Race Results for
Giro Di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  Unattached 00:00.0
2 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  Symmetrics 00:00.0
3 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  UCI CT: Ro 00:00.0
4 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  VMG-FELT 00:00.0
5 Judd Van Sickle (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 127052  Davis Bike 00:00.0
6 Andrew Barlow (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 254077  Team NorCa 00:00.0
7 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  BPG/Montan 00:00.0
8 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  Team Swift 00:00.0
9 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613  U23 Lombar 00:00.0
10 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
11 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
12 logan loader     BPG/Montan 00:00.0
13 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA 280966  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
14 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  California 00:00.0
15 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  BPG / Mont 00:00.0
16 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  Acqua al 2 00:00.0
17 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569  California 00:00.0
18 Julian Martinez (2 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 214569  Metromint 00:00.0
19 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  Pacific St 00:00.0
20 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  Unattached 00:00.0
21 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  Unattached 00:00.0
22 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
23 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  BPG/Montan 00:00.0
24 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  Pacific St 00:00.0
25 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  Wells Farg 00:00.0
26 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
27 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  USA Univer 00:00.0
28 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
29 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  Wells Farg 00:00.0
30 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  Unattached 00:00.0
31 N Harrington      00:00.0
32 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
33 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  Active Ath 00:00.0
34 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  Pacific St 00:00.0
35 Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 245198  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
36 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
37 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  Team Clif 00:00.0
38 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  Team Clif 00:00.0
39 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  Six Fifty 00:00.0
40 Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA 142184  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
41 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA 276285  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
42 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  Kovarus / 00:00.0
43 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA 11946  Wells Farg 00:00.0
44 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565  Above Cate 00:00.0
45 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  Kovarus AB 00:00.0
46 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  TEAM CLIF 00:00.0
47 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  SLO Nexus- 00:00.0
48 Aroussen Laflamme (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 272087  Webcor - A 00:00.0
49 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097  Stanford U 00:00.0
50 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  NorCal Eli 00:00.0
51 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  Kovarus / 00:00.0
52 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
53 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
54 UNKNOWN RIDER      00:00.0
55 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  Montano Ve 00:00.0
56 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
57 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  Team Speci 00:00.0
58 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018  VOS Racing 00:00.0
59 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  TBS Racing 00:00.0
60 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
61 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941  Six-Fifty 00:00.0
62 Tyler Dibble (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  Unattached 00:00.0
63 Uthman Ray (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 146803  ZteaM 00:00.0
64 Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270  Team Bici 00:00.0
65 Javier Castaneda   Bonita, CA 178604  Active Ath 00:00.0
66 UNKNOWN RIDER      00:00.0
67 Colin Samaam     Unattached 00:00.0
68 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  California 00:00.0
69 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  Pacific St 00:00.0
70 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  BPG/Montan 00:00.0
71 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
72 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946  Olympic Cl 00:00.0
73 Frederick Stamm (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  Metromint 00:00.0
74 Eric Riggs (6 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  NorCal Eli 00:00.0
75 Jan Diemont   Sunnyvale, CA 101781  Unattached 00:00.0
DNS Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  Wells Farg 00:00.0
DNS Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNS Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
DNS Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
DNS Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNS Jonathan Cantwell     Jittery Jo 00:00.0
DNP Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  Cal Cyclin 00:00.0
DNP Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
DNP Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580  LOOK CYCLE 00:00.0
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  FORM Fitne 00:00.0
DNP Jenson Lee     Easton/Sug 00:00.0
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNP Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  Whole Athl 00:00.0
DNP Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNP Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA 247068  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP Michael Sayers (Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  BMC Pro Cy 00:00.0
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  Team Clif 00:00.0
DNP Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077  Wells Farg 00:00.0
DNP Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  Davis Bike 00:00.0
DNP Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  Berkeley B 00:00.0
DNP David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575   00:00.0
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA 134639  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
DNP Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  NorCal Eli 00:00.0
DNP JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347  NorCal Eli 00:00.0
DNP Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 197823  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  Owens Heal 00:00.0
DNP Mark Weir   Novato, CA 40946  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  TEAM CLIF 00:00.0
DNP Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA 50927  OrganicAth 00:00.0
DNP Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  California 00:00.0
DNP Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  Davis Bike 00:00.0
DNP Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  Whole Athl 00:00.0
DNP Kevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  Rock Racin 00:00.0
DNP Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  California 00:00.0
DNP Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  California 00:00.0
DNP Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843  NorCal Eli 00:00.0
DNP David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  ProMan cyc 00:00.0
DNP Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820  Zteam Cycl 00:00.0
DNP James Lillard   Redwood City, CA 89051  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
DNP Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  BPG/Montan 00:00.0
DNP Jeremy Verrell     Bissell 00:00.0

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
2 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332  Form Fitne 00:00.0
3 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  VOS Racing 00:00.0
4 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
5 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
6 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  Form Fitne 00:00.0
7 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
8 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  morgan sta 00:00.0
9 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  EMC 2/FELT 00:00.0
10 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
11 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
12 Mark Christian (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 564  Unattached 00:00.0
13 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
14 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
15 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  Team Oakla 00:00.0
16 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
17 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
18 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  clover 00:00.0
19 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  VOS Racing 00:00.0
20 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  NA 00:00.0
21 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  Whole Athl 00:00.0
22 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
23 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
24 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  EMC2 / FEL 00:00.0
25 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  FORM Fitne 00:00.0
26 Pablo Espinosa (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  Unattached 00:00.0
27 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
28 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
29 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
30 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  Bishops Pe 00:00.0
31 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  Specialize 00:00.0
32 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
33 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  Adobe/HDR 00:00.0
34 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  Berkeley B 00:00.0
35 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329  Whole Athl 00:00.0
36 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580  LOOK CYCLE 00:00.0
37 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  Form Fitne 00:00.0
38 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA 138145  Zenn Cycli 00:00.0
39 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
40 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  Specialize 00:00.0
41 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
42 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  Alta Alpin 00:00.0
43 Anastasio Flores Jr.     Cal Giant 00:00.0
44 Christopher Husing   Elk Grove, CA 49804  Rio Strada 00:00.0
45 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620  East Bay V 00:00.0
46 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
47 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  Active Ath 00:00.0
48 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  SJBC/ Suga 00:00.0
49 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  Sierra Bic 00:00.0
50 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  Cyclesafe. 00:00.0
51 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
52 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNS John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914  Eden Bicyc 00:00.0
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  ICCC 00:00.0
DNS Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   00:00.0
DNS wayne hansen (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 272247  NA 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217  Davis Bike 00:00.0
DNS Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  Team Speci 00:00.0
DNS Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
DNS Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNS Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA 47316  Wells Farg 00:00.0
DNS Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389  Pacific St 00:00.0
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA 134639  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
DNP Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  Team Speci 00:00.0
DNP Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  PBK Master 00:00.0
DNP Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  Scott/Ritc 00:00.0
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  Zenn Cycli 00:00.0
DNP John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
DNP Herve Guinard     California 00:00.0
DNP Duane Habkirk   Santa Rosa, CA 70773  NA 00:00.0
DNP Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  Armstrong 00:00.0
DNP Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942  McGuire Cy 00:00.0
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNP Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  Pacific St 00:00.0
DNP Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  Bishops Pe 00:00.0
DNP Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP Richard Pepper     Richard Pe 00:00.0
DNP Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNP Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
DNP Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  Team Clif 00:00.0
DNP Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669  Z TeaM 00:00.0
DNP Mark Miykmura     Cambianmen 00:00.0

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844  Specialize 00:00.0
2 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  Active Ath 00:00.0
3 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA 272247  NA 00:00.0
4 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482  Bike-Rx 00:00.0
5 David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161  Pacific St 00:00.0
6 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA 255751  Stanford U 00:00.0
7 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 91336  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
8 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA 255075  Clean Race 00:00.0
9 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
10 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  Active Ath 00:00.0
11 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421  San Diego 00:00.0
12 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  Godspeed C 00:00.0
13 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  whole athl 00:00.0
14 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  Tieni Duro 00:00.0
15 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  Cal Giant 00:00.0
16 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  NA 00:00.0
17 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  SR Racing 00:00.0
18 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772  Great Basi 00:00.0
19 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  Active Ath 00:00.0
20 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
21 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154  team spine 00:00.0
22 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  Berkeley B 00:00.0
23 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
24 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
25 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
26 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429  NorCal Eli 00:00.0
27 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  Whole Athl 00:00.0
28 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
29 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  Rocket Spo 00:00.0
30 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  Form Fitne 00:00.0
31 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
32 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  Third Pill 00:00.0
35 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA 263091  Webcor Alt 00:00.0
36 Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA 11978  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
37 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
38 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
39 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
40 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  Cyclesafe. 00:00.0
41 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  Metromint 00:00.0
42 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco 190044  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
43 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  Tieni Duro 00:00.0
44 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
45 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375  team swift 00:00.0
46 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  Berkeley B 00:00.0
47 James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936  Berkeley B 00:00.0
48 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  NAV / Clas 00:00.0
49 Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA 219570  Active Ath 00:00.0
50 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746  Sierra Pac 00:00.0
51 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014  Kovarus/AB 00:00.0
52 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA 251301  ROARING MO 00:00.0
53 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  Metromint 00:00.0
54 Ryan Graham   San Francisco, CA 273290  Greensouth 00:00.0
55 marcos pineda     none 00:00.0
56 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  Active Ath 00:00.0
57 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  Alta Alpin 00:00.0
58 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172  Metromint 00:00.0
59 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
60 Steve Woo   San Francisco, CA 76510  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
61 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
62 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
63 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  Berkeley B 00:00.0
64 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  Berkeley B 00:00.0
65 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  Team Speci 00:00.0
66 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  Active Ath 00:00.0
67 Lance Cameran     MBRT / Don 00:00.0
68 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  Active Ath 00:00.0
69 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  Team Bicyc 00:00.0
70 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  PBK Master 00:00.0
71 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  Active Ath 00:00.0
DNS Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729  Champion S 00:00.0
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  ICCC 00:00.0
DNS Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779  Peninsula 00:00.0
DNS Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  Specialize 00:00.0
DNS Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   00:00.0
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  Action Spo 00:00.0
DNS Mac Heebner   Danville, CA 252751  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
DNS Julian McMahan     NA 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
DNS George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  East Bay V 00:00.0
DNS Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO 246296  Eden Bicyc 00:00.0
DNS Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  Webcor /Al 00:00.0
DNP Patrick Healy   Altadena, CA 222913  University 00:00.0
DNP Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638  ThirstyBea 00:00.0
DNP Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  karl strau 00:00.0
DNP Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  Rocket Spo 00:00.0
DNP Duane Habkirk   Santa Rosa, CA 70773  NA 00:00.0
DNP Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
DNP Darin Olde   Reno, NV 222807  Reno Wheel 00:00.0
DNP Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA 272019  InfoVista/ 00:00.0
DNP Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389  Pacific St 00:00.0
DNP Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA 248077  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
DNP Mark Miyamura   San Francisco, CA 215767  Cambiament 00:00.0
DNP Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104  Wells Farg 00:00.0
DNP John Foster     Form Fitne 00:00.0
DNP Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  Synergy 00:00.0
DNP Damian Gonzalez     Pacific St 00:00.0

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA 271641  Reno Wheel 00:00.0
2 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA 258267  Fusion Spo 00:00.0
3 Karl Wurzbach     Davis Bike 00:00.0
4 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA 279806  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
5 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  NA 00:00.0
6 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  Davis Bike 00:00.0
7 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  Rio Strada 00:00.0
8 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
9 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  NA 00:00.0
10 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691  ROARING MO 00:00.0
11 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  Active Ath 00:00.0
12 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  NA 00:00.0
13 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
14 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  2 WHEEL RA 00:00.0
15 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  Active Ath 00:00.0
16 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  Form Fitne 00:00.0
17 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI 42850  Team CS/Bi 00:00.0
18 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  Fremont Fr 00:00.0
19 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA 268040  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
20 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  Davis Bike 00:00.0
21 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
22 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL 238364  Metromint 00:00.0
23 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
24 Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA 254009  Team CS 00:00.0
25 Jacob Jedlicka     NA 00:00.0
26 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  Team Swift 00:00.0
27 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
28 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  Metromint 00:00.0
29 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  Great Basi 00:00.0
30 Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA 277391   00:00.0
31 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  NA 00:00.0
32 John Becker     NA 00:00.0
33 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818  Metromint 00:00.0
34 K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  QuadCycles 00:00.0
35 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY 237175  Godspeed C 00:00.0
36 Joshua Godar     Godspeed C 00:00.0
37 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  Colavita/S 00:00.0
38 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294  Metromint 00:00.0
39 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  NA 00:00.0
40 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
41 Denin Sahovic     Easton/Sug 00:00.0
42 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780  Davis Bike 00:00.0
43 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA 267197  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
44 Nicholas Hack      00:00.0
45 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
46 Edmund Chan   San Francisco, CA 239679  Unattached 00:00.0
966 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA 226118  Third Pill 00:00.0
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA 172270  Webcor/ Al 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Federico   Napa, CA 11364  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  NA 00:00.0
DNS John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  InfoVista 00:00.0
DNS David Gindy   Santa Rosa, CA 255438  2Wheelraci 00:00.0
DNS Zach Haigney     Pwny Boy R 00:00.0
DNS Kevin Ireland     Balmoral T 00:00.0
DNS Bryan Knox (Cat4)   Alameda, CA 239332   00:00.0
DNS Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
DNS Jabe Montesanto (Cat4)   Reno, NV 58812  Bicycle Wa 00:00.0
DNS Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482  Bike-Rx 00:00.0
DNS Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA 277391  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNS Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245  Peninsula 00:00.0
DNS Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  Webcor / A 00:00.0
DNS Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA 210987  Active Ath 00:00.0
DNS Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  Zteam Cycl 00:00.0
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNS Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA 236515  Godspeed C 00:00.0
DNS Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332  Active Ath 00:00.0
DNS Steve Thomsen     Great Basi 00:00.0
DNP Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253  N/A 00:00.0
DNP Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  Village Pe 00:00.0
DNP Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  Davis Bike 00:00.0
DNP Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA 276124  Team Type 00:00.0
DNP Randall Glaeser     NA 00:00.0
DNP Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA 240055  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
DNP dan lebson     OTD Cycles 00:00.0
DNP Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA 255406  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
DNP Lars Norlund (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 110988  2 WHEEL RA 00:00.0
DNP N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  Berkeley B 00:00.0
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  Webcor / a 00:00.0
DNP Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA 88610  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  third pill 00:00.0
DNP Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  Peninsula 00:00.0
DNP Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651  NA 00:00.0

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780  Davis Bike 00:00.0
2 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  Davis Bike 00:00.0
3 Karl Wurzbach     Davis Bike 00:00.0
4 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
5 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  Davis Bike 00:00.0
6 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
7 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
8 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592  Cycle Spor 00:00.0
9 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  InfoVista 00:00.0
10 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  Team Oakla 00:00.0
11 John Mills   Los Angeles, CA 271452  Team Oakla 00:00.0
12 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  VILLAGE PE 00:00.0
13 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  Active Ath 00:00.0
14 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI 42850  Team CS/Bi 00:00.0
15 Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
16 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  NA 00:00.0
17 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
18 Denin Sahovic     Easton/Sug 00:00.0
19 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  Davis Bike 00:00.0
20 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  Synergy Ta 00:00.0
21 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
22 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
23 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
24 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  Olympic Cl 00:00.0
25 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  third pill 00:00.0
26 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV 64351  Great Basi 00:00.0
27 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  ZteaM Cycl 00:00.0
28 Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV 278932  Breakaway 00:00.0
29 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA 236231  Velo Club 00:00.0
30 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  Webcor Alt 00:00.0
31 sean wayman   San Jose, CA 268350  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
32 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  Metromint 00:00.0
33 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  Colavita/S 00:00.0
34 Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  NA 00:00.0
35 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
36 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
37 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
38 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
39 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
40 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  Colavita/S 00:00.0
41 Darin Salk   Davis, CA 272631  Davis Bike 00:00.0
42 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
43 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
44 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  Trips for 00:00.0
45 John Prosser     Z Team 00:00.0
46 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
DNS Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929  Eden Bicyc 00:00.0
DNS Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA 245111  Third Pill 00:00.0
DNS Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Federico   Napa, CA 11364  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
DNS John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  InfoVista 00:00.0
DNS Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
DNS Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA 207670  Unattached 00:00.0
DNS Russell McCrary     ZteaM Cycl 00:00.0
DNS Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
DNS Jabe Montesanto (Cat4)   Reno, NV 58812  Bicycle Wa 00:00.0
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA 27775  2wheelraci 00:00.0
DNS Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA 273263  Team CS 00:00.0
DNS Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  Webcor / A 00:00.0
DNS Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
DNS Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  Zteam Cycl 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA 281899  NA 00:00.0
DNS Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  2 WHEEL RA 00:00.0
DNS Todd Weaver (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 281879  NA 00:00.0
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA 172270  Webcor/ Al 00:00.0
DNP Bradford Lyndaker   Danville, CA 206208  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
DNP MANUEL FLORES     NA 00:00.0
DNP Geoffrey Forcier     NA 00:00.0
DNP Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA 264782  Synergy/Ta 00:00.0
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  Colavita/S 00:00.0
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
DNP N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  Berkeley B 00:00.0
DNP Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV 220923  Great Basi 00:00.0
DNP Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331  Davis Bike 00:00.0

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  clover 00:00.0
2 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484  Metromint 00:00.0
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
4 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  Morgn Stan 00:00.0
5 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  Specialize 00:00.0
6 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  Team Speci 00:00.0
7 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  morgan sta 00:00.0
8 Robert Pinkerton     Vitamin Co 00:00.0
9 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  VOS Racing 00:00.0
10 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA 47316  Wells Farg 00:00.0
11 Richard Pepper     Richard Pe 00:00.0
12 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
13 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
14 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
15 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  EMC2 / FEL 00:00.0
16 Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729  Champion S 00:00.0
17 Kurt Bringolf     Wells Farg 00:00.0
18 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
19 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
20 William Pedler   Golden, CO 207726  Unattached 00:00.0
21 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
22 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
23 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  Webcor /Al 00:00.0
24 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  VOS Racing 00:00.0
25 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  VOS Racing 00:00.0
26 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
27 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  VOS Racing 00:00.0
28 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
29 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847  renowheelm 00:00.0
30 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  Team Fremo 00:00.0
31 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  East Bay V 00:00.0
32 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  VOS Racing 00:00.0
33 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335  morgan sta 00:00.0
34 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  ZteaM Cycl 00:00.0
35 Herve Guinard     California 00:00.0
36 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
37 royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   00:00.0
38 Jerome Contro (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 217197  Vitamin Co 00:00.0
39 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
40 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  Pacific St 00:00.0
41 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
42 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  Olympic Cl 00:00.0
43 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  Internatio 00:00.0
44 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  Webcor / A 00:00.0
45 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  Colavita/S 00:00.0
46 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  sport and 00:00.0
47 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA 199100  Kaiser Per 00:00.0
48 Mike Whitlatch     Los Gatos 00:00.0
49 Bryan Farhy (1 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 195732  Rapha 00:00.0
50 Mark Xandrine Sneed     NA 00:00.0
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  Action Spo 00:00.0
DNS Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  MBRT Don C 00:00.0
DNS Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
DNS Russell McCrary     ZteaM Cycl 00:00.0
DNS Will Parks   Oakland 274034  NA 00:00.0
DNS Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  Team Bicyc 00:00.0
DNS Don Rinkor     NA 00:00.0
DNS Steve Showler     Armstrong 00:00.0
DNS Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  Morgn Stan 00:00.0
DNS Mike Whitlatch     Easton/Sug 00:00.0
DNP Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
DNP Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  Team Oakla 00:00.0
DNP Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  Tuesday Ve 00:00.0
DNP Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
DNP David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782  Mako/Mello 00:00.0
DNP Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  Davis Bike 00:00.0
DNP Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
DNP Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  Synergy-Ta 00:00.0
DNP James Walton   Menlo Park, CA 48414  Six Fifty 00:00.0
DNP Lee Haris      00:00.0
DNP Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  Team Bicyc 00:00.0

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
2 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  SJBC/Sugar 00:00.0
3 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  Team CS 00:00.0
4 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  VOS Racing 00:00.0
5 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  Team Preci 00:00.0
6 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743  VOS Racing 00:00.0
DNP John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334  synergy-ta 00:00.0
DNP Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  Team Hamme 00:00.0

Women - Cat 3(B)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  Touchstone 00:00.0
3 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  Mako 00:00.0
4 Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA 226927  Velo Bella 00:00.0
DNS Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
DNP Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
DNP Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA 51589  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
DNP Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA 188596  Roaring Mo 00:00.0

Women - Cat 3(A)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA 218318  Metromint 00:00.0
2 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
3 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
4 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  Metromint 00:00.0
5 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
6 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021  NA 00:00.0
7 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA 195672  Velo Bella 00:00.0
8 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  Touchstone 00:00.0
9 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
10 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
11 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  NorCal Vel 00:00.0
12 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  California 00:00.0
13 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
14 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
15 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
16 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430  UC Davis A 00:00.0
17 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
18 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA 188596  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
19 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  Colavita R 00:00.0
20 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
21 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
22 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  Metromint 00:00.0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  Unattached 00:00.0
2 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  Team TIBCO 00:00.0
3 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017  Webcor Bui 00:00.0
4 Christine Thorburn (1 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 141582  Webcor Bui 00:00.0
5 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  Unattached 00:00.0
6 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
7 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
8 Virginia Perkins (2 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  Unattached 00:00.0
9 Kristin Drumm (3 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  PROMAN Cyc 00:00.0
10 Vanessa Drigo     Village Pe 00:00.0
11 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  Unattached 00:00.0
12 Jane Robertson (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  Unattached 00:00.0
13 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  TEAM TIBCO 00:00.0
14 Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 234660  Unattached 00:00.0
15 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  Vanderkitt 00:00.0
16 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  Unattached 00:00.0
17 Victoria Bastide (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 234836  Team TIBCO 00:00.0
18 Sarah Bamberger (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 179772  Cheerwine 00:00.0
19 Amanda Eaken (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226055  Metromint 00:00.0
20 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327  Unattached 00:00.0
21 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
22 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  Unattached 00:00.0
23 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
24 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
25 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
26 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA 255055  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
27 Lauren Hecht (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 261693  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
DNP Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  Morgan Sta 00:00.0
DNP Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
DNP Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  Cal Giant 00:00.0
DNP Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928  Team Kenda 00:00.0
DNP Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  PROMAN Rac 00:00.0
DNP Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA 218318  Metromint 00:00.0
DNP Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  ROARING MO 00:00.0
DNP Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099  Unattached 00:00.0
DNP Katie Kelly     Mako/Mello 00:00.0
DNP Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  Proman 00:00.0

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  Cal Cyclin 00:00.0
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081   00:00.0
3 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  Velo Bella 00:00.0
4 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA 281488  SC Velo 00:00.0
5 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA 195409  Unattached 00:00.0
6 Mason Cornelius     Code3Racin 00:00.0
7 Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA 233604  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
8 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
9 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA 222062  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
10 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  Easton/Sug 00:00.0
11 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
12 Janice Pfeiff   Davis, CA 266983  Davis Bike 00:00.0
13 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  ZTeam 00:00.0
14 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338  Roaring Mo 00:00.0
15 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  Webcor/Alt 00:00.0
16 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  Zteam 00:00.0
17 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  Dolce Vita 00:00.0
18 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  SGW/City B 00:00.0
19 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  Velo Girls 00:00.0
20 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
21 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  Internatio 00:00.0
DNS Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA 253544  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0
DNS Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  Left Coast 00:00.0
DNS Jennifer Sanders     ZTeam 00:00.0
DNP G Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009  Code 3 Rac 00:00.0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee