Training
20 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:18:50.00 248395  363 Quad Cycles
21 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:18:50.00 230842  392 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
22 Christopher Kessler (2 - Cat3)   Wilmot, NH2:18:50.00 226241  347 University of Massachusetts Amherst
23 Matt Muney   Darien, CT2:18:50.00 250265  357 Connecticut Coast Cycling
24 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:18:50.00 153475  313 noreast cycling
25 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:18:50.00 140630  337 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
26 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:18:50.00 180548  348 BikeReg.com
27 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA2:18:50.00 227057  373 Boston Road Club
28 Devon Burgess (3 - Cat3)   Eastham, MA2:18:50.00 251179  311 Rhino Bike Works
29 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:18:50.00 141247  327 MOM p/b Spooky Frames
30 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR2:18:50.00 232612  322 Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart
31 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:18:50.00 209269  326 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
32 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:18:50.00 211959  352 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
33 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA2:18:50.00 257587  372 team bicycle alley
34 Jamie Belchak (4 - Cat3)   Killington, VT2:18:50.00 172803  303 North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.c
35 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:18:50.00 236879  358 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE
36 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:18:50.00 255806  385 CCNS/Pedal Power
37 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:18:50.00 189995  308 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma2:18:50.00 268843  351 TARGETRAINING
39 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:18:50.00 205575  359 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
40 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA2:18:50.00 216869  339 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
41 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA2:18:50.00 250718  341 MIT Cycling/Evolution Racing
42 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:18:50.00 220545  302 Boston Road Club
43 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA2:18:50.00 76361  370 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:18:50.00 245584  312 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
45 Michael Good   Wilmington, MA2:18:50.00 141590  333 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA2:18:50.00 187412  306 bikebarnracing.com
47 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2:18:50.00 243924  343 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
48 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:18:50.00 76016  381 Team Type 1
49 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:18:50.00 111810  395 New England Bicycle
50 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:18:50.00 4296  386 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
51 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:18:50.00 178460  376 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
52 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA2:18:50.00 240050  369 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
53 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:18:50.00 212692  389 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
54 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN2:18:50.00 209846  367 MIT Cycling
55 Greg Brown   Boston, MA2:18:50.00 210796  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 Glenn Ferira   2:18:50.00  391 Quad Cycles
57 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:18:50.00 222927  323 QuadCycles
58 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:18:50.00 198142  354 Minuteman Road Club
59 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA2:18:50.00 212024  317 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
60 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA2:18:50.00 197467  338 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
61 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:18:50.00 209949  332 Minuteman Road Club
62 Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA2:18:50.00 142262  316 BRC
63 Ryan LaRocque (5 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MA2:18:50.00 20392  394 team bicycle alley
64 Peter Rhodes   Concord, NH2:18:50.00 70413  368 On & Off Rhodes Cycling
65 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:18:50.00 159964  320 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedr
66 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA2:18:50.00 179320  335 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
67 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:18:50.00 243844  361 Gamache Cyclery
68 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA2:20:0.00 202213  379 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
69 Clark Scheffy (6 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA2:21:32.00 197002  375 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
70 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:22:15.00 159968  319 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
71 John Fennel   Somerville, MA2:26:45.00 89615  325 International Bicycle/Global

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA1:46:39.00 266110  413 Team BreakAway Boston
2 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1:46:39.00 268020  446 
3 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA1:46:39.00 165010  410 Boston Road Club
4 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA1:46:39.00 210587  408 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA1:46:39.00 247889  452 Travis Cycle
6 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:46:39.00 256477  423 
7 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:46:39.00 172135  427 Unattached
8 Darrel Seppala   New Ipswich, NH1:46:39.00 153914  459 
9 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA1:46:39.00 241354  460 Boston Road Club
10 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA1:46:39.00 240158  437 Refunds Now
11 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO1:46:39.00 266369  472 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:46:39.00 259600  467 Gamache Cyclery
13 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA1:46:39.00 224572  420 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
14 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA1:46:39.00 178542  469 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MA1:46:39.00 223534  461 Team Bike Alley
16 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO1:46:39.00 257288  454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA1:46:39.00 56083  434 Team BreakAway Boston
18 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD1:46:39.00 240268  444 QuadCycles
19 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA1:46:39.00 208060  462 Boston Road Club!
20 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:46:39.00 242892  407 Onion River Sports
21 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA1:46:39.00 237758  456 Cyclonauts Racers
22 joshua tetrault   Natick, MA1:46:39.00 263618  465 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA1:46:39.00 228871  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:46:39.00 249996  417 NorEast Cycling
25 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA1:46:39.00 236954  463 QuadCycles
26 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA1:46:39.00 229445  425 Boston Road Club
27 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:46:39.00 204148  424 Portland Velo Club
28 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT1:46:39.00 10276  415 Zephyr Cycle
29 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT1:46:39.00 148424  433 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
30 Andrew Salmon   Millbury, MA1:46:39.00 229962  457 Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human Perfo
31 David Mazur   Haverhill, MA1:46:39.00 190567  441 CCB/Volkswagen
32 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT1:46:39.00 265200  443 Zephyr Cycling Team
33 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA1:47:2.00 180528  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT1:47:2.00 147333  414 CCNS/Pedal Power
35 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA1:47:2.00 227739  458 Boston Road Club
36 John Fice   Norfolk, MA1:47:2.00 264712  419 Boston Road Club
37 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA1:47:2.00 240209  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT1:47:2.00 22126  435 Bethel Cycle
39 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MA1:47:2.00 260233  421 Team Bicycle Alley
40 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA1:47:2.00 225246  470 Team International Bicycle Centers
41 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA1:47:2.00 240079  406 QuadCycles
42 Eric Martin   San Diego, CA1:47:2.00 195180  439 QuadCycles
43 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh1:47:2.00 117641  471 IBC racing
44 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA1:47:2.00 237575  475 Refunds Now
45 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT1:47:2.00 240556  418 n/a
46 Peter Muesing   1:47:49.00  477 
47 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA1:47:49.00 232955  455 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
48 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:47:49.00 260852  440 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
49 John Naegle   Arlington, MA1:47:49.00 242161  447 QuadCycles
50 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:47:49.00 224122  442 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
51 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA1:47:49.00 91485  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT1:47:49.00 197036  445 
53 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH1:47:49.00 205058  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:49:16.00 228932  451 CVC/Subaru of New England
55 Jeff Huckleberry   Jamaica Plain, MA1:50:44.00 134096  426 
56 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:51:9.00 264873  405 Refunds Now
57 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA1:51:37.00 210617  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
58 Eric Bascombe   Cumberland, RI1:58:43.00 130108  403 MTBMIND.com
59 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA1:59:7.00 256996  412 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
60 Andrew Aavatsmark   W Hartford, CT1:59:17.00 144102  401 Louis Garneau Masters Team
61 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT1:59:27.00 138043  404 CCNS
62 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:4:5.00 253783  416 Team BreakAway Boston

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Krook   New Ipswich, NH1:3:28.00 279765  200 
2 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:3:28.00 260405  599 Mystic Velo Juniors? Connaughty Chiropra
3 Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME1:3:28.00 225504  576 Southern Maine Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:3:28.00 250645  182 Gamache Cyclery
5 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY1:3:28.00 271259  187 C B R C
6 Michael Baker   1:3:28.00  171 cape cod cyclist
7 Brian Wilichowski   1:3:28.00  114 
8 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA1:3:28.00 268349  196 
9 Marc Gagliano   Wilton, CT1:3:28.00 275606  183 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH1:3:28.00 255830  193 BBCRT
11 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:3:28.00 257923  199 Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropra
12 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA1:3:28.00 270729  180 
13 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA1:3:28.00 273010  179 Team BreakAway Boston
14 Austin Gregory   1:3:28.00  115 Colavita
15 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA1:3:28.00 70007  190 Team BreakAway Boston
16 Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT1:3:28.00 267630  580 CCNS/Pedal Power
17 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT1:3:28.00 248905  585 100% PURE FOOD NUTRIENTS
18 Andrew Grant   Brighton, MA1:3:28.00 259112  191 Minuteman Road Club
19 Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM1:3:55.00 276903  174 
20 Ernie Lozeau   1:3:55.00  579 
21 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA1:3:55.00 227710  197 Refunds Now
22 Nathan Larkin   1:3:55.00  577 NCC / BikeReg.com
23 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA1:3:55.00 242780  597 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Jake Berry   Franklin, MA1:4:3.00 213913  176 Blesso Consulting
25 Ben McCoy   1:4:3.00  582 
26 Peter Mayer (1 - Cat5)   Medford, MA1:4:3.00 248949  581 
27 Eric Wilhelm   Southbridge, MA1:5:53.00 259516  598 Team Bicycle Alley
28 Greg Purinton-Brown   Monroe, ME1:6:3.00 271460  178 BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team
29 Daniel Douglass (2 - Cat5)   Somerville, MA1:6:33.00 275886  181 
30 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI1:6:53.00 221583  186 Unattached
31 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI1:7:26.00 240521  185 NBX
32 Matt Lease (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI1:7:33.00 236500  578 Providence Velo Club / RefundsNow
33 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA1:9:50.00 276184  177 HUP United
34 Callom Gow   1:10:23.00  126 BBHS
35 Jozef Gallot (3 - Cat5)   Scarborough, ME1:10:23.00 275016  184 
36 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA1:11:36.00 250910  589 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME1:13:18.00 277977  194 Brunswick Bike Club
38 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA1:15:1.00 278909  586 Northeastern University Cycling
39 Conor Walsh   1:16:38.00  594 
40 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:16:38.00 219424  189 Minuteman Road Club
41 Jerome Westfried (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, MA1:17:0.00 258949  595 Boston Road Club
42 David Almeida   Ludlow, MA1:18:58.00 278184  170 Northeastern University
43 Josh Payson   Belmont, ME1:19:6.00 275088  587 Belfast Bicycle Club
44 Andrew Sarsfield (4 - Cat5)   North Andover, MA1:20:19.00 272909  591 
45 Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MA1:21:44.00 279508  198 
46 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY1:22:37.00 244667  175 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
47 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:23:0.00 234564  188 Minuteman Road Club
48 Josef Balles   1:42:57.00  172 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA1:5:23.00 268112  508 Essex County Velo
2 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1:5:23.00 236270  521 Hot Tubes
3 Robert Looney   West Newton, MA1:5:23.00 260087  540 Boston Road Club
4 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:5:23.00 160538  530 NERAC
5 Marko Zatylny   Dover, MA1:5:23.00 261884  570 
6 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA1:5:23.00 260818  551 
7 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:5:23.00 232702  532 Portland Velo Club
8 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA1:5:23.00 207385  534 
9 Randall Levere   Boston, MA1:5:23.00 230380  538 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA1:5:23.00 146272  524 
11 Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA1:5:23.00 92029  514 bikebarnracing.com
12 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT1:5:23.00 266205  569 CCNS/Pedal Power
13 Thomas Shoemaker   Dunbarton, NH1:5:23.00 215962  557 NHCC
14 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NH1:5:23.00 261715  539 NHCC
15 James Popovitch   Concord Nh, NH1:5:23.00 276640  548 Unattached
16 Bill Chiarchiaro   Stow, MA1:5:23.00 276746  513 Fitchburg Cycling Club
17 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA1:5:23.00 145604  552 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY1:5:23.00 271400  562 Bethel Cycle
19 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:5:23.00 70131  531 Housatonic Wheel Club
20 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT1:5:23.00 270235  515 CCNS/Pedal Power
21 Gary David   Stow, MA1:5:23.00 220459  519 Minuteman Road Club
22 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA1:5:23.00 8986  520 Minuteman Road Club
23 Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT1:5:23.00 163912  509 
24 Jack Dolmat-Connell   Arlington, MA1:5:23.00 179012  523 NEBC/CycleLoft
25 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:5:23.00 265393  561 Century Drywall Inc.
26 Jeff Lippincott   Wayland, MA1:5:23.00 244528  571 MRC
27 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY1:5:23.00 213656  537 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
28 Kurt Reiner (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA1:5:23.00 220998  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Kevin Pickett   East Bridgewater, MA1:5:23.00 174072  547 BikebarnRacing.com
30 Thomas Connor   Leominster, MA1:5:23.00 229073  517 Optimum Performance/FCC
31 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI1:5:23.00 120142  529 cyclonauts racers
32 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA1:5:23.00 225211  568 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
33 Gregory Wasik (1 - Cat5)   West Newton, MA1:5:23.00 267957  566 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
34 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1:5:23.00 278810  512 
35 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA1:5:23.00 270579  546 Team-International Bicycle/Global
36 Juan Puerto   Boxborough, MA1:5:23.00 169623  549 Optimum Performance
37 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA1:5:23.00 278444  555 
38 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA1:5:23.00 241833  564 
39 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH1:5:23.00 1111  501 NEBC
40 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH1:6:55.00 2609  504 NH Cycling Club
41 Mark Girardin   Suncook, NH1:8:18.00 276859  526 
42 Mark Augeri (2 - Cat5)   Maynard, MA1:8:18.00 252900  502 
43 Michael Brown (3 - Cat5)   Acton, MA1:9:38.00 279662  511 
44 John Barry   Fitchburg, MA1:10:20.00 278907  505 
45 michael golay   Westbrook, ME1:10:34.00 262567  527 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
46 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT1:10:51.00 215502  542 laurel bike club
47 Thomas Boudreau   1:11:38.00  510 
48 James Kangas   1:11:38.00  533 
49 James Sullivan   Stonington, CT1:12:0.00 228338  560 Mystic Velo/MCRA
51 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA1:12:0.00 216971  507 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA1:12:21.00 254757  525 Team Bicycle Alley
53 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA1:12:34.00 276263  536 cape cod cyclist
54 Tad Baum (4 - Cat5)   Acton, MA1:12:44.00 272198  506 Fitchburg Cycling Club
55 Jeremy Coleman   Brattleboro, VT1:12:44.00 159706  516 West Hill
56 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA1:13:9.00 264173  554 Team Bike Alley
57 Tim Curley   Malden, MA1:15:19.00 269256  518 Back Bay Cycling Club
58 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA1:15:56.00 228644  535 Blesso Consulting
59 Enrico Nuttoli (5 - Cat5)   Dracut, MA1:18:0.00 212442  545 
60 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA1:18:0.00 246211  544 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
61 Antonio Silva   Providence, RI1:21:20.00 220997  558 Refunds Now
62 Dan Griffin   1:23:46.00  528 
63 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT1:26:30.00 208845  543 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
2147483647 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTWoodstock Vermont 170260  563 Start House Ski/Bike

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:15:25.00 165493  1116 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA2:15:25.00 166426  1118 Pedal Power Coaching
3 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:15:25.00 212025  1117 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA2:15:25.00 262111  1109 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH2:15:25.00 198010  1106 SUNAPEE/S&W
6 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:19:49.00 146312  1115 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:20:2.00 219262  1102 Sunapee/ S&W
8 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA2:20:2.00 77728  1114 Hub Racing
9 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA2:20:2.00 210692  1108 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT2:20:2.00 200866  1119 Independent Fabrication
11 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA2:20:2.00 126878  1105 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Kathryn Douglas (1 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT2:20:2.00 206225  1107 CCNS
13 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA2:20:2.00 223627  1111 International Bicycle/Global
14 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA2:20:2.00 228906  1113 Cape Cod Cyclist
15 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH2:21:0.00 211194  1104 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT2:21:5.00 167207  1120 North Atlantic Velo
17 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME2:27:54.00 250112  1112 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
18 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (2 - Cat3)   Boulder2:28:6.00 202425  1121 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:14:41.00 275626  148 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT1:14:41.00 256220  153 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA1:16:43.00 256407  149 Northampton Cycling Club
4 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT1:16:54.00 92550  162 Capitol Velo Club
5 Ashley Krause   Florence, MA1:16:59.00 208514  150 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:18:46.00 272673  156 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Erica Mains   Lexington, MA1:18:46.00 265046  163 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Marie Jennings   1:18:54.00  160 Onion River Sports
9 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:19:17.00 270038  147 Back Bay Cycling Club
10 Cynthia Tingle   1:19:17.00  164 
11 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT1:19:17.00 195494  146 CVC/Subaru of New England
12 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA1:19:17.00 226436  151 Quad Cycles
13 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT1:19:17.00 150092  158 CVC/Subrau of New England
14 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA1:19:17.00 245564  154 Independent Fabrication
15 Dawn Zencka   Boston, MA1:19:40.00 279260  159 Boston Road CLub
16 lynn samartano   Providence, RI1:19:48.00 255226  155 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
17 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA1:24:4.00 214603  157 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Emily Curry   1:24:4.00  145 Team Bicycle Alley
19 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT1:24:4.00 270748  144 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 Andrea Wasik   West Newton, MA1:24:13.00 168137  161 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Michele Archambault   Arlington, MA1:26:27.00 279503  142 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MA1:27:31.00 258216  143 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA1:27:31.00 239879  152 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee