Race Results for
New York State Catskills Mountain Bike Series
Round Top, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Herchenroder   1:23:38  334 Peace
2521.46Alfonso Dimeo   Troy, NY1:25:21 193884  330 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
3CHUCK HENRY   1:27:39  338 BICYCLE DEPOT
4538.59Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY1:28:45 110123  337 DARKHORSE CYCLES
5SCOTT WARREN   1:30:36  339 BICYCLE DEPOT
6555.73Ian Powell   Waterford, NY1:31:29 141028  331 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
7564.30Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY1:31:48 247338  333 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
8CHRIS WEBB   1:34:48  335 TEAM DARKHORSE CYCLES RACING
9Matthew Davies   1:48:57  332 Hudson Valley Velo Club
10Nathan Loomis   1:53:41  336 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Spooner   Earlton, NY1:24:32 283099  362 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
2565.00Peter Rasmussen   Windham, NY1:27:38 267693  361 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
3Nicholas Quesnel   1:48:34  360 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL DOTSENKO   1:25:05  303 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY
2Jamie Myers   1:26:49  304 Fats in the Cats
3SAM BURR   1:28:21  301 
4ANDREW GOMBAR   1:28:40  508 
5Peter Herrig   1:29:07  305 
6BEN YANDEAU   1:30:27  309 
7JEFF BURNS   1:32:30  302 VILLAGE BIKES
8Steven McDonald   1:33:10  300 
9562.49Brian Crawford   Deerfield, NY1:33:27 171184  308 GERRY RAYMONDA PHOTO
10David Tam   2:23:30  306 
11Read Langworthy   2:30:40  307 Da Braddahs

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.04Cima Bue   Callicoon Center, NY1:19:40 173038  415 
2ALEX ROSKIN   1:19:46  411 BERKSHIRE BIKE & BOARD
3Luca Marinelli   1:23:04  414 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
4356.20Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY1:24:58 277811  418 
5361.25John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA1:25:09 93144  404 Windham Mountain Outfitters
6Dave Bush   1:25:10  412 
7371.35Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:25:42 219111  403 MENDON CYCLESMITH
8TOM STRATTON   1:28:28  413 
9Jeff Carlson   1:32:34  407 Cadre Racing
10386.51Fred 'Bouker' Pool   Sea Cliff, NY1:32:40 253547  409 
11391.56William Romollino   Allendale, NJ1:35:01 236221  416 Pedal Sports
12Roy Huber   1:37:37  402 CLIMB
13Ian Bennett   1:39:25  417 
14406.72Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ1:40:00 248589  401 Black Bear Cycling
15411.77Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:42:03 216632  408 
16Adriano Frechel   1:49:29  405 Team Jamin/Nate's Pens.com
DNFJesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NCDNS 254666  400 Sebago Shoes/DC Racing/The Bell-Lap.com
DNFRobert Gray   DNF  410 
DNFRobert Dunn   Mahwah, NJDNS 199355  406 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.64Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY1:23:59 33904  455 CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE
2WILLIAM DOOLEY   1:24:52  451 
3501.09Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY1:28:39 265270  457 
4523.32Bill Orr   Tustin, CA1:31:55 282835  450 PLATTEKILL/CYCLE-CNY.COM
5545.55Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:35:09 224520  453 HUDSON VALLEY VELO
6Ken Miyadai   1:40:16  456 
7Chauncy Cone   1:47:15  452 
DNFT Perkins   South Plainfield, NJDNF 111892  454 BICYCLE DEPOT

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.77john warren   Shenorock, NY1:35:18 279673  483 Hickory & Tweed
2George Zubalsky   1:36:03  481 Dark Horse Cycles
3561.88Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY1:36:23 60500  484 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
4575.94James Gambino   Hopewell Junction, NY1:52:42 183572  482 HUDSON VALLY VELO
5590.00William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY1:53:40 171804  480 TEAM OVERLOOK

Men - Expert Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.54Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:43:45 133393  284 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
2486.16Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY1:48:23 177701  282 BIKEMAN.COM
3520.77Joseph Yanazzo   Malta, NY1:48:34 39146  281 TEAM SHO-AIR/KENDA
4555.39Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY1:50:14 5491  283 HAMMER NUTRITION
5590.00Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY1:57:42 222435  280 Dark Horse Cycles

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:41:42 242397  130 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.26Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY1:41:40 140892  104 Windham Mountain Outfitters/SOBE/Cannond
2408.67Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY1:45:33 184938  103 FAVATAS TABLE ROCK TOURS
3470.09John Hughson   Schenectady, NY1:49:23 243361  105 HIGH ADVENTURE SKI & BIKE
4531.51Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY2:01:16 256065  101 FAVATAS TABLE ROCK TOURS
DNPJeff Ritger   DNP  102 Da Braddahs
DNFJohn Arias   Freeport, NYDNF 239267  100 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.35Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ1:36:33 253675  205 
2366.75Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:37:42 38209  207 CYCLEWORX/LHCC
3384.14Blake Swan   Kingston, NY1:39:08 147634  202 TEAM OVERLOOK
4401.53David McCutcheon   Saugerties1:44:47 56199  208 Verge Sport
5418.92Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY1:48:24 147166  206 Campmor
6436.31Edward Whritner   Durango , CO1:49:19 228686  201 SMOKIN' HUB
7453.70Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT1:51:01 262273  203 Yorktown Cycles
8471.10James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY1:55:02 223607  204 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
DNFAndreas Hau   DNS  200 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.53Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:44:19 37650  255 WHEEL & HEEL
2TIM SCHOPEN   1:54:02  254 BIKEWAY
3511.07Nick Bove   Windham, NY1:56:14 148593  252 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
4579.85Bill Drakontaidis   Saugerties, NY2:03:44 9994  253 TEAM OVERLOOK
DNFWayne Tice   New Windsor, NYDNF 226401  250 BRYAN'S BIKES
DNFRoger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NYDNF 199172  251 HUDSON VALLY VELO

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.12Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:52:25 21464  151 Root 66 Racing
2507.51Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY1:54:08 96768  152 VILLAGE BIKES
3567.91Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY2:00:28 242236  150 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE MCANLIS   43:54  570 
2MIKE FIORE   44:45  572 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
3KEEGAN RYAN   46:14  573 DARKHORSE CYCLES
4JOHN SEARS   1:11:53  574 Dark Horse Cycles Racing
DNFLuke Rasmussen   DNF  571 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Burr   51:22  500 
2JOE BLACK   53:19  505 AMBIR
3RICHARD JONES   56:09  501 
4IAN MCGREW   56:11  507 
5Allan LERNER   1:00:09  504 AMBIR
6PETE VEVERKA   1:04:42  506 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
7David Garris   1:07:05  502 
8Sateesh Daniels   1:09:03  503 AMBIR

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.43james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY55:08 282439  523 DARKHORSE CYCLES
2473.54Howie Burke   Highland, NY56:00 195977  520 
3Brett Card   1:02:02  521 
4Alex Drakontaidis   1:03:43  524 
5JIM VANDELOO   1:15:26  525 
6ANDREW DWYER   1:19:01  522 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony LaRocca   1:03:53  556 Fitness Concepts
2401.59Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:07:08 86411  551 EVOMO/KENDA TIRE
3JP Pibouin   1:08:56  558 
4440.17Phillip Warren   Poland, NY1:12:17 37288  553 BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
5LAURENT SAUVANET   1:14:47  557 
6PETER INSERRA   1:15:49  550 CNY ACCOUNTING/BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
7Steve Goldstein   1:15:50  554 
8Kevin Maldonado   1:16:57  560 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
9GERRY RAYMONDA   1:18:30  552 GERRY RAYMONDA PHOTO
10James Yutesler     559 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON POWELL   1:13:38  590 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
2John Farmer   1:23:10  591 Harriman

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.96Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:56:10 205717  Target Training
2443.83Ben Moore   Boulder, CO2:00:00 228791  Velo Rochester
3468.69Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:00:55 214668  TEAM 32/16-ALLWOOD BICYCLE
4493.55Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:10:09 190039  SOBE/CANNONDALE
5518.42Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY1:13:47 148571  PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
6543.28Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC2:17:05 245298  DARKHORSE CYCLES

Women - SP - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Liu   1:39:23  63 Team Luna Chix/NYMTB
2546.46Rebecca Phillippo   Tarrytown, NY1:43:27 281014  60 
3Sara Powell   2:02:30  65 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4575.49Samantha Langton   Troy, NY2:13:09 241394  62 OVERLOOK MOUNTAIN BIKES
5Daniella Fischetti   2:22:42  61 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ1:48:52 259556  81 BICYCLE DEPOT / TP RACING

Women - SP - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:51:40 278614  80 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT

Women - Expert Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Yanazzo   Malta, NY2:22:23 243405  540 TEAM SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED

Women - EX - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.38Heather Roberts   Phoenicia, NY2:02:07 143758  190 Overlook
2485.31Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC2:09:01 267449  191 DARKHORSE CYCLES
3568.25Shasta Jensen   New York, NY2:17:26 248090  192 Sids Bikes/Cannondale

Women - BG - Junior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Rebecca Goldstein   1:09:10  40 
7GILI RUSAK   1:30:44  42 
DNFTRIXIE WESSEL   DNF  46 

Women - BG - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL SPRANCE   1:02:50  45 FATS IN THE CATS
2Katie Hatt   1:04:23  43 
3Tracy Miller   1:06:55  44 I can't go any faster
5Jennifer Clunie   1:09:37  64 I can't go any faster
6CIANNA WYSHNYTZKY   1:12:37  41 AMBIR

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EILEEN GARVEY   1:07:37  53 
2STEPHANIE SELLECK   1:13:26  51 
4Susan POWELL   1:46:16  52 

Women - BG - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Melissa Lennon   1:15:54  50 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:55:55 209883  30 SOBE/CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee