Race Results for
Wheels of Thunder Dash for Cash
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.42Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne (1 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 197823  Adobe/HDR Presented by Lombard
2512.33Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  75 Sierra Pacific Racing
3513.25Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  73 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
4514.16Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 135947  666 BPG/Montano Velo
5515.07John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  BPG / Montano Velo
6515.99Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  57 Sierra Pacific Racing
7516.90Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  38 Rock Racing
8517.82Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196247  58 ZteaM Cycling
9518.73Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  45 McGuire Cycling Team
10519.64Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 207262  661 Whole Athlete
11520.56Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  55 California Giant Berry Farms/
12521.47Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 198542  88 Sprinter de Nice
13522.38Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 153790  681 UCI PCT: Health Net Profession
14523.30Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  674 Webcor/Alto Velo
15524.21James Hardy   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 80116  29 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
16525.13Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  679 BPG/Montano Velo
17526.04Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 190594  37 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18526.95Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  66 Davis Bike Club
19527.87Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
20528.78Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  85 Davis Bike Club
21529.69Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  15 McGuire Cycling Team
22Jenson Lee   00:00:00.00  42 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
23531.52Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  695 Team Specialized Racing
24532.43Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  16 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
25533.35Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  52 McGuire Cycling Team
26534.26Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  33 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
27535.18Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 197820  36 ZteaM Cycling
28536.09Matthew Tamel (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 63450  692 BPG/Montano Velo
29537.00Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  693 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30537.92Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  72 Team Clif Bar Cycling
31538.83John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195591  65 Team Norcal Bike Sport
32539.74Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  26 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33540.66Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  31 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
34541.57Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 41600  677 San Jose Bicycle Club
35542.48Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  IC3
36543.40Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  51 EMC/FELT
37Ted burns   00:00:00.00  678 
38545.23Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  79 NorCal Elite Cycling
39546.14Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 258805  689 Unattached
40547.05Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  68 Sycip Racing
41547.97Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  680 Sierra Pacific Racing
42548.88Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  688 Page Mill Racing
43549.79Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  13 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
44550.71Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  97 Active Athlete
45551.62Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  67 Synergy-Taleo Racing
46552.54Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  40 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
47553.45Elliot Holland   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179191  30 Webcor/Alto Velo
48554.36William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  48 NorCal Elite Cycling
49555.28Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  64 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
50UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
51557.10Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  32 Wells Fargo Racing Team
52558.02Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  59 Wells Fargo Racing Team
53558.93Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  90 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
54559.84Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  20 Wells Fargo Racing Team
56560.76Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 141064  682 NorCal Elite Cycling
57561.67Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 58642  14 Wells Fargo Racing Team
58562.59James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
59563.50Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  690 Delta Velo
60564.41Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  46 California Giant Berry Farms/
61565.33Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 90802  86 Davis Bike Club
62566.24Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 98304  25 International Christian Cyclin
64567.15Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  61 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
65568.07Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  662 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
66568.98Chris Crawford   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 126286  686 Webcor/Alto Velo
67569.89Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  667 Sierra Pacific Racing
68570.81Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  17 The Olympic Club
69571.72John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  87 Team Clover
71572.64Jordan Kobert   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 49185  668 Unattached
72573.55Michael Attie   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 68948  683 Page Mill Racing
73574.46Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  27 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
74575.38Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  691 California Giant Cycling
75576.29Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  675 ZteaM
76577.20Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 30110  56 SF VELO/Cycles Gladiator
77578.12Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  49 Team Clif Bar Cycling
78579.03Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  684 Webcor/Alto Velo
79579.95carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  60 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
80580.86Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  21 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
81581.77John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  77 Wells Fargo Racing Team
82582.69Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 237281  83 Webcor/Alto Velo
83583.60Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  98 Webcor/Alto Velo
84584.51Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  28 Form Fitness
85585.43Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  70 Above Category Racing
86586.34Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  63 AMD/Discovery JR
DNSJames Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSCharles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 206466   Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNSJohn Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 212376   International Christian Cyclin
DNSJohn Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNSTimothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781   Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNPDavid Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNPIrving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  ZteaM Cycling
DNPEthan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNPWhitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNPLance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  11 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNPThomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  12 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
DNPDylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  16 BPG/Montano Velo
DNPMark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  18 Cyclesafe.org
DNPDavid Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  19 EMC2 / FELT
DNPAlton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  22 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPMichael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  23 SGW/ City Bike Works
DNPJames Eyman (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  24 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPBrian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  34 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNPGreg Juneau   Milpitas, CA00:00:00.00 155436  35 Easton/Specialized
DNPAroussen Laflamme (Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 272087  39 Webcor-AltoVelo-Kona Endurance
DNPChris LaTraille   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 219570  41 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
DNPPeter Lemon   Minneapolis00:00:00.00 195942  43 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPKent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  44 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPTimothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781  47 Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNPMurat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  50 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNPDavid Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  53 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPManuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 53245  54 International Christian Cyclin
DNPJohn Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  62 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNPMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  71 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPZachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  74 Davis Bike Club
DNPPeter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  76 Z TeaM
DNPJoe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  78 team precision bikes
DNPDavid Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  80 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNPRobert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  81 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPScott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 125944  82 Unattached
DNPJordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  89 Unattached
DNPEdward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 197005  91 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPAaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  92 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPToby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  93 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPEric Ryba (Cat3)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 205364  94 ZteaM
DNPMichael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 217914  95 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNPKieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  96 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPShaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  99 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNPDuane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  663 Echelon Velo
DNPKevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 56660  665 Team KS2
DNPAshlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 167662  669 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
DNPScott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  670 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPVictor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 52809  671 DC Velo Limited
DNPBubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  673 Team Clover
DNPGarry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  685 Fremont Freewheelers
DNPGraham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  687 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 196277  694 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNFMartin Wolff   Carmel, CAInc. 203646  676 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.82Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  231 Team Clover
2520.63Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  225 SJBC/SugarCRM
3Joel Robertson   00:00:00.00  218 Sierra Pacific Racing
4524.26Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  235 VOS Racing
5526.07Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  234 Zenn Cycling Team
6527.89Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  213 Team Specialized Racing Master
7529.70Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 45629  245 Unattached
8Gregg Betante   00:00:00.00  201 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
9533.33Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  244 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10535.14Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  230 Team Oakland Cycling
11536.96Grant Foster (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 110279  238 San Jose Bicycle Club
12538.77Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 222996  236 Zenn Cycling Team
13540.58Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  243 Sierra Pacific Racing
14542.40David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00:00.00 1608  240 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15544.21Jan Diemont   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 101781  239 
16546.02Scott Rodamaker (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30270  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
17Peter Allen   00:00:00.00  200 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
18549.65Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  241 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
19551.47Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00:00.00 138145  210 Zenn Cycling Team
20553.28Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  204 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
21555.09wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  207 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
22556.91Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  205 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
23558.72Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA00:00:00.00 155436  209 Easton/Specialized
24560.53Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 160274  248 Burkes Army
25562.35Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 48389  222 SJBC/SugarCRM
26Sean Smith   00:00:00.00  221 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
27565.98Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  211 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
28567.79Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47530  214 SJBC/SugarCRM
29569.60Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  224 Contra Costa Cycling Club
30571.42Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 56660  246 Team KS2
32573.23Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  215 EMC/FELT
33575.04Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  227 NorCal Elite Cycling
34576.86Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 98304  206 International Christian Cyclin
35578.67Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  247 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36580.48Ted Burns   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 51292  232 Webcor/Alto Velo
37582.30Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  233 Sierra Pacific Racing
38584.11Manuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 53245  216 International Christian Cyclin
DNSPeter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNSGregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414   Specialized /Sierra Nevada
DNSRichard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186   VOS Racing
DNSRyan Ley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 54565   Nevada
DNSJoel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNSDarryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092   International Christian Cyclin
DNSSean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNSMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  202 IC3
DNPDuane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  203 EMC/Felt
DNPJess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  217 VOS Racing
DNPDaniel Turner   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 36095  223 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNPThomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  228 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPWilliam Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  229 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNPHunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  242 ZteaM
DNFGregory Pike   Salinas, CAInc. 158350  237 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.76Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  354 Fusion Sport USA
2539.39Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  345 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
3540.02David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  340 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4540.66Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  322 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5541.29Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  364 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6541.92Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  362 Team Oakland Cycling
7542.55Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 258805  357 Unattached
8543.18Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  309 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
9543.82Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  300 Tieni Duro
10544.45James Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  316 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11545.08John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  348 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12545.71James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 190598  331 Webcor/Alto Velo
13546.34Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  361 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
14546.98Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  367 Davis Bike Club
15547.61David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  334 Third Pillar
16548.24Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  350 ZteaM
17548.87Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  370 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
18549.50John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  372 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19550.14Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  326 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
20550.77Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  305 IC3
21551.40Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  314 Cyclesafe.org
22552.03Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  339 Fusion Sport
23552.66wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  320 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
24553.29David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  302 Active Athlete/Squadra ovest
25553.93James Long   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 195936  332 Berkeley Bike Club
26554.56Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  311 Rocket Sports Racing
27555.19Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  365 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28555.82Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 178252  319 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
29556.45Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  303 ZteaM Cycling
30557.09Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  347 Davis Bike Club
31557.72Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  358 Whole Athlete
32558.35Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  369 Team Oakland Cycling
33558.98Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 197005  301 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
34559.61Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  343 CRC/Poggio
35560.25Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  321 Tieni Duro
36560.88James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  328 Team Specialized Racing
37561.51Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  342 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
38562.14Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  346 Wells Fargo Racing Team
39562.77Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 65104  355 Contra Costa Cycling Club
40563.41Michael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 217914  313 Wells Fargo Racing Team
41564.04Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 207956  323 International Christian Cyclin
42564.67Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 195228  307 Sierra Pacific Racing
43565.30Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  325 Davis Bike Club
44565.93Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  312 Rocket Sports Racing
45566.57Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  335 Whole Athlete
46567.20Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  306 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
47567.83Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  327 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48568.46Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  349 Wells Fargo Racing Team
49569.09Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  351 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
50569.73Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 125944  352 Unattached
51570.36Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  310 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
52570.99Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  353 Fusion Sport USA
53571.62Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 63643  324 Easton / Sugar CRM / Specializ
54572.25Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  337 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
55572.89Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  359 Unattached
56573.52Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  304 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
57574.15David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  371 East Bay Cyclists
58574.78Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  368 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
59575.41Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  366 Davis Bike Club
60576.04Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  318 Form Fitness
61576.68Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  330 Team Specialized Racing Junior
62577.31Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  360 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
63577.94Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  336 Victory Velo
64578.57carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  341 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
65579.20Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219316  356 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNSMichael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  315 SGW/ City Bike Works
DNSAndrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  329 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNSKent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  333 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSPatrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 203484  338 Metromint Cycling
DNPDavid Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  308 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNPErnie Gallardo Jr.   00:00:00.00  317 Synergy
DNPVaughn Van Note   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 47564  344 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPEric Ryba   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 205364  363 ZteaM
DNFUNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
DNFUNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.76Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  109 TIENI DURO
2537.16Mark Patten (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  121 Clean Racer
3538.57Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 213367  124 VOS Racing
4539.97Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
5541.38Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  123 Team Bicycle Trip
6542.78Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  136 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7544.18Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205876  139 East Bay Velo Club
8545.59Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 22166  142 Team Extreme Bicycle Racing Cl
9546.99Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 133970  112 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
10548.39Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  140 ZteaM
11549.80Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  129 International Christian CC
12551.20Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  132 International Christian Cyclin
13552.61Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  128 Synergy-Taleo Racing
14554.01Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  115 ZteaM Cycling
15555.41Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  133 Team Bicycle Trip
16556.82Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 242604  119 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized-LG
17558.22Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 221444  120 Zteam cycling
18559.62Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  104 Third Pillar
19561.03Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  114 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20562.43Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 212014  106 International Christian Cyclin
21563.84Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 662  108 IC3
22565.24Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  131 Unattached
23566.64Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  138 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
24568.05Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  103 VOS Racing
25569.45Steven Riojas (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 222820  141 NorCal Elite Cycling
26570.85Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  100 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
27572.26Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 240115  126 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28573.66Stuart Kron (2 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 237601  113 NA
29575.07David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  102 InfoVista Cycling Team
30576.47Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  143 Third Pillar
31577.87Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  134 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
32579.28Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  116 ZteaM Cycling
33580.68Andy Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 53644  111 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
34582.08Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107871  130 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
35583.49Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  118 Victory Velo
36584.89Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  125 VOS Racing
DNSMichael Bonkowski (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 167358  101 Berkeley Bike Club
DNSGiovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  105 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNSThomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  107 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
DNSFrancisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  110 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNSSteven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  117 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNSJohn Vipiana   00:00:00.00  137 
DNPPatrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 203484  122 Metromint Cycling
DNPMark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  127 Synergy-Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.34Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30269  172 Webcor/Alto Velo
2544.80Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  169 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
3551.25Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 197375  170 ECC
4557.71Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 4905  177 Team Bicycle Trip
5564.17Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  167 Team Precision
6570.63David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  171 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
7577.09Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  173 InfoVista Cycling Team
8583.54Alan Atha   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 192209  176 Team CS
9590.00Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 251327  174 Team CS
DNSWilliam Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 45315   Peninsula Velo/Kondra
DNSRichard Warner   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 268645   SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  506 Sierra Express/TONC
2540.93Mac Heebner   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252751  522 Dolce Vita Cycling
3541.85Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  545 Dolce Vita
4542.78Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  571 Webcor/Alto Velo
5543.70Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  510 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
6544.63Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  501 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7545.56Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 155042  539 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
8546.48Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111  507 Third Pillar
9547.41Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  544 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
10548.33Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  534 InfoVista Cycling Team
11Ron Rel   00:00:00.00  546 InfoVista Cycling Team
12550.19German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  563 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13551.11Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 59338  502 Eagle Racing Team
14552.04Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  542 2wheelracing
15552.96Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  552 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
16553.89Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  538 Team Fremont
17554.81Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  528 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
18555.74John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  503 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
19556.67Joseph Morales   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 159452  537 SJBC/SugarCRM
20557.59Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  562 Berkeley Bicycle Club
21558.52Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  553 Synergy-Taleo Racing
22559.44Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  558 solo
23560.37Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  564 Whole Athlete
24561.30Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  505 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
25562.22Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  557 2 WHEEL RACING
26563.15Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  549 Synergy-Taleo Racing
27564.07Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  508 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28565.00Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  561 Dolce Vita Cycling
29565.93Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 259077  573 San Jose Bicycle Club
30566.85James Elder   Carmaichael, CA00:00:00.00 271765  515 Rio Strada Racing
31567.78Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  527 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32568.70Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 212014  511 International Christian Cyclin
33569.63Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  550 Zteam Cycling
34570.56Marc Lomax   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 242430  533 Unattached
35571.48Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  570 Luzvimin Racing Team
36572.41Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  516 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
37573.33Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  509 Third Pillar
38574.26Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  531 NA
39575.19Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258722  523 International Christian CC
40576.11Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  556 Synergy-Taleo
41577.04Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 51436  512 IC3
42577.96Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 49971  518 ICCC
43578.89Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 240115  548 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44579.81Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  500 Webcor/ Alto Velo
45580.74Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  555 East Bay Velo Club
46582.59Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  576 East Bay Cyclists
46UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  
47583.52John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR00:00:00.00 271137  543 unattached
48584.44Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  535 ZteaM Cycling
49Ian Dewar   00:00:00.00  513 BKB
50586.30Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  574 Dolce Vita Cycling
51587.22James Werle   San Jose Ca00:00:00.00 219990  566 LGBRC
52588.15Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207670  572 Unattached
53589.07Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26838  540 Bianchi USA
54590.00Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  520 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNSGregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  504 Dolce Vita
DNSFrancis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  519 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNSJohn Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 255975  524 IC3
DNSJim Hunton   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204853  525 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNSChristopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 254578  529 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNSBrad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 23629  536 ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles
DNSMarty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 264154  541 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNSStacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  554 Fox Racing Factory Team
DNSPaul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  559 Metromint on Marin Bikes
DNSKevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  560 NA
DNSJames Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  567 Fusion Sport
DNSJoseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 195280  568 Page Mill Racing
DNSPeter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855   third pillar
DNPDavid Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  514 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNPMorgan Frank   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 208414  517 active athlete/sqaudra ovest
DNPJohn Hansen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 113380  521 wells fargo racing team
DNPGregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 250959  532 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
DNPDavid Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  551 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPDavid Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 169930  569 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
DNPRichard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 236210  575 East Bay Cyclists
DNPAllen Jackson   00:00:00.00  526 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNFColin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281   Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 263091  462 Webcor Alto Velo
2540.86Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  453 Dolce Vita Cycling
3541.73Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  446 Dolce Vita Cycling
4542.59Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  433 Sierra Pacific Racing
5543.46Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  484 2 WHEEL RACING
6544.32Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  488 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
7545.19Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  452 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8546.05Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  437 QuadCycles
9546.91jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 268040  470 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10547.78Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  478 Roaring Mouse Cycles
11548.64Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  495 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
12549.51German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  489 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13550.37Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 238364  428 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
14551.24Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 237177  477 Webcor / Alto Velo
15552.10Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 1514  426 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
16552.96Nicholas Riojas (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 220195  479 Independent
17553.83Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  454 Form Fitness
18554.69Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  424 2 WHEEL RACING
19555.56Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 273452  439 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
20556.42Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  436 Alto Velo Racing Club
21557.29Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  425 SJBC/SugarCRM
22558.15Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  482 East Bay Velo Club
23559.01Lars Norlund (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 110988  467 2 WHEEL RACING
24559.88Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00:00.00 271553  443 TeamCS
25560.74Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  487 third pillar
26561.61Chai Montgomery (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220242  476 
27562.47Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  468 Team Fremont
28563.34Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  434 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29564.20Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
30565.06Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  498 NA
31565.93Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  480 Zteam Cycling
32566.79Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  430 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
34567.66Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  496 Davis Bike Club
35568.52Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  483 Synergy-Taleo
36569.39Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  448 Team Oakland Cycling
37570.25Jose Ortiz   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 244913  472 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
38571.12N/A   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237905  469 Berkeley Bicycle Club
39571.98Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  473 Webcor/Alto Velo
40572.84Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 264855  435 VSRT
41573.71Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  466 NA
42574.57Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  459 Form Fitness
43575.44Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  444 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
44576.30David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  438 InfoVista Cycling Team
45Joshua Godar   00:00:00.00  445 Godspeed Couriers
46578.03Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  458 InfoVista Cycling Team
47578.89Rene Villalpando (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242554  491 Eden Bicycle Racing Team
48579.76John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  427 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
49580.62Andrew Elisan-Visperas (4 - Cat4)   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 218599  440 Third Pillar
50581.49Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  450 Dolce Vita Cycling
51582.35Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  432 InfoVista Cycling Team
52583.22James Werle   San Jose Ca00:00:00.00 219990  442 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
53584.08Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  441 NA
54584.94Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 260294  455 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
55585.81William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 125065  456 
56586.67David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  461 NA
DNPTimothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  429 Fremont Freewheelers
DNPMichael Hironimus   00:00:00.00  447 NA
DNPShane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  449 International Christian Cyclin
DNPAdam Lucero   00:00:00.00  457 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
DNPRichard Medalen   00:00:00.00  460 
DNPMaurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  463 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNPGaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196301  464 Third Pillar
DNPPeter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 268555  465 Third Pillar
DNPNicholas Oliver   00:00:00.00  471 Rio Strada Racing
DNPRuben Paredes   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 158963  474 EDEN Bicycles
DNPRussell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00:00.00 220923  475 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNPStacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  481 Fox Racing Factory Team
DNPSteve Thomsen   00:00:00.00  485 Great Basin Imaging
DNPKevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  486 NA
DNPDavid Villalpando (Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237542  490 Unattached
DNPRobert Werner   00:00:00.00  493 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPJames Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  494 Fusion Sport
DNPMatt Yamamoto   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 278666  497 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAllen Jackson   00:00:00.00  451 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNFColin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281  492 Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.65Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  611 VOS racing
2530.80Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  602 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
3531.95Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  654 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4533.11Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  640 Webcor/Alto Velo
5534.26Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  645 ZteaM
6535.41David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  609 EMC2 / FELT
7536.56Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47412  629 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
8537.71Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  662 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
9538.87Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  639 International Christian Cyclin
10540.02Mark Patten (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  622 Clean Racer
11541.17Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  620 Webcor/Alto Velo
12542.32Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  603 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
13543.47Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  641 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14544.63Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  619 Victory Velo
15545.78Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  614 VOS Racing
16546.93Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  635 Team Bicycle Trip
17548.08Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  644 VOS Racing
18549.23Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  633 International Christian Cyclin
19UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
20551.54Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  600 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
21552.69Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  604 EMC/Felt
23UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  655 
24554.99Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838  653 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
25556.15Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00:00.00 19729  652 Team Oakland Cycling
26557.30Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  613 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
27558.45Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  647 ZteaM
28559.60Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  643 Berkeley Bicycle Club
29560.75Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  606 VOS Racing
30561.91John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 46441  601 Webcor/Alto Velo
31563.06George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  650 International Christian Cyclin
32564.21Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  623 Team Bicycle Trip
33565.36Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  642 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
34566.51John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  656 Team Clover
35567.67Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237772  608 Trips for Kids
36568.82Steven Riojas (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 222820  627 NorCal Elite Cycling
37569.97Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  638 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
38571.12Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 221444  621 Zteam cycling
39572.27Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 12735  610 Morgan Stanley
40573.43Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  615 ZteaM Cycling
41574.58Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 213367  624 VOS Racing
42575.73Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107871  630 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
43GARY SPEER   00:00:00.00  634 TEAM METALWORKS
44578.03Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  625 VOS Racing
45579.19Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  631 Unattached
46580.34Daniel Smith   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 196294  632 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNSRichard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186   VOS Racing
DNSTimothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781   Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNSMark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNSBrendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 240566   ZTEAM
DNSMax Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642   Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
DNSLeon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838   team precision bikes
DNPDavid Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  605 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNPWayne McIntosh   00:00:00.00  616 ZteaM Cycling
DNPTimothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781  617 Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNPChris Redlitz   00:00:00.00  626 Z Team
DNPAlan Atha   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 192209  648 Team CS
DNPHolly Borowski (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 188263  651 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.37Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30269  673 Webcor/Alto Velo
2534.97Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 197375  671 ECC
3538.56Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00:00.00 12682  670 Vos Racing
4542.16Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 4905  666 Team Bicycle Trip
5545.75Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  649 Team CS
6549.35David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 53052  674 SJBC/SugarCRM
7552.94Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  669 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
8556.54David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  672 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
9560.13Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  667 Team Precision
10563.73Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 97407  665 East Bay Cyclists
DNPWilliam Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 45315  668 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
DNPPaige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 39334  675 synergy-taleo

Men - Junior - JR - 10/12/08

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.13Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  401 Tieni Duro
2530.94Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 254829  402 Team Swift
3542.75Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250315  400 Rocket Sports Racing
4554.57matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  408 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5566.38Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 229257  405 Teamswift
6578.19Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00:00.00 279824  404 NA
7590.00Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 279387  403 Hellyer Velodrome Junior Progr

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.55Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  418 International Christian Cyclin
2533.40Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  413 Tieni Duro
3541.26Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 229950  415 Team Specialized Racing
4549.11Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 247899  417 Above Category Racing
5556.96Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  416 Tieni Duro
6564.82Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  419 SugarCRM/Easton/Specialized
7572.67Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 280087  414 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
8580.52Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261985  420 Team Swift
9588.38Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250316  412 Rocket Sports Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.20Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  677 SJBC/SugarCRM
2542.80Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  683 Team Specialized Racing
3546.40James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  679 Team Specialized Racing
4549.99Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  685 Team Specialized Racing
5553.59Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  680 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6557.19Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  681 InfoVista Cycling Team
7560.79yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  682 SJBC
8564.38Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  676 Rocket Sports Racing
9567.98Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  678 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
10571.58Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  684 International Christian Cyclin

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.49Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  940 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2525.35Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  958 Dolce Vita Cycling
3529.21Amanda Eaken (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226055  956 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
4533.07Virginia Perkins (2 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 236544  953 Proman Racing
5536.93Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236207  944 Webcor/Alto Velo
6540.79Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  963 Vanderkitten
7544.65Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511  960 Team TIBCO
8548.51Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 167662  949 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te
9552.37Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 222480  955 Unattached
10556.23Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 158037  959 Unattached
11560.08Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  954 Dolce Vita Cycling
12563.94Holly Borowski (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 188263  941 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
13567.80Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  952 Touchstone Climbing
14571.66Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  946 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
15575.52Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 40434  957 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te
16579.38Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 139136  943 Team TIBCO
17583.24Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  947 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
18587.10Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 224167  950 Eagle Cycling Club
DNSAlison Rosenthal (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  948 Team TIBCO
DNPLauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  942 Team Walthour
DNPCharlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  945 TEAM TIBCO
DNPKimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  951 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPStacy Sims (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 261429  961 Unattached
DNPJill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 183828  962 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  986 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2545.00Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181072  993 Dolce Vita Cycling
3550.00Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  981 CRC/Hill & Co.
4555.00Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 138341  992 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
5560.00Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195672  991 Velo Bella-Kona
6565.00Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222858  980 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7570.00Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  989 NorCal Velo
8575.00Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 104310  984 Dolce Vita
9580.00Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196320  988 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
10585.00Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 219793  982 Protech Racing
11590.00Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 244519  987 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling
DNPMichiko Kawamoto   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 243852  983 Unattached
DNPAndrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762  985 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNPKimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  990 Easton Sugar CRM Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 188596  731 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2541.67Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  769 
3543.33Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  771 Code Three Womens Cycling
4545.00Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  770 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5546.67Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  714 Code3Racing
6548.33April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  717 Velo Bella
7550.00Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 277109  720 Roaring Mouse Cycles
8551.67Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 158064  715 Eagles Cycling Club
9553.33Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 232690  774 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
10brandi bergstrom   00:00:00.00  708 Dolce Vita Cycling
11556.67Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 219665  730 Dolce Vita Cycling
12558.33Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  737 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
13560.00Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 196318  729 Protech
14Katherine Hamilton   00:00:00.00  716 Code 3 Women's Racing
15563.33Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219869  772 Webcor/Alto Velo
16565.00Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 258499  718 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
17566.67Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 196223  719 Protech Racing
18Brittany Thibault   00:00:00.00  739 Simply Fit / Action Sports
19570.00Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  734 ZGirl
20571.67Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  736 Dolce Vita
21573.33Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 271338  733 Roaring Mouse Cycles
22575.00Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 275380  709 Norcal Velo
23576.67Melissa Smith   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 236189  735 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
24578.33Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  723 Zgirls
25Jennifer Sanders   00:00:00.00  732 ZTeam
26581.67Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  768 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
27583.33Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  738 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
28585.00Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271058  710 Dolce Vita
29586.67Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 204300  721 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30588.33Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  712 Velo girls
31590.00Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237674  713 Velo Girls
DNSKameo Campisi   00:00:00.00   Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNSMeg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 255760   UCSC Cycling
DNSChristina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNPMariko Fischer   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 254642  773 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee