Race Results for
San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Wall   00:00.0  656 Cynergy Cycles
2 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA00:00.0 211210  657 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
3 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  658 VOS Racing
4 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  655 International Christian Cyclin
5 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 49191  650 Simply Fit
6 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  654 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  652 IC3
8 tim creel   00:00.0  651 IC3
DNS John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  653 clover

Men - Master A - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  619 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
2 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00.0 9335  609 morgan stanley cycling team
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  603 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24H
4 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  612 Morgan Stanley/specialized
5 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  625 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  639 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  604 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
8 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 53397  620 Rock Solid Cyclery
9 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  618 MBRT Don Chapin
10 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA00:00.0 202041  632 Acme Racing Team
11 mike gourley   00:00.0  613 acme
12 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 46040  641 Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  623 VOS Racing
14 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  622 ZteaM Cycling
15 James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 94207  629 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
16 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971  602 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
17 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA00:00.0 22166  621 Team EXTREME
18 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  606 VOS Racing
19 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379  638 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
20 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  626 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA00:00.0 49595  627 Amgen / Giant Masters
22 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00.0 47386  607 Action Sports/SSC
23 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  633 Team Bicycle Trip
24 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  635 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
25 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  610 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646  643 VOS Racing
27 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  605 morgan stanley/specialized/24h
28 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  630 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 51558  608 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
30 Russell Wright   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 46928  644 Berkeley Bicycle Club
31 Russell McCrary   00:00.0  624 ZteaM Cycling
DNS Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  600 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 197821  601 GS Lombardi Sports
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  615 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNS Jim Huebner   Clovis, CA00:00.0 254019  616 Action Sports/Southern Sierra
DNS Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  617 California Giant Cycling
DNS Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  628 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 78689  634 Six Fifty Racing
DNS Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  637 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
DNS Dean Woerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 203064  642 The Olympic Club
DNP Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  614 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec
DNP Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  631 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Bill Vaughan   00:00.0  640 NA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00.0 194969  12 California Giant Berry Farms/
2 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA00:00.0 43573  45 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C
3 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 141922  18 Successful Living p/b Parkepre
4 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  46 
5 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00.0 128575  34 Symmetrics
6 toyohiro oka   00:00.0  20 kyoto sangyo univ
7 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 222204  43 Unattached
8 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  BPG / Montano Velo
9 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  22 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  VOS Racing
11 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  McGuire Cycling Team
12 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR00:00.0 187300  14 Team Type 1
13 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  56 BPG/Montano Velo
14 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:00.0 128847  15 VOS Racing
15 Yuya Sasaki   00:00.0  28 KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY
16 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 153684  54 USA University All-Stars
17 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209459  23 McGuire Cycling Team
18 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 276285  55 
19 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 262024  50 University of California-Berke
20 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
21 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  24 VOS Racing
22 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  17 California Giant Berry Farms/
23 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  26 California Giant Berry Farms/
24 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  California Giant Berry Farms/
25 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  52 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
26 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  39 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
27 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 163046  51 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
28 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00.0 180954  41 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
29 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  44 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 199746  13 McGuire Cycling Team
31 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  29 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 240097  38 Stanford University
33 Chad Stoehr (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 139643  53 Blue Competition Cycles
DNS Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 280966  Webcor alto velo
DNS Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 162569  30 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNS Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  31 Above Category Racing
DNS John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  32 Sierra Pacific Racing
DQ Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 180391  Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DQ Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 79555  42 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
DNP Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Whee
DNP Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195433  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  10 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  16 VOS Racing
DNP Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 247068  25 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 229325  27 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNP Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 236985  33 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25843  35 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNP Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 132946  37 Olympic Club
DNP Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  47 ZteaM
DNP Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:00.0 6973  48 Rock Solid Cycling
DNP Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 231896  49 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Matthew Obregon   00:00.0 265314  19 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  40 
DNF Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 184881  11 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  21 California Giant Berry Farms/

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29332  328 Form Fitness
2 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  308 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
3 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 52412  346 Team Specialized Racing
4 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  312 Team Helen's
5 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  309 Zenn Cycling Team
6 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  305 Scott/Ritchey/Oakley
7 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  336 NorCal Elite Cycling
8 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  304 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Pe
9 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  302 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
10 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.0 53501  337 
11 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA00:00.0 50620  342 East Bay Velo Club
12 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 155064  301 Six Fifty Racing
13 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  324 Bishops Peak/ Arts Cyclery
14 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00.0 188217  315 Davis Bike Club
15 Jean Francois Moustirats   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 40540  322 Rock Solid Cycling
16 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 138145  318 Zenn Cycling Team
17 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  311 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
18 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA00:00.0 86795  350 VOS Racing
19 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  339 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
20 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  316 FORM Fitness
21 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  325 Morgan Stanley 24hr Fitness Sp
22 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  323 Whole Athlete
23 Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 189065  348 Stark Velo
24 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  306 EMC2 / FELT
25 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  326 clover
26 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 179849  314 aiage
27 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00.0 158915  333 Team Helen's
28 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
29 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  329 Team Specialized Masters
30 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  334 Z TeaM
31 Eric Benson   Sn Luis Obisp, CA00:00.0 3364  349 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
32 Billy Clark (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 180566  353 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
33 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  307 Davis Bike Club
34 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  345 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 52283  330 NOW-MS SOCIETY
36 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 71941  335 Six-Fifty Racing
37 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  300 NA
38 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  332 VOS Racing
39 Marc Clevenger (2 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA00:00.0 54319  352 Unattached
40 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  321 Form Fitness
41 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 38466  351 Olympic Club
42 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  303 morgan stanley/specialized
43 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  341 Davis Bike Club
44 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  340 
45 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA00:00.0 143698  331 Team Helen's
46 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  338 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
47 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  313 Form Fitness
DNS Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  310 Zenn Cycling Team
DNS Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 138145  317 Zenn Cycling Team
DNS Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  320 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  319 Davis Bike Club
DNP Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00.0 195221  327 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 142264  347 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNF Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  344 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  100 slo nexus
2 Seth Zaleski   00:00.0  143 NA
3 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  141 Kovarus / ABTA
4 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  129 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
5 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 272181  149 
6 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA00:00.0 201136  102 Evomo
7 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 109421  142 San Diego Cyclo Vets
8 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  121 Form Fitness
9 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 272019  132 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
10 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 239919  106 Rocket Sports Racing
11 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  118 TBS Racing
12 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  101 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Brandon Franklin   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 239689  112 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  136 Team Bicycle Trip
15 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 182964  148 PAA
16 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 85429  127 Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.
17 Phillip Slama   Seattle, WA00:00.0 204099  154 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
18 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00.0 246296  134 Eden Bicycles
19 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  120 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 274037  146 
21 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  138 SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag
22 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  153 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
23 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA00:00.0 266706  150 Roaring Mouse Cycles
24 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206346  123 Fusion Sport
25 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  103 ICCC
26 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  105 Sierra Pacific Racing
27 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  135 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
28 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  111 SGW/ City Bike Works
29 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 226014  137 Kovarus/ABTA
30 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00.0 113194  133 SJBC/SugarCRM
31 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA00:00.0 131006  128 C4/Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Pr
32 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA00:00.0 141563  131 Echelon Santa Barbara
33 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  144 
34 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00.0 188308  107 Godspeed Courier
35 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  139 Kovarus / ABTA
36 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  151 Kingsnorth International Wheel
37 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00.0 60446  125 Sycip
38 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00.0 222038  126 SSC/ACTION SPORTS
39 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233830  130 Roaring Mouse Cycles
40 Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 241592  108 Synergy (MN)
DNS Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  109 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  110 Davis Bike Club
DNS Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  115 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00.0 252751  116 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  140 TBS Racing
DNS Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00.0 160274  124 Burke's Army
DNP Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 118779  104 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 269966  113 Platinum Performace Cycling Te
DNP Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 257426  114 Rock Solid Cycling
DNP David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00.0 256161  119 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 64504  122 SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag
DNP Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME00:00.0 73946  152 Unattached
DNF Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  117 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 191844  147 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  202 Fremont Freewheelers
2 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 194963  201 Specialized
3 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 142398  250 AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 247360  207 Colavita Racing- NorCal
5 Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA00:00.0 254358  210 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
6 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  224 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  215 NA
8 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  220 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00.0 271641  240 Reno Wheelmen
10 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 237837  221 Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00.0 6691  204 Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  227 Webcor / alto velo
13 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  231 Webcor/AltoVelo
14 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00.0 255819  211 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
15 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.0 255427  228 Roaring Mouse Cycles
16 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA00:00.0 236602  225 Go For It Sports Cyclery
17 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 15881  217 Slo Nexus
18 Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256976  223 JRVS
19 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  200 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  219 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00.0 268389  209 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
22 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  235 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
23 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 268040  226 Roaring Mouse Cycles
24 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  234 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  203 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
26 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  216 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
27 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  205 Colavita/Sutter Home-Norcal
DNS Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 257793  206 QuadCycles
DNS derek dixon   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 277136  208 Unattached
DNS Sean Gasiorek   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 244355  214 SLO Nexus
DNS Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  229 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 88610  230 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Kurt Sandiforth   00:00.0  237 Wheelgirl.com
DNS Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220718  241 the pedaler
DNP Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA00:00.0 240554  212 UC Davis
DNP yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  218 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP william mitchel-chesebro   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 271897  222 UC-santa barbara cycling
DNP Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00.0 220245  232 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 267197  233 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 207748  236 NA
DNP Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 246248  238 Colavita/Sutterhome Norcal
DNP Chad Schueneman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256149  239 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 110667  244 NA
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  245 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Bryan King   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 235330  247 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 170351  249 Century Road Club Association
DNP Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280733  251 
DNP Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  252 Third Pillar
DNP mike durant   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273749  266 
DNF Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00.0 242644  213 Action Sports SSC

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 242153  246 Platinum Performance
2 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 257119  248 Unattached
3 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  255 
4 Brad Buxton   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 167199  265 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
5 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 240890  243 Form Fitness
6 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  242 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  460 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  420 Dolce Vita
3 Barry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00.0 51650  411 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
4 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 221818  403 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
5 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00.0 155042  433 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
6 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  408 Family Cycling Center
7 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  461 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  416 InfoVista Cycling Team
9 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA00:00.0 131303  424 Platinum Performance
10 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  407 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00.0 258026  458 Now Direct
12 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  412 Now Direct
13 John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273816  453 InfoVista Cycling Team
14 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00.0 212035  447 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  430 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
16 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  438 Team Bicycle Trip
17 Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 225570  449 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  456 Webcor Alto Velo
19 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00.0 155963  402 TBS Racing Team
20 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA00:00.0 166779  423 TBS Racing
21 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00.0 255687  455 NA
22 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  434 third pillar
23 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  454 Metromint on Marin Bikes
24 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  406 Third Pillar
25 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  421 NA
26 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 265000  448 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 eric hovland   00:00.0  417 Berkeley Bicycle Club
28 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205105  401 Dolce Vita
29 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  427 Now Direct
30 Joseph Morales   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 159452  429 SJBC/SugarCRM
31 Jeffrey Stoen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 143155  452 
32 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  436 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Steve Stein   00:00.0  451 Berkeley Bicycle Club
34 John Prosser   00:00.0  439 Z Team
35 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  450 Synergy-Taleo
36 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 106496  435 Third Pillar Systems
37 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  462 Dolce Vita Cycling
38 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  404 Third Pillar
39 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 253905  425 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  457 third pillar
41 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 225599  400 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406  426 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
43 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  440 SJBC/SugarCRM
44 Ludin Ruano   Livermore, CA00:00.0 260831  445 VSRT/LivermoreCyclery
DNS Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  405 Third Pillar
DNS Alan Ediger   00:00.0  410 
DNS Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 240703  418 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
DNS Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  422 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
DNS Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 205213  428 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00.0 268555  431 Third Pillar
DNS Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 238448  432 Dolca Vita Cycling
DNS Chris Rauzino   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 221064  442 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNS Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00.0 30120  443 dbc
DNS Paul Robins   00:00.0  444 Davis Bike Club
DNS Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 87281  459 Pleasanton Cycling
DNP David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  409 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00.0 250142  413 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
DNP John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  414 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP John Girard   00:00.0  415 Rock Solid
DNP Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  419 third Pillar
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  441 Webcor / Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Bodge   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 235041  467 Cal Giant Cycling
2 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 256589  473 none
3 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  472 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
4 Ronald Amin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 107369  465 cal giant cycling
5 Jory Hoffman   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 256000  471 Bike Barn Racing Team
6 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  466 third pillar
DNS Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  468 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  469 Cal Gaint Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Knight   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 272857  731 Team Chicken Ranch
2 Cliff Davis   Santa Clarita, CA00:00.0 156420  705 Delta Cases Cycling
3 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  733 Junior Elite Talent Squad
4 Mark Fuss   00:00.0  708 NA
5 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827  727 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
6 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.0 225191  709 wtb racing
7 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  720 Team Bicycle Trip
8 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  701 Webcor / Alto Velo
9 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  714 California Giant Cycling
10 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  704 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
11 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  723 Synergy-Taleo Racing
12 Phil Ponek   00:00.0  722 
13 Chris Rauzino   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 221064  726 Echelon Santa Barabara
14 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00.0 136432  710 Eagle Racing Team
15 Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA00:00.0 1514  700 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
16 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA00:00.0 264855  730 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
17 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  737 Goldenchain
18 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  713 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
19 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 190423  706 CRC Hill & Co.
20 Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA 229535  732 Z-Team
21 Roger Squier   Orinda, CA00:00.0 281681  724 Synergy Taleo
22 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  736 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  711 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  716 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
25 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.0 125781  721 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
26 Michael Fitzgibbons   00:00.0  707 NA
27 John Smith   Manteca, CA00:00.0 264078  735 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
28 Paul Reininger   00:00.0  718 Delta Cases Cycling
29 Colin McKenna   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271216  734 Synergy-Taleo Racing
30 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  715 Third Pillar
31 Bill Vaughan   00:00.0  728 
32 Brian Claes   00:00.0  703 NA
DNS Rolff Christensen (Cat5)   Clements, CA00:00.0 262186  702 unattached
DNP Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA00:00.0 52972  712 Delta Cases Cycling
DNP Tony Sells   00:00.0  719 Delta Cases Cycling
DNP Mathew Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 223310  725 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  729 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 261118  802 VOS Racing
2 Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 270201  835 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
3 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286527  820 Action Sports/SSC
4 Robert Koch   Santa Margarita, CA00:00.0 166865  814 GFIS
5 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  804 Go4it
6 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA00:00.0 236231  800 Velo Club Monterey
7 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 282569  816 Rock Solid Cyclery
8 Josh Reed   00:00.0  849 
9 Andy Mutziger   00:00.0  825 Teams: SingleTrax & SLONexus
10 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  845 Action Sports/SSC
11 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  818 Go4it
12 Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  831 Team Swift
13 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj00:00.0 288177  843 Salvatore Taibi
14 Tom LaChapelle   00:00.0  815 NA
15 Rick Silva   00:00.0  838 N/A
16 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237905  829 Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 John Spears   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 96016  840 Go For It Sports
18 Robert Ehrmann   00:00.0  810 NA
19 Levi Meadows   00:00.0  822 NA
20 Dan Rivoire   00:00.0  834 SLO Nexis
21 John Silva   Tracy, CA00:00.0 279299  837 Now Direct
22 Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 277786  811 Velo Club Monterey
23 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA00:00.0 254961  803 Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin
24 DANNY NAPOLEZ   00:00.0  826 MBRT/DON CHAPIN
25 Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00.0 204769  806 Now Direct
26 Paul Noyes   00:00.0  828 NA
27 Donald Melosh   00:00.0  823 NA
28 Daniel Diamond   00:00.0  809 NA
29 Jason Scott   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 244592  836 SLO Nexus
30 Craig Main   00:00.0  819 NA
31 Bart Barker   00:00.0  801 Now Direct
32 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 204288  848 Unattached
33 Alvin Grimes   Nipomo, CA00:00.0 256820  847 Team Tailwinds
34 Michael Sinkula   00:00.0  839 NA
35 harold degraff   00:00.0  808 NA
36 Jake Swenson   00:00.0  842 NA
37 David Getzelman   00:00.0  812 NA
DNS Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  824 Third Pillar
DNS Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271249  832 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Christopher Swenson   00:00.0  841 NA
DNS UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  971 
DNP Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 282501  813 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Michael Lewis   00:00.0  817 Michael Lewis
DNP Kyle McElroy   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 271349  821 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP sammy nicolas   00:00.0  827 Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNP Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 270003  830 SLO Nexus
DNP Ryan Rasband   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 250843  833 Go4it
DNP Aaron Campbell   Davis, CA00:00.0 277872  805 NA
DNF Josh Cohen   00:00.0  807 SLO Nexus
DNF Ernie Tong   00:00.0  844 Velo Club Monterey

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281899  515 NA
2 Dan Speirs   00:00.0  517 SLO Nexus
3 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 272914  516 Rock Solid
4 Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  509 Synergy-Taleo Racing
5 Todd Fourdyle   00:00.0  519 
6 Larry Oertel   00:00.0  512 NA
7 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  503 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Shan Thomas   00:00.0  518 NA
9 Nelson Carrillo   00:00.0  502 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
10 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266426  500 Colavita/SutterHome-Norcal
11 Ephraim Rodriguez   00:00.0  514 Cutters
12 Chris Baker   Soquel, CA00:00.0 87996  501 NA
13 John Harker   00:00.0  505 NA
DNP Abid Hussain   00:00.0  506 NA
DNP Chris King   00:00.0  507 Pac west
DNP Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  511 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  513 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 251327  770 Team CS
2 Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00.0 254036  756 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 218819  763 VOS racing
4 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  765 Mako / Mellow Motors
5 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  772 InfoVista Cycling Team
6 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 154402  776 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
7 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  753 NA
8 Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA00:00.0 220804  774 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
9 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 195461  767 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
10 Donald Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258832  771 Mako
11 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  754 VOS Racing
12 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:00.0 272743  773 
13 Lawrence Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 48240  752 NA
14 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00.0 4905  751 team bicycle trip
15 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202171  760 Team Hammer Gel
16 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  768 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Scott Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 255513  757 alta alpina cycling club
18 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  750 VOS Racing
19 George Reed   00:00.0  775 
20 Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA00:00.0 12799  755 unattached
21 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 20326  761 Team Bicycle Trip
22 Gary Sullivan   00:00.0  769 NA
23 don huston   Patterson, CA00:00.0 264881  758 velo 23
DNP Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA00:00.0 237005  759 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP SHERMAN LAWSON   00:00.0  762 NA
DNP Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195376  764 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Terry Ryan   Salinas, CA00:00.0 272216  766 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don C

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00.0 279824  876 NA
2 Joseph WINDER   00:00.0  846 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Cerruti   00:00.0  90 Cal Giant Cycling
2 Fivna Windas   00:00.0  80 
DNS Jeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 231326  91 Bike Barn Racing Team

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 280050  365 Team Swift

Women - JR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA00:00.0 281559  870 CP Wheelman

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00.0 224767  959 EMC2
2 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  962 Unattached
3 Alison Rosenthal (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 199109  960 Team TIBCO
4 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00.0 219191  967 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
5 Kimberley Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 69029  973 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
6 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  951 Touchstone Climbing
7 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  972 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  954 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
9 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 225855  955 Organic Athlete
10 Abby Cooper (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00.0 204975  961 Unattached
11 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  953 Team Walthour
12 Kate Ligler (3 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  963 Unattached
13 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  956 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Victoria Bastide (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 234836  968 Team TIBCO
15 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 196453  957 PABW Powered by TIBCO
16 Kristina Seley (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  970 Unattached
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  996 
18 Ryan Hostetter (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  965 Unattached
19 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 211891  952 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  950 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Lauren Hecht (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  964 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258429  966 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187659  969 Velo Bella
DNF Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  958 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 139136  971 Team TIBCO

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  554 Sho-air/Sonance
2 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 188596  551 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  553 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
4 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271980  550 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  552 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  906 NA
2 Yukie Nishinaga   00:00.0  923 
3 Ruth Winder   00:00.0  916 
4 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  902 Code3Racing
5 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 271515  904 Femme Fatale
6 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  910 Dolce Vita
7 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  908 team bicycle trip
8 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 143018  909 Velo Girls
9 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  907 Velo Bella
10 Shaba Mohseni   00:00.0  922 
11 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  917 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272260  920 
13 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222062  918 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
14 Meghan Quinlan   00:00.0  921 
15 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  915 Velo Girls
16 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 272320  901 Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Kim Nielsen   00:00.0  912 Echelon
18 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  900 VeloGirls
19 Katie Vaughan   00:00.0  914 
20 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  903 Velo Girls
21 Sherrie McIntyre   Carpinteria, CA00:00.0 280545  911 Echelon
22 Cathleen Fives   00:00.0  905 Synergy - Taleo Racing
DNP Carol Tokar   Carpinteria, CA00:00.0 273447  913 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNP Lindy Martin   00:00.0  919 
DNP Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 237674  924 Velo Girls

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonia Ross   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 50220  585 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women
2 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  582 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24H
3 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195672  587 Velo Bella
4 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA00:00.0 200124  584 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women
5 Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA00:00.0 405074  588 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
6 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758  580 Velo Bella
7 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 12917  586 Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycl
8 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33024  583 Velo Bella
9 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 138341  590 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
10 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 187930  589 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  581 davis bike club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee