Race Results for
Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway
Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL01:15:56 133375  19 Marx and bensdorf re
2 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY01:16:21 201060  57 Texas Roadhouse
3 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN01:16:21 122674  56 Texas Roadhouse
4 John Grant   Louisville, KY01:16:21 193579  41 Texas Roadhouse
5 Oscar Mauricio Henao   01:16:21  52 Team Clinica Union D
6 Tommy Nankervis   01:16:21  17 DLP Pro Cycling
7 Bobby Sweeting   01:16:21  26 Toshiba Santo p/b He
8 Tim Henry   01:16:21  11 Jittery Joes
9 christopher klem   01:16:21  42 Myogenesis.com
10 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL01:16:21 189613  Dogfish Racing Team
11 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville01:16:21 171151  DLP Racing
12 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT01:16:21 105754  48 Locos Grill & Pub
13 Alejandro Padilla   01:16:21  20 NashvilleCyclist.com
14 John Fredy Para   01:16:21  21 Toshiba Santo p/b He
15 Sebastian Sinisterra (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA01:16:21 233471  55 Team Clinica Union D
16 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA01:16:21 127087  40 Myogenesis.com
17 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO01:16:21 159712  16 dogfish racing team
18 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN01:16:21 229774  23 Team Krystal - SCV
19 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN01:16:21 146455  39 Krystal-SCV
20 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC01:16:21 144020  46 Myogenesis.com
21 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC01:16:21 233062  Inside Out Sports pr
22 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN01:16:21 138184  50 Hincapie/ Coca Cola
23 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN01:16:21 212326  Nashville Cyclist
24 Tyler Stanfield (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX01:16:21 231949  45 Myogenesis.com
25 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN01:16:21 228591  35 Tristar Cycling Team
26 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC01:16:21 114589  49 Locos Grill & Pub
27 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN01:16:21 166175  31 Marx and Bensdorf
28 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN01:16:21 141477  30 TriStar
29 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN01:16:21 93595  22 Team Krystal - SCV
30 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA01:16:21 220860  13 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
31 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY01:16:21 212663  60 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
32 David Worth   Knoxville, TN01:16:21 63857  37 Nob Hill Velo
33 Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL01:16:21 47541  32 antarus
34 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL01:16:21 166130  44 Tristar BooKoo BBC
35 Sam Silvey (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:16:21 180012  25 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
36 Dirk Pohlmann (4 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN01:16:21 51532  38 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
37 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL01:16:21 70876  24 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
38 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO01:16:57 114781  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
39 John Gore   Nashville, TN01:16:57 53427  Team Gran Fondo-Bian
40 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC01:17:06 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
41 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN01:17:14 171328  15 Team Krystal - SCV
42 Winston David   01:18:07  Toshiba Santo p/b He

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN00:50:37 264527  306 Marx and Bensdorf Ra
2 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY00:50:37 212663  328 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
3 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN00:50:37 248155  350 TriStar
4 Paul Wood   Fishers, IN00:50:37 49738  327 MOB Squad
5 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA00:50:37 113617  354 Peachtree Bikes
6 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL00:50:37 173319  331 BooKoo-Birmingham Bi
7 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL00:50:37 208925  323 Bicycle Works
8 Broc Porter   Bowling Green, KY00:50:37 243349  348 Ohio Valley Velo - E
9 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA00:50:37 241376  317 WVWC Cycling
10 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN00:50:37 178240  352 Wood-n-Wave
11 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL00:50:37 243574  330 Tria Market
12 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN00:50:37 142501  309 Cumberland Transit
13 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO00:50:37 224547  303 Marx & Bensdorf
14 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO00:50:37 240047  305 BooKoo-BBC
15 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL00:50:37 180601  304 Dogfish Racing
16 Eric White   Asheville, NC00:50:37 185963  324 VeloCity Pro Cycle
17 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL00:50:37 274936  334 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACI
18 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN00:50:37 193104  325 Outdoor Chattanooga/
19 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX00:50:37 248925  335 smith & nephew/memph
20 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN00:50:37 255027  349 TriStar Cycling Team
21 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL00:50:37 228174  345 Tria Market Cycling
22 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN00:50:37 247377  318 Memphis Velo Smith &
23 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN00:50:37 224931  326 nashvillecyclist.com
24 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL00:50:37 245081  302 Bike Surgeon
25 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:50:37 65704  300 Memphis Velo / Smith
26 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL00:50:37 230106  320 VeloCity Pro Cycle
27 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:50:37 165544  344 Cumberland Transit
28 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN00:50:37 224049  307 nashvillecyclist.com
29 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN00:50:37 240094  347 Tri Cities Road Club
30 Leonard Moon   Alabaster, AL00:50:37 238501  342 Bham Velo/Tria Marke
31 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN00:50:37 191339  313 Cumberland Transit C
32 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL00:50:37 54576  337 marx and bensdorf/ t
33 David McNeal   Burbank, CA00:50:37 144611  357 Bookoo Cycling
34 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:50:37 223542  315 TriStar Cycling
35 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:50:37 248676  319 Fulton Flyers Devo
36 Dean Tharp   Louisville, KY00:51:02 266436  321 Humana/Cyclers Cafe
37 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN00:51:02 223488  329 Tri Cities Road Club
38 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL00:51:08 168397  308 BooKoo BBC
39 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:51:37 227625  336 FFCC Devo Team
40 Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL00:51:45 171646  338 Tria Markey/Ivan Leo
41 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN00:51:45 64082  311 Memphis Velo/Smith &
42 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL00:52:07 172779  332 BooKoo BBC / TriStar
43 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, ALAT 1 LAP 243955  322 Tria Market / Ivan L

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN00:40:01 58637  407 Team Bike Pedlar
2 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL00:40:01 275217  404 Red Mountain Wheelme
3 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:40:01 245406  417 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL00:40:01 275317  400 Bob's Bikes
5 Matt West   Germantown, TN00:40:01 204284  438 memphis velo racing
6 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL00:40:01 255721  422 Bicycle Works/Cerami
7 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN00:40:01 257615  409 Cumberland Transit C
8 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:40:01 245723  411 Team Biker's Choice
9 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO00:40:01 232881  426 Mellow Mushroom
10 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN00:40:01 273820  431 Alderfer Bergen
11 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN00:40:01 264595  433 Cumberland Transit
12 William Frogge   Oakland, TN00:40:01 73209  406 Memphis Velo / Smith
13 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN00:40:01 214513  424 Memphis Velo/Smith &
14 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN00:40:01 178170  428 Melting Pot/KnoxVelo
15 Pat Allison   Irondale, AL00:40:01 272426  401 Bob's Bikes
16 Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS00:40:01 180956  415 Discover Oxford
17 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL00:40:01 239212  435 
18 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX00:40:01 153520  423 Steel City Cycling
19 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN00:40:01 223106  425 TriStar Cycling Team
20 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN00:40:01 264294  418 Cookeville Bicycles
21 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:40:01 267424  416 Cumberland Transit C
22 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:40:01 242839  413 TriStar Cycling Team
23 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN00:40:01 258416  419 Tristar Cycling Team
24 Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL00:40:01 257424  420 Bookoo Cycling
25 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC00:40:01 257218  432 Krystal/SCV
26 Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA00:40:17 237020  427 Team Cycleworks p/b
27 David Boyer   Nashville, TN00:40:42 67446  442 Cumberland Transit
28 Seth Poole Jr   Birmingham, AL00:49:50 45805  251 
29 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TNAT 1 LAP 263732  437 Tristar Cycling
30 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GAAT 1 LAP 228062  436 Krystal / SCV

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hovanes   Huntsville, AL00:26:02 260415  510 Spring City Cycling
2 robert dodd   00:26:02  512 
3 James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN00:26:02 279298  530 Middle Tennessee Vel
4 Thaddeus Corbin   00:26:02  502 Harpeth Bikes
6 John Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN00:26:02 280429  522 
7 Marc McDonald   00:26:02  505 
8 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN00:26:02 252930  500 Cumberland Transit C
9 Brian Wilson   00:26:02  509 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
10 Antonio Romero   00:26:02  528 
11 Martin Capistran   00:26:02  501 none
12 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN00:26:02 219507  507 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
13 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN00:26:02 241640  516 Harpeth Bicycles/Rel
14 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN00:26:02 146246  521 Cumberland Transit C
15 John McGee   Birmingham, AL00:26:02 276983  526 
16 Carlton Davis   Brentwood, TN00:26:02 235283  518 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
17 Paul Dorsa   Brentwood, TN00:26:39 264859  529 Cumberland Transit
18 Justin Harrah   Joelton, TN00:27:53 267844  524 TriStar
19 Brad Miller   Nashville, TN00:27:55 224588  506 none
20 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN00:27:55 271368  504 Tri-Cities Road Club
21 Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN00:27:55 200870  525 Unattached
22 Tom White   Nashville, TN00:28:05 157098  517 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
23 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TNAT 1 LAP 269869  508 Tri Cities Road Club
24 Anthony Eaker   Maylene, ALAT 1 LAP 217412  519 Steel City Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA00:49:50 127452  219 Memorial Health/Team
2 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN00:49:50 139665  235 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
3 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN00:49:50 2216  221 Sco/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL00:49:50 4911  202 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
5 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN00:49:50 212325  212 Tristar Cycling Team
6 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN00:49:50 137467  250 Alabama Masters Cycl
7 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:49:50 3814  222 Morgan Stanley/Speci
8 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN00:49:50 51326  247 Gran Fondo
9 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN00:49:50 104402  234 Team Gran Fondo - Bi
10 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN00:49:50 163511  241 Tri cities road club
11 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL00:49:50 146311  211 BBC/Bookoo
12 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:49:50 77812  206 SVMIC
13 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL00:49:50 245081  200 Bike Surgeon
14 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:49:50 128853  259 Peachtree Bikes
15 Ron Williams   00:49:50  215 Myogenesis
16 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA00:49:50 160098  226 Team One / Memorial
17 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL00:49:50 166130  239 Tristar BooKoo BBC
18 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN00:49:50 197945  203 TriStar Cycling
19 Paul Koehn (1 - Cat1)   Macon, MS00:49:50 222436  258 Paul
20 Daniel Thompson (2 - Cat1)   Collinsville, MS00:49:50 48223  257 TriStar
21 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN00:49:50 45364  223 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
22 Jeffrey Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Hartland, WI00:49:50 91110  213 Beans and Barley
23 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:49:50 248260  229 Gearlink
24 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN00:49:50 16327  254 Gran Fondo
25 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA00:49:50 55034  225 KRYSTAL/SCV
26 Murray Ross   Birmingham, AL00:49:50 56712  210 TriStar Racing
27 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN00:49:50 145965  249 SCV
28 Eric May   Marietta, GA00:49:50 189029  208 CycleWorks P/B HDR
29 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN00:49:50 50141  224 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
30 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN00:49:50 58954  230 Team Gran Fondo Bian
31 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL00:49:50 59328  214 Velo Voodoo
32 Craig Armstrong   Huntsville, AL00:49:50 252290  220 Antarus/SCCC
33 Hugh Sharp   Huntsville, AL00:49:50 71134  232 Antarus/SCCC
34 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN00:49:50 109365  237 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
35 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN00:49:50 133225  228 Marx & Bensdorf
36 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN00:50:05 64317  260 Gran Fondo
37 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN00:50:05 23686  238 MARX & BENSDORF
38 Jay Boles (2 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL00:50:05 64879  242 Antarus/SCCC
39 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN00:50:34 197269  201 tristar cycling
40 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 76393  207 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
DNF Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  243 Antarus/SCCC

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN00:31:01 45364  602 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
2 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:31:01 3814  601 Morgan Stanley/Speci
3 Murray Ross   Birmingham, AL00:31:01 56712  606 TriStar
4 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA00:31:01 203321  604 Economy Honda/Scenic
5 perry cannon   00:31:01  608 tri-cities road club
6 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN00:31:23 50141  612 Gran Fondo
7 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN00:32:01 248757  609 SVMIC
8 David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN00:33:00 208927  600 Memphis Velo Smith &
9 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN00:33:00 70151  607 Krystal/SCV

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN00:14:26 233535  900 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:14:26 270613  903 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Taylor White   00:14:39  904 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN00:14:45 271256  905 TCRC
5 Aidan Pounder   00:16:12  906 
6 Seth Rider   00:17:01  908 
7 Jessica Lang   00:17:55  902 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Derek hurst   00:19:00  901 krystal/Scecic City
9 Davis Haley   00:19:00  912 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:30:58 242839  953 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:31:18 225634  911 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN00:31:24 248156  910 TriStar
4 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:31:24 245406  914 TriStar
5 Tanner Hurst   00:31:24  962 Biker's Choice
6 Brad McNight   00:31:29  965 TriStar Cycling
7 Austin Webb   00:33:04  961 Team BIkers Choice
8 Kevin Morris   Nashville, TN00:33:39 264643  964 Cumberland Transit
9 Keith Polston   00:33:39  956 Team Biker's Choice
10 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN00:33:39 271461  957 Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN00:33:39 272407  952 Krystal/scv
12 Rich Rjeck   00:33:39  913 TriStar
13 Michael Palevo   AT 1 LAP  955 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA00:44:35 142209  806 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:44:35 256188  808 Team Kenda Tire
3 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC00:44:35 84776  815 ProBikeCycling
4 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:44:35 72039  809 Morgan Stanley/Speci
5 Helen Jones   Birmingham, AL00:44:35 276907  819 MedPlan
6 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN00:44:35 271340  814 SCO/Bike Zoo
7 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:44:35 241201  800 Team Kenda Tire
8 Elizabeth Fox (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:44:35 237275  802 BooKoo-BBC
9 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO00:44:35 166286  812 Team Medplan/Tristar
10 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL00:44:35 239578  813 Team MedPlan
11 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI00:44:35 218400  816 ISCorp
12 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC00:45:26 231793  818 MedPlan
13 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL00:45:42 242369  810 Tri Star/MedPlan
14 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN00:45:42 106004  817 Liberty Cycles
15 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:46:43 225637  807 MTV
16 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA00:46:46 220261  803 Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO00:25:22 166286  701 Team Medplan/Tristar
2 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN00:25:22 275395  707 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
3 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:25:34 274816  705 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
4 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN00:25:34 131234  708 Team MedPlan / TriSt
5 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL00:25:34 242369  703 Tri Star/MedPlan
6 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN00:25:34 242041  709 VeloVixens
7 Marsha White   Nashville, TN00:25:34 206219  710 MedPlan/TriStar Cycl
8 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ00:27:02 222948  712 Spokette Racing
9 Beth Wilcher (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:27:02 238574  702 MedPlan
10 Amanda Harris   AT 1 LAP  700 Tristar Cycling/ / M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee