Race Results for
Housatonic Hills Road Race
Southbury, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:42:54.00 205717  44 TARGETRAINING
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:42:54.00 163112  24 FiordiFrutta
3 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:42:54.00 189818  32 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:42:54.00 146736  27 TARGETRAINING
5 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:42:54.00 212585  71 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
6 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME3:42:54.00 174967  72 Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalife
7 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC3:42:54.00 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
8 Todd Wells   Durango, CO3:42:54.00 83401  77 GT
9 Jonathan Chodroff (1 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA3:42:54.00 230448  19 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
10 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO3:42:54.00 152244  58 TARGETRAINING
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:42:54.00 203975  25 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:46:37.00 156640  56 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
13 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:46:51.00 159158  10 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
14 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:46:51.00 126022  78 Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
15 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA3:46:51.00 226439  20 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
16 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:47:50.00 211744  45 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycing Team
17 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:47:55.00 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
18 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:47:55.00 99405  50 MetLife p/b unlose.it
19 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA3:47:55.00 185541  83 BCA
20 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA3:47:55.00 169492  13 Battley Harley Davidson
21 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:47:55.00 184042  26 MetLife p/b unlose.it
22 Thom Coupe (2 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH3:47:55.00 160731  21 MetLife p/b Unlose.it
23 Matt Plumb (1 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY3:47:55.00 229246  54 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
24 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:47:55.00 164128  18 Nerac
25 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY3:47:55.00 210742  36 Connecticut Coast Cycling
26 Chad Butts   New York, NY3:47:55.00 83254  14 Champion Systems
27 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:47:55.00 223024  31 Westwood Velo
28 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:47:55.00 218049  35 CCB/Volkswagen
29 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI3:47:55.00 207835  NorEast Cycling
30 Zoltan Tisza   3:47:55.00  69 PNIVO-Betonexpressz 2000
31 Jake Castor   3:47:55.00  17 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
32 Brian Lawney (2 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA3:47:55.00 248557  41 Chris' Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
33 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:47:55.00 172838  23 MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.i
34 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:48:23.00 207445  37 NorEast Cycling
35 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ3:48:23.00 260034  29 Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
36 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:48:23.00 191069  79 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:48:23.00 199084  68 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
38 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA3:48:23.00 137167  60 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:48:23.00 5230  ccb/volkswagon
40 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:48:23.00 217857  76 TARGETRAINING
41 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3:48:23.00 83283  TARGETRAINING
42 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:48:23.00 195097  43 TARGETRAINING
43 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:48:23.00 232379  82 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
44 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:48:23.00 195297  59 NorEast
45 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY3:48:23.00 213405  61 NOREAST
46 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO3:48:23.00 145882  33 JBCA/Cycling Center
47 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA3:48:23.00 232069  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
48 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:48:23.00 210436  66 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
49 Yahor Buben   3:48:23.00  12 CCB/VW/Time
50 Cristian Velasquez   3:48:23.00  74 CAFETEROS cycling Club
51 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:48:23.00 193706  67 TARGETRAINING
52 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:48:23.00 247736  40 CCNS / Pedal Power
53 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:48:23.00 146426  64 MetLife p/b unlose.it
54 Todd Cassan    16 Westwood Velo
55 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH231692  48 MetLife p/b unlose.it

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:42:39.00 268394  231 NorEast Cycling
2 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:42:39.00 240810  263 Exodus Road Racing
3 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ2:42:39.00 228090  207 Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes
4 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN2:42:39.00 255885  270 Princeton University Cycling
5 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:42:39.00 246459  257 CCB/Volkswagen
6 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:42:39.00 200872  236 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
7 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:42:39.00 212692  249 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
8 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:42:39.00 173470  239 Flatbread- Ottercreek
9 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY2:42:39.00 227407  240 cafeteros cycling club
10 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA2:42:39.00 234314  265 America's Cycling Team
11 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:42:39.00 218866  226 Watchung Wheelmen
12 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:42:39.00 248002  224 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
13 James Combs   Austin, TX2:42:39.00 234976  222 Boston Road Club
14 Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CT2:42:39.00 260167  211 Cycle Fitness
15 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA2:42:39.00 259228  214 Yale Cycling
16 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:42:39.00 148404  244 Connecticut Coast Cycling
17 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco2:42:39.00 228853  200 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY2:42:39.00 126675  235 Cornell Cycling
19 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA2:42:39.00 257540  238 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
20 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:42:39.00 230099  250 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
21 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:42:39.00 242328  234 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
22 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY2:42:39.00 196831  291 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
23 gregory ciocci   Branford, CT2:42:39.00 255282  218 Keltic/Zanes Cycles
24 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY2:42:39.00 248683  210 Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com/Cornell Cycl
25 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:42:39.00 235379  220 FLCC/Chris' Cookies/Cornell University C
26 James Conopask   Southport, CT2:42:39.00 115389  223 Unattached
27 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:42:39.00 243844  259 Gamache Cyclery
28 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT2:42:39.00 221223  282 Spiuk / First Endurance / ODI
29 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:42:39.00 210801  212 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT2:42:39.00 19935  248 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ2:42:39.00 240943  229 Colavita Racing
32 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ2:42:39.00 236160  232 MIT Cycling/FXDD
33 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:42:39.00 203530  278 Signature Cycles/ DKNY
34 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:42:39.00 232344  266 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
35 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:43:11.00 166529  215 Westwood Velo
36 Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MA2:43:11.00 244877  203 Boston Road Club
37 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA2:44:10.00 203466  271 Cambridge/Igleheart4eva
38 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY2:44:10.00 2255  204 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
39 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:44:10.00 200396  201 Connecticut Coast Cycling
40 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:45:9.01 195686  221 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
41 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:46:23.00 231757  246 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
42 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:46:23.00 60574  264 Team Placid Planet
43 Scot Willingham   New York, NY2:46:23.00 78082  288 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
44 Steven Bruen   Sherman, CT2:46:23.00 190094  213 Pawling Cycle and Sport
45 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:46:23.00 230301  254 Windham Mountain Outfitters
46 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY2:46:23.00 173469  242 
47 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:47:18.00 228468  261 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
48 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:47:18.00 194512  258 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
49 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:51:34.00 141247  237 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
50 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:51:41.00 201223  209 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
51 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ2:51:49.00 230098  227 Guy's Racing
52 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY2:52:19.00 210915  268 TARGETRAINING
53 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT2:52:19.00 163893  267 Colavita/Rapid Movement
54 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT2:53:2.00 174437  260 CCNS --- Pedal Power
55 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:53:45.00 64894  274 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
56 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:55:30.01 251001  202 gs gotham/toga
57 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:57:14.00 255806  281 CCNS/Pedal Power
58 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:59:39.00 259600  285 Gamache Cyclery
59 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ3:34.00 55908  217 COLAVITA-RACING
60 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:8:10.00 174170  276 Kissena Cycling Club
61 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT3:10:14.00 224149  228 
62 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM3:10:28.00 207976  241 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
63 Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT3:10:42.00 256522  277 Pawling Cycle & Sport
64 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO3:12:49.00 179244  206 Colorado State University

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI2:35:54.00 265045  637 Vision Quest Coaching
2 Colin Prensky   New York, NY2:37:48.00 274257  691 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
3 Dave Trimble   New York, NY2:37:48.00 251855  715 Kissena
4 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY2:37:48.00 155321  703 Stage 1/ fusionThink
5 Joseph Solomon   Danbury, CT2:37:48.00 96386  709 Stage 1
6 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT2:37:48.00 38209  722 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
7 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY2:37:48.00 236141  621 BICYCLE DEPOT/New Paltz/ NY
8 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY2:37:48.00 250795  695 CRCA/NYVelocity
9 John Starvish   Boston, MA2:37:48.00 252923  711 Boston Road Club
10 Matthew Cuttler   Venice, CA2:37:48.00 266432  628 CRCA / Affinity
11 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT2:37:48.00 245578  630 Stage 1
12 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:37:48.00 205842  675 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
13 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY2:37:48.00 257856  651 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
14 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:37:48.00 223649  719 Cycle Center Racing
15 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY2:37:48.00 90680  696 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
16 ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY2:37:48.00 261153  689 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
17 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:37:48.00 268020  679 
18 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:37:48.00 208060  710 Boston Road Club!
19 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:37:48.00 234885  687 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
20 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:37:48.00 245584  612 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
21 Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:37:48.00 193264  705 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
22 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT2:37:48.00 120800  613 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
23 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:37:48.00 218475  647 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
24 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:38:43.00 214115  657 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
25 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY2:39:10.00 272009  708 Sanchez-Metro
26 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA2:39:10.00 256477  666 
27 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT2:39:10.00 200136  648 NBX/Narragansett Beer
28 Steve Breton   Natick, MA2:39:10.00 241318  609 Everactive-Workers CompSolutions
29 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:44.00 257806  611 Harvard University Cycling Association
30 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:39:44.00 216570  678 Westwood Velo
31 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT2:41:16.00 6022  614 EBCC/Benidorm Bikes
32 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:41:16.00 268349  658 
33 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT2:42:19.00 273741  724 
34 David Carr   New York, NY2:42:19.00 256699  615 CRCA/Setanta
35 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:42:19.00 225487  673 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
36 David Chomowicz   New York, NY2:42:19.00 67842  620 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
37 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:42:19.00 241674  578 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
38 Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY2:42:19.00 251043  667 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
39 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT2:42:19.00 267731  622 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
40 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:43:2.00 221357  653 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
41 larry watson   Claryville, NY2:43:45.00 262481  720 
42 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT2:44:0.00 22126  671 Bethel Cycle
43 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2:44:33.00 228283  684 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
44 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:44:35.00 172135  655 Unattached
45 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY2:44:35.00 242612  714 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
46 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:45:30.00 206471  681 Westwood Velo
47 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:45:30.00 180528  672 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:46:9.00 91485  627 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 117662:46:9.00 221897  659 east end/kreb cycle
50 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:46:9.00 271400  717 Bethel Cycle
51 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT2:46:9.00 260720  676 Mystic Velo
52 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:46:22.00 180582  692 Cafeteros Cycling Club
53 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:46:22.00 116974  610 CRCA/Setanta
54 Robert Haber   New York, NY2:47:2.00 123941  646 CRCA/NYVelocity
55 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:47:14.00 246628  631 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
56 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY2:47:14.00 85243  663 Connecticut Coast Cycling
57 erik eagleman   Danbury, CT2:47:14.00 273197  636 stage 1
58 N/A   New York City2:47:14.00 252717  716 CRCA/NYvelocity
59 Timothy Neil   Ridgefield, CT2:50:51.00 210913  680 Cycle Center Racing
60 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT2:50:51.00 250824  674 Target Training
61 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:52:52.00 255105  606 GS Park Ridge-Cyclesport
62 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT2:52:52.00 148424  668 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
63 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA2:52:52.00 167747  688 Cambridge/Igleheart
64 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:52:52.00 248001  602 CRCA/NYVelocity
65 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:55:2.00 237492  712 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
66 robert weiss   Weston, CT2:56:37.00 258142  721 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
67 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA2:56:48.00 263218  623 Kreb Cycle/EECT
68 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:58:10.00 236181  645 East End/Kreb Cycle
69 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO2:58:19.00 266369  723 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
70 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:59:41.00 204305  656 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
71 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC2:59:41.00 191310  634 CVC/Subaru of New England
72 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY3:1:2.00 246356  616 CRCA/NY Velocity
73 David Regen   New York, NY3:1:2.00 203741  694 CRCA/Organic Athlete
74 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT3:2:49.00 250135  669 the cafeteros
75 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT3:5:19.00 10276  635 Zephyr Cycle
76 Kusmanto Beham   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:5:19.00 247341  603 
77 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ3:5:19.00 229396  619 GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
78 William Crowley   New York, NY3:5:19.00 139032  626 CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing
79 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI3:7:52.00 221583  643 Unattached
80 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY3:7:52.00 254960  665 CRCA/NyVelocity
81 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT3:10:51.00 135669  690 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis
82 Wai Hung Fong   New York, NY3:12:35.00 620  640 Kissena Cycling Club
83 Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CT3:13:10.00 60661  600 CAfeteros
84 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT3:17:51.00 138043  607 CCNS
85 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT3:19:14.00 109836  713 Laurel Bicycle Club
86 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT3:27:55.00 240556  638 n/a

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:18:5.00 248373  873 CRCA/Setanta
2 John Heppolette   New Paltz, NY1:18:5.00 277623  827 Bicycle Depot New Paltz
3 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT1:18:5.00 248905  846 100% PURE FOOD NUTRIENTS
4 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:18:5.00 241308  805 
5 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA1:19:52.00 274578  825 Harvard
6 Jason Schreer (1 - Cat4)   Potsdam, NY1:20:5.00 275422  858 
7 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1:20:17.00 277525  860 CRCA
8 Diego Zuluaga   Peekskill, NY1:20:17.00 268420  874 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT1:20:50.00 219172  851 Benidorm Bike / EBCC
10 Esteban Sequera   1:22:35.00  859 
11 Tim Calkins   1:22:52.00  808 TKM / Slattery
12 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH1:23:0.00 279191  826 
13 Brett Vaughan   New York, NY1:23:55.00 36518  866 
14 Paul Italiano   Stony Point, NY1:23:55.00 271221  829 GS Retrovelo
15 Michael Reilly   1:24:45.00  854 
16 Marc Gagliano   1:24:45.00  820 Connecticut Coast Cycling
17 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT1:24:45.00 220180  821 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18 John Romano   Bethel, CT1:24:45.00 238484  856 Bethel Cycle
19 Roger Nani   Pasadena, CA1:24:45.00 273061  847 
20 Gregg Giddes   1:24:45.00  822 
21 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:24:45.00 228932  850 CVC/Subaru of New England
22 Will Reagan   1:24:45.00  853 
23 Robert Walker   Middlebury, CT1:24:45.00 190810  867 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Al Curits   1:25:11.00  812 
25 Mark Andrejczyk   1:25:29.00  801 
26 Brendan Mansfield   Rye Brook, NY1:26:16.00 259354  838 TARGETRAINING
27 Jeffrey Robins   1:26:16.00  855 CRCA/NYVelocity
28 Kurt Weber   Sandy Hook, CT1:26:46.00 225320  869 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY1:27:0.00 268228  813 The Bicycle Depot/ New Paltz
30 Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT1:28:43.00 241571  862 Target Training
31 William Radley   1:29:30.00  852 
32 Michael Colabella   Trumbull, CT1:29:44.00 241885  811 Connecticut Coast Cycling
33 Donald Salvino (1 - Cat5)   Wilton, CT1:29:44.00 262398  857 Connecticut Coast Cycling
34 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:29:44.00 239967  868 Mystic Velo
35 Martin Loeffler   1:29:44.00  837 
36 Sam Strober   Yorktown Heights, NY1:29:44.00 266877  861 Pawling cycle and sport
37 Steve De Jesus   West New York, NJ1:30:3.00 255972  814 CRCA/Organic Athlete
38 John Ercolani   1:30:3.00  818 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
39 Frank DeLio   Port Chester, NY1:31:41.00 272058  815 
40 James Brosnan   1:31:48.00  806 CRCA/NYVelocity
41 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT1:31:48.00 198656  828 cafeteros cycling club
42 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:31:48.00 209485  849 USI
43 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY1:31:48.00 277702  824 Kissena
44 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY1:31:56.00 192326  830 
45 Bill Giuditta   1:33:29.00  823 
46 Steven Winfield   Suffern, NY1:33:1.00 258312  871 DKNY/Signature Cycles
47 John Meyer   1:33:1.00  845 Cycle Fitness
48 Sonny Bindra   New York, NY1:33:1.00 219492  804 Century Road Club Association/NYVelocity
49 Steven LeBoyer   Delmar, NY1:34:2.00 247457  835 CRCA / NYVelocity
50 Sebastian Maurer (2 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:34:10.00 273866  841 CRCA/NYVelocity
51 Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT1:36:36.00 267812  817 Bethel cycle
52 Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MA1:37:2.00 279508  833 
53 Stephen Bayliss (3 - Cat5)   Norwalk, CT1:42:32.00 187163  803 Connecticut Coast Cycling
54 Michael McLaughlin   1:45:9.00  843 
55 Tyler Merson   Madison, NJ1:48:2.00 233209  844 CRCA
56 Gregg Ziebell   1:48:2.00  872 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:31:0.00 136195  111 Westwood Velo
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:33:57.00 29708  160 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:33:57.00 118576  137 Westwood Velo
4 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:33:57.00 62085  113 TARGETRAINING
5 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:33:57.00 91227  109 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
6 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:33:57.00 197969  171 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Raymond Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Woburn, MA2:33:57.00 69816  135 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
8 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO2:33:57.00 197001  133 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:33:57.00 230842  134 Everactive
10 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT2:33:57.00 166060  131 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX2:33:57.00 119334  136 Everactive-Workers Comp
12 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:33:57.00 14451  132 CRCA / AXIS
13 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:33:57.00 1319  108 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
14 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:33:57.00 47974  178 NBX/Narragansett Beer
15 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME2:33:57.00 171729  106 Portland velo club
16 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:33:57.00 218622  149 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:33:57.00 63934  125 Sunapee S&W Racing
18 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:33:57.00 54549  154 CVC Subaru of New England
19 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:33:57.00 149684  168 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
20 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2:33:57.00 30121  161 New England Bike
21 David Taylor   New York, NY2:33:57.00 172065  170 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
22 Michael Patrick (1 - Cat3)   Milford, CT2:33:57.00 77698  155 bikebarnracing.com
23 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT2:33:57.00 48161  165 Fioradifrutta/Masters
24 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ2:34:36.00 231788  174 Westwood Velo
25 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:34:54.00 20388  142 CVC/Subaru of New England
26 Tim Malton   Branford, CT2:35:15.01 266348  148 CVC/Subaru of New England
27 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:35:34.00 97363  129 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
28 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:41:9.00 103281  107 CVC Subaru of New England
29 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY2:41:39.00 154858  105 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
30 Joe Salem   Oxford, CT2:42:10.00 188658  163 Fiordifrutta
31 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:44:53.00 7016  123 Battenkill-United/Anthemcycles.com
32 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:45:4.00 86327  173 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
33 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:45:4.00 38702  177 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
34 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:45:4.00 209269  128 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
35 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT2:47:39.00 63631  120 CVC/Subaru of New England
36 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:47:39.00 144115  159 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA2:48:11.00 79871  141 CCB/Volkswagen
38 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:48:30.00 248395  157 Quad Cycles
39 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:48:44.00 211872  169 bikebarnracing.com
40 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:49:10.00 163906  156 CVC/Subaru of New England
41 Will Schneider   New York, NY2:49:10.00 106752  164 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
42 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT2:49:10.00 2049  112 zephyr
43 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:49:10.00 51489  176 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
44 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:49:30.00 96443  172 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
45 Dusty King   Conway, MA2:49:30.00 59691  138 
46 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ2:50:54.00 206819  153 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
47 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT2:54:10.00 13030  130 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
48 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA2:55:6.00 4665  116 
49 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:56:1.00 4629  115 CCNS/Pedal Power
50 Frank Poe   Old Greenwich, CT2:57:19.00 77214  158 TARGETRAINING
51 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA2:59:33.01 135377  150 IF Racing
52 Bryce May   Fairfield, CT3:1:9.00 278527  151 
53 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:2:2.00 174110  152 GS retrovelo
54 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ3:5:51.01 225585  118 stryctly bicycles
55 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ3:14:29.00 80344  119 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:30:54.00 12562  431 Cycle Fitness
2 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:31:23.00 223515  416 Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC
3 Dzmitry Buben   2:31:23.00  410 CCB/Volkswagen
4 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:31:23.00 75105  443 Arc En Ciel
5 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:32:48.00 27519  464 Bethel Cycle
6 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:32:48.00 146710  436 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
7 Randy Kirk (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CT2:33:22.00 212383  444 Cycle Fitness
8 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:36:49.00 48893  411 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
9 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:36:49.00 174030  441 International Bicycle/Global
10 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:36:49.00 50217  458 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:36:49.00 45751  459 Cycle Fitness
12 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:36:49.00 83266  451 CYCLE FITNESS
13 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:36:49.00 211727  454 Mystic Velo Club
14 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ2:36:49.00 111890  409 team somerset
15 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:37:19.00 68336  403 GMBC
16 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:37:19.00 246274  430 Team SCARR - Ommegang
17 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY2:37:35.00 187590  452 Denos Wonder Wheel
18 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH2:42:2.00 38837  484 Onion River Sports
19 Martin Hodge   Lexington, MA2:42:2.00 64038  440 Stage One/ Cannondale
20 Roman Paczka (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL2:42:2.00 181880  462 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
21 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:42:2.00 35402  480 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:42:2.00 98318  469 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
23 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY2:42:2.00 47068  407 CRCA/Axis
24 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:42:2.00 108600  474 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
25 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT2:42:2.00 192488  463 GMBC/Catamount
26 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA2:42:14.00 188230  476 Everactive Compsolutions
27 Damian DiCostanzo (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY2:42:14.00 181617  422 Deno's Wonder Wheel
28 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:45:34.00 60154  467 Bike Alley
29 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:45:34.00 157351  415 Competitive Edge racing team
30 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:45:34.00 9768  425 Gearworks/Spinarts
31 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:45:34.00 232738  428 QuadCycles
32 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:45:34.00 169430  465 Deno's Wonder Wheel
33 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:45:34.00 74124  406 Cafeteros Cycling Club
34 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT2:47:52.00 8472  420 Laurel BC/Morris Dog Grooming/ DFS/ Inc.
35 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:47:52.00 236270  421 Hot Tubes
36 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT2:47:52.00 154843  461 cafeteros cycling club
37 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:47:52.00 189103  427 Mystic Velo
38 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT2:47:52.00 72023  448 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39 Tom Guimond   New York, NY2:47:52.00 14397  435 CRCA/DKNY/Signature
40 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:47:52.00 113096  413 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
41 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:47:52.00 116151  408 NCC-BikeReg
42 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:47:52.00 180511  418 Cafeteros
43 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:50:2.00 108078  419 Cafeteros
44 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:50:2.00 208218  438 
45 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:50:2.00 240990  449 International Bicycle/Global
46 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:50:40.00 196464  424 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:51:13.00 3216  404 GMBC/Catamount
48 William Jones   Doylestown, PA2:51:48.00 51826  442 Tru-Brew Coffee/BCRC
49 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:51:48.00 218879  485 International Bicycle/Global
50 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY2:53:10.00 183268  439 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
51 Anthony Oliva   Dover, MA2:53:42.01 236664  460 Everactive-Workers CompSolutions
52 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY2:54:5.00 143373  482 sanchez metro
53 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT2:54:41.00 184192  445 Mystic Velo Club
54 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT2:56:2.00 265200  455 Zephyr Cycling Team
55 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA2:56:2.00 211977  400 International Bicycle/Global
56 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:57:49.00 281196  468 
57 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH2:57:49.00 2609  402 NH Cycling Club
58 Cliff Saper   New York, NY2:57:49.00 170995  473 century road club/sanchez metro
59 Robert Stern   New York, NY2:57:49.00 47733  478 Western Union/ CRCA
60 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT3:19.00 45397  432 bethelcycle
61 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT3:2:40.00 47710  483 Bethel Cycle
62 Anthony Settel (1 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT3:2:40.00 47197  475 Deno's Wonder Wheel
63 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY3:2:52.00 65169  434 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
64 Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY3:5:51.01 46869  447 Cafeteros Cycling Club
65 Scott Loring   New London, CT3:17:38.00 253383  450 unattached
66 David Stauffer   Darien, CT3:17:54.00 258155  477 Targetraining/FASTAR

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA2:49:48.00 129809  503 Bike Line / LWA
2 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT2:49:48.00 218450  516 Competitive Edge Racing Team
3 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:51:10.00 51491  504 cox communications cycling team
4 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA2:54:2.00 172697  506 ERA Cycling
5 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA2:54:2.00 218226  517 Northampton Bike Club
6 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:54:2.00 227154  505 Mystic Velo MCRA
7 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY2:54:2.00 60946  507 cafeteros
8 Peter Saloom (1 - Cat4)   Gardner, MA2:54:2.00 98447  522 Competitive Edge Racing Team
9 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY2:55:49.00 178714  515 Unione Sportiva Italiana
10 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA2:58:17.00 58376  510 ERA Cycling
11 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:58:19.00 60985  500 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
12 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:58:19.00 61493  512 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:58:19.00 91831  526 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NY3:2:47.00 50858  513 MainLine Cycling
15 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA3:3:14.00 45079  502 Bike Line / LWA
16 John Lord   Brewster, NY3:4:36.00 49358  514 Denos Wonder Wheels
17 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT3:10:57.00 239670  518 Mystic Velo
18 James Themig   Niantic, CT3:15:54.00 91637  525 Mystic Velo MCRA
19 David Holmander   Epsom, NH3:21:23.00 240201  511 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
20 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT3:21:23.00 133637  524 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA1:32:9.00 50168  782 Masters Velo
2 John G Bentley   1:32:58.00  776 
3 William Yellig   Hamden, CT1:37:47.00 168240  785 laurel bicycle club
4 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY1:37:47.00 59810  777 TRT bicycles
5 Howard Darmstadter   Stamford, CT1:38:36.00 248024  778 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT1:46:39.00 73339  779 CCNS/Pedal Power
7 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA1:46:56.00 54961  784 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
8 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT1:51:50.00 265279  781 Bethel Cycle
9 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:55:57.00 226695  780 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ1:21:48.00 241672  919 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
2 Ben Wolfe   1:21:48.00  921 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
3 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:21:48.00 211959  912 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Matt Muney   Darien, CT1:21:48.00 250265  915 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Evan Kirk   1:23:0.00  909 Mystic Velo Jr. Connaughty Chiropractic
6 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT1:23:0.00 276639  908 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
7 luke plummer   Cambridge, MA1:23:0.00 263107  917 Flye Cycles
8 William Doemland   1:26:5.00  907 GHCC
9 Nathan Piche   1:30:57.00  916 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT1:32:32.00 257599  911 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11 Trevor Maclean   1:35:9.00  913 Target Training
12 Alec Bernard   1:35:9.00  906 Staples Bike Club
13 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT1:40:47.00 205980  914 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
14 Zach Lamar   1:44:37.00  910 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT1:18:30.00 210129  936 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
2 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT1:22:6.00 174494  929 Cuevas/ACT
3 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY1:23:0.00 244667  926 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
4 Michael Discenza   1:23:0.00  928 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:23:0.00 250715  935 Yippee Racing/ Danielson Adventure sport
6 Petr Pancochar   Bolton, CT1:23:0.00 276734  934 CVC/Subaru Of New England
7 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA1:23:0.00 260274  927 Flye Cycles
8 Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT1:23:12.00 267630  932 CCNS/Pedal Power
9 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA1:26:5.00 249288  930 Incline Training
10 Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY1:29:5.00 271790  925 CBRC
11 Barry Weinstein   Washington, DC1:40:47.00 274174  938 CRCA Jr. Development Team
12 Ben Lubkin   1:49:18.00  931 Storm Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:52:19.00 236023  354 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:52:19.00 239476  346 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
3 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:52:19.00 273110  331 Bikeway
4 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA2:54:52.00 262111  333 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY2:55:15.00 180479  335 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
6 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ2:56:47.00 228861  338 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:58:36.00 247237  350 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA3:6:5.00 257093  341 MIT cycling club
9 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH3:6:5.00 198010  327 SUNAPEE/S&W
10 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (1 - Cat3)   Boulder3:7:24.00 202425  325 International Bicycle/Global
11 Rose Long   Ny, NY3:8:12.00 252583  339 UVM cycling
12 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH3:9:54.01 219093  344 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:9:54.01 190748  336 Cafeteros
14 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA3:9:54.01 241197  347 Boston Road Club
15 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA3:9:54.01 223627  337 International Bicycle/Global
16 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:13:29.00 244055  334 Bikeworks/Hallamore
17 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:13:51.00 219262  326 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
18 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ3:14:50.00 249622  330 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
19 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT3:15:23.00 263393  329 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA3:15:23.00 241047  351 Bulldog Cycling
21 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT3:15:23.00 121803  342 CVC/Subaru of New England
22 Kathryn Douglas (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT3:15:23.00 206225  328 CCNS
23 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA3:15:23.00 249299  353 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
24 Meghann MacCurrach (3 - Cat3)   Webster, NH3:15:23.00 273614  340 NorEast Cycling
25 Teresa Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Providence, RI3:15:23.00 238473  332 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:20:12.00 275626  556 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1:24:26.00 261361  542 Mount Holyoke Cycling
3 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY1:26:5.00 264163  566 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Deb Killmon   1:26:22.00  557 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY1:27:27.00 250616  569 CRCA/NYVeloCity
6 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY1:27:59.00 174111  562 GS Retro velo
7 Amanda Braverman   1:28:33.00  544 Cycle Center Racing
8 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT1:28:33.00 256220  565 CVC/Subaru of New England
9 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT1:28:33.00 101233  577 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY1:29:32.00 264788  553 CRCA
11 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY1:29:32.00 257351  581 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
12 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY1:29:32.00 251680  567 team placid planet
13 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:29:32.00 271858  560 
14 Kathleen Rucker   Brooklyn, NY1:32:9.00 249063  570 unattached
15 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY1:32:9.00 215383  604 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
16 Emily Curry   1:33:39.00  549 Team Bicycle Alley
17 stephanie busloff   New York, NY1:33:39.00 257246  545 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
18 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:33:39.00 272673  574 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT1:33:39.00 240962  555 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Theresa Grabowski   Wingdale, NY1:34:12.00 277244  554 Pawling Cycle and Sport
21 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA1:35:2.00 236099  573 Kissena
22 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA1:35:2.00 273441  552 Yale Cycling Team
23 Yvonne Boogaerts   Coscob, CT1:35:39.00 279154  543 Connecticut Coast Cycling
24 Maria Dumoulin   1:36:32.00  551 unattached
25 Colleen Conway   1:39:44.00  548 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
26 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY1:39:44.00 271611  564 NYVelocity
27 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT1:39:34.00 195494  550 CVC/Subaru of New England
28 althea grace pineda   New York, NY1:39:34.00 251935  568 crca/nyvelocity
29 Gayle Zelazny   Pawling, NY1:42:50.00 249784  580 Pawling Cycle & Sport
30 Suzanne Colligan   1:46:28.00  547 laurel bike club
31 Erica Tempesta   Baltimore, MD1:46:56.00 279883  575 
32 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT1:46:56.00 270748  546 CVC/Subaru of New England
33 Michele Archambault   Arlington, MA1:50:0.00 279503  541 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA1:51:8.00 239879  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH1:55:57.00 249164  558 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:48.00 127444  388 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
2 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:6:26.00 189722  380 USI
3 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY3:9:54.01 185300  386 USI
4 N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY3:9:54.01 188167  389 
5 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY3:9:54.01 242487  376 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ3:9:54.01 200869  377 Team Bikery
7 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA3:13:18.00 143040  382 C3-Sollay.com
8 Stacey Smith   Stamford, CT3:15:23.00 33291  391 Connecticut Coast Cycling
9 Caitlin McVarish (1 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT3:15:23.00 181311  387 connecticut coast cycling
10 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT3:15:23.00 207005  392 Bethel Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee