Race Results for
Subaru Cup Legacy Cross-Country (2008 WORS #4)
Wautoma, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.00Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI2:00:55.0 242486  1076 EXPO Racing
2Joseph Maloney   2:16:13.9  1021 
3Kyle Warras   2:17:27.6  1125 Muddy Cup
4484.36Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA2:29:21.4 219225  1324 Wheaton Franciscan
5Caleb Lenss     2037 
6475.27Brendon Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 275431  2119 Alterra Coffee
7Phillip Anschutz     2115 Moritz Tire
8466.17Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  2019 mars
9461.63Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2128 MARS
10Leif Byrge-Liebig     2147 Team Cyclopath
11452.53Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  2098 Team MARS
12William Griesbach     2066 Point Pursuit
13Adrian Icenogle     2097 
14Nick Crocker     2096 
15Rudy Konz     2136 Gear N Up
16Alex Grohmann     2568 Gary FIsher 29er Crew
17Tayler Schoenberg     2578 Chi-Hi Cycling
18Casey Hildebrandt     2558 
19Chris Denny     2023 
20411.62Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL 208104  2099 
21407.07Theodore Peters   Hartford, WI 267190  2126 Team MARS
22Joel De Witt     2015 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFRyan Voss     1002 
DNFChris Hinshaw     2049 Attitude Sports
DNFTrent Dietsche   New Berlin, WI 267293  2054 LifeCyclists
DNFMax Rainey     2091 Cliff bar
DNFIan Haupt     2153 Barenuckle Brigade
DNFJustin Michels     2192 Gear N Up
DNFDayne Schoenberg     2577 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Begley   2:03:15.6  1014 Spring Street Sports
2Kyle Guerra   2:08:08.5  1038 Mr. Tree
3Ben Koenig   2:08:14.9  1022 Rib Mountain Cycles
4Ben Neubauer   2:10:39.7  1013 Performa
5Aaron Duchon   2:14:26.5  1319 
6Brian Braun   2:16:40.0  1017 UW-Stout/Bad Cat Bicycles
7Sebastian Corby   2:19:20.5  1316 Log Eaters
8554.58Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN2:22:56.7 242744  1320 XXX Racing
9Taylor Bogdanske   2:23:37.5  1044 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10Dan Hanson   2:25:17.1  1329 
11Peter Coenen   2:27:49.9  1314 Logeaters
12Michael Sherven   2:31:01.0  1005 
13Josh Gazdecki   2:32:25.6  1077 Alterra Coffee
14Zachary Giffey   2:33:53.1  1947 
15Justin Piontek     2182 Muddy Cup
16Jay Millin     2168 Mountain Outfitters
17573.33Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  9001 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18Matt Millin     9019 Mountain Outfitters
19Brent Davidson     2565 Mizzou Cycling
20Andrew Wiesner     2056 Stadium Bike
21Ryan Wenzlick     2185 Stadium Bike
22Chad Hoppe     2038 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
23585.83Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2569 Team Mars
24Brook Davis     2575 
25Paul Westberg     8006 Stadium Bike
DNFAlex Bird     1015 
DNFAndrew Miller     1086 Quick Step Bike Shop
DNFMichael Robinson     1104 UW-Madison
DNFJason Shong     1908 Bike Doctor
DNFJoseph Nolan     1952 Momentum Bikes
DNFRyan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  2042 UW Whitewater / Powerbar
DNFBrandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2069 
DNFChad Glisch     2172 
DNFDan Sochacki   Champaign, IL 272523  2563 Wild Card Cycling
DNFPaul Stewart   Mpls, MN 271881  2570 University of Minnesota
DNFAndrew Livingston     2573 Crank Daddys
DNFJon Sunderlage     2576 
DNFAndy Borell     9014 Attitude Sports

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Grosz   2:02:36.8  1098 Raptor
2538.83Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI2:02:57.3 164577  1095 Gear-Grinder
3Spencer Strigel   2:06:17.9  1070 Team Polska
4David Thomas   2:09:34.7  1066 Team Magnus
5Ben Welnak   2:13:55.4  1332 SnapShop
6Erik Carlson   2:17:56.9  1321 Quick Stop Bike Shop
7Jesse Shoemaker   2:23:00.4  1027 Performa Cycling
8Constantine Peters   2:27:09.8  1063 EXPO Racing
9Derek Hay   2:40:48.7  1093 Team Magnus
10529.44David Bender   Kenosha, WI3:02:22.3 260585  1197 BikeJournal.com
11528.27N/A   Everett, WA 126026  2559 DCMTB/City Bikes
12Jake Komosa     2107 
13Eric Fossell     2002 Spokes & Spines
14Michael Ziegler     2222 Bikejournal.com
15Josh Giffey     9055 
16Bryan Dopkins     2561 
17Neil Dekarske     2572 
18Brian Thompson     2562 
19Paul Kekstas     8014 Performa Cycling
20Christopher Volbrecht     2160 Skinnys Club Tread
21Andy Berg     9002 Bike Doctor
22Ryan Will     2074 fond du lac cyclery
23Richard Wickham     2583 
24Justin Meyer     2567 
25Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
DNFShawn Hoppe     1026 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFDaniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  1029 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFNate Jasperson     1034 performa cycling
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  1084 WORS Posse
DNFLuke Utecht     2028 Performa Cycling
DNFWesley Frame     2555 
DNFBrandon Kaminski     8012 Performa Cycling
DNFEric Steffen     8021 bikejournal.com
DNFRyan Theel     9009 Bikejournal.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Scanley   2:06:17.7  1018 Alterra Coffee
2Anthony Dipiazza   2:07:37.9  1087 Gear N Up
3Joel Coon   2:09:21.3  1901 BelGioioso/Stadium/BKB
4William Livingston   2:12:37.0  1915 JVC/Michael's Cycles
5Craig Baumann   2:16:24.2  1049 Spines and Spokes
6Peter Cherchian   2:17:28.5  1108 Chainsmokers
7Marcin Nowak   2:17:58.6  1097 Team Polska
8Tony Pirolo   2:18:30.3  1082 Hayes
9552.50Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL2:18:32.6 149853  1075 PACT - DISH Network - Miodu !
10Matt Block   2:19:51.2  1052 Bikeman.com
11Ryan Shiroma   2:21:28.0  1902 BKB/BelGioioso
12557.19Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI2:23:08.8 228524  1007 Guinness / Wheel Werks
13Benjamin Swart   2:34:58.6  1036 Team Pedal Moraine
14Jesse Bell     2174 Sisu Cycles
15Joe Riesberg     2135 Mountain Outfitters
16Scott Hietpas     2026 
17Karl Tillman     2200 Tillmaster Nitro
18Jason Mathis     2110 Killjoy
19568.12Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  2050 TEAM GEARGRINDER
20Wally Kunstman     2020 Gear Grinders
21Joshua Blum     2581 Riva Racing
22572.81Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  2130 Team Extreme
23Anthony Ferrara     2090 
24Joshua Bartoszuk     2137 Big Ring Racing
25Jason Roggenbauer     2178 Mountain Outfitters
26Robert Mautz     2113 Mountain Outfitters
27Mike Olm     9021 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
28582.19Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
29Jason Mork     2166 Point Pursuit
30Sheldon Williams     2156 Team Prevagen
31Matthew Forst     8019 
32Nate Andrews     2045 
33Aaron McGinnis     2089 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
DNFChris Solan   Antioch, IL 204340  1191 
DNFEric Lyngaas     1827 Magnus
DNFHans Higdon     1913 Cafe HollanderCycling
DNFErin Sikora     2155 Stadium Bike
DNFPatrick Dowd     2334 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Curtes   1:56:09.6  1916 Garage 864 / T6 / Bens
2Eric Derksen   2:06:18.9  1322 Spike
3Rob Fuchsteiner   2:07:14.5  1004 Wildside Velo
4Chris Schutte   2:07:37.0  1016 Polska-Fond DuLac Cyclery
5546.25Aaron Mock   Lake Mills, WI2:08:28.8 77185  1948 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
6Glenn Kirst   2:09:18.8  1012 Wheel & Sprocket
7Kevin Plato   2:10:53.8  1950 MARS
8Joe Greatens   2:12:43.9  1328 Nordik UNDR
9Mike Budd   2:17:07.0  1067 Wheel & Sprocket
10Brad Dash   2:18:13.7  1330 MARS
11Dan Tavela   2:18:19.3  1068 Skinnys Club Tread
12557.19Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI2:19:50.8 205152  1907 Team Extreme
13Joe Villalobos   2:20:18.8  1080 Hayes RPM Cycling
14Jon Pritchett   2:21:01.8  1313 Illinois valley cycling
15Gabriel Sanchez   2:30:56.4  1123 
16563.44Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI2:33:38.7 227409  1803 Wildside Velo Club
17Lonie Sauber   2:34:00.5  1315 LCR
18Todd Derksen   2:42:25.7  1323 Wheel + Sprocket
19Scott Sherman     9054 29 and Single
20Jarrod Kerkhoff     2093 Spokes & Spines
21Dave Volpentesta     9011 2 Tired Racing
22Shawn Brehm     2007 
23574.38Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2121 KenoshaDriversClub.com
24Steven Schaefer     2204 
25Roger Eckes     9005 Alterra Coffee
26Shawn Hauser     8009 Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E.
27Jeff Steckbauer     8005 Fattires-n-beer.com
28Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
29583.75Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  2138 Wheel Fast Racing
30Tim Nass     8001 
31Kenny Dretzka     8015 Team Cyclopath
32Jeremy Wells     2560 
33Steve Strobel     2008 
DNFKerry Drake     1909 Chainsmokers
DNFRandy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2060 
DNFMark Haessly     2100 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFAnthony Dombrowski     2103 Pedal Moraine
DNFChris Hoyme     8010 mountain outfitters
DNFSteven Nejedlo     8025 Big Ring Racing
DNFNic Mianecki     9013 Hayes Disc Brakes

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI2:03:16.9 164575  1904 MARS
2Roger Lundsten   2:08:42.6  1101 Muddy Cup
3542.56David Bell   Madison, WI2:09:22.5 135493  1105 Chain Smokers
4543.85David Compton   Belvidere, IL2:09:35.0 259833  1003 Compton Bros. Racing
5David Reddington   2:09:46.9  1327 Williamson Chainsmokers
6Michael Slade   2:12:28.3  1035 Colavita
7Jeff Hammond   2:13:07.6  1056 Guinness/WheelWerks
8Steve Pribek   2:13:56.4  1023 
9550.26Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL2:16:37.9 244381  1051 Guinness / Wheel werks Cycle
10Steve Miller   2:17:08.8  1037 skinny's
11552.82Jeffrey Aksland   Libertyville, IL2:18:46.0 278002  1025 Clif Bar
12Greg Jones   2:20:58.1  1200 Lake Geneva Cyclery
13Russell Jobs   2:22:56.6  1919 Hayes Brakes
14556.67Tyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI2:33:45.4 242243  1043 Alterra CoffeeMTB
15Scott Sumner   2:40:07.9  1828 Fattires N Beer
16Steve Jeske   2:42:35.0  1060 Pedal Moraine
17Nathin Davisson   2:53:43.9  1918 ERB - Racing
18561.79Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  9015 Hayes Brake
19Bob Callaway     2012 Vernon Trails
20Brian Hess     2033 
21565.64Michael Mayer   Deforest, WI 119121  2580 MSMAB
22Kelly Longtine     2190 
23Lee Nesbitt     2244 KORC
24Greg Morrow     2017 Pedal Moraine
25Troy Sable     2035 
26Matt Luger     2158 Team Pedal Moraine
27Todd Bugnacki     2125 Skinny's Racing
28Michael Quitzon     2123 
29575.90Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9006 Hayes Brake
30John Gretzinger     2194 
31Kurt Kargel     2046 Wildside Velo
32John Budzynski     2186 
33Dan Getzen     2031 Skinny's Racing
34Chris Cooper     8016 Hayes Disc Brakes
35Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
36Eric Schoenberg     8060 
37Troy Olm     2144 
38Richard Mallicoat     8004 Clif Bar Midwest
39Dave Dahlman     2041 Team Extreme
40Kevin Knutson     2554 Pence Coffie
DNFMike Curtes     1917 Big Ring Racing
DNFDan Gacke     2025 
DNFDan Szczepanski     2084 BelGioioso
DNFDavid Vogt     2557 Flying Bobcats
DNFDavid Geibel     9018 
DNFPaul Compton     9020 Compton Bros. Racing

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sympson   2:10:06.9  1085 RVO/ Kegel's
2Jeff Seifert   2:12:21.9  1010 Guinness
3Sean Shields   2:15:55.7  1102 
4Thomas Gaier   2:17:05.1  1318 
5Ross Lemke   2:17:33.6  1055 Team Pedal Moraine
6545.22Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI2:21:59.6 58472  1155 Big Ring Racing
7Jon Hirsch   2:29:21.3  1326 Big Ring Racing
8Marcum Martz   2:32:13.5  1059 Mountain Outfitters
9Bob Phelps     2170 Alterra Coffee
10549.40Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2058 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
11Michael Giesen     2087 stadium bike
12Kenneth Ramm     2117 Team WORS
13552.54Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  2051 Bike Works
14Jesse Kusserow     2191 
15Mark Rickert     2564 
16Tim Larson     2193 
17David De Witt     2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
18Rob Hofmann     9016 Team Extreme
19Nick Christofalos     2112 Higher Gear
20Dave Reich     2075 Team Extreme
21Dustin Vande Zande     2179 Point Pursuit
22Tom Wendland     2009 team extreme
23Steve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
24Timothy Blob     2095 GearNUp
25Scott Logue     2011 Vision Quest
26Steven Drecoll     2139 
27Timothy Brinkmann     2574 
28Anton Koenigsmann     2183 
29Gary Esko     2341 
30Kenneth Andrews     2202 Spokes N Spines
31Keith Wolf     8017 Team Extreme
32Randy Borst     2039 Stadium Bike
33Ron Kapaun     2106 
DNFJeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  1048 Pedal Moraine
DNFDavid Hartig     1325 Whaton Franciscan
DNFMark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI 253459  1903 Extreme Bike
DNFBruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI 274004  2150 Team WORS
DNFTodd Thorn     8008 Wildside Velo

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Klug   2:29:16.2  1331 
2James Sniadajewski   2:32:11.8  1030 Point Pursuit
3Larry Reimer   3:02:20.0  1914 Janesville Velo Club
4Gary Bender     2124 
5Steve Kapaun     2105 
6Jerry Leair     2152 Mr. Tree
7554.29Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Stadium Bike
8Jim Feuerstein     2111 Wheel & Sprocket
9Brad Tennis     2081 Wildside Velo
10Brad Swenson     2219 Spokes N Spines
11Ron Moffit     2556 OFS
12566.19Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2085 Bellin Health
13568.57John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  2131 Wheelfast
14570.95Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2068 
15573.33David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
16575.71Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Team Pedal Moraine
17Bob Ferrara     2082 
18William Styer     2579 
19Sterling Schmidt     2053 Wheel and Sprocket
20Steve Manthe     2086 Chainsmokers
21Jim Shong     9007 Bike Doctor
22Frank Lobello     2047 
DNFRandy Pallex     1045 BelGioioso
DNFLarry Swanson   Loves Park, IL 96326  1057 Kegels
DNFJon Derksen   Appleton, WI 245217  1064 Wheel and Sprocker
DNFDan Schuster     2003 
DNFThomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2043 Team Extreme
DNFJERRY MANTA JR   Bristol, WI 273022  2057 
DNFRon Kubala     2070 
DNFSteve Ferguson     2083 
DNFRich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2154 Skinny's Racing
DNFDave Hornung     2184 Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.22Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn2:04:06.7 203490  GF29 / BKB / T6
2502.68Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI2:04:19.9 226412  GF29/BKB/T6gade
3508.14Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:07:17.8 135975  81 MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM
4513.59Chris Peariso (1 - PR)   Amherst, WI2:08:19.9 139566  Adventure 212
5519.05Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA2:11:39.5 154860  170 Rasmussen Bike/ORBEA
6524.51Paul Hanson (2 - PR)   St Peter, MN2:13:38.2 118046  161 SoBe Cannondale
7529.97Nathan Guerra (3 - PR)   Oconomowoc, WI2:14:28.6 214936  26 Mr Tree
8535.42Thomas Bender (1 - SM)   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:11.1 230273  24 Adventure 212/Specialized
9540.88James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN2:15:39.0 29711  166 Salsa/MaplelagResort
10546.34Robert Sousa (4 - PR)   Thornton, CO2:15:59.5 250172  163 COMotion Sports
11551.80Jesrin Gaier (2 - SM)   Hayward, WI2:18:53.8 232669  12 TREK / VW
12557.25Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN2:24:16.7 83047  157 TREK / VW
13562.71Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI2:25:20.2 117449  37 Team MARS
14568.17Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:27:12.6 227406  34 wildside velo club
15573.63Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:28:10.1 85929  Gear Grinder-Hyundai
16579.08Tim Drankus (5 - PR)   Sheboygan, WI2:29:35.6 151397  10 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
17584.54Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN2:30:02.0 228026  156 LCR
18590.00Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA2:35:23.6 264499  164 VILLAGE PEDDLER
DNFMike Phillips (PR)   Chicago, IL 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFRonald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641  Hayes
DNFDaniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  22 
DNFBen Moore (PR)   Boulder, CO 228791  49 Velo Rochester
DNFTristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  70 Planet Bike/ GTT
DNFMitchell Comardo (SM)   Sugar Land, TX 141179  165 Gary Fisher 29er

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Richards   Callaway, MN2:34:42.7 265418  158 H-wood/Salsa Cycles /Maplelag
2Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI2:54:53.3 232522  18 KHS/Kenda

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.67Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:17:18.0 207074  79 Gear Grinders
2451.76Eric Lau   Madison, WI2:19:34.0 211897  50 
3457.85Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:21:06.5 227622  51 Alterra / Sunringle Factory
4463.94Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI2:21:42.8 242169  46 Attitude Sports
5470.03Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:22:34.1 247082  27 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6476.12Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ2:26:21.9 261210  33 Guinness / Wheel Werks
7482.21Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI2:30:11.9 244627  28 Log Eaters
8Matt Gehling   2:31:51.8  74 Trek Store Madison
9494.39Ben Popper   Burien, WA2:33:47.7 246206  169 Killjoy
10500.48Andrew Hanson   Delavan, WI2:34:35.5 252571  61 GF29/QSBS
11Peter Odonnell   2:36:51.0  190 Flanders/MBRC
12512.66Landon Lueck   Madison, WI2:39:52.8 91664  99 Open For Sponsors
13518.75Cory Gwin   Madison, WI2:47:04.0 223072  48 Mongoose
14524.84Nathan Johnson   La Crosse, WI2:55:21.2 263266  65 Muddy Cup
15Mike Billmeier   3:20:45.7  31 
DNFSeth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 182019  
DNFTostin DeYoe   Lacrosse, WI 279314  56 
DNFJohn Fang   Milwaukee, WI 256151  67 Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNFPhil Ott   Marquette, MI 227380  75 GF29/QSBS

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.11Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:21:23.2 193027  100 Club Tread
2475.28Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI2:26:22.4 211576  62 Spot Brand Hollywood Cycles
3482.45John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL2:26:40.6 121461  43 MARS
4489.62Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL2:27:22.9 220282  17 Killjoy Cycling
5496.79Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX2:29:19.5 157452  159 Team Bikelane
6503.96Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL2:30:21.5 256256  88 Guinness/WheelWerks
7511.13Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:34:10.6 182256  20 Team Polska
8518.30Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:34:37.3 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
9525.47Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:36:26.1 264356  41 Muddy Cup
10532.64Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI2:38:01.7 205988  35 TEAM WHEATON
11Mark Walter   2:38:43.0  60 Muddy Cup
12546.98Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI2:40:41.1 189760  29 Skinny's Club TREAD
13554.15Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL2:40:57.8 94072  13 Guinness / Wheel Werks
14561.32Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:44:15.6 194466  39 Muddy Cup Racing
15568.49jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI2:45:12.3 261579  23 Guinness/ Wheelwerks
16575.66Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:48:45.9 78139  53 Polska
17582.83Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI2:49:23.6 212426  32 Alterra CoffeeRoasters
18590.00Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI3:06:21.3 96156  172 
DNFJason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648  14 Guinness/WheelWerks
DNFJohn Brown   Stevens Point, WI 279991  78 Point Pursuit

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:20:42.3 166066  Team Pedal Moraine
2545.00Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:24:40.5 98534  44 Team Pedal Moraine
3550.00John Miller   Madison, WI2:25:53.6 233978  36 
4555.00John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:33:53.5 259398  15 CLIF BAR
5560.00Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI2:35:45.0 208618  16 
6565.00Mike Bushey   Esko, MN2:36:29.9 82026  160 Ski Hut
7570.00John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:41:36.9 259146  11 Hayes
8575.00Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI2:43:21.7 16155  167 
9580.00Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL2:43:35.7 224373  45 Guiness/Wheelwerks
10585.00Scott McClement   Hinsdale, IL2:46:16.6 192184  59 Guinness
11590.00Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN3:11:57.2 281195  162 LCR Misfits
DNFEric Riel   San Francisco, CA 156409  42 RAVEN - HAMMER
DNFDwight Ingalls   Oconomowoc, WI 17365  71 
DNFTim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI 17768  171 Team Has Beens

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Bower   Boulder, CO2:43:53.7 228101  155 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daxton Mock     6095 
2Kyle Kargel     6024 Wildside Velo
3Owen Reich     6092 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gage Rodriguez   0:55:41.0  4049 Team MARS
2Zach Peterson   0:57:34.4  4020 
3Andrew Senderhauf   0:57:49.6  4021 wheel and sprocket
4Garret Post   1:01:14.0  4051 Point Pursuit
5Jack Feuerstein   1:03:52.1  4111 Wheel & Sprocket
6544.57Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI1:04:22.7 243920  4073 Expo Racing
7Carson Pethan   1:08:31.8  4067 Team Extreme
8Garth Post   1:15:38.9  4090 Point Pursuit
9Samuel Jansen   1:16:17.1  4394 Mountain Outfitters
10Jan Warren   1:20:45.8  4391 Green Door Home Inspection
11Samuel Huang   1:23:03.3  4069 Hayes
12Brandon Flisram     6002 Team Extreme
13Jon Richards     6096 Maplelag
14Parker Blob     6011 GearNup
15Cameron Fredrick     6003 Wildside Velo
16Aaron Hoyme     6010 Mountain Outfitters
17554.62Matthew Dutczak   Crete, IL 245848  6012 South Chicago Wheelman
18Shane Holcomb     6019 Fattires-n-beer.com
19Dakota Smith     6016 JVC/Michael's Cycles
20Riley Kunstman     6023 Gear Grinder
21Jeffrey Martz     6013 Mountain Outfitters
22Araon Stanford     6099 Wildside
23Andrew Schirpke     6001 Team Extreme
24Roman Kosarzycki     6005 
25Jack Jones     6006 
26Nolan Goldberger     6098 MOB Cyclery

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Harrison   0:54:34.0  4159 Bike Hub
2Ted Rand   0:56:18.9  4048 
3Greg Krieger   0:58:34.1  4055 Alterra Coffee
4Griffin Baker   1:04:12.8  4084 expo racing
5Cameron Schave   1:06:32.8  4082 
6Roy Fang   1:09:09.6  4410 
7Austin Pethan   1:09:46.4  4399 Team Extreme
8Erik Aksland   1:19:21.9  4012 Clif Bar
9Brian Schoenrock   1:22:25.1  4022 Schwag
DNFAdam Lange     4023 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean McLaughlin   1:00:10.0  4061 
2Manasseh Boersma   1:02:08.0  4405 
3Gavin Hoeft   1:03:09.5  4397 Bike Hub
4Kyle Johnson   1:04:12.9  4037 Gear n Up
5Taylor Otto   1:08:50.6  4413 Recyclist
6Walter White   1:12:26.2  4027 
7Jacob Becker   1:20:24.7  4054 
DNFJohnny Chang   Green Bay, WI 260380  4047 Bellin Health

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Kubala   1:12:14.9  4031 
2Aaron Ahmu   1:15:21.9  4412 
DNFWilliam Howerton     4393 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Bernaeyge   1:00:55.3  4045 
2Jake Swenson   1:01:10.9  4068 Spokes & Spines
3Mark Hanson   1:02:25.6  4077 
4Erik Backhaus   1:12:43.7  4389 
5Andrew Renner   1:18:47.5  4414 
6David McLaughlin   1:21:57.3  4418 
7590.00Timothy Strege   Racine, WI1:31:36.2 226857  7016 Half Acre Cycling
DNFBrian Kulmann     4408 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Diedrich   0:57:47.5  4155 
2548.33Brian Smith   Janesville, WI1:05:09.8 212540  7015 JVC/Michael's Cycles
3David Effertz   1:07:25.1  4089 Pedal Moraine
4Jeremy Jonas   1:08:41.5  4003 
5Eric Klister   1:11:06.0  4041 Team Pedal Moraine
6Rich Severson   1:11:39.9  4411 
7Corey Hetzel   1:43:15.4  7014 Team Cyclopath

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Steele   1:05:54.3  7017 Stadium Bike Cycling Team
2Chris Fellows   1:06:18.8  7013 WORS Posse
3Mark Clinton   1:07:31.2  4112 Attitude Sports
4Jack Schirpke   1:12:07.8  4001 Team Extreme
5Jeffrey Jones   1:12:55.7  4018 
6Kevin Schuster   1:17:23.2  4052 Gen X/World Bicycle Relief
DNFTony Marx     4407 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ Krueger   0:55:40.5  4009 
2Jeff Wren   1:02:12.5  4078 
3Larry Hipps   1:02:46.5  4002 Pedal Moraine
4Brian Zinda   1:11:58.2  4083 Fond du Lac Cycle
5David Fitzwater   1:12:02.5  4392 
6Kurt Otto   1:27:06.5  4395 Recyclist
7Henry Kosarzycki   1:29:42.7  7004 
8Robert Falci   1:36:03.8  7002 
9590.00Phillip Kurz   Milwaukee, WI1:43:52.4 279341  7005 
DNFJoseph Virnig     7018 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Prewitt   1:00:46.9  4417 Attitude Sports
2Jon Holcomb   1:03:01.2  4093 Fattires-n-beer.com
3Brian Gill   1:03:06.8  4066 TekBolt.com
4Michael Miller   1:05:10.8  4033 
5Clive Warren   1:07:31.4  4398 Green Door Home Inspection
6Dan Bucklaew   1:09:02.7  4076 bikejournal.com
7Patrick Johnson   1:11:26.0  4036 Gear n Up
8Matthew White   1:13:18.5  4026 
9Edward Piontek   1:14:12.0  4072 
10Phil Oliveri   1:16:38.6  7010 
11Greg Spencer   1:17:05.1  4403 
12Wally Sniadajewski   1:28:47.7  7009 Point Pursuit
13Paul Traeger   1:32:39.3  4019 TEAM EXTREME
DNFChristopher Voss     7012 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Marx   1:10:18.9  4406 
2545.56Bruce Parker   Edina, MN1:10:30.9 260693  4035 Freewheel BikeShop
3Chris Kemble   1:11:52.8  4400 
4Mike Marchewka   1:18:50.9  4050 
5James Simmons   1:19:19.3  4416 
6Dan Marchewka   1:20:56.3  4390 
7Tom Borchardt   1:22:33.6  4029 GenX / JoeBikeler Cycling
8Mike Brauer   1:26:31.1  4085 
9Jeffrey Lampone   1:41:47.1  4409 
10Jay Hoppe   1:54:43.3  4017 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFJerry Dietsche     4060 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  3012 Hayes
2Alyssa Borell     3013 Attitude Sports

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Hittner     3021 
2Meghan Korol     3018 Magnus
3Hannah Guerra     3031 Mr. Tree Racing

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Baumgardt-Kays   Rockford, IL 274843  3125 A&B Machine
2Chelsey MacNeill     3126 
3Regina Livingston     9503 JVC/Michael's Cycles/TwinSix

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karlene Olson     3127 
2Paige Graff     3008 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00rachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  3011 MARS
2Brenda Zimmermannthorp     3025 
3Melinda Roach     3130 
DNFAngela Theriault     3002 Alterra CoffeeRoasters
DNFAnn Holsen     3009 
DNFAmy Plato     3129 MARS

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Wolf     3032 Guiness/Wheel Werks
DNFKelly Boettcher     3033 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Mock     3128 
2556.67Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3001 Team Pedal Moraine
3Christine Griesbach     3006 Point Pursuit
4Cheryl Post     3024 Point Pursuit

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Joseph   Stitzer, WI 260690  3015 MADFORCS
2Gretchen Montee     3029 Muddy Cup Racing

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.80Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:59:54.1 160568  545 Sobe Cannondale
2513.87Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:07:25.2 169773  547 Bike Hub
3551.93Abby Strigel (1 - PR)   Madison, WI2:09:49.9 202434  502 Team Polska FDL
4590.00Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN2:18:55.0 130424  548 Ekho/Cannondale
DNFAnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  546 SoBe-Cannondale

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI2:46:05.5 202278  515 muddy cup / singular cycles

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Holly Liske   Stanford, CA2:15:55.3 190109  504 Hayes Disc Brakes
2552.50Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI2:27:07.2 202383  543 Velo Bella
3565.00Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:37:37.1 227849  525 Mr Tree
4577.50Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI2:39:15.8 218422  510 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
5590.00Amelia Barber   Salt Lake City, UT2:42:44.0 222910  521 Team WORS

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN2:11:21.5 235476  549 LCR
2550.00Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:16:14.7 227405  507 wildside velo club
3Claire Cannon   2:22:54.7  516 Team Wors
4570.00Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN2:24:24.2 184390  544 Hammer Head Racing
5580.00April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI3:01:17.6 223874  508 Team Pedal Moraine
6590.00Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL3:11:32.5 210270  517 Team Extreme
DNFBrittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  518 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville2:26:17.0 226461  506 
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI2:43:40.5 212636  513 Alterra CoffeeMTB

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI2:28:46.6 18621  519 Planet Bike

Women - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilee Collier     6009 Muddy Cup Racing
2Hanna Mork     6022 Point Pursuit

Women - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lizzy Sobotta   1:28:57.2  5035 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
2544.70Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL1:30:58.8 264455  5002 CLIF BAR
3Stephanie Yost   1:32:52.7  5045 Team Cyclopath
4Tia Williams   1:39:11.7  5033 Team Prevagen
5Samantha Kosarzycki   1:53:21.8  5009 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
6Rachael Jensen     6004 Riverbrook Momentum
7Sarah Gill     6015 TekBolt.com
8Maja Holcomb     6020 Fattires-n-beer.com
9Cailey Jeske     6014 Pedal Moraine
10Zoe Rodriguez     6097 TEAM MARS
11McKenzie Daanen     6094 Mars

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   1:13:49.6  5015 Pedal Moraine

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Nolan   1:14:08.1  5020 Muddy Cup

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Birdsall   1:16:08.7  5010 Performa Cycling
2Annemieke Tennis   1:16:37.9  5028 Wildside

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Crocker   1:31:13.2  5109 
DNFErikka Byrge     5021 Team Cyclopaths

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodi Rummelhart   1:31:28.0  5027 Kenosha Drivers Club.com
2Sheri Farrell   1:34:02.4  5016 Chainsmokers

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Daanen   1:59:02.3  5025 MARS
DNFAnne Newhouse     5019 Hayes Disc Brakes

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Klapperich   1:26:21.6  5044 Team Cyclopath
2Lynne Joyce   1:27:33.8  5007 Ripon College
3590.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:33:59.6 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenni Borell   1:24:25.0  5017 Attitude Sports
2Helmy Tennis   1:29:03.7  5024 WildSide
DNFAnne Parker     5014 Freewheel Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee