Race Results for
Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race
Coalville, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.18Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT21636  15 BMC
2531.50T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT51227  37 Bissell
3533.83Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT89388  24 American R.A.D.D./Agel
4536.15Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT57141  American R.A.D.D.
5538.48Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID201431  34 
6540.80David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT15338  Porcupine/Specialized Racing
7543.12Todd Hageman   Park City, UT50257  Binghams/Northshore
8545.45Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA60511  11 Sienna Dev't/Goble Knee Clinic
9547.77Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT160298  21 Contender Bicycles
10550.10Norman Bryner (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT201017  32 Unattached
11552.42Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT219289  Canyon Bicycles Elite Team
12554.75Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT130995  31 UCI CT: DLP Racing
13557.07Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT181440  20 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
14559.39Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT242490  19 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
15561.72Billy Allen   Sandy, UT77303  35 Velosport Racing
16564.04Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT156874  27 Contender Bicycles
17566.37Eric Moore (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT256548  17 A.R.A.D.D.
18568.69Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT211886  36 Logan Race Club
19571.01Evan Hyde   Park City, UT221976  10 NashvilleCyclist.com
20573.34Scott Patten   Park City, UT146288  23 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFEric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT85427  33 Unattached
DNFMike Sohm   Salt Lake City219095  29 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFAlexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT150518  28 Contender Bicycles
DNFTanner Putt   Park City, UT216553  26 Cole Sport
DNFChristopher Pietrzak (Cat1)   Park City, UT145340  25 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFEric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT148432  22 Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars
DNFJohn McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT199071  16 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFRobert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT177392  14 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFEric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT228832  12 Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
DNFJesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT182569  Contender Bicycles
DNFJonathan Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT178883  Contender Bicycles
DNFNathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT230024  FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFBruce Hoffman   Logan, UT130414  American RADD
DNFForrest NEWMAN    18 
DNFCris Williams   Park City, UT38323  30 American RADD

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.21Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT264358  310 Spin Cycle Racing
2534.62Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT212596  303 RMCC Cyclesmith
3538.02Curtis Doman   Draper, UT73704  305 Inertia
4541.43Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT13796  306 FFKR Architects/SBO
5544.84Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT254372  312 Porcupine
6548.24Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT213878  309 BIKER'S EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
7551.65Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT263132  307 RMCC/Cyclesmith
8555.06Ken Webster   Sandy, UT232155  319 Spin Cycle Racing
9558.47Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT234348  313 Porcupine Cycling
10561.87Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT207596  311 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11565.28Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT242242  304 Ski Utah
DNFNicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT10617  316 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNFJason Houchin   Redwood City , CA95081  308 ROCKY MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB
DNFRob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT209835  300 Spin Cycle Racing
DNFCody Wignall   Draper, UT223278  315 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT220916  301 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFJeremy Collins   Farmington, UT131631  302 Feedback Sports

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.20Richard Brand   Holladay, UT261687  437 Spin Cycle Racing
2539.51Reed Wycoff   Salt Lake City, UT266984  433 Sambucca Cycling
3540.82Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT259988  436 Porcupine Cycling
4542.13Colby Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT228845  428 Spin Cycle Racing
5543.44Kent Barton   Salt Lake City, UT197621  400 Spin Cycle Racing
6544.74Ryan Bedford   Waukesha, WI213974  435 
7546.05matt bradley   Sandy, UT258372  403 American RADD p/b agel
8547.36Andrew Putt   Salt Lake City , UT216552  422 Cole Sport
9548.67seth bradley   Sandy, UT260573  404 American RADD p/b agel
10549.98Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT269471  424 Northshore/Bingham
11551.29Justin Bingham   Roy, UT167381  402 Binghams/Northshore
12552.60John Burton   North Logan, UT261602  406 Joyride Bikes/EK EKcessories
13553.91Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT243931  426 Spin Cycle Racing
14555.22Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT211177  431 Spin Cycle Racing
15556.53James Crawford   West Haven, UT259282  410 Binghams/North Shore
16557.83David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT259033  408 Biker's Edge/Desitination Home
17559.14Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT253994  412 Ski Utah Cycling Team
18560.45Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT237328  414 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
19561.76Casey Marker   Roy276682  419 Excelerator
20563.07Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT220468  407 Inertia
21564.38Mark Twight   Holladay, UT250690  430 Gym Jones
22565.69Jeffrey Johnson   West Jordan, UT264573  416 BD Medical
23567.00James Evans   Eden, UT263118  415 Porcupine Cycling
24568.31Marc Rosello   Salt Lake City, UT135789  425 porcupine/canyon sports
25569.62Brian Kieran   Magna, UT62612  417 NA
26570.92Jedd Cox   Paradise, UT246986  409 Joyride Bikes/EK ekcessories
27572.23Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT260918  420 American RADD p/b agel
28573.54Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT261963  401 NA
29574.85Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT247618  421 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
30576.16julian fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT274402  434 Unattached
31577.47Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA157356  429 NA
32578.78Stephen Coleman   Salt Lake City, UT7375  432 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
33580.09Dave Hogan   Farr West, UT265198  438 Ogden One Cycling Club
34581.40Jared Eborn   Murray, UT255668  439 Porcupine Cycling
35582.71Patrick Putt   Park City, UT225096  423 Cole Sport
DNFGeorge Klonizos   Bountiful, UT211771  418 RMCC/CYCLESMITH

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rob Squire   Sandy, UT267198  537 DEVO
2541.09Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT263094  551 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
3542.17Jeremy Wallentine   Salt Lake City, UT272542  542 ARUP
4543.26Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT260377  515 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5544.35Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT280724  539 bcc
6545.43Michael Kracht   Park City, UT271396  523 none
7Scott RUSSELL    533 Cutthroat Racing
8547.61Ben Morris   Pleasant Grove, UT156956  527 NA
9548.70Frederic Love   Salt Lake City, UT280023  525 NA
10549.78James Chesley   Salt Lake City, UT257625  546 Sambucca Cycling
11550.87eric dupuis   Layton, UT278019  511 BCC Racing
12Eric Rubie    549 Unattached
13553.04Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT246295  503 BCC Racing
14samuel DEARDEN    510 n/a
15555.22Riley Siddoway   Coalville, UT277515  535 Spin Cycle
16556.30Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT3363  550 Unattached
17557.39James Willis   Sandy, UT279410  544 NA
18558.48Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT281812  531 BCC Racing
19559.57Steven Mason   South Jordan, UT149248  526 BCC Racing
20560.65Jonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT277493  547 University of Utah Cycling Clu
21561.74SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT255779  502 NA
22562.83Elton Reid   Park City, UT192940  530 BCC Racing
23563.91Brent Williams   South Jordan, UT229675  543 BCC Racing
24565.00BRIAN Smith   South Jordan, UT272129  536 SPIN CYCLES
25Craig CARLSON    509 NA
26567.17richard caramadre   Salt Lake City, UT276478  508 NA
27568.26Ben Towery   Clinton, UT276103  540 Team Excelerator
28569.35Fredrick Scott   Salt Lake City, UT269768  534 NA
29Kris JOHNSON    521 NA
30571.52Phillip Pattison   South Jordan, UT224317  529 Team Inertia
31572.61Dallas Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT265597  528 NA
32Tim HENNEY    517 NA
33574.78Bryan Felix   Ogden, UT181217  513 NA
34575.87Eric Hulphers   Layton, UT261633  519 Team Hill
35Brad BURNINGHAM    507 N/A
36Peter HANSEN    516 BCC Racing
37579.13J Todd Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT278259  500 BCC Racing
38580.22Stephen Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT278950  518 BCC Racing
39581.30Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT278311  512 BCC Racing
40582.39Daniel Roper   Salt Lake City, UT209584  532 Cutthroat Racing
41583.48Travis Fisher   Kearns, UT278062  514 BCC Racing
42584.57Todd Vincent   Orem, UT273752  541 Ski Utah Cycling Team
43585.65John Bradley   Murray, UT276584  504 BCC
44Zane SWIM    538 NA
45Herb LLOYD    524 NA
46588.91Brad Briscoe   Providence Ut274964  505 NA
47590.00Blair Barfuss   South Jordan, UT276366  501 BLB
DNFStanley Young   Saltlakecity, UT278723  545 BCC Racing
DNFcraig buchi   Salt Lake City, UT273773  506 Craig's Service Center
DNFAlexander Izykowski   Salt Lake City, UT144419  520 NA

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT119450  722 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
2542.50Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX141986  709 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
3545.00Robert Chapman   Provo, UT90178  703 Wheatland
4547.50Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT26546  715 MonaVie/Cannondale
5550.00Piotr Strzelec   Draper, UT57957  719 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
6552.50Paul Terry (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT35239  723 XMEN/Northwave
7555.00Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT203027  712 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
8557.50Scott Allen   Sandy, UT131004  700 Canyon Bicycles Draper
9560.00Jon Gallagher (1 - Cat1)   Heber, UT61600  706 Cole Sport
10562.50John Dainton   Park City, UT8533  704 X-Men/Northwave
11565.00Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO76018  707 St. Louis Cycling Club
12567.50Douglas Sligting   Riverton, UT193271  716 The Fan Cycling
13570.00Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT215197  702 Canyon Bicycles
14572.50Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT91576  724 Unattached
15575.00Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT187537  711 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
16577.50Sean Hoover (1 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT197932  721 Canyon Bicycles Draper
17580.00Eric Martin   St. George, UT266132  713 NA
18582.50Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT34008  718 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
19585.00Rex Shupe (1 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT276202  725 
20587.50Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT243824  708 Canyon Bicycles-SLC
21590.00Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT245395  701 canyon bicycles salt lake
DNFMichael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT58499  705 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFTrenton Higley   Kaysville, UT53628  710 Bikers Edge-Destination Homes
DNFMitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT23158  714 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFRobert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA33491  717 Canyon Bicycles SLCC
DNFBrent Cannon   Francis, UT114698  720 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.24John McKone   Park City, UT23665  818 Team Northwave
2468.43Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT66592  823 PaulTracy.com
3472.63Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT91557  832 Bountiful Mazda
4476.82Gary Swain   Orem, UT248144  825 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5481.01Gary Porter   Roy, UT60559  819 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6485.20Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT142960  813 Bountiful Mazda
7489.39Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT7974  807 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
8493.59Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT220300  827 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9497.78Tony Chesrow (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID168761  802 White Pine Touring
10501.97Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT78542  810 Bountiful Mazda
11506.16Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT13286  811 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
12510.35Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT264904  822 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
13514.54Perry Woods   South Weber, UT126003  830 NA
14518.74Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT143866  826 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15522.93Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT103430  803 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
16527.12James Ferguson   Ogden, UT200321  809 Bountiful Mazda
17531.31Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT7417  805 ICE/ROCKY MOUNTAIN SURGERY CEN
18535.50Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT57760  808 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
19539.70Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT21418  815 Canyon Bicycles of SLC
20543.89Mark Seltenrich (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT121400  824 
21548.08Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT157566  821 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
22552.27Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT45203  806 VeloCity Cyclist/ Canyon Bicyc
23556.46Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT67936  820 Canyon Bicycles Draper
24560.66Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT243640  812 Inertia
25564.85Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT146521  816 Bountiful Mazda
26569.04Peter Barquin   Park City, UT47013  801 Northwave/X-men
27573.23Steven Lewis   Echo, UT21113  814 Canyon Bicycles SLC
28577.42Joseph Webster   Avon, CO245558  833 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
29581.62Scott Bales   Springville, UT198784  800 Bountful Mazda
30Paul Moote    834 
31Rob CLAYTON    804 Cole Sport
DNFSam Wolfe   Sandy, UT38797  829 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNFKen Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT39236  831 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.71Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT179491  907 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
2493.73James King   Springdale, UT226956  906 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour Of Utah
3501.75Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT16081  905 Park City Cycle Club
4509.78Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT160015  915 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
5517.80Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT29697  911 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake C
6525.82Jim Gilland   Layton, UT260463  903 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7533.84Frans Berghoff   Orem, UT223251  900 Utah Velo Club
8541.87Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT242162  913 Porcupine Cycling
9Rod GOLSAN    904 Golsan Cycles - I Team
10557.91T Lee Bourne   Salt Lake City, UT149617  901 Contender
11Gary Kartchner    916 Golsaus
12573.96Phillip Pattison   West Jordan, UT225643  908 Team INERTIA
13John RAMSEY    910 
14590.00Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT47978  902 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
DNFTom Praggastis   Sun Valley, ID251146  909 NA
DNFGary Simmons   Layton, UT199407  912 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT279908  770 
2565.00Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT280557  775 The Fan Cycling
3Cy OTT    774 NA

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Westermann   Slc, UT264321  781 Spin Cycle Racing
2Marco TESTA    780 NA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mitch Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT267076  792 NA
2565.00Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT273772  790 Craig's Service Center
3590.00Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT282625  791 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.54Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ276369  208 Kuhl/Scott
2536.71Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT147582  205 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3538.89Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT206135  210 PCIM
4541.06Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT247526  204 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5543.24Denise Antacle   Holladay, UT171605  200 PCIM
6545.41Lori Frandsen   Salt Lake City, UT247090  203 Intermountain Financial
7547.58Jamie Carter   Draper, UT273651  201 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8549.76Laura Patten   Park City, UT143579  207 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9551.93BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT263791  206 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10554.11Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT64973  202 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFKelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA202477  209 PCIM
DNFCourtney Larsen   Ogden, UT247000  317 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Raney    611 Pedro's
2Maria LAMB    604 NA
3541.08Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT271795  605 NA
4544.95Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT248126  602 JR Smith Coaching/Intermountai
5548.82Diane Evans   Eden, UT262915  601 Bountiful Mazda
6552.69Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT236122  609 Ski Utah Cycling Team
7556.57Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT212008  610 PCIM
8560.44Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT258348  606 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9Glenn MCCONKEY    607 Cole Sports
10568.18Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ252799  600 Unattached
11Rebecca JOPLIN    603 NA
12Jessica ST. JEOR    608 NA

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.88Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT208087  106 Spin Cycle Racing
2Erika LLOYD    110 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake C
3521.18Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT280271  112 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
4528.82Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT60449  103 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5536.47Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT207981  102 Bounitful Mazda
6marlene HATCH    108 cole sport
7kami KAHLER    109 ridegirlride
8559.41Leslie Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT206284  101 Intermountain Financial/ JR Sm
9lisa FITZGERALD    104 
10Kimberly GOLSAN    105 Golsan Cycles - I Team
11582.35Wanda Bates (1 - Cat4)   Payson, UT276125  100 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12590.00Ann Hartwell   Sandy, UT255997  107 Porcupine Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lia WESTERMANN    776 Spin Cycle Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juel Iverson   Salt Lake City, UT211994  750 Canyon Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee