Race Results for
Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN01:29:48 122674  56 Texas Roadhouse
2 Tim Henry   01:29:48  11 Jittery Joes
3 Oscar Mauricio Henao   01:29:48  52 Team Clinica Union D
4 John Grant   Louisville, KY01:29:48 193579  41 Texas Roadhouse
5 John Fredy Para   01:29:48  21 Toshiba Santo p/b He
6 Matt Winstead (1 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL01:29:48 115644  36 Team Inferno Pro Cyc
7 Tommy Nankervis   01:29:48  17 DLP Pro Cycling
8 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY01:29:48 201060  57 Texas Roadhouse
9 Alejandro Padilla   01:29:48  20 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Bobby Sweeting   01:29:48  26 Toshiba Santo p/b He
11 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN01:29:48 229774  23 Team Krystal - SCV
12 Winston David   01:29:48  Toshiba Santo p/b He
13 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN01:29:48 166175  31 Marx and Bensdorf
14 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL01:29:48 189613  Dogfish Racing Team
15 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN01:29:48 138184  50 Hincapie/ Coca Cola
16 Tony Scott   East Point, GA01:29:48 127452  34 Memorial Health/Team
17 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville01:29:48 171151  DLP Racing
18 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN01:29:48 146455  39 Krystal-SCV
19 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA01:29:48 127087  40 Myogenesis.com
20 Sam Silvey (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:29:48 180012  25 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
21 Hoyt Halvorson   Nashville, TN01:29:48 175296  10 Marx & Bensdorf
22 David Worth   Knoxville, TN01:29:48 63857  37 Nob Hill Velo
23 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC01:29:48 144020  46 Myogenesis.com
24 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN01:29:48 212326  Nashville Cyclist
25 Dirk Pohlmann (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN01:29:48 51532  38 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
26 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA01:29:48 220860  13 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
27 Tyler Stanfield (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX01:30:12 231949  45 Myogenesis.com
28 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA01:30:28 128853  47 Blue Rige Capital
29 Sebastian Sinisterra (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GAAT 1 LAP 233471  55 Team Clinica Union D
30 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, ALAT 2 LAP 127462  51 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
31 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NCAT 2 LAP 114589  49 Locos Grill & Pub
32 Marty Pierce (6 - Cat1)   Clarksville, TNAT 2 LAP 28132  33 Gran Fondo Bianchi
33 R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 53896  43 
34 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 171328  15 Team Krystal - SCV
35 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TNAT 2 LAP 221014  NashvilleCyclist.com
36 Travis Sherman   Pelham, ALAT 2 LAP 70876  24 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
37 Paul Koehn (7 - Cat1)   Macon, MSAT 2 LAP 222436  12 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
38 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TNAT 2 LAP 228591  35 Tristar Cycling Team
39 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NCAT 2 LAP 233062  Inside Out Sports pr
40 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TNAT 2 LAP 93595  22 Team Krystal - SCV
41 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, ALAT 2 LAP 166130  44 Tristar BooKoo BBC
42 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NCAT 2 LAP 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN00:49:59 264527  306 Marx and Bensdorf Ra
2 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN00:49:59 255027  349 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA00:49:59 113617  354 Peachtree Bikes
4 Paul Wood   Fishers, IN00:49:59 49738  327 MOB Squad
5 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO00:49:59 224547  303 Marx & Bensdorf
6 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN00:49:59 247377  318 Memphis Velo Smith &
7 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY00:49:59 212663  328 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
8 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL00:49:59 173319  331 BooKoo-Birmingham Bi
9 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL00:49:59 208925  323 Bicycle Works
10 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL00:49:59 243574  330 Tria Market
11 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:49:59 165544  344 Cumberland Transit
12 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN00:49:59 224049  307 nashvillecyclist.com
13 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL00:49:59 243955  322 Tria Market / Ivan L
14 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL00:49:59 274936  334 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACI
15 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN00:49:59 248155  350 TriStar
16 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:49:59 227625  336 FFCC Devo Team
17 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA00:49:59 143600  316 Realtiy Bikes/Camp H
18 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN00:49:59 142501  309 Cumberland Transit
19 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:49:59 223542  315 TriStar Cycling
20 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL00:49:59 228174  345 Tria Market Cycling
21 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA00:49:59 241376  317 WVWC Cycling
22 David McNeal   Burbank, CA00:49:59 144611  357 Bookoo Cycling
23 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL00:49:59 230106  320 VeloCity Pro Cycle
24 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA00:49:59 196684  339 Granfondo/Bianchi
25 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN00:49:59 227516  343 NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:49:59 65704  300 Memphis Velo / Smith
27 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN00:49:59 224931  326 nashvillecyclist.com
28 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN00:49:59 240094  347 Tri Cities Road Club
29 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL00:49:59 180601  304 Dogfish Racing
30 Eric White   Asheville, NC00:49:59 185963  324 VeloCity Pro Cycle
31 Broc Porter   Bowling Green, KY00:49:59 243349  348 Ohio Valley Velo - E
32 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:49:59 248676  319 Fulton Flyers Devo
33 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL00:49:59 54576  337 marx and bensdorf/ t
34 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO00:49:59 240047  305 BooKoo-BBC
35 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA00:49:59 248376  333 Allset Cannondale
36 Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL00:49:59 171646  338 Tria Markey/Ivan Leo
37 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL00:49:59 168397  308 BooKoo BBC
38 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL00:50:22 172779  332 BooKoo BBC / TriStar
39 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:50:24 225634  340 Nashville Cyclist.co
40 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TXAT 1 LAP 248925  335 smith & nephew/memph
41 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNAT 1 LAP 178240  352 Wood-n-Wave
42 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TNAT 1 LAP 191339  313 Cumberland Transit C
43 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TNAT 1 LAP 64082  311 Memphis Velo/Smith &
44 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 76393  362 Gran Fondo
45 James Humphreys   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 243637  359 Gran Fondo
46 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TNAT 1 LAP 92104  355 Gran Fondo
47 John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KYAT 1 LAP 224258  358 Ohio Valley Elite

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Allison   Irondale, AL00:39:43 272426  401 Bob's Bikes
2 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL00:39:43 275217  404 Red Mountain Wheelme
3 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN00:39:43 257615  409 Cumberland Transit C
4 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN00:39:43 273820  431 Alderfer Bergen
5 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA00:39:43 260212  403 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
6 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:39:43 245723  411 Team Biker's Choice
7 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL00:39:43 255721  422 Bicycle Works/Cerami
8 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO00:39:43 232881  426 Mellow Mushroom
9 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI00:39:43 63026  421 Scenic City Velo - K
10 Matt West   Germantown, TN00:39:43 204284  438 memphis velo racing
11 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:39:43 245406  417 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN00:39:43 58637  407 Team Bike Pedlar
13 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:39:43 242839  413 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL00:39:43 275317  400 Bob's Bikes
15 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN00:39:43 264595  433 Cumberland Transit
16 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN00:39:43 178170  428 Melting Pot/KnoxVelo
17 David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN00:39:43 254099  430 Scenic City Velo
18 Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA00:40:03 237020  427 Team Cycleworks p/b
19 Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS00:40:03 180956  415 Discover Oxford
20 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL00:40:03 239212  435 
21 Hugh Smith   Birmingham, ALAT 1 LAP 257424  420 Bookoo Cycling
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 267424  416 Cumberland Transit C
23 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TNAT 1 LAP 263732  437 Tristar Cycling
24 Jeff Reid   Durham, NCAT 2 LAP 257218  432 Krystal/SCV
25 Matt Tynan   Austin, TXAT 2 LAP 153520  423 Steel City Cycling
26 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KYAT 2 LAP 247283  440 Ohio Valley Velo
27 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TNAT 2 LAP 214513  424 Memphis Velo/Smith &
28 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GAAT 2 LAP 228062  436 Krystal / SCV
29 William Frogge   Oakland, TNAT 2 LAP 73209  406 Memphis Velo / Smith
30 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 221503  439 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
31 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TNAT 2 LAP 264294  418 Cookeville Bicycles
32 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TNAT 3 LAP 248156  441 TriStar

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 robert dodd   00:30:27  512 
2 Marc McDonald   00:31:07  505 
3 michael marlow   00:31:07  515 
4 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN00:31:07 219507  507 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
5 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN00:31:07 252930  500 Cumberland Transit C
6 Martin Capistran   00:31:07  501 none
7 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN00:31:07 66503  513 Team Bikers Choice
8 Brian Wilson   00:31:07  509 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
9 Silvio Antonio Carranza Castillo   Tunnel Hill, GA00:31:07 241158  511 Scenic City Velo
10 Thaddeus Corbin   00:31:07  502 Harpeth Bikes
11 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:31:07 269869  508 Tri Cities Road Club
12 Cooper Magli   00:31:07  520 Cumberland Transit
13 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN00:31:07 146246  521 Cumberland Transit C
14 Brad Miller   Nashville, TN00:31:07 224588  506 none
15 Justin Harrah   Joelton, TN00:31:07 267844  524 TriStar
16 John Nelson   Murfreesboro, TNAT 1 LAP 280429  522 
17 Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TNAT 1 LAP 200870  525 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL00:49:47 133375  252 Marx & Bensdorf
2 Jim Brock   Birmingham, ALAT 1 LAP 4911  202 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
3 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TNAT 1 LAP 139665  235 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
4 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TNAT 1 LAP 2216  221 Sco/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, ALAT 1 LAP 146311  211 BBC/Bookoo
6 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TNAT 1 LAP 51326  247 Gran Fondo
7 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TNAT 1 LAP 137467  250 Alabama Masters Cycl
8 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TNAT 1 LAP 163511  241 Tri cities road club
9 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TNAT 1 LAP 77812  206 SVMIC
10 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TNAT 1 LAP 104402  234 Team Gran Fondo - Bi
11 Joseph Duhon   Florence, ALAT 1 LAP 10137  243 Antarus/SCCC
12 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CAAT 1 LAP 3814  222 Morgan Stanley/Speci
13 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GAAT 1 LAP 160098  226 Team One / Memorial
14 Hugh Sharp   Huntsville, ALAT 1 LAP 71134  232 Antarus/SCCC
15 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, ALAT 1 LAP 166130  239 Tristar BooKoo BBC
16 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 212325  212 Tristar Cycling Team
17 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TNAT 1 LAP 58954  230 Team Gran Fondo Bian
18 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GAAT 1 LAP 203321  248 SCV
19 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TNAT 1 LAP 145965  249 SCV
20 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 197945  203 TriStar Cycling
21 Ron Williams   AT 1 LAP  215 Myogenesis
22 Stephen Collins   NashvilleAT 1 LAP 181319  204 TriStar Cycling Team
23 David Hixson   Knoxville, TNAT 1 LAP 16327  254 Gran Fondo
24 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, ALAT 1 LAP 127462  246 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
25 Eric May   Marietta, GAAT 1 LAP 189029  208 CycleWorks P/B HDR
26 Craig O'Neil   Franklin, TNAT 1 LAP 88325  356 Gran Fondo
27 Travis Sherman   Pelham, ALAT 1 LAP 70876  240 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
28 James Milne   Belden, MSAT 1 LAP 59074  245 ProBike Cycling
29 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, ILAT 1 LAP 245081  200 Bike Surgeon
30 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TNAT 2 LAP 60179  244 Economy Honda / SCV
31 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TNAT 2 LAP 23686  238 MARX & BENSDORF
32 David Hoffman   Maryville, TNAT 2 LAP 109365  237 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
33 James G Wenzel   Auburn, ALAT 2 LAP 59328  214 Velo Voodoo
34 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TNAT 2 LAP 50141  224 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
35 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TNAT 2 LAP 133225  228 Marx & Bensdorf
36 Donald York   Huntsville, ALAT 2 LAP 100981  216 Antarus/SCCC
37 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FLAT 2 LAP 248260  229 Gearlink
38 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, COAT 2 LAP 212728  231 SVMIC Cycling
39 Robert Richter   Franklin, TNAT 2 LAP 202124  236 Tristar Cycling team
40 Jeffrey Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Hartland, WIAT 2 LAP 91110  213 Beans and Barley
41 Kevin Frantz (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 180492  205 TriStar Cycling Team
42 David Briggs   Brentwood, TNAT 2 LAP 197269  201 tristar cycling
43 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 76393  207 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
44 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 221168  233 GranFondo/Bianchi
45 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TNAT 2 LAP 45364  223 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
46 Barry Lancaster (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TNAT 2 LAP 193781  255 TriStar Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:29:39 3814  601 Morgan Stanley/Speci
2 Seth Poole Jr   Birmingham, AL00:29:56 45805  611 
3 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA00:29:56 203321  604 Economy Honda/Scenic
4 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN00:29:56 45364  602 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
5 Murray Ross   Birmingham, AL00:29:56 56712  606 TriStar Racing
6 Dean Tharp (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY00:29:56 266436  610 Humana/Cyclers Cafe
7 perry cannon   00:29:56  608 tri-cities road club
8 David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN00:29:56 208927  600 Memphis Velo Smith &
9 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TNAT 1 LAP 70151  607 Krystal/SCV
10 ron fitzsimmons   AT 2 LAP  605 the bikers choice

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN00:19:20 233535  900 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:19:30 270613  903 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN00:19:30 271256  905 TCRC
4 Derek hurst   00:19:30  901 krystal/Scecic City
5 Taylor White   00:19:37  904 Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jessica Lang   AT 2 LAP  902 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Tristan Jones   AT 3 LAP  909 Memphis Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:31:10 242839  953 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:31:10 248676  958 Fulton Flyers Devo
3 Tanner Hurst   00:32:17  962 Biker's Choice
4 Brad McNight   00:32:17  965 Tristar Cycling
5 Austin Webb   AT 1 LAP  961 Team BIkers Choice
6 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TNAT 1 LAP 271461  957 Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TNAT 1 LAP 272407  952 Krystal/scv
8 Wesley Taylor   Maryville, TNAT 1 LAP 259512  960 Dancing Bear / Cycol
9 Kevin Morris   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 264643  964 Cumberland Transit
10 Nicholas Schneider   AT 2 LAP  959 KnoxVelo
11 Michael Palevo   AT 4 LAP  955 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:46:42 256188  808 Team Kenda Tire
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC00:46:42 84776  815 ProBikeCycling
3 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA00:46:42 142209  806 Vanderkitten Racing
4 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA00:46:42 235133  804 Reality Bikes & Skat
5 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN00:46:42 271340  814 SCO/Bike Zoo
6 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:46:42 241201  800 Team Kenda Tire
7 Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN00:46:42 173848  811 SCO/ Bikezoo/Sunspot
8 Helen Jones   Birmingham, AL00:46:42 276907  819 MedPlan
9 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CAAT 1 LAP 72039  809 Morgan Stanley/Speci
10 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WIAT 1 LAP 218400  816 ISCorp
11 Elizabeth Fox (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, ALAT 1 LAP 237275  802 BooKoo-BBC
12 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, ALAT 1 LAP 239578  813 Team MedPlan
13 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GAAT 1 LAP 220261  803 Team Kenda Tire
14 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TNAT 1 LAP 106004  817 Liberty Cycles
15 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SCAT 1 LAP 225637  807 MTV

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN00:30:03 131234  708 Team MedPlan / TriSt
2 Helen Jones   Birmingham, AL00:30:48 276907  715 MedPlan
3 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN00:30:48 275395  707 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
4 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN00:30:48 242041  709 VeloVixens
5 Marsha White   Nashville, TN00:30:48 206219  710 MedPlan/TriStar Cycl
6 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN00:30:48 106004  714 Liberty Cycles
7 natalie carroll   Saint Louis, MO00:30:48 281002  716 Dogfish
8 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:31:33 274816  705 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
9 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN00:31:33 276029  711 Velo Vixens Cycling
10 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SCAT 1 LAP 231793  818 MedPlan
11 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, COAT 1 LAP 166286  701 Team Medplan/Tristar
12 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZAT 2 LAP 222948  712 Spokette Racing
13 Beth Wilcher (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GAAT 2 LAP 238574  702 MedPlan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee