Race Results for
Bearmouth Road Race
Clinton, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Sheehan   Missoula, MT 65031  416 Northern Rockies
2 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 Unattached
3 Dean McGovern   Missoula, MT 277709  281 Five Valley Velo
4 Richard Strong   Bigfork, MT 237922  229 Flathead Cycling
5 John Weston   Missoula, MT 198928  234 Five Valley Velo
6 Phil Suttner     427 Five Valley Velo

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
2 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Great Divide
3 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Ridley Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA 245291  104 Emde
2 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
3 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  208 Flathead Cycling
4 Matt Butterfield (1 - Cat2)   Kalispell, MT 225869  207 Sportsman/Ski Haus
5 John Curry (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 Gas/Intrinsik
6 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  Five Valley Velo
7 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
8 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  107 Northern Rockies
9 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  106 Hammer Nutrition
10 Brad Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 Gas/Intrinsik
11 Rankin Holmes   Missoula, MT 121074  Northern Rockies

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  304 Flathead Cycling
2 Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  342 Rimrock United Racing
3 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  483 Five Valley Velo
4 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520  323 Sdsu
5 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  335 Gas/Intrinsik
6 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  207 Sportsman/Ski Haus
7 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  319 Flathead Cycling
8 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  331 Gas/Intrinsik
9 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  347 Great Northern Cycling
10 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926  323 Five Valley Velo
11 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  322 Gas/Intrinsik
DNF Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  324 Northern Rockies
DNF Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  334 Gas/Intrinsik

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Pierce     415 Northern Rockies
2 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  414 Northern Rockies
3 Todd Struckman     429 Five Valley Velo
4 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  430 Five Valley Velo
5 Jeff Lutzenberger   Bozeman, MT 280871  423 Gas/Intrinsik
6 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  400 Gas/Intrinsik
7 Matt Gough     426 Unattached
DNF John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  428 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  112 Northern Rockies
2 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895  147 Unattached
3 Lara Schulz (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 261109  134 Team Delphine
4 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  142 Team Delphine
5 Lisa Curry (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 Gas/Intrinsik

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT 264411  143 Team Delphine
2 Alisa Elliott     105 Unattached
3 sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642  151 Flathead Cycling
4 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  137 Team Delphine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee