Race Results for
Happy Valley Utah State TT Championships
Elberta, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.00Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:21:26.00 279908  732 
2Bradley CATMULL   00:22:40.00  731 
3572.67Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT00:23:10.00 280557  733 The Fan Cycling
4Erik STENQUIST   00:27:36.00  734 Canyon Bicycles - Draper

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:16:51.00 237328  735 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Putt   Park City, UT00:14:50.00 216553  736 Cole Sport

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT00:27:20.00 251593  743 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2Bobby Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:00.00 244495  742 Canyon Bicycles/SLCC

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Allen   Sandy, UT00:55:43.00 131004  822 Canyon Bicycles
2556.67Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT00:55:54.00 91576  824 Canyon Bicycles
3573.33Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT00:57:20.00 119450  823 bikers edge/destination homes
4590.00Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT01:01:24.00 34008  825 Canyon Bicycles - Draper

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Madsen   Chugiak, AK00:53:26.00 248679  830 Kaladi-Subway
2548.33Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT00:54:37.00 215197  826 Canyon Bicycles
3556.67Rodney Riley   Park City, UT00:56:22.00 216802  832 TREK Racing Team 19
4565.00Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT00:56:36.00 14964  828 Canyon Bicycles SLC
5573.33Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:58:30.00 62926  827 Canyon Bicycles
6581.67Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT01:00:45.00 243824  829 Canyon Bicycles-SLC
7590.00Ron Palmer-Leger   Park City, UT01:01:51.00 27131  831 NA

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT00:53:02.00 103430  833 Canyon Bicycles Draper
2545.56Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT00:53:18.00 66592  838 PaulTracy.com
3551.11Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT00:53:34.00 157566  836 CANYON BICYCLES
4556.67Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT00:54:22.00 91557  842 Bountiful Mazda
5562.22Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK00:54:37.00 209405  835 Kaladi-Subway
6567.78Gary Swain   Orem, UT00:56:10.00 248144  839 Canyon Bicycles
7573.33David Ryan   Jackson, WY00:56:28.00 30982  837 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
8Stephen TUELLER   00:56:47.00  840 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9584.44Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT00:59:16.00 78542  834 Bountiful Mazda
10590.00Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT00:59:19.00 36248  841 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Larry Strom   Park City, UT00:53:58.00 34447  852 
2545.00Gary Porter   Roy, UT00:54:44.00 60559  850 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3550.00Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT00:55:26.00 202145  846 Canyon Bicycles
4555.00Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT00:55:50.00 156926  849 Unattached
5560.00Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:56:19.00 1910  843 PaulTracy.com
6565.00Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:21.00 264904  851 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
7570.00Thomas Milligan   South Jordan, UT00:57:23.00 184616  848 Canyon Bicycles/Draper
8575.00Andrew Blank   Park City, UT00:57:52.00 198003  844 Durance Cycleworks
9580.00Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:55.00 146521  847 Bountiful Mazda
10Steve WILCOX   00:59:30.00  853 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
11590.00Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT01:01:18.00 206404  845 Bountiful Mazda

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James King   Springdale, UT00:56:15.00 226956  857 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour Of Utah
2548.33Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:03.00 160015  855 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3556.67Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:01:24.00 29697  859 Canyon Bikes Salt Lake City
4565.00Edward Brown   Ogden, UT01:01:26.00 264247  854 Figlio della Sicilia
5573.33Phillip Pattison   West Jordan, UT01:02:51.00 225643  858 Team INERTIA
6581.67Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT01:06:16.00 242162  901 Porcupine Cycling
7590.00Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT01:10:31.00 47978  856 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
DNSGary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407  900 Bountiful Mazda

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.00Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT00:54:57.00 179491  904 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
2Keith HITCH   01:00:38.00  903 NA
3590.00T Lee Bourne   Salt Lake City, UT01:02:44.00 149617  902 Contender

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frans Berghoff   Orem, UT00:31:45.00 223251  744 Utah Velo Club
2565.00Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT00:33:50.00 50066  746 na
3Larry PETERSEN   00:38:53.00  745 NA

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:56.00 182569  959 Contender Bicycles
2542.78Norman Bryner (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:52:34.00 201017  956 Canyon Bicycles of SLC
3BEN D'HULST   00:52:37.00  957 Park City Jeep - Goble Knee Cl
4548.33Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA00:52:45.00 60511  960 American R.A.D.D. presented by
5jason ASAY   00:53:07.00  954 Hiro Energy Drink
6553.89Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN00:53:19.00 48773  967 CANYON BICYCLES SLC
7556.67Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA00:53:51.00 137395  962 FlatBread-OtterCreek Cycling
8559.44Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT00:54:16.00 160298  964 Contender Bicycles
9562.22Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT00:54:23.00 2708  955 Park City Jeep - Goble Knee Cl
10565.00Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT00:54:34.00 148432  965 Binghams/Northshore
11567.78Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT00:54:54.00 156874  966 Contender Bicycles
12570.56Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT00:55:00.00 181440  963 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
13573.33Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:55:03.00 234987  958 Salt Lake Cycling
14576.11Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT00:55:06.00 217116  971 American R.A.A.D. presented by
15578.89Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT00:55:40.00 228832  961 Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
16581.67Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City00:55:45.00 219095  969 Specialized/Porcupine
17584.44Rodney Smith   Salt Lake City, UT00:56:39.00 52471  968 Contender Bicycle
18587.22Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT01:03:08.00 184083  972 Contender Bicycles
19590.00Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT00:55:45.00 230024  953 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNSL Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT00:00:00.00 133255  970 Park City Jeep - Goble Knee Cl

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curtis Doman   Draper, UT00:53:32.00 73704  942 Inertia
2544.55Weston Woodward   Ogden00:53:37.00 199584  952 Ogden One
3549.09Elliott Smith   Murray, UT00:54:05.00 239763  950 Team Inertia
4553.64Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT00:55:04.00 264358  949 Spin Cycle Racing
5Taylor HANSEN   00:55:08.00  944 
6562.73Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT00:55:49.00 8676  941 Ski Utah Cycling
7567.27Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:34.00 149526  939 DARE
8571.82Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:36.00 213878  946 BIKER'S EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
9576.36Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT00:57:49.00 197932  945 Canyon Cycle Draper
10580.91Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT00:58:48.00 143463  943 Canyon Bicycles
11585.45Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:09.00 209217  948 Velosport Racing
12590.00Mike Bronn   Park City, UT00:59:34.00 201773  940 PCIM
DNSMichael Kaeske   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 247875  947 Bicycling Magazine
DNFTodd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 207596  951 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ken Webster   Sandy, UT00:55:04.00 232155  936 Spin Racing
2542.50Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT00:55:23.00 220468  920 
3545.00Terry Stone   Draper, UT00:56:56.00 244823  931 Spin Cycle Racing
4547.50Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:05.00 234348  933 Porcupine Cycling
5550.00Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT00:57:18.00 211177  938 Spin Cycle Racing
6552.50Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT00:57:30.00 237141  932 Porcupine Cycling
7555.00Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:58.00 264518  929 Cyclesmith/ University of Utah
8557.50Spence Roper   Logan, UT00:58:27.00 240465  930 Logan Race Club
9560.00Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT00:58:34.00 253994  923 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10562.50Lance Anderson   Draper, UT00:58:35.00 245283  918 Spin Cycle Racing
11565.00Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT00:58:41.00 219425  935 Canyon Bicycles
12567.50Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT00:58:57.00 165677  925 
13570.00Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT00:58:59.00 181987  919 Canyon Bicycles Draper
14572.50kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT01:00:23.00 275240  937 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
15575.00Eric Jensen   Farmington, UT01:00:39.00 154717  926 NA
16577.50David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT01:00:54.00 259033  921 Biker's Edge/Desitination Home
17580.00Jedd Cox   Paradise, UT01:01:14.00 246986  922 Joyride Bikes/EK ekcessories
18582.50James Evans   Eden, UT01:01:37.00 263118  924 Porcupine Cycling
19585.00Donald Trop   Draper, UT01:01:58.00 223245  934 Spin Cycle Racing
20587.50Jason Packard   Spanish Fork, UT01:03:34.00 189677  927 Vanguard Media
21590.00Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 247618  928 RMCC/CYCLESMITH

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT01:00:48.00 114691  912 NA
2544.17Rick Slabinski   Park City, UT01:00:50.00 162379  914 Porcupine
3548.33Daniel Stites   Salt Lake City, UT01:00:56.00 276996  915 NA
4552.50Phillip Pattison   South Jordan, UT01:01:37.00 224317  911 Team Inertia
5556.67J. David Ramsay   South Jordan, UT01:01:43.00 260507  913 Porcupine Cycling
6560.83Jared Eborn   Murray, UT01:02:16.00 255668  907 Porcupine Cycling
7565.00Mike Walkenhorst   Elkhorn, NE01:02:20.00 271346  917 Team Inertia
8Richard DOWNS   01:04:38.00  906 NA
9573.33Aaron Luptak   Salt Lake City, UT01:05:15.00 255518  910 Ski Utah Cycling
10577.50Will Hanson   Draper, UT01:05:31.00 276490  908 team inertia
11Kenyon KENNARD   01:09:30.00  909 
12585.83Todd Vincent   Orem, UT01:09:53.00 273752  916 Ski Utah Cycling Team
13Colby CAPPS   01:16:46.00  905 The Fan Cycling Team

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:21:12.00 276336  730 PCIM

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juel Iverson   Salt Lake City, UT00:39:46.00 211994  741 Canyon Bicycles

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Harris   Riverton, UT01:13:03.00 274503  800 Ski Utah Cycling

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT01:12:17.00 258348  801 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT01:04:28.00 280271  802 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline P/B Tour

Women - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT00:34:03.00 12889  747 Canyon Bicycles
2556.67Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID00:35:42.00 167416  750 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
3Elizabeth HITCH   00:36:20.00  749 NA
4Pauline HIGGINS   00:37:36.00  748 NA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.00Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID00:58:46.00 48743  819 Bountiful Mazda
2533.12Alison Littlefield (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:14.00 134872  816 Contender Bicycles
3Jen WARD   01:00:36.00  820 JR Smith Coaching/Intermountai
4549.38Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT01:02:02.00 206135  814 PCIM
5557.50Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT01:02:37.00 147582  813 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6565.62Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA01:02:53.00 202477  821 PCIM
7573.75Lisa Palmer-Leger   Park City, UT01:03:46.00 261313  817 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi
8581.88Jamie Leake   Salem, UT01:05:17.00 260965  815 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi
9590.00Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT01:07:44.00 249124  818 PCIM

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT01:03:01.00 263791  810 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2546.25Dayna Deuter   Salt Lake City, UT01:03:24.00 263368  804 NA
3552.50Jamie Carter   Draper, UT01:03:32.00 273651  803 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4558.75Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT01:04:49.00 212008  806 PCIM
5565.00Audra Jeske   Orem, UT01:05:42.00 231203  809 Utah Velo
6571.25Robin Smith   Salt Lake City, UT01:05:43.00 259542  811 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi
7577.50Diane Evans   Eden, UT01:07:00.00 262915  805 Bountiful Mazda
8583.75Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT01:07:32.00 248126  808 JR Smith Coaching/Intermountai
9590.00Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT01:12:28.00 236122  812 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSBrandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871  807 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee